Bucks County Horse Park Horse Trials
Revere, PA (Area II)
September 13, 2008

 

JR/YR TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

21

Class Clown

Jamie Merrill

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

1

26

Godiva

Kira Young

31.5

1

0

5.6

37.1

2

0

0

37.1

2

28

Fleet Final

Alayna Pastuck

40.5

7

20

2

62.5

4

4

0

66.5

3

19

Avalon VII

Caroline Weber

39.0

6

0

25.2

64.2

5

4

8

76.2

4

29

Bodacious One

Traci Beaudette

33.0

3

20

27.6

80.6

6

0

4

84.6

5

25

Scarva

Alexus Taddonio

34.0

4

20

0.8

54.8

3

(12) E

E

24

Angels Are Lucky

Samantha Musante

35.5

5

20

RF

RF

20

Copper Cadet

Sarah Rosenblum

NS

22

Matchmaker

Shannon Pitt

NS

30

A Certain Romance

Colleen McGregor

NS

31

Piccolito

Fiona Findlay-Hunt

NS

 

TRAINING HORSE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Cash Mir

Elizabeth Bierman

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

1

41

Commander Scot

Michael Hillman

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

2

38

Railroad Man Jim

Ryan Wood

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

8

7

47.5

3

40

Double Exposure

Alex Felsenstein

43.5

8

0

5.2

48.7

4

0

1

49.7

4

36

Joliet Jake

Karen Schlingmann

40.5

6

0

10

50.5

5

4

6

60.5

5

37

Jazzmine

Wendy Furlong

37.5

5

20

3.6

61.1

6

0

0

61.1

6

32

Pure Heart

Betsy Brawner

41.5

7

20

0

61.5

7

8

0

69.5

7

39

Universe

Jessica Montgomery

36.0

4

W

0

(HC)

W

33

Castle Drummer

Liz Gallen

35

Jet to Gray

Diana Salava

 

TRAINING RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

45

Indiana Jones VI

Lisa Beglane

30.5

1

0

8.8

39.3

1

4

6

49.3

1

44

Redford

William Carlucci

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

2

4

3

51.0

2

43

Jovial Express

David Bierly

42.0

5

0

7.2

49.2

3

4

0

53.2

3

42

Taly Gogh

Patty Clucas

38.5

4

0

16.8

55.3

4

4

0

59.3

4

49

Badlands Billy

Hillary Horton

47.0

9

0

8.8

55.8

5

4

0

59.8

5

51

Shiver Me Timbers

Kevin Emes

47.0

9

20

17.2

84.2

8

4

1

89.2

6

48

Fool's Gold

Daryl Laysfield-Insley

42.0

5

20

23.6

85.6

9

4

1

90.6

7

52

Silver Trophy

Heatherlee Bailey Cooner

45.0

8

20

17.2

82.2

7

4

19

105.2

8

47

Shiraz

Meagan Sentineal

2

37.5

2

0

RF

RF

50

Invest West

Allison Juvonen

38.0

3

20

4.4

62.4

6

RF

RF

46

Bouncer

Lucy Cheney

NS

 

JR/YR NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

Rhythm of the Heart

Sara Marcus

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

62

Beckham

Lauren Hoffman

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

54

Otter

Beau Guimond

34.0

5

0

2

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

55

Living Proof

Mica Scalia

33.0

4

0

6.8

39.8

4

0

0

39.8

4

63

West Point

Stacey Green

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

53

Mr. Whiskers

Christy Pellegrino

2

38.0

6

0

2.4

40.4

5

4

0

44.4

6

59

In Your Dreams

Jordan Bell

39.0

7

0

8.8

47.8

7

0

0

47.8

7

58

Take the Stage

Allison Horwith

45.5

9

0

0

TE

TE

61

Navigator

Chrissy Unruh

27.0

1

40

13.6

TE

TE

56

Zulu Warrior

Taylor Reilly

NS

 

NOVICE A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

St. James Gate Dublin Danielle Mauro

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

64

Inspired

Nick Olijslager

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

4

0

33.0

2

68

Drama Queen

Jennifer Starke

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

3

65

Kintyre

Bobbie Herbs

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

4

4

0

44.5

4

69

Adorion

Michelle Gargiulo

44.5

8

0

0

44.5

8

0

1

45.5

5

73

Cashmere

Alicia Brownell

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

6

67

Raf

Becky Jenks

38.5

3

0

4

42.5

6

12

0

54.5

7

66

O'Lou

Kristen Peters

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

7

8

4

55.0

8

70

Snake Mountain

Jennifer Duelfer

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

3

16

0

56.0

9

71

Mister Spencer

Norman White

NS

 

NOVICE B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Taz

Mindy Wyan

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

77

Little Wolfe

Michael Ziebarth

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

81

Just Foolin'

Jenny Morris

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

3

0

0

41.0

3

75

Graffiti

Jennifer Morse

49.0

7

0

0

49.0

5

0

0

49.0

4

76

Blond Ambition

Kristin Michaloski

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

4

8

0

50.5

5

78

Belle Star

Lindsay King

49.5

8

0

1.2

50.7

6

4

0

54.7

6

74

Bold Cherokee Ruler

Melanie Pack

40.5

4

20

36.4

96.9

8

4

0

100.9

7

83

Agassi

Margaret Ronca

35.5

3

20

0

55.5

7

W

79

Sancerre

Sandra Ranke

scratch

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Koda

Renee Bierly

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

86

Highlander

Dawn Eastabrooks

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

89

Rusheen Warrior

Lauren Magee

31.5

4T

0

1.2

32.7

3

0

0

32.7

3

85

London

Lynne Gavan

6

36.0

0

0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

4

90

Second Chance

Alyson Baber

33.0

6

0

0

33.0

4

4

0

37.0

5

94

Dollar Spot

Haley Summy

40.5

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

91

Oliver Twist

Carol Hill

47.5

0

0

47.5

8

0

0

47.5

7

93

Saucy Tai

Kristine Blasco

46.0

0

0.8

46.8

7

8

0

54.8

8

87

Stormy

Gina Long

27.5

2

0

RF

RF

92

Legendary Hero

Kathy Thiessen

29.0

3

40

0

69.0

9

0

0

69.0

88

Tianna

Lisa Scibetta

46.0

20

3.2

69.2

10

0

0

69.2

 

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Ensign Crusher

Michael Hillman

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

99

Liberty Delle Roane

Angelo Telatin

40.5

5T

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

2

101

Honorable Nation

Alexy Posner

42.0

0

0

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

3

97

Manta's Reward

Heather Coyne

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

3

4

0

43.5

4

100

Scooby Who

Rebecca Green

40.5

5T

0

0

40.5

4

4

0

44.5

5

95

Mahoney

Kristen Bond

43.5

0

0

43.5

7

4

0

47.5

6

96

Kermit

Lindsay Wyglendowski

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

4

5

48.0

7

98

Child's Play

Jennifer Clouser

44.5

0

0

44.5

8

8

0

52.5

8

102

Cran Moor

Nancy Winning

34.0

1

20

0

54.0

9

0

0

54.0

103

Jazz Blues

Wendy Furlong

42.5

40

0

82.5

10

0

0

82.5

105

Cinnamon

Chelsea Palmer

41.5

60

0

101.5

11

4

0

105.5

 

JR/YR BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

A Little Tricky

Debra Crawford

40.5

2

0

0

40.5

2

0

0

40.5

1

110

Izzy Stardust

Samantha Canino

40.0

1

0

0

40.0

1

4

0

44.0

2

109

My Last Dime

Olivia Sanders

44.5

3

0

0

44.5

3

4

0

48.5

3

106

Malibu Classic

Arielle Raugh

44.5

3

0

0

44.5

3

4

0

48.5

4

111

Jersey Twist

Mary Narozanick

46.5

5

0

0

46.5

5

4

0

50.5

5

107

Bailey's Irish Cream

Madeline Scott

47.0

6

0

2

49.0

6

4

4

57.0

6

112

Don't Be Alarmed

Shannon Quigley

51.5

20

0

71.5

7

4

0

75.5

7

82

Alfie

Natalie Drelles

2

51.0

20

TE

TE