Bucks County Horse Park Horse Trials
Revere, PA
June 27, 2004

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

37

Hallmark

Laura MacNamara

35.00

1

7

King Chester

Virginia Jenkins

38.00

2

22

A Scooter

Julia Steinberg

43.50

3

38

John

Courtney Cooper

46.50

4

10

Kelton

Kellie Wright

47.00

5

19

Frostbite

Erik Marshall

72.00

6

25

Chelsea Rose

Alexy Posner

76.00

7

1

El Prospecto

Mary Grace

81.90

8

4

Ne Nepal

Emma Somers

E

31

Precocious

Carolyn Vaughan

E

34

Aaspen's Black Diamond

Amy Jo Magee

MR

TRAINING RIDER A

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

8

Golly

Carly Dome

36.00

1

29

Perfect Fit

Anita Adams-Cook

40.70

2

5

Nifty Moon Whirl

Vanessa Elliot

48.50

3

2

Weather Mark

Samantha Hazen

48.50

4

20

Carlingford Sky

Tribbie McKinnon

59.00

5

17

Clue

Paige Zangolia

60.00

6

32

Restless Rio

Suzanne Murray

75.30

7

11

Early Knight

Kate Brogan

90.50

8

14

Weekend Excursion

Stella Maher

E

26

Just Joey

Karen DeJarnett

E

35

Chief of State

Regina Turner

E

TRAINING RIDER B

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

21

Romilly

Ashley Kehoe

33.00

1

12

Something Wicked

Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly

36.50

2

30

Puff Dragon

Ashley Daferno

39.50

3

27

Fletcher Indy Winner

Samantha Hazen

40.00

4

3

Hello Dolly

Brittany Yard

47.60

5

18

Mr. Dover

Sarah Detrick

54.00

6

6

Lowin

Tabitha Chaffee

58.30

7

36

Dato Dancer

Elizabeth Hewitt

58.60

8

15

Justin

Diane Pardee

E

33

Franzi

Sandra Fargher

W

NOVICE RIDER A

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

79

Renkum Diamond Jake

Robert Murphy

33.00

1

73

Belles Champion

Emily Boyd

38.00

2

67

Taunt

Sara Methot

42.00

3

52

Rivertide Red

Megan Trend

43.90

4

64

Profit Sharing

Sandra Cabrera

45.00

5

85

Valentino

Jamie Harris

47.00

6

46

The Doctor Is In

Levana Capria

47.50

7

82

Shaka Kahn

Allison Mordas

50.50

8

58

Seinesational

Bill Carlucci

57.50

55

Molly Bloom

Karin Hagios

61.00

43

Malachit

Sonja Neely

66.50

76

To The Max

Christine Eromenok

124.00

88

Original Prankster

Brenna Sinkbeil

E

70

Wall Street Pete

Vanessa Gertsen

R

NOVICE RIDER B

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

44

Silver Belle

Kim Tulio

32.00

1

39

Elite Bug

Anne Seline

37.00

2

68

Under the Radar

Nanette Beatty-McArdle

40.50

3

56

Jenda Rose

Karyn Monte

41.00

4

83

Hidden Passage

Devon LeCompte

41.00

5

47

Kilowen

Audrey Hall

43.50

6

74

Lion

Jenny Kobilinski

45.50

7

80

Forward Return

Karalyn Gallagher

46.00

8

77

Cut to the Chase

Katelyn Stahl

47.50

41

Belle's Fini

Robert Steilein

69.50

50

Count Pillager

Jaclyn Gatewood

167.40

86

Lasting Impression

Jennifer Foust

E

65

Ashanti

Bill Cotreau

R

OPEN NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

66

Kubota

Morgan Rowsell

31.50

1

75

Wolfgang

Marine Millet

32.00

2

63

MacArthur

Hope Greenfield

32.00

3

57

Kestral's Flight

Linda Walnes

33.50

4

51

Formal Affair

Wendy Lewis

34.00

5

54

Chancellor

Jack Walnes

36.00

6

91

Gatsby

Alice Tarjan

36.50

7

48

Leeste de Folie

Raphaele Reyherme

38.50

8

72

Corporate Report

Stacey Simpson

40.00

92

Froggi

Rose Wilbraham

40.50

45

Mystic Dora

Stacey Simpson

42.50

69

Katya's Treasure

Wendy Lewis

43.50

78

Cool Hand Luke

Jennifer Brown

49.40

84

Positive Power

Jennifer Morse

64.00

42

Cardinal Sin

Julie Ansems

105.10

81

Oliver Swift

Ingrid Olsen

E

BEGINNER NOVICE JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

116

Snowy

Katherine Bell

35.50

1

104

Protocol

Gus Torselieri

35.50

2

139

My Best Buddy

Jill Lukens

38.00

3

113

Razzmatazz

Shannon Cahill

39.00

4

96

Whisper

Kim Kobilinski

46.00

5

101

Token Pleasure

Alyssa Roerich

48.00

6

131

Baintree

Maria Holman

65.10

7

135

Dust In Time

Katie Schroder

66.50

8

137

Huckleberry Finn

Rachel Rosenblum

73.90

128

Apache Malone

Jaclyn Pisano

82.80

133

Charlton

Caitlin Macauley

84.10

110

Good Golly Miss Molly

Casey Dignan

104.00

94

JB

Ashley Lepore

133.70

98

Jackson Pollock

Tara Stevenson

155.80

107

Geronimo

Jessica Ellis

E

119

Ocala Champagne

Kim Spackman

E

122

October Sky

Alaina Monismith

E

125

Galaxy Girl

Sarah Finkel

E

53

Jackson Pollock

Heather Cullinane

E

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

100

Lando Beo

Robert Murphy

27.50

1

115

Monte Que Ladd

Tracy Stroschein

35.50

2

118

Cadence

Alice Trajan

37.00

3

124

Just Like Scooter

Wendy Lewis

39.00

4

109

Idle Hour La Belle Dame

Eileen Morgan

40.50

5

97

Casey

Allison Mordas

48.50

6

103

Digger Jones

Anne Seline

56.50

7

95

Here She Comes

Hiliary Fordyce

64.50

8

127

The Big Eze

Catie Whalen

71.50

130

Agassi

Barbara Lindtner

73.00

121

How Ironic

Catherine Weimer

129.00

93

Bat Girl

Ava Grossman

E

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Place

136

Roxy

Jessica Carter

36.50

1

138

Expression

Ronnie Marks

40.50

2

108

Color of Kells

Jennifer Bell

43.00

3

105

Mullacash Paddy

Amy Lindgren

45.80

4

123

Life of Riley

Jill Shenk

77.50

5

129

Viennetta

Carol Luling

111.00

6

140

Santiago

Sarah Stahmer

114.70

7

126

Bobbin For Apples

Rebecca Isham

134.40

8

102

Flying W. Farms Cleopatra

Kathy Motashami

137.00

111

Molly

Lisa Jacobson

E

120

Colobus Monkey

Karen Sykes

E

132

No Exchange

Elysse Kremens

E

99

Sargent

Katie Sanders

R

114

Jackson

Allison Stiroh

R

134

Talus

Rachael Hawthorne

R

Special Award Winners:

Most Complete Entry - Karen DeJarnett

Best Dressage Score - Rachael Hawthorne & Talus in Beginner Novice Rider with a 25.5

Closest to X-C optimum Time - Catherine Weimer & How Ironic in Beginner Novice Horse

Overall Low Score - Robert Murphy & Lando Beo in BNH with a 27.5 Bob had quite a day winning both his divisions. He just missed this award last year when the tie was broken with X-C time.

Groom Award - Tom Weimer for Catherine Weimer. (Sorry girls, looks like he's taken)

BCHP Member Awards First (tied) Emily Boyd and Jill Lukens / Third (tied) Eileen Morgan and Ronnie Marks