Bucks County Horse Park Horse Trials
Revere, PA
June 25, 2006

 

Training Rider I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

Delgany Flight

Kevin Whitney

36.5

2

0

0

0

0

36.5

1

7

Gatsby

Brittany Yard

38.0

3

0

0

4

0

42.0

2

37

Sincerrey Destinata

Tracy Ulmer

33.0

1

0

14.8

0

0

47.8

3

28

Saxony

Leah Holstein

48.5

0

2

0

0

50.5

4

4

Santiago

Sarah Stahmer

43.0

6

0

0

8

0

51.0

5

25

Samson VIII

Justine Dutton

42.0

5

0

12

0

0

54.0

6

22

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

44.0

0

6.8

4

30

84.8

7

10

To The Max

Christine Eromenok

2

45.0

E

16

Amazzing

Wendy Furlong

38.5

4

E

19

Wildflower

Lori Kovatch

 

Training Rider II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Bronwyn

Sharon Jones

38.0

2

0

1.2

0

0

39.2

1

17

Zulu Warrior

Tanya Milner

41.5

4

0

0

0

0

41.5

2

5

Passion Tide

Hillary Chidsey

43.0

0

0

0

0

43.0

3

8

Kelly Rose

Allie Keresman

43.5

0

0.8

0

0

44.3

4

11

Buffett

Kristen Schmidt

43.0

0

4.8

0

0

47.8

5

32

Case Closed

Kathleen Richards

2

56.5

0

0

0

0

56.5

6

2

Practical Joker

Lynne Bauer

42.5

6

20

7.2

8

0

77.7

7

26

Take it to the Limit

Charlotte Nagle

43.0

20

21.2

0

0

84.2

8

38

Win Lose or Draw

Kennan Bradley

56.5

20

26.4

4

0

106.9

29

Grafin Gela

Elizabeth Schaffer

31.0

1

60

16.4

4

0

111.4

14

Overture of Peace

Jaynelle Tenor

39.0

3

60

23.2

E

20

Fletcher

Jamie Wooten

42.5

5

0

8.4

R

35

Clean as a Whistle

Laura Fazio Chippendale

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

With A Rush

William Ward

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

3

Galway Blazer

Wendy Lewis

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

36

Honeymoon

Virginia Rowsell

31.5

0

0

4

1

36.5

3

24

On Belay

Katy Cording

35.5

0

0

4

0

39.5

4

15

Hungarian Baba

Amy Mulhern

2

37.5

0

0

0

5

42.5

5

33

The Navigator

Wendy Lewis

44.0

0

0

0

0

44.0

6

21

Tacaro

Mindy Wyan

42.5

0

10.8

0

0

53.3

7

30

Spectacular Springs

Desiree Bene

40.5

0

9.2

4

0

53.7

8

6

Liquid Icon

Heather Gillette

50.0

0

15.2

24

16

105.2

9

Reign Fire

Erika Nestler

12

Letter Perfect

Victoria Hynes

38.5

E

18

27

Lando Beo

Robert Murphy

28.5

E

40

The River Runs Gold

Barry Duncan

45.5

E

42

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

41.0

E

43

Mr. Dover

Sarah Dietrick

44

Clonruary

Monica Fiss

 

Open Novice I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Monte Que Ladd

Tracy Stroschein

34.0

1

0

0

0

0

34.0

1

53

Bantry Bay's Devon

Jessie Cone

36.5

3

0

0

0

0

36.5

2

65

Just Push Play

Steve Milne

36.0

2

0

0

4

0

40.0

3

61

Bid's Sonnett

Erin McKinney

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

45

Blasket Sound

Heather Gillette

39.5

4

0

0.8

4

0

44.3

5

59

Ciguapo

Karen De Jarnett

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

6

41

Honalee

Jenna Reveal

41.0

0

3.6

4

0

48.6

7

55

Rapscallion

Jennifer Bateman

42.5

0

10

0

0

52.5

8

49

Minuteman

Diann Roffe

40.0

5

20

4.8

0

4

68.8

8

63

Making Waves

Kellie Wright

40.5

6

20

19.6

0

0

80.1

51

Westward Way

Elizabeth Rush

43.0

0

32.8

4

11

90.8

47

Potaro

Erika Nestler

67

Leronica

Eric Ryan

69

Nugget

Elizabeth Robinson

48.0

 

Novice Rider Junior I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Celtic Steel

Taylor Marcus

27.0

1

0

0

0

0

27.0

1

46

Split Decision

Jessica Jelinik

30.5

2

0

0

0

0

30.5

2

54

Plume

Kelsey Sherman

37.5

6

0

0

0

0

37.5

3

52

Timmy Tan

Casey McMahon

38.5

0

4.4

0

0

42.9

4

68

Coppertop

Catherine Boiler

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

5

58

Property Man

Shelby Sydnor

45.5

20

0

4

0

69.5

6

48

Invictus ED

Jill Lukens

36.0

5

20

18.8

0

0

74.8

7

64

All the Small Things

Carly Trunkwalter

41.0

20

0

16

12

89.0

8

56

Me and My Shadow

Alison Ebersole

33.5

3

60

20.4

0

0

113.9

50

Point Blanc

Caitlin Schwab

40.0

40

E

60

Georgia

Phoebe Hering

41.5

R

66

Protocol

Alexandra Sebastiani

34.5

4

E

70

Eye of the Storm

Maria Cardona

 

Novice Rider Senior I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Destination Unknown

Jean Marie Ervingham

36.0

3

0

0

0

0

36.0

1

75

Eve's Pride

Jessica Knecht

35.5

2

0

1.2

0

0

36.7

2

82

Just Foolin'

Jenny Morris

38.0

5

0

0

0

0

38.0

3

80

Tecca

Elizabeth Dean

45.5

0

0

0

0

45.5

4

81

Tantal

Jocelyn Gatewood

41.5

0

5.6

0

0

47.1

5

74

Homer's Ghost

Lena Simonsson-Berge

43.0

0

14

0

0

57.0

6

77

Maximum Powerplay

Kristen Schroeder

37.5

4

40

39.6

0

5

122.1

7

71

Fantasy of Mine

Kathleen Richards

34.5

1

E

72

James Bond 007

Ann-Charlotte Westerberg

41.5

0

0.4

E

73

Raf

William Carlucci

76

Future Yankee

Patricia Harrod

79

Chili Polly Cayenne

Katie Goodwin

39.0

6

20

38.4

E

 

Open Novice II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

99

Red Hill

Tamara Todorovic

35.5

3

0

1.2

0

0

36.7

1

97

Taunt

Sara Methot

35.0

2

0

2.8

0

0

37.8

2

95

Medoseek

Corree Reuter

38.0

4

0

0

0

0

38.0

3

87

Remember Me

Laura MacNamara

39.0

5

0

0

0

0

39.0

4

89

Backsplasher

Ingrid Olsen

28.5

1

0

3.2

0

10

41.7

5

83

Flaxville

Heather Gillette

44.5

0

0.4

0

0

44.9

6

105

Nettie's Glory

Wendy Lewis

40.5

6

0

14.4

0

4

58.9

7

85

Wolverine

Jamie Pantel

48.0

0

3.2

8

0

59.2

8

91

Redford

Liz Woodfield

93

Daybreak

Christa Gandolfo

101

Devron

Alexandra Holden

103

Felix

Suzanne Wilt

 

Novice Rider Senior II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

26.5

1

0

0

0

0

26.5

1

100

Rebellion

Sarah Genther

28.0

3

0

0

4

0

32.0

2

106

Rainbow Crossing

Christopher Theall

34.5

6

0

0

0

0

34.5

3

94

Corporate Storm

Erin Schumacher

27.5

2

0

2.4

0

5

34.9

4

84

Water Colors

Sara Pochwat

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

5

98

Highland Rayo

Jennifer Griger

35.0

0

5.6

4

0

44.6

6

88

Dactyl Dancer

Sherry Stephenson

42.0

0

0

0

6

48.0

7

102

Reayes No Fear

Darcy Miller-Brown

28.5

4

0

17.6

4

0

50.1

8

92

Silver Trophy

Heatherlee Bailey Cooner

44.5

0

14

0

6

64.5

104

Miss Victoria

Kristine Michaloski

43.0

60

28

4

18

153.0

90

Flashback

Melissa Cavender

33.5

5

E

96

Hound Deer

Rebecca Greene

38.0

WD

 

Novice Rider Junior II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

117

Normandy

Anne Theall

32.5

1

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

116

Watch the Ruckus

Debra Crawford

37.5

4

0

1.6

0

0

39.1

2

111

Little Orphan Annie

Kathryn Richie

38.5

6

0

3.6

0

0

42.1

3

118

Secret's Boy

Sarah Rosenblum

38.5

5

0

0

4

0

42.5

4

113

Gamblin at the Mint

Rachel Rosenberg

41.5

0

2.4

0

0

43.9

5

114

Kilt Ealys Boy

Ava Grossman

45.0

0

0.4

0

0

45.4

6

109

Que the Villian

Caitlin Macauley

36.0

3

0

5.2

0

5

46.2

7

110

Bonnebell

Kristen Malinak

35.0

2

20

0

0

0

55.0

8

115

Revelation

Eleni Peterson

47.0

20

0

0

0

67.0

112

Idle Hour Surprize

Lynsey Genauer

42.0

40

15.2

0

0

97.2

119

Oat Couture

Mary Williams

46.0

80

33.6

0

8

167.6

108

Kentucky Gift

Elizabeth Staub

40.0

E

120

Curlicue

Lida Bard

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

123

Topsy

Darcy Miller-Brown

33.0

1

0

0

0

0

33.0

1

134

Good Time Goggles

Devlin Murphy

35.5

4

0

0

0

0

35.5

2

131

Nicholas

Julia Wendell

34.5

3

0

0

0

2

36.5

3

135

Livin' the Highlife

Darci Nisczak

40.0

6

0

0

0

0

40.0

4

133

Cadence

Alice Tarjan

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

5

128

Irish Star II

Diana Rucci

40.0

6

0

2.4

0

0

42.4

6

107

Miss Striker

Cathy Sweeney

33.0

1

20

0

0

0

53.0

7

130

Dodge It or Ram It

Kristen Pignatello

6

46.0

20

4

0

9

79.0

8

132

Remy

Becky Catania

2

40.0

6

40

16.8

4

0

100.8

121

Mr. Mojo

Erika Nestler

122

Anastasia

Sarah Stahmer

124

Legendary Hero

Kathy Thiessen

37.0

5

E

126

Rivertide Red

Megan Trend

41.0

R

127

Back Stage Bid

Becky Jenks

129

Trial by Fire

Pam Binder

136

Landgraffen

Jamie Pantel

43.0

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider I

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

139

Steamboat Whilly

Heather Mateikovic

31.0

2

0

0

0

0

31.0

1

144

Bold Cherokee Ruler

Madeline Conley

34.5

4

0

0

0

0

34.5

2

145

Otto

Lynnette Wakefield

39.0

5

0

0

0

0

39.0

3

150

Silo's Express-oh

Samantha DiMaria

41.0

0

0

0

0

41.0

4

143

McDuff

Heather McGill

41.0

0

0

4

5

50.0

5

148

Splish Splash

Michele Leo

45.0

40

0

8

0

93.0

6

137

Full Throttle

Allison Fisher

42.0

R

138

Living Proof

Mica Scalia

30.5

1

E

140

With Potential

Jill Fischer

43.5

E

141

My Little Secret

Elle Gahagan

31.5

3

R

142

Pedo Joe

Mary Beth Heiser

146

Miss Apple Pie

Suzie McGlinchey

40.0

6

R

147

Just An Impulse

Michele Lee Burris

40.5

E

149

Charlie

Jennifer Wolz

 

Beginner Novice Rider II

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

160

Home Opener

Jennifer Serfass

32.5

2

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

162

Cashmere

Alicia Brownell

33.5

3

0

0

4

0

37.5

2

164

Affaire

Bernadette Staino

41.0

6

0

0

0

0

41.0

3

157

Another Agent

Tiffany Ruocco

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

4

156

Nate the Great

Elizabeth Peckham

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.0

5

159

Goody

Lucie Hughes

46.5

0

0.4

0

0

46.9

6

152

Lucky Irish

Kristen Schuitema

38.5

4

20

0

4

0

62.5

7

151

Helios

Emily Genther

45.0

0

29.6

0

0

74.6

8

161

Ever Clever

Christine Facciolo

32.5

1

40

17.2

0

0

89.7

153

Kaladasa

Jackie Cohen

41.5

6

R

154

Twist of Magic

Peg Burlew

42.5

E

155

Glorious Dawn

Connie Kelly

48.5

100

37.6

W

158

Pepper

Justine Iwanowski

50.0

E