Bucks County Horse Park Spring Horse Trials
Revere, PA
May 21, 2006

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Wendy Furlong

Amazzing

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

5

Robert Murphy

Lando Beo

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

3

Allie Keresman

Kelly Rose

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

3

4

Rose Wilbraham

Froggi

43.0

0

0

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

4

10

Joy Busbice

Chester Street

44.5

0

0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

5

12

Kathy Malm

Haiku

42.5

6

0

2.4

44.9

0

0

44.9

6

150

Katie Richie

Little Orphan Annie

40.5

5

0

6.4

46.9

0

0

46.9

7

11

Chase Beach

Tonka Pete

49.5

0

0.4

49.9

0

0

49.9

8

1

Laura Chippendale

Othello

50.0

0

2.8

52.8

4

0

56.8

7

Karalyn Gallagher

Forward Return

45.0

0

13.52

58.5

0

0

58.5

2

Tanya Milner

Zulu Warrior

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

8

17

60.0

8

Carey Williams

Em A Pro

43.0

60

9.2

112.2

0

0

112.2

 

Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Karen Leonard

Forge On

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

4

0

39.0

1

16

Nanette Beatty-McArdle

Under the Radar

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

0

0

35.5

2

15

Paige Zangolia

Operation Ivy

45.0

0

0

45.0

4

0

49.0

3

13

Jill Lukens

My Best Buddy

38.0

4

60

0

98.0

E

E

14

Christine Eromenok

To The Max

45.0

E

E

18

Ivy Fearen

Spencer

44.0

6

E

E

19

Kristy Sheaffer

Random Hero

50.0

E

E

21

Laura Chippendale

Clean as a Whistle

38.0

3

0

0

W

W

22

Erik Marshall

Nemo

41.5

5

100

24

W

W

 

Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Stephanie Spiece

Willie Make It

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

0

0

42.5

1

23

Jill Lukens

Invictus

38.5

2T

0

0

38.5

4

0

42.5

2

25

Patricia Harrod

Future Yankee

42.5

5

0

0

42.5

0

0

42.5

3

27

Alison Ebersole

In My Shadow

38.5

2T

0

0

38.5

4

0

42.5

4

32

Karen DeJarnett

Ciguapo

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

4

8

48.5

5

29

Diane Farrington

Tuesday Matinee

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

12

0

51.5

6

24

Morgan O'Hara

Sheila

53.5

E

E

28

Cordielyn Goodrich

English Mist

45.0

E

E

30

Bill Carlucci

Raf

46.5

E

E

31

Alexandra Sebastiani Protocol

41.5

4

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Senior A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Sarah Kreiser

Southern Reign

26.5

2

0

0

26.5

0

0

26.5

1

46

Chris Scott

Max

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

0

0

33.0

2

42

Carolyn Blakely

Spaceman Spiff

2

37.5

0

0

37.5

0

0

37.5

3

45

Monica Gallen

The Scrivener

37.5

0

0.8

38.3

0

0

38.3

4

33

Heather Young

Rogan

39.5

0

0

39.5

4

1

44.5

5

35

Jennifer Bateman

Rapscallion

39.5

0

1

40.5

4

2

46.5

6

43

Diana Rucci

Irish Star II

33.5

6

0

14

47.5

0

0

47.5

7

44

Kim Simmons

Additional

50.0

0

0

50.0

4

0

54.0

8

39

Christopher Clyde

Epic Twist

25.5

1

60

35.6

121.1

0

0

121.1

37

Isabella Nicolaides

Doc on Call

28.5

4

E

E

41

Elizabeth Woodfield

Redford

38.5

0

0

38.5

E

E

36

Tammy Guiles

Silverware

27.5

3

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Senior B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Heather Gillette

Blasket Sound

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

0

0

31.5

1

49

Janice Pellegrino

Mr. Whiskers

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

0

0

42.5

2

57

Stacie Shaner

Merlin's Black Magic

50.0

0

0

50.0

0

0

50.0

3

53

Virginia Ahlers

Touch of Grace

44.5

0

13.6

58.1

0

0

58.1

4

59

Darci Nisczak

Livin' the Highlife

54.0

0

0

54.0

4

0

58.0

5

55

Diane Sulouff

Aileen

46.5

0

13.6

60.1

0

0

60.1

6

58

Sandy Rybacki

Callie

42.0

3

0

11.2

53.2

4

3

60.2

7

47

Heather Young

Brianna

47.0

40

0

87.0

8

18

113.0

8

56

Christina Henderson

Dancer

33.5

2

80

0

113.5

0

0

113.5

50

Bernadette Thompson

Eyes of a Bandit

42.5

5

E

E

51

Tammy Murphy

Jake In Progress

46.0

E

E

60

Joanne Pelosi

Ballycormac Pathfinder

43.5

6

E

E

54

Kathleen Marozzi

Sixth of March

46.0

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Junior

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Taylor Emhart

Simply Sara

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

0

0

37.5

1

71

Lindsay van Melle Kamp

Sassafras

39.5

0

0

39.5

0

0

39.5

2

61

Samantha DiMaria

Silo's Express-oh

41.5

0

0

41.5

0

0

41.5

3

67

Hannah Daly

Silver Statement

40.0

0

5.6

45.6

0

0

45.6

4

69

Tabby Wiand

Dance in Paradise

42.5

0

5.2

47.7

0

0

47.7

5

62

Kirsten Schuitema

Lucky Irish

36.5

3

20

0

56.5

0

0

56.5

6

66

Devlin Murphy

Good Time Goggles

38.0

5T

0

20

58.0

0

0

58.0

7

63

Zoe Strnad

Fantasy

38.5

6

20

0

58.5

0

0

58.5

8

72

Susie Weidman

Leap of Faith

40.0

20

0

60.0

0

0

60.0

68

Christy Pellegrino

Yum Yum Dessert

36.0

2

20

6.8

62.8

0

0

62.8

70

Catherine Kump

Blue Whisper

38.0

5T

0

8

46.0

8

23

77.0

65

Christie Sellitto

Remember Me

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

E

 

Elementary A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Robert Murphy

Aristobelle

46.4

60

0

106.4

0

0

106.4

74

Teena Olson

The Navigator

47.9

20

4

71.9

0

0

71.9

75

Shauna Sober

Declan

33.2

1

20

0

53.2

0

0

53.2

5

76

Jennifer Starke

Drama Queen

41.6

6

20

4.8

66.4

0

0

66.4

6

77

Tracy McCormick

Belle

53.2

20

12.4

85.6

0

0

85.6

78

Holly Cornell

Outlander

38.4

4

40

0

78.4

0

0

78.4

79

Nicola Henner

Kapetown

39.5

5

20

7.6

67.1

0

0

67.1

7

81

Victoria McMillen

Elegant Persuasion

44.7

2

R

R

82

Carolynn Velas

My Fair Lady

34.2

0

7.2

41.4

0

0

41.4

2

83

Robert Murphy

Contessa

47.9

20

0

67.9

4

0

71.9

8

84

Katie Schroder

Monday's Child

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

0

0

37.9

1

85

Brooke Kohlhofer

Rapid Testamony

51.1

0

0

51.1

0

0

51.1

4

86

Ruth Graber

Frosty Bear

50.5

0

0

50.5

0

0

50.5

3

 

Elementary B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

100

Samantha Musante

Angels Are Lucky

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

0

0

34.2

1

95

Nicholas Hansen

Sterling Lad

34.7

2

0

4.8

39.5

0

0

39.5

2

91

Shelby Phillips

Summer Bee

42.6

0

0

42.6

0

0

42.6

3

96

Sarah Bye

Rocky

44.2

0

0.4

44.6

0

0

44.6

4

94

Gail McMillen

Bay of Belgium

37.7

3

0

18.8

56.5

0

0

56.5

5

98

Jennifer Kantsky

Starstruck

42.6

20

0

62.6

0

0

62.6

6

92

Katherine Beasley

Maine Tyme Primo Dawn

46.3

0

32.8

79.1

0

0

79.1

7

93

Nick Olijslager

Sheila

37.9

4

20

26.8

84.7

4

0

88.7

8

88

Colleen Holehan

Zig Zag

47.9

20

7.6

75.5

0

0

75.5

99

Abigail West

My Happy Pappy

51.6

20

8.8

80.4

8

17

105.4

87

Sue Fineman

Cazak

2

48.9

40

40.8

129.7

0

0

129.7

89

Jaclyn Grant

Fall Reign

44.2

E

E

90

Jamie Lapp

Brianna

41.1

6

E

E

97

Johanna Schneider

Pippin

38.4

5

E

E

 

Avago A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Elizabeth Fisher

Risk Taker

38.1

1

0

38.1

0

38.1

1

106

Carole Sovocool

Zinfandel

45.7

5

0

45.7

0

45.7

2

105

Heather Murphy

Fieldstone Farms Jingle

42.3

2

0

42.3

4

46.3

3

110

Stephanie Benusa

Camelot

42.9

3

0

42.9

4

46.9

4

6

Rachel Killackey

Mercury Retrograde

50.5

0

50.5

0

50.5

5

104

Brittany Bowers

Nickles n' Dimes

48.1

0

48.1

8

56.1

6

103

Doris Seasholtz

Agattu

47.1

6

40

87.1

0

87.1

8

107

Lizzie Leddy

Up Pops A Ghost

56.2

60

116.2

0

116.2

8

108

Kathleen Swangler

Trimaran

43.8

4

E

E

109

Alison MacGregor

Precious Prince

2

51.0

W

W

 

Avago B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

114

Erica McGaurn

Clasiko

38.1

1

0

38.1

0

38.1

1

119

Sierra Festa

Americus

45.7

0

45.7

0

45.7

2

116

Ellen Kettler

Tonto

39.5

2T

20

59.5

0

59.5

3

120

Christine Smith

Waiting for Diamonds

39.5

2T

20

59.5

0

59.5

3

118

Jorgen Olijslager

Tally

45.7

20

65.7

0

65.7

4

113

Shelby Lawrence

Sand Kassel

46.2

40

86.2

4

90.2

5

111

Stephanie Heartshorn

Tuffy

42.9

4

E

E

115

Jayne Carbonetta

Finnegan

43.8

6

0

43.8

E

E

117

Meghan Polcha

Emily's Special Charm

43.3

5

E

E

112

Jo Harrison

Asset Policy

40.0

3

W

W