Bromont Horse Trials
Bromont, QC
September 20 - 23, 2007

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

31

F.N. Gaudy

Ian Roberts

CAN

54.3

0.0

0.00

54.30

1

2

Conelly

Keith Robinson

CAN

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

2

1

McCloud

Dick Bayly

CAN

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

3

11

El Paso

Jessica Digenova (Y)

CAN

56.5

1.6

4.50

62.60

4

29

Sifton

Dick Bayly

CAN

60.0

0.0

4.00

64.00

5

10

Passe-Partout

Colleen Loach

CAN

60.0

4.0

0.00

64.00

6

30

Senechal

Keith Robinson

CAN

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

7

21

H.M. Merlin

Katherine Martineau (J)

CAN

63.5

0.0

8.00

71.50

8

32

All About Bob

Megan Schulz

USA

59.1

0.0

12.50

71.60

9

20

Harvey

Mathieu Mardon

FR

65.3

0.0

8.25

73.55

10

6

Royal Quill

John Bourgoin

USA

69.7

3.6

0.75

74.05

11

27

Viking Poco Bar

Roxanne Sage (J)

CAN

66.6

0.0

8.00

74.60

12

16

Tibé

Pierrette Lapointe

CAN

63.1

12.4

0.00

75.50

13

3

San Clements

Ian Roberts

CAN

67.9

0.0

9.00

76.90

14

26

Atticus

Philippa Richards

GBR

63.5

0.0

14.00

77.50

15

13

Arizona

Jennifer Dumesco

USA

73.7

0.0

5.25

78.95

16

12

Tangerine

Samantha Galway

CAN

74.6

0.4

4.00

79.00

17

9

Lady Dynamite

Alexandre Cousineau -Denis (J)

CAN

71.5

0.0

8.00

79.50

18

14

Metzli

Rachael Gill

USA

76.3

0.0

4.25

80.55

19

17

Rigonda

Annika Lipsky

SWE

79.9

0.0

4.00

83.90

20

22

Galena

Sarrah McQuarrie

CAN

64.9

20.0

4.00

88.90

21

25

Endeavour

Hilary Popiel (Y)

CAN

65.7

26.4

0.00

92.10

22

19

Knight In A Jag

Pascale Vermette

CAN

74.1

64.0

0.00

138.10

23

5

Draven

Donna Lee Cole

CAN

57.8

113.2

0.75

171.75

24

23

Daf-o-Dil

Samantha Ewing (J)

CAN

66.6

E

E

28

Sky High Bully

Bertrand Turgeon

CAN

E

---

E

7

Pounce

Rebekah Calder

USA

73.7

R

---

R

18

Abe

Sarrah Ewing (J)

CAN

S

---

S

4

Castlefield Basil

Megan Schulz

USA

70.1

6.4

W

W

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

47

Dario

Jan Byyny

USA

53.6

2.0

0

55.6

1

45

Destination Unknown

Alice Joy (Y)

USA

58.6

2.0

4

64.6

2

54

No Secrets

Hadley Warner (Y)

USA

66.4

0.0

0

66.4

3

44

Hanno

Darren Chiacchia

USA

57.1

8.8

15

80.9

4

50

Lorenzo III

Darren Chiacchia

USA

57.9

26.8

5

89.7

5

52

Blue Cliff

Stephanie Sills (Y)

USA

66.4

1.2

25

92.6

6

46

Espiegle

Yves Landry

CAN

73.6

3.6

16

93.2

7

55

Money Spinner

Darren Chiacchia

USA

64.3

80.0

3

147.3

8

15

Sling Shot

Cindy Grenier (J)

CAN

78.6

107.2

4

189.8

9

48

Ceasar

Sally McKechnie

AUS

55.7

R

R

53

Tabasco Lad

Dorothy Van Gerbig

USA

77.1

R

R

49

Sportsfield Twist

Susan Merle-Smith

USA

66.4

W

W

88

Paradoxe d'L'Eclypse

Pascale Tremblay-Wagner

CAN

68.6

W

W

91

Grazie

Rebekah Calder

USA

68.6

W

W

 

CIC1*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

85

Dene Court

Missy Miller

USA

58.6

5.2

0

63.8

1

39

Take The Chance

Caitlin Wallace

CAN

52.1

5.6

8

65.7

2

35

Stryker

Meghan Baillie (Y)

CAN

54.3

4.0

8

66.3

3

42

As You Wish

Francesca King

USA

65.0

0.0

7

72.0

4

51

Fleet Makani

Sophie Laframboise (J)

CAN

60.0

0.0

15

75.0

5

41

Bella

Cora Katz-Samuels (Y)

USA

56.8

4.8

14

75.6

6

36

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault (Y)

CAN

55.4

30.8

9

95.2

7

37

Sempre Fino

Charlotte Freeman

USA

53.6

26.8

16

96.4

8

34

Sophie Belle

Darren Chiacchia

USA

52.9

47.2

13

113.1

9

40

Bourrasque

Isabelle Landry

CAN

51.8

203.8

4

259.6

10

33

Pegase de Hanomar

Pascale Tremblay-Wagner

CAN

55.7

R

R

38

Killeen Clover

Hamlin, Jane

USA

48.6

R

R

43

Moulin Rouge

Pascale Tremblay-Wagner

CAN

48.6

R

R

 

CIC2*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

84

Spirit of the Outback

Caitlin Romeo (Y)

USA

50.3

11.6

12

73.9

1

83

Maximus

Jamie Price

USA

69.1

0.0

8

77.1

2

82

Tinkabella

Ashley Jones (Y)

USA

61.9

R

R

81

Practically Perfect

Ariel Grald (Y)

USA

S

S

 

CCI2*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

77

Syd Kent

Jan Byyny

USA

49.1

0.0

0

49.1

1

70

Destination Known

Allison Springer

USA

50.3

0.0

0

50.3

2

58

Blue Devil

Emily Beshear

USA

50.3

1.2

4

55.5

3

57

Law and Order

Darrah Alexander

USA

45.9

11.6

0

57.5

4

71

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

USA

55.6

0.0

4

59.6

5

59

Hole in One

Molly Bull

USA

55.9

4.0

0

59.9

6

79

Gordonstown

Madeline Blackman (Y)

USA

60.6

0.0

0

60.6

7

61

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

CAN

53.4

12.8

0

66.2

8

74

Clifton Peekachu

Katlyn McMorris (Y)

USA

51.6

14.4

4

70.0

9

64

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

Missy Miller (Y)

USA

63.1

7.2

4

74.3

10

73

Ashwood Lad

Sharon White

USA

49.7

24.8

0

74.5

11

80

Anything but Ordinary

Lilian Heard

USA

51.9

22.4

4

78.3

12

76

Prestigous

McGuire, Jennifer

CAN

60.9

25.6

7

93.5

13

78

Targumna

Darren Chiacchia

USA

50.6

40.4

3

94.0

14

72

Understudy

Kendal Lehari (Y)

CAN

54.1

32.4

8

94.5

15

69

Whoops a Daisy

Philippa Richards

GBR

57.8

36.8

8

102.6

16

68

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

CAN

48.8

52.8

4

105.6

17

65

Jefferson D'Aurois

Peter Barry

CAN

54.1

38.8

28

120.9

18

75

Dawn at Hidden Meadow

Hilary Popiel (Y)

CAN

63.1

60.4

12

135.5

19

67

Tantibes

Beth Murphy -Keane

USA

59.4

91.2

7

157.6

20

56

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman (Y)

USA

E

E

66

Amistad

Michele Mueller

CAN

52.5

0.0

E

E

60

Kenlis Cavalier

Sonya Crampton

CAN

58.1

R

R

63

Newmarket

Sally McKechnie

AUS

66.3

W

W

 

Advanced Combined Test

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Windfall II

Darren Chiacchia

USA

45.0

0

0

45.0

1

86

Better I Do It

Darren Chiacchia

USA

48.3

0

6

54.3

2

87

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

USA

59.0

0

1.0

60.0

3

89

Longfield Dougal

Colleen Loach

CAN

55.1

16

0

71.1

4