Little Bromont Horse Trials
Bromont, QC
June 16 - 17, 2012

 

ENTRY/DÉBUTANT JR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Alfalfa GF

Raphaelle Goulet

49.5

1

0

0

0

0

49.5

1

62

Freckle

Carolyne Villiard-Michon

57.0

5

0

0

0

0

57.0

2

69

Baily

Mckenzie Debruin

53.3

2

4

0

0

2

59.3

3

66

Jelly Bean

Marie Michaella Longval

63.8

7

0

0

0

2

65.8

4

67

Leica

Laurence Ryan

60.8

6

0

0

20

0

80.8

5

68

Chamade

Jérôme Leclerc-Bédard

73.5

9

8

0

40

0

121.5

6

63

Calypso

Catherine Aumont

56.3

4

0

0

60

23.2

139.5

7

65

Watson's Beijing

Alessandra Brainard

66.8

8

8

2.5

E

70

Vladimir

Gabin Claudel

55.5

3

0

500

E

 

ENTRY/DÉBUTANT SR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

87

Coriander

Lisa Johansson

51.8

2

0

0

0

0

51.8

1

56

El Quinte

Keith Robinson

48.0

1

8

0

0

0

56.0

2

88

Sand Dollar

Jeannie Ossowski

54.0

4

4

0.25

0

2

60.3

3

74

FGL Molly

Karine Deschene

61.5

10

0

0

0

0

61.5

4

84

Thomas Toad

Geneviève Proulx

60.0

9

4

0

0

0

64.0

5

71

Cooley Ice

Keith Robinson

55.5

5

4

5.5

0

0

65.0

6

89

Carugo

Tany Ewing

59.3

7-T

4

0

0

2.4

65.7

7

86

Ina's Legacy

Jacqueline Wignall

67.5

16

0

0

0

0

67.5

8

81

Carrera

Tom Todaro

59.3

7-T

4

3.25

0

2

68.6

9

73

Cabotin

Valérie Bolduc

63.0

12-T

8

0

0

0

71.0

10

79

Lynda Lucky

Anne Phaneuf

66.8

14-T

0

0

0

5.6

72.4

11

78

Don't Look Down

John Evers

58.5

6

12

0

0

5

75.5

12

76

Youdja

Amélie Rousseau

63.0

12-T

16

0

0

0.4

79.4

13

75

Beau King Queen Leo

Jessica Cardinal-Hébert

72.0

18

8

0

0

0

80.0

14

83

Annetta

Roma Wozniak

68.3

17

12

5.25

0

4.8

90.4

15

72

Onyx de la Nuit

Patricia Ellias

E

E

E

80

Framboise

Anne-Michèle Roy

66.8

14-T

12

5.25

R

77

Tommy Walker

Holly McEwen

53.3

3

4

0

RF

85

Tom Too

Jennifer Munroe

62.3

11

4

3

RF

 

PRE-TRAINING/PRÉ-ENTRAINEMENT JR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Lucas

Leah Vrieling

51.0

1

4

0.25

0

0

55.3

1

54

Key Dreamer

Emma Gelineau

67.5

4

12

0

0

0

79.5

2

28

Vent Nordique

Caitie Brown

64.5

2-T

4

0

E

29

Lucky Clover

Florence Aumont

64.5

2-T

12

5.75

TE

 

PRE-TRAINING/PRÉ-ENTRAINEMENT SR

Dressage

Stadium

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse Name

Rider Name

Penalties

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Total

Place

50

Fernhil Ballinaboola

John Bourgoin

38.3

1

0

1

0

2

41.3

1

49

Miss Conception

Robyn Townsend

48.8

5-T

4

0

0

0

52.8

2

48

Limitless

Blair Nicol

47.3

4

8

0

0

0

55.3

3

30

College Point Boulevard

Mathieu Mardon

48.8

5-T

8

1

0

0

57.8

4

51

Dalwhinnie

Laura Gravelle

51.8

8-T

8

0

0

0

59.8

5

59

Watson's Waldo

Sofie Van Olmen

51.8

8-T

8

0

0

0

59.8

6

47

Sun Chaser

Annie Richard

46.5

3

8

1.75

0

3.6

59.9

7

57

Bonzaï

Paule Cousineau

63.0

20

0

0

0

0

63.0

8

31

Jabe Jabe

Frédérick Lagimonière

52.5

10

8

2.75

0

0

63.3

9

37

Boléro

Kathleen Desrochers

54.8

13

8

1

0

2.8

66.6

10

55

Roberto

Wendy Jones

60.8

19

4

0

0

7.6

72.4

11

61

Harvey

Mathilde Léger

65.3

21

4

0

0

3.6

72.9

12

44

Danseur Japur

Jean-François Pelletier

68.3

22

4

0.75

0

0

73.1

13

39

Raven

Ashley Coulombe

59.3

17-T

8

0

0

6

73.3

14

60

Seneschal

Lucy Davis

72.0

24-T

4

1.25

0

0

77.3

15

52

Rebound

Tracey Dickson

54.0

11-T

4

2

0

18

78.0

16

53

Lemming HB

Mathieu Mardon

70.5

23

8

0

0

0

78.5

17

36

Moka

Jessica Cardinal-Hébert

59.3

17-T

0

0

20

2.4

81.7

18

45

Namaspamoos Beau-Flo

Patricia Perdion

78.8

26

24

0

0

0.4

103.2

19

38

Cyrano

Anne-Marie Laurendeau

54.0

11-T

8

0

40

24.4

126.4

20

35

Coquin

Yves Landry

56.3

14-T

4

0

60

13.6

133.9

21

34

Lyon King

Samantha Simms

51.0

7

0

1

20

70.8

142.8

22

42

Wyatt

Aude Bertin

82.5

27

8

0

40

17.2

147.7

23

40

Challenger

Isabelle D'Anjou

E

E

41

Rock Star

Cindy Morrison

72.0

24-T

16

0

E

46

Eclipse

Guillaume Wilbois

43.5

2

E

E

58

Willo' Way

Debbi Eaman

56.3

14-T

4

0

E

43

Solist

Amélie Mongeau

56.3

14-T

4

0

RF

 

TRAINING/ENTRAINEMENT JR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Pogo

Sarah Mather

46.4

1

0

2.5

40

30.4

119.3

2

25

Gemini

Ashley Moore

57.3

2

4

1

0

0

62.3

1

26

Time to Fly

Isabella Carrara

62.7

3

4

1

E

 

TRAINING/ENTRAINEMENT SR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

14

R.S. Saxon

Keith Robinson

52.5

1

0

0

0

0

52.5

1

23

Cheltenham

Samantha Simms

57.3

4

0

0

0

0

57.3

2

19

Cool Jack

Dick Baily

53.2

2-T

8

0

0

0

61.2

3

22

Serendipity Traveler

Andrea Waldo

62.0

8-T

12

0

0

0

74.0

4

18

Scirocco

Stéphane Loiselle

62.0

8-T

16

3.5

0

0

81.5

5

21

Olie

Sarrah Ewing

60.0

6

12

1.75

0

11.6

85.4

6

15

Matus

Annika Lipsky

58.0

5

4

0

E

16

King Stag

Blair Nicol

61.4

7

E

E

20

Diplomacy

Frédérick Lagimonière

53.2

2-T

24

1

WD

 

PRELIM-TRAINING/PRÉLIM-ENTRAINEMENT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Long Island T

Colleen Loach

46.5

1-T

0

0

0

0

46.5

1

12

Sifton

Dick Baily

46.5

1-T

12

0

0

0

58.5

2

1

Lauderdale

Dick Baily

51.0

4

8

0

0

0

59.0

3

5

A Touch of Frost

Sarah Ouellet-Laplante

62.3

10-T

0

0

0

0

62.3

4

2

Cumulous Effect

Natalie Tourikian

54.0

5

12

0

0

10

76.0

5

6

Benjamin

Caroline Brunet

55.5

6

20

3

0

1.2

70.7

6

3

Gaillard Boucane

Isabelle Landry

57.0

7-T

24

0

0

0

81.0

7

9

Gandalf

Zsuzsa Sivo

62.3

10-T

24

12

0

2.4

100.7

8

10

Gallant and Brave

Marie-Pier Gagnon

68.3

12

36

6

0

0

110.3

9

7

Northern Hat

Emily Bertrand

49.5

3

E

E

13

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

57.0

7-T

12

4

E

4

Paradigm T

Casey Gillis

58.5

9

16

0

WD