Bromont Three Day Event
The Todd Sandler Challenge
Bromont, QC
June 12 - 15, 2008

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Pl. (Jr.)

32

Rachel Vear (J)

Choco de Pomme

CAN

54.3

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.30

1

1

15

Colleen Loach

Good News

CAN

48.1

0.00

0.00

8.00

0.00

56.10

2

3

Peter Barry

Unaromia

CAN

58.7

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.50

59.20

3

27

Matt Flynn

Weatherly

USA

60.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.75

61.15

4

37

Stéphanie Castonguay (Y)

Sokit2ya

CAN

61.3

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.75

62.05

5

31

Olivia Todaro (Y)

Cosmic Girl

CAN

60.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.50

62.90

6

36

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis (J)

On Target

CAN

63.1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.10

7

2

30

Gwen Lehari

Logan's Run

CAN

57.8

0.00

2.40

4.00

0.00

64.20

8

16

Ariel Kirby (J)

Lincoln Continental

CAN

56.5

0.00

2.00

8.00

0.00

66.50

9

3

34

Mathieu Mardon

Willo'way

FRA

59.1

0.00

0.00

8.00

0.00

67.10

10

23

Katherine Martineau (J)

H.M. As Spirits Go

CAN

60.0

0.00

0.00

8.00

0.50

68.50

11

4

105

Waylon Robert

Myriddin's Sebastien

CAN

70.1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

70.10

12

25

Katie Lafranier (J)

Charleston

CAN

58.2

0.00

0.00

12.00

0.00

70.20

13

5

1

Mathieu Mardon

Harvey

FRA

66.6

0.00

0.00

4.00

0.00

70.60

14

17

Nicole Krzemien (J)

Menuet

CAN

64.0

0.00

0.00

8.00

0.00

72.00

15

6

33

Anne Zander

Lambert

CAN

68.4

0.00

0.00

4.00

0.75

73.15

16

22

Courtney Squires (Y)

Parliament Hill

CAN

66.2

0.00

7.00

0.00

0.00

73.20

17

24

Siobhain O'Connor

Here N Now

CAN

61.8

0.00

0.00

12.00

0.00

73.80

18

26

Ian Roberts

Mastermind

CAN

62.2

0.00

0.00

12.00

0.25

74.45

19

7

Julie Clark

Guinness

CAN

70.1

0.00

0.00

4.00

0.75

74.85

20

19

Lisa Johansson

R.S. Felix

CAN

57.4

0.00

3.60

16.00

0.00

77.00

21

39

Laurence Baudinet (J)

Optimus Prime

CAN

70.1

0.00

0.00

8.00

0.50

78.60

22

7

20

Lyne Mainville

Impératrice

CAN

71.0

0.00

10.00

0.00

0.00

81.00

23

21

Mathieu Mardon

Pen Pal

FRA

68.4

0.00

3.60

12.00

1.00

85.00

24

9

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

Vindicator

CAN

67.1

0.00

10.40

8.00

0.00

85.50

25

14

Anne Hambleton

Rather Be

USA

79.9

0.00

0.00

8.00

1.00

88.90

26

6

Emilie Buys

Cassandre

CAN

67.5

0.00

24.80

0.00

0.00

92.30

27

18

Andrew Pocock

Seeker

CAN

59.6

20.00

8.80

4.00

0.00

92.40

28

28

Erica Standish

Kevlar's Mark

CAN

85.1

0.00

0.00

8.00

1.00

94.10

29

12

Kim Geisberger (J)

Lacey's Platinum Visa

CAN

78.5

0.00

6.80

12.00

0.50

97.80

30

8

10

Catherine Côté (J)

Stella Luna

CAN

67.1

20.00

4.40

12.00

0.00

103.50

31

35

Colleen Loach

Vince

CAN

56.9

20.00

22.40

4.00

0.25

103.55

32

38

Ashley Coulombe

River Willow

CAN

67.9

20.00

3.20

28.00

1.75

120.85

33

29

Eve St. James (J)

Moon Shadow

CAN

75.4

20.00

20.40

12.00

1.75

129.55

34

2

Jessica Stringer

Red

CAN

77.2

20.00

0.00

36.00

0.25

133.45

35

5

Lawlor Brown

Shiraz

CAN

67.9

85.00

73.60

24.00

0.00

250.50

36

13

André Gervais

Larochelle

CAN

63.1

20.00

26.40

E

-

E

4

Stéphanie Boudreau

Odin

CAN

81.6

0.00

8.40

E

E

11

Sophie D'Auteuil

Athéna

CAN

75.0

-

-

-

-

W

 

CIC1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

45

Kelli McMullen Temple

Axel Rose

CAN

50.7

0.0

0.4

8.0

5

64.1

1

40

Ashely MacVaugh

Hats Off

USA

56.1

0.0

14.4

0.0

2

72.5

2

51

Ashely MacVaugh

Tactiek

USA

55.0

0.0

14.4

0.0

4

73.4

3

42

Katlyn Hewson

Without A Trace

CAN

60.7

0.0

1.6

12.0

6

80.3

4

50

Anne Zander

Caliente Kisses

CAN

73.6

0.0

0.8

4.0

2

80.4

5

48

Nicole Robertson

Unexpected Time

CAN

47.1

0.0

10.4

8.0

19

84.5

6

46

Madeline Morra (J)

Mail Order Bride

CAN

68.2

0.0

0.0

16.0

6

90.2

7

41

Molly Curtiss (J)

Savannah IX

USA

53.9

20.0

12.8

4.0

2

92.7

8

47

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

CAN

50.0

20.0

12.8

28.0

6

116.8

9

43

Alice Joy (J)

Destination Unknown

GBR

52.5

60.0

7.2

12.0

16

147.7

10

49

Courtney Squires (Y)

Ariel

CAN

64.3

E

E

44

Sarah Kuhn (Y)

Bellaney Destiny

USA

55.7

R

R

 

CCI1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Pl. (YR)

67

Nicole Parkin

Lexus

CAN

45.4

0.0

2.8

0.0

0

48.2

1

57

Peter Barry

Kilrodan Abbott

CAN

55.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

55.7

2

68

Coren Morgan (Y)

Ebb Tide

USA

49.3

0.0

0.0

8.0

0

57.3

3

1

52

Bruce Davidson Jr

Speak of the Devil

USA

48.9

0.0

11.2

0.0

3

63.1

4

61

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

AUS

59.6

0.0

0.0

4.0

0

63.6

5

70

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

USA

59.6

0.0

0.0

4.0

2

65.6

6

60

Will Faudree

McGlade

USA

62.1

0.0

0.0

4.0

0

66.1

7

65

Sarah Murphy (Y)

Montague

USA

61.1

0.0

0.0

8.0

4

73.1

8

2

71

Kelli McMullen Temple

Valentine

CAN

55.0

0.0

9.6

4.0

5

73.6

9

58

Candance Tribe

Voltaire

USA

68.6

0.0

5.6

0.0

4

78.2

10

62

Bruce Davidson Jr

Tequesteris

USA

63.9

0.0

1.2

8.0

9

82.1

11

54

Meghan Bailie (Y)

Stryker

CAN

55.4

20.0

1.2

8.0

0

84.6

12

3

69

Sarah Talaga (Y)

Vena

CAN

55.7

0.0

18.4

8.0

3

85.1

13

4

66

Diana Berry Pardee

Goode Guess

USA

61.4

0.0

16.8

4.0

3

85.2

14

56

Jacqueline Bradshaw (Y)

Wizard of Oz

CAN

60.0

0.0

25.6

8.0

4

97.6

15

5

55

Dana Carlin (Y)

As Time Goes By

CAN

72.5

0.0

18.0

12.0

12

114.5

16

6

63

Hattie Klotz

Hollywood Slick

CAN

66.8

0.0

19.6

16.0

16

118.4

17

59

Kim Crawford

Robijnhood

CAN

83.9

20.0

8.4

8.0

7

127.3

18

53

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

CAN

71.4

20.0

44.4

8.0

0

143.8

19

72

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

CAN

56.4

R

-

-

-

R

64

Colleen Loach

Passe-Partout

CAN

53.9

85.0

16.0

-

-

W

 

CIC2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

78

Ashley Leith

ESB Irish Doctrine

USA

55.3

0.0

26.4

8.0

0

89.7

1

76

Sarah Kuhn (Y)

Only My Life

USA

66.3

20.0

24.8

4.0

7

122.1

2

77

Jenna Kuzenko

Renegade

CAN

57.8

20.0

45.2

4.0

3

130.0

3

74

Ashlynne Bugg (Y)

Task Master

CAN

60.0

E

-

-

-

E

73

Stephanie Baer

Letida

USA

51.9

W

-

-

-

W

75

Juliana Hutchings (Y)

Fling's Dream

USA

66.6

20.0

17.2

-

-

X3rdHI

 

CCI2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

81

Boyd Martin

Galileo VI

AUS

47.1

0.0

0.8

0

0

47.9

1

93

Ryan Wood

Wynella Wolverine

AUS

48.5

0.0

8.4

0

1

57.9

2

90

Michelle Mueller

Amistad

CAN

50.0

0.0

10.0

8

0

68.0

3

86

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinney

USA

64.8

0.0

0.0

4

0

68.8

4

89

Bruce Davidson Jr

Grace Under Pressure

USA

47.5

0.0

24.0

4

0

75.5

5

83

Matt Flynn

Hugo Boss

USA

58.5

0.0

9.6

8

0

76.1

6

97

Bruce Davidson Jr

Triomphe

USA

64.2

0.0

12.4

0

0

76.6

7

85

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers 2 Cool

AUS

54.0

0.0

14.4

12

0

80.4

8

96

Stephen Steinhoff

Henery VIII

USA

61.9

0.0

8.8

12

0

82.7

9

87

James Alliston

In The Beat

GBR

61.5

0.0

15.2

8

0

84.7

10

80

Bruce Davidson Jr

Titanium

USA

63.5

0.0

13.6

12

0

89.1

11

91

Kerry Torrey

Beantown Player

USA

51.0

20.0

22.0

0

0

93.0

12

94

Dornin Anne North

Jimminy Cricket VI

USA

53.1

0.0

40.4

0

0

93.5

13

95

Katie Ruppel

Kouros De Rouville

USA

58.3

20.0

32.4

12

0

122.7

14

84

Ruth Armstrong

Urban Legend

CAN

61.5

R

-

-

-

R

88

Kendal Lehari (Y)

Understudy

CAN

52.1

R

-

-

-

R

92

Laura Vandervliet

King Billy

USA

59.0

-

-

-

-

W

 

CCI3*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

102

Sharon White

The King's Spirit

USA

66.5

0.0

4.8

4.0

3

78.3

1

99

Andrea Baxter

Estrella

USA

68.5

0.0

6.4

4.0

0

78.9

2

98

Sarah Cousins

Tsunami

USA

71.5

0.0

11.2

12.0

8

102.7

3

101

Waylon Roberts (Y)

Paleface

CAN

58.7

0.0

17.6

32.0

0

108.3

4

103

Sarah Cousins

The Rober Baron

USA

72.6

0.0

16.8

12.0

10

111.4

5

100

Boyd Martin

Benwald

AUS

55.0

20.0

32.8

24.0

7

138.8

6