Bromont Three Day Event
Bromont, QC
June 10 - 14, 2009

 

CIC1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

49

Rebecca

Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

CAN

51.5

5.60

0.00

57.10

1

47

Nina

Ligon

He's A Star

USA

53.5

0.00

4.00

57.50

2

50

Arden

Wildasin

Totally Awesome Bosco

USA

54.1

2.00

4.00

60.10

3

40

Sarah

Cousins

Sylvester Z

USA

56.7

0.00

4.00

60.70

4

41

Kimber

Achorn

Ordinary Magic

USA

66.2

0.00

0.00

66.20

5

51

Kelly

List

Smarty Pants

CAN

58.0

10.40

0.00

68.40

6

45

Katie

Lafrenier (Y)

Charleston

CAN

59.0

0.00

10.00

69.00

7

38

Leahona

Rowland

Lambrusco

CAN

53.2

12.00

4.00

69.20

8

46

Colleen

McKitrick

Connor II

USA

55.8

10.40

4.00

70.20

9

42

William

Dow

Amazing Grace

CAN

66.5

0.00

4.00

70.50

10

43

Samantha

Elsenaar

Armon

CAN

55.1

37.20

0.00

92.30

11

39

Wendy

Brett

Blue Moon

CAN

53.8

0.00

E

44

Liza

Igochine

Hottamolli

CAN

69.1

0.00

E

48

Camille

Ostiguy

Petit Shogun

CAN

58.4

0.00

E

9

Julie

Clark

Guinness

CAN

S

S

 

CCI1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

17

Kelli

McMullen-Temple

Veelion

CAN

42.4

0.00

0.00

42.40

1

34

Boyd

Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

USA

46.1

0

0

46.10

2

28

Penny

Rowland

Flying Finn

CAN

48.9

0

4.00

52.90

3

31

Olivia

Todaro

Cosmic Girl

CAN

48.5

0

8

56.50

4

22

Selena

O'Hanlon

A First Romance

CAN

58.0

0.00

0.00

58.00

5

32

Rachel

Vear (J/Y)

Chocco de Pomme

CAN

60.9

1.2

0

62.10

6

23

Maya

Studenmund

Poetic Justice

CAN

63.9

0.00

0.00

63.90

7

29

David

Silver (J/Y)

With A Rush

USA

59.8

1.2

4

65.00

8

18

Caroline

Lendl (J/Y)

Kosmo

USA

66.7

0.00

0.00

66.70

9

10

Charlotte

Collis (J/Y)

Samson VIII

USA

55.7

7.20

4.00

66.90

10

1

Sharon

White

Fortunate Son

USA

59.3

0.00

8.00

67.30

11

33

Sophie

Laframboise (J/Y)

Way Cool

CAN

61.3

2.4

4

67.70

12

36

Jacqueline

Bradshaw (J/Y)

Wizard of Oz

CAN

58.3

8.4

1

67.70

13

15

Louise

Johns (J/Y)

Rickard's Red

USA

64.1

0.00

4.00

68.10

14

14

Kim

Crawford

Robijn Hood

CAN

63.9

6.00

0.00

69.90

15

11

Samantha

Elsenaar (J/Y)

Picasso

CAN

63.9

6.40

0.00

70.30

16

24

Mia

Petersen

Irish Envy

USA

58.5

8.80

4.00

71.30

17

19

Yves

Landry

Espiegle

CAN

70.4

1.20

0.00

71.60

18

13

Alexandre

Cousineau -Denis (J/Y)

On Target

CAN

56.1

8.80

8.00

72.90

19

20

Madeline

Morra (J/Y)

Mail Order Bride

CAN

70.2

5.20

1.00

76.40

20

25

Alexandra

Pingree (J/Y)

Toy Master

USA

66.3

5.60

5.00

76.90

21

35

Sharon

White

Russian Roulette II

USA

52.8

32

0

84.80

22

37

Ian

Roberts

H.M. As Spirits Go

CAN

58.0

35.2

0

93.20

23

2

Boyd

Martin

Aberjoy

USA

57.0

34.40

2.00

93.40

24

4

Jacqueline

Bradshaw (J/Y)

Rainbow Chasing

CAN

62.2

35.60

4.00

101.80

25

5

Ian

Roberts

Djion

CAN

73.0

36.80

4.00

113.80

26

21

Blair

Nicol (J/Y)

Power of 2

CAN

73.5

69.20

4.00

146.70

27

3

Kimber

Achorn (J/Y)

Fernhil Colin

USA

65.7

E

E

E

7

Darren

Chiacchia

Fantastik

USA

55.0

W

W

12

Isabelle

Landry

Bourrasque

CAN

60.0

E

E

E

26

Hannah

Rankin (J/Y)

Conflict of Interest

CAN

65.9

E

E

E

27

Erin

Renfroe

Glacier Bay

USA

53.5

E

E

E

 

CCI2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

76

Karl

Slezak

Charley Farley

CAN

51.20

1.60

0

52.80

1

58

Nicholas

Cwick

Simply Priceless

USA

52.80

4.40

0.00

57.20

2

59

Phillip

Dutton

Dario

USA

48.40

9.60

1.00

59.00

3

61

Jane

Jennings

Ringmoylan

USA

52.80

7.20

0.00

60.00

4

53

Kadi

Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

AUS

60.80

4.40

0.00

65.20

5

77

Erin

Sylvester

Armani

USA

55.30

11.20

0

66.50

6

68

Elizabeth

Ricklefs

Snap Decision

USA

54.10

11.60

8.00

73.70

7

66

Pippa

Moon

Ribbo

USA

65.40

6.80

4.00

76.20

8

55

Carl

Bouckaert

Raphael

BEL

54.30

26.80

0.00

81.10

9

69

Jessica

Ruppel

Naughty by Nature

CAN

63.40

15.20

4.00

82.60

10

81

Kristen

Bond

Are you Ready

USA

42.90

40.80

0

83.70

11

65

Waylon

Roberts

Gigi

CAN

57.90

28.80

0.00

86.70

12

80

Sharon

White

Rafferty's Rules

USA

47.60

35.20

4

86.80

13

62

Scott

Keach

Vamor

AUS

56.60

32.80

0.00

89.40

14

56

Daniel

Clasing

Houston

USA

62.60

17.20

10.00

89.80

15

73

Diana

Burnett

Wild T'Mater

CAN

55.60

27.20

7

89.80

16

60

Sarah

Green

Wondaree Penelope

CAN

57.90

19.60

15.00

92.50

17

67

Nicole

Parkin

Lexus

CAN

53.00

45.60

0.00

98.60

18

71

Katie

Ruppel

Sir Donovan

USA

62.30

32.00

8

102.30

19

78

Edie

Tarves

Arwen

CAN

55.90

34.40

13

103.30

20

64

Ashley

MacVaugh

Tactiek

USA

54.30

54.80

0.00

109.10

21

74

Jennifer

Simmons

GV Tuscany

USA

57.90

51.20

0

109.10

22

75

Kelli

McMullen-Temple

Axel Rose

CAN

49.40

67.60

4

121.00

23

72

Anne

Zander

Caliente Kisses

CAN

81.70

47.60

4.00

133.30

24

63

Michele

Kuchta

Balmoral Tim Tram

USA

57.90

80.00

24.00

161.90

25

54

Leahona

Rowland

Lorenzo III

CAN

50.40

E

E

E

E

70

Madeline

Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

USA

S

Scratch

S

79

Julia

Wendell

Cavendish

USA

68.00

E

E

E

 

CCI3*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

88

Hawley

Bennett

Gin N Juice

CAN

51.9

0.00

0.00

51.90

1

86

Corinne

Ashton

Dobbin

USA

50.0

1.60

4.00

55.60

2

85

Phillip

Dutton

Kheops du Quesnay

USA

53.8

6.40

1.00

61.20

3

91

Mara

Dean

High Patriot

USA

46.5

14.80

0.00

61.30

4

93

Allison

Springer

Destination Known

USA

52.5

14.00

0.00

66.50

5

92

Andrea

Leatherman

Mensa G

USA

56.7

6.00

4.00

66.70

6

100

Phillip

Dutton

Che Italica

USA

58.3

8.40

4.00

70.70

7

99

Bruce Jr

Davidson

Triomphe

USA

63.7

0.00

8.00

71.70

8

90

Sarah

Cousins

Tsunami

USA

56.5

7.60

8.00

72.10

9

94

Peter

Atkins

HenryJota Hampton

AUS

68.3

10.00

0.00

78.30

10

96

Boyd

Martin

Rock on Rose

USA

58.5

32.00

0.00

90.50

11

97

Charles

Plumb

Westerly

USA

69.4

19.20

4.00

92.60

12

95

Kelly

List

Minstral

CAN

62.7

23.20

8.00

93.90

13

84

Bruce Jr

Davidson

May I Tell Ya

USA

50.8

E

87

Tiana

Coudray

Ringwood Magister

USA

44.4

W

89

Darren

Chiacchia

Stoney Brook

USA

66.5

W

98

Waylon

Roberts

Myrddinn's Sebastian

CAN

64.4

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

103

Maya

Studenmund

Don Juanito

CAN

48.40

0.00

0.00

48.40

1

102

Shawn

Ferguson

Desperado

CAN

50.10

0.00

0.00

50.10

2

131

Ian

Roberts

Journey

CAN

46.70

0.00

4

50.70

3

112

Samantha

Clark (Y)

Asterion

CAN

51.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

4

119

Alice

Joy (J)

Willow May

USA

51.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

5

141

Maya

Studenmund

Chamaco

CAN

52.70

0.00

0

52.70

6

138

Lindsay

Beer (Y)

Optimistic

USA

54.90

0.00

0

54.90

7

116

Laura

Baragar

Spirit de Sauterelle

CAN

56.60

0.00

0.00

56.60

8

120

Jonathan

Lister

Three Socks

CAN

57.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

9

122

Sarah

MacQuerrie

Galena

CAN

57.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

9

133

Arden

Wildasin (J)

All the Buzz

USA

49.30

0.00

8.5

57.80

11

129

Peter

Szkotnicki

Kingsley Zissou

CAN

57.90

0.00

0

57.90

12

114

Sarah

Cousineau -Denis (J)

Pale Face

CAN

50.10

0.00

8.00

58.10

13

124

Constance

Millaire-Piché (J)

R.S Ladybug

CAN

55.70

0.00

4.00

59.70

14

108

Lindsay

Beer (Y)

Melanie

CAN

56.10

0.00

4.00

60.10

15

132

Andy

Wadowski

Merlot

CAN

52.30

0.00

8

60.30

16

106

Arden

Wildasin (Y)

Watch Out

USA

54.00

2.40

4.00

60.40

17

125

Kelly

Plitz

Wasabi

CAN

51.40

10.40

0.00

61.80

18

139

Mathieu

Mardon

Will'oway

FRA

51.40

0.00

12

63.40

19

126

Katie

Ruppel

Houdini

USA

57.00

0.00

8.00

65.00

20

104

Mathieu

Mardon

China Girl

FRA

66.90

0.00

4.00

70.90

21

110

Elise

Fauve-Guilbault

Lynda Lucky

CAN

51.40

17.60

4.75

73.75

22

121

Rachel

Little

Viking Poco Bar

USA

59.10

24.40

0.00

83.50

23

117

Jayme

Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

CAN

60.00

20.00

4.00

84.00

24

123

Corrinne

Ashton

SS Bank

USA

53.10

35.20

2.75

91.05

25

130

Jade

Vaillancourt (J)

Segovia

CAN

78.00

0.00

16

94.00

26

136

Simon

Paquette (J)

Princesse de Taute

CAN

67.70

24.80

4

96.50

27

134

Erika

Koczi (J)

Desert Rain

CAN

63.90

20.00

16

99.90

28

127

Roxanne

Sage (J)

Diamond King

CAN

66.00

34.00

29.00

129.00

29

137

Shawn

Ferguson

McDreamy

CAN

53.10

74.40

8

135.50

30

101

Korah

Broderick

Nike

CAN

60.00

E

E

105

Erika

Koczi (J)

Alizee

CAN

49.70

E

E

107

Carolyn

MacDonald (J)

Just Do It

CAN

58.70

E

E

109

Dana

Carlin (Y)

Heron Hill's Wildflower

CAN

59.10

E

E

111

Nidel

Charfi

Rosario

CAN

56.60

E

E

E

113

Catherine

Cote (J)

Stella Luna

CAN

51.90

E

E

118

Daria

Ivandaeva (J)

Autorytet

CAN

55.30

E

E

135

Marie-Pier

Gagnon (J)

Gallant and Brave

CAN

58.70

E

E

115

Lyne

Mainville

Imperatrice

USA

53.60

4.00

S

S

128

Darren

Chiacchia

Zauberuff

USA

W

W