Bromont Three Day Event
The Todd Sandler Challenge
Bromont, QC, Canada
June 9 - 12, 2011

 

CCI1*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Will Coleman

Zipp

USA

41.4

1

0

2.4

43.8

1

4

0

47.8

1

Momo Laframboise

Dejavu

CAN

54.8

14

0

0.0

54.8

5

0

0

54.8

2

Fiona Allen

Isengart

USA

47.9

3

0

0.0

47.9

3

8

0

55.9

3

Shandiss Wewiora

Rockfield Grant Juan

CAN

55.8

15-T

0

2.0

57.8

10

0

0

57.8

4

Ryann Quigley

Ardfield Rover

USA

51.5

6

0

4.4

55.9

7

4

0

59.9

5

Kyle Carter

Chesterland's Knockout

CAN

51.2

5

0

4.4

55.6

6

8

0

63.6

6

Buck Davidson

No More Rocks

USA

58.4

23-T

0

0.4

58.8

11

4

1

63.8

7

Ian Roberts

Viper

CAN

56.1

19

0

0.0

56.1

8

8

0

64.1

8

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

USA

54.1

12

0

10.0

64.1

15

0

0

64.1

9

Jamie Lee French

Speak Of The Devil

USA

53.2

7-T

0

0.0

53.2

4

16

0

69.2

10

Erin MacDonald

Tobiaz

CAN

53.2

7-T

0

14.0

67.2

18

4

0

71.2

11

Caroline Martin

Quantum Solace

USA

58.4

23-T

0

1.6

60.0

12

8

4

72.0

12

Wendy Lewis

Mastercraft

USA

62.0

28

0

0.0

62.0

14

4

7

73.0

13

Lindsay Beer

Karma

CAN

55.8

15-T

0

20.4

76.2

24

0

0

76.2

14

Buck Davidson

Cool N' Cavalier

USA

67.5

35

0

0.8

68.3

19

8

0

76.3

15

Lauren Sumner

Golden Memories

USA

63.9

30-T

0

9.6

73.5

21

4

0

77.5

16

Penny Rowland

Glendening Phoenix

CAN

61.6

27

0

0.0

61.6

13

16

0

77.6

17

Shawn Ferguson

Twilight

CAN

68.8

38

0

12.4

81.2

28

0

0

81.2

18

Hilary Popiel

Grey Max

CAN

63.9

30-T

0

2.4

66.3

17

16

0

82.3

19

Rebekah Calder

The Game Plan

USA

57.7

22

0

14.8

72.5

20

8

2

82.5

20

Natalie Savoie

Katch Me

CAN

54.5

13

0

22.0

76.5

25

4

2

82.5

21

Anne Zander

Lambert

CAN

61.0

26

0

18.4

79.4

26

4

0

83.4

22

Kendal Lehari

Totally Frank

CAN

68.2

36-T

0

6.8

75.0

22

8

3

86.0

23

Erin Murphy

Say Wat

USA

59.7

25

0

5.2

64.9

16

20

5

89.9

24

Brooke Pickering

Abbey Rhode

CAN

55.8

15-T

20

10.4

86.2

30

4

0

90.2

25

Lee Lee Jones

Model Cadet

USA

53.8

10-T

20

10.0

83.8

29

8

0

91.8

26

Kristie Gray

Wynella Wolverine

USA

53.2

7-T

20

7.6

80.8

27

8

4

92.8

27

Jacqueline McGuinness

Pepper

USA

56.7

20

0

0.0

56.7

9

8

30

94.7

28

Jennifer Lyford

Grey Expectations

USA

62.6

29

20

16.8

99.4

32

4

0

103.4

29

Abbie Golden

Arundel

USA

55.8

15-T

20

22.4

98.2

31

12

1

111.2

30

Penny Rowland

Northwind's Breeze

CAN

50.9

4

20

4.4

75.3

23

0

E

E

E

Doug Payne

Camerlingo

USA

45.7

2

0

0.0

45.7

2

0

W

W

W

Hannah Galway

D'Jion

CAN

67.2

34

20

15.2

102.4

33

0

W

W

W

Kimmy Cecere

Acrostic

USA

64.9

32

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Simon Paquette

Princess De Taute

CAN

73.7

39

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Sarah Croft

Gulliver's Travels

CAN

68.2

36-T

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Krystin Anderson

Rather Breezy

CAN

57.4

21

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Hilary Popiel

Aragorn

CAN

66.5

33

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Daria Ivandaeva

Menuet

CAN

W

W

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Arianna Almeida

Drummer's Call

USA

53.8

10-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

CCI2*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Howard

Roquefort

CAN

47.4

1

0

2.0

49.4

1

0

0

49.4

1

Hannah Burnett

Harbour Pilot

USA

52.8

8

0

0.0

52.8

3

0

0

52.8

2

Phillip Dutton

Mighty Nice

USA

49.5

3

0

0.0

49.5

2

4

0

53.5

3

Karen O'Connor

Veronica

USA

48.6

2

0

4.8

53.4

4

4

0

57.4

4

Michael Pollard

Schoensgreen Hanni

USA

50.7

5

0

6.8

57.5

10

0

0

57.5

5

Kevin Keane

Fernhill Flutter

USA

59.3

21

0

0.0

59.3

11

0

0

59.3

6

Jonathan Holling

Downtown Harrison

USA

52.6

7

0

3.2

55.8

6

4

0

59.8

7

Rowdie Adams

No Money Down

USA

56.0

15

0

0.0

56.0

7

4

0

60.0

8

Phillip Dutton

Young Man

USA

53.3

9

0

3.6

56.9

8

4

0

60.9

9

Will Coleman

Oboe O'Reilly

USA

57.2

17

0

0.0

57.2

9

4

0

61.2

10

Selena O'Hanlon

Foxwood High

CAN

60.3

22

0

0.0

60.3

12-T

4

0

64.3

11

Jean Rablat

Bellany Rock

FRA

54.1

11

0

6.8

60.9

14

4

0

64.9

12

Kylie Lyman

Trading Aces

USA

61.6

26

0

0.0

61.6

17

4

0

65.6

13

Will Coleman

Westwind's El Dorado

USA

63.8

28

0

0.0

63.8

18

4

0

67.8

14

Phillip Dutton

Ben

USA

50.3

4

0

10.0

60.3

12-T

8

0

68.3

15

Kelly List

Smarty Pants

CAN

61.4

25

0

2.8

64.2

19

4

2

70.2

16

Stephen Bradley

In The Fog

USA

51.9

6

0

14.8

66.7

23

4

0

70.7

17

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

USA

55.3

13

0

10.0

65.3

20

8

0

73.3

18

Katie Ruppel

Houdini

USA

57.1

16

0

8.4

65.5

21

8

0

73.5

19

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

USA

66.0

32

0

0.0

66.0

22

8

0

74.0

20

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

USA

65.2

30

0

5.2

70.4

25

4

0

74.4

21

Caroline Martin

Classic Touch

USA

67.2

33

0

3.6

70.8

26

4

0

74.8

22

Kylie Lyman

Dauntless Heart

USA

62.6

27

0

4.8

67.4

24

8

0

75.4

23

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

USA

55.7

14

0

0.0

55.7

5

20

0

75.7

24

Kylie Lyman

Garrison Flash

USA

61.2

24

0

0.0

61.2

16

16

0

77.2

25

Buck Davidson

Park Trader

USA

69.3

36-T

0

2.0

71.3

27

8

0

79.3

26

Kathleen Chadderton

Collection Pass

AUS

68.6

35

0

4.4

73.0

28

8

0

81.0

27

Kristin Carpenter

In A Trance

USA

65.7

31

0

13.2

78.9

30

4

0

82.9

28

William Dow

Midleton

CAN

74.0

40

0

4.4

78.4

29

16

6

100.4

29

Dornin Anne North

Jimminy Cricket VI

USA

55.0

12

20

18.0

93.0

32

8

1

102.0

30

Selena O'Hanlon

A First Romance

CAN

74.7

41

20

10.0

104.7

34

0

0

104.7

31

Andrea Leatherman

Mystic My

USA

60.9

23

40

4.4

105.3

35

0

0

105.3

32

Clarissa Wilmerding

Luna

USA

64.1

29

20

29.2

113.3

38

0

0

113.3

33

James Conner III

Carter's Bridge

USA

67.8

34

20

12.8

100.6

33

24

3

127.6

34

Molly Curtiss

Savannah IX

USA

70.0

39

0

17.6

87.6

31

32

24

143.6

35

Skyeler Icke

Tika

USA

53.8

10

0

7.2

61.0

15

0

W

W

W

Beth Perkins

Fernhill Cove

USA

59.0

19-T

20

28.0

107.0

36

0

W

W

W

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

USA

76.7

42

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Erika Petersen

Notelo De Rox

USA

59.0

19-T

40

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Melissa Boutin

Siamese Kat

CAN

69.5

38

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Kyle Carter

Chances Are

CAN

58.1

18

20

29.2

107.3

37

8

RF

RF

RF

Diana Burnett

Diamond Cut III

CAN

W

W

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Kate Aldrich

Woodrow III

USA

W

W

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Samantha Galway

Tangerine

CAN

69.3

36-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Alvaro Del Valle Pezzarossi

Irish Dreams

GUA

W

W

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

CCI3*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Clark Montgomery

Loughan Glen

USA

39.0

1

0

4.0

43.0

1

4

0

47.0

1

Leslie Law

Rehy Lux

GBR

42.3

2

0

8.4

50.7

2

0

0

50.7

2

Phillip Dutton

William Penn

USA

52.5

9

0

6.8

59.3

5

0

0

59.3

3

Buck Davidson

Absolute Liberty

USA

53.5

10

0

6.8

60.3

6

0

0

60.3

4

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

USA

51.0

5

0

6.0

57.0

3

4

0

61.0

5

Becky Holder

Can't Fire Me

USA

52.3

8

0

12.8

65.1

8

0

0

65.1

6

Kristin Bachman

Gryffindor

USA

50.2

3

0

7.6

57.8

4

8

0

65.8

7

Emily Beshear

Here's To You

USA

50.6

4

0

15.6

66.2

10

8

0

74.2

8

Kendal Lehari

Daily Edition

CAN

59.8

17

0

3.2

63.0

7

20

0

83.0

9

Sarah Cousins

Westerly

USA

71.2

22

0

12.4

83.6

14

4

0

87.6

10

Micheline Jordan

Irish Diamonds

CAN

59.4

15

0

21.2

80.6

12

8

0

88.6

11

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

USA

63.8

19

0

2.0

65.8

9

24

0

89.8

12

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

USA

61.7

18

0

16.8

78.5

11

12

0

90.5

13

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

CAN

59.6

16

0

21.6

81.2

13

16

0

97.2

14

Carl Bouckaert

Raphael

BEL

51.2

6

20

22.8

94.0

15

8

0

102.0

15

Mara Depuy

Fun Maker

USA

56.1

12

20

26.8

102.9

17

4

0

106.9

16

Tamra Smith

Mar De Amor

USA

58.1

13

20

20.4

98.5

16

4

11

113.5

17

Elissa Gibbs

Medici

USA

66.3

20

20

30.8

117.1

18

0

0

117.1

18

Federico Daners

SVR Ron

URU

68.1

21

20

31.2

119.3

19

4

1

124.3

19

Maxance McManamy

Beacon Hill

USA

51.5

7

40

28.0

119.5

20

12

0

131.5

20

Amy Ruth Borun

Santa's Playboy

USA

55.6

11

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Buck Davidson

Titanium

USA

58.5

14

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mara Depuy

Alimit

41.9

1

0

0.0

41.9

1

8

1

50.9

1

Jordan McDonald

Ramble On

47.0

4

0

0.0

47.0

2

4

0

51.0

2

Shandiss Wewiora

Prince Mayo

48.4

6

0

0.0

48.4

4

4

0

52.4

3

Jordan McDonald

Glencento

53.2

9

0

0.0

53.2

7

0

0

53.2

4

Hannah Rankin

Timebomb

55.9

13-T

0

0.0

55.9

8

4

0

59.9

5

Peter Gray

Woodfield Nick

46.4

3

0

0.8

47.2

3

16

0

63.2

6

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Zindora

43.3

2

20

0.4

63.7

17

0

0

63.7

7

Gabrielle Ledger

Franklin

59.0

20-T

0

4.8

63.8

18

0

0

63.8

8

Mia Dover-Terrettaz

Etoile

55.9

13-T

0

0.4

56.3

9

8

1

65.3

9

Waylon Roberts

Faolan

47.7

5

0

2.8

50.5

5

16

0

66.5

10

Rebekah Calder

Punctuate

55.6

12

0

10.0

65.6

20

0

2

67.6

11

Audrey Mongeau

Master of Elegance

61.0

24

0

0.0

61.0

14

8

0

69.0

12

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

Kudos to Felix

59.0

20-T

0

0.0

59.0

12-T

12

0

71.0

13

Ashley Coulombe

Noah

59.0

20-T

0

0.0

59.0

12-T

12

0

71.0

14

Liza Igochine

Karla

64.8

27

0

0.0

64.8

19

8

1

73.8

15

Mark Nelson

Ice Man

58.6

19

0

0.0

58.6

11

16

0

74.6

16

Rob Stevenson

Klassiker C

60.7

23

0

6.4

67.1

21

8

0

75.1

17

Hannah Rankin

Tighten Up

51.8

8

0

0.0

51.8

6

24

0

75.8

18

Mathilde Caron-Jacques

Dancing Queen

71.9

32

0

0.0

71.9

23

4

0

75.9

19

Emily Bertrand

Royal Pearl

69.5

29

0

0.0

69.5

22

8

0

77.5

20

Sarah Ouellet-Laplante

A Touch of Frost

70.9

30

0

6.8

77.7

24

0

0

77.7

21

Kelly Plitz

Annabelle

82.2

34

0

0.0

82.2

25

8

0

90.2

22

Kathy Talaska

Bryn Gwilym

58.3

16-T

20

12.8

91.1

26

0

0

91.1

23

Emily Bertrand

Northern Hat

57.6

15

0

0.0

57.6

10

32

3

92.6

24

Kelsey Currie

Co-Pilot

71.6

31

20

6.0

97.6

27

0

0

97.6

25

Jamie Lee French

SomeGinSomewhere

54.5

11

20

23.6

98.1

28

8

1

107.1

26

Erica Standish

The Salmon

79.1

33

0

19.6

98.7

29

12

0

110.7

27

Isabelle Bolduc

Paprika

53.5

10

60

26.8

140.3

30

0

0

140.3

28

Lindsay Beer

Montgomery

58.3

16-T

60

26.0

144.3

31

8

1

153.3

29

Devon Callan

Sagacious King

62.0

25

0

0.0

62.0

15

0

E

E

E

Hilary Maddaus

Show of Heart

58.3

16-T

0

4.8

63.1

16

0

W

W

W

Richard Moon

Woodlawn McCoun

66.8

28

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Pauline Igochine

Orleans

64.1

26

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Risa Moon

Lily B

50.1

7

40

R

R

R

0

R

R

R