Bromont Three Day Event
Bromont, QC
June 9 - 12, 2005


 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

2

Private Banker

Phillipa Bate

CAN

45.90

0

45.90

2

0

0

0

45.90

1

15

Oh Chez

Mark Nelson

CAN

41.00

0

41.00

1

8

0

8

49.00

2

7

Starman

Rene Dumont

CAN

51.20

0

51.20

3

4

0

4

55.20

3

11

Doc Holiday

Mikki Kaupaun

USA

56.50

0

56.50

4

4

1

5

61.50

4

10

Larochelle

Andre Gervais

CAN

56.90

4.4

61.30

8

0

1

1

62.30

5

19

Private Agenda

Phillipa Bate

CAN

58.70

4.4

63.10

9

0

0

0

63.10

6

12

Twist of Fate

Vicky Thivierge

CAN

60.90

0

60.90

7

4

0

4

64.90

7

16

Tigre

Darren Chiacchia

USA

55.60

1.6

57.20

6

8

0

8

65.20

8

18

Coreena's Command

Hillary Popiel

CAN

69.70

0

69.70

10

0

0

0

69.70

9

17

Frosch

Kelly Plitz

CAN

56.90

0

56.90

5

16

3

19

75.90

10

4

Moonshadow

Chantal Coutu

CAN

61.80

34

95.80

11

4

0

4

99.80

11

6

Allrightthen

Lucy Davis

CAN

65.30

45.6

110.90

12

0

0

0

110.90

12

3

Donague Del Boy

Diana Burnett

CAN

57.80

69.6

127.40

14

4

2

6

133.40

13

13

Viking Poco Bar

Erica Koczi (JR)

CAN

60.50

52

112.50

13

8

16

24

136.50

14

5

Dunvegan

Isla Craig

CAN

59.10

80.8

139.90

15

4

0

4

143.90

15

14

Kilhazey

Lee Moreland

CAN

63.50

E

E

E

X

E

9

Motown

Caroline Charette

CAN

76.30

0

R

R

X

R

20

Desperado

Jay Hambly (HC)

CAN

59.10

9.6

68.70

H/C

4

6

10

78.70

H/C

 

CIC*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

54

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

CAN

53.60

5.2

58.80

2

0

0

0

58.80

1

48

Canterdown Folly

Brandon McMechan

CAN

56.10

0.4

56.50

1

4

0

4

60.50

2

50

Oway

Stephanie Hewitt

CAN

60.70

1.2

61.90

4

0

2

2

63.90

3

46

Tang

Ian Roberts

CAN

55.00

8.4

63.40

5

8

0

8

71.40

4

47

News Flash

Samantha Forsyth(YR)

CAN

60.40

0

60.40

3

12

0

12

72.40

5

45

Kovac

Sandra Andressen (YR)

CAN

54.60

19.6

74.20

7

0

0

0

74.20

6

58

Understudy

Kendal Lehari (JR)

CAN

48.20

47.2

95.40

11

4

0

4

99.40

7

52

Money Muncher

Keely Hyatt

CAN

65.00

8.4

73.40

6

12

20

32

105.40

8

49

Finn Maccum Haill

Nathalie Guerin

CAN

48.60

34

82.60

10

24

0

24

106.60

9

39

Squeezable Softly

Julia Ward (JR)

USA

55.40

22.4

77.80

9

8

23

31

108.80

10

53

Kiss My Tiara

Meagan Maloney (YR)

CAN

71.40

32.8

104.20

13

16

1

17

121.20

11

43

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

CAN

53.60

48.4

102.00

12

24

9

33

135.00

12

57

Big Spender

Paige Winton (YR)

CAN

57.50

62.2

119.70

14

16

9

25

144.70

13

41

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari (JR)

CAN

65.00

93

158.00

15

4

3

7

165.00

14

55

Olie

Sarah Moore

CAN

70.40

120.4

190.80

16

8

3

11

201.80

15

44

Upolu

Jessica Digenova (YR)

CAN

54.30

0

E

X

E

42

Westgate

Paula Bradley (YR)

CAN

62.00

0

R

X

R

51

Hoopla

Lydia Holdsworth

USA

66.10

9.6

75.70

8

X

75.70

X3HI

 

CCI*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

40

Roux

Darren Chiacchia

USA

43.90

0

43.90

2

4

0

4

47.90

1

31

Genial

Mara Dean

USA

45.00

0

45.00

3

4

0

4

49.00

2

23

Last Call

Garry Roque

CAN

55.70

0

55.70

5

4

0

4

59.70

3

36

Loughnatousa Spring

Lisa Mendell

USA

57.20

0

57.20

6

4

0

4

61.20

4

35

Riptide

Jane Jennings

USA

60.00

0

60.00

10

4

0

4

64.00

5

28

Fantasia

Kerri Short

CAN

59.00

0

59.00

9

4

2

6

65.00

6

25

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

Missy Miller (YR)

USA

67.90

0.4

68.30

11

0

0

0

68.30

7

24

Montenegro

Brandon McMechan

CAN

58.60

0

58.60

8

12

0

12

70.60

8

22

Scrimshaw

Stephanie Boyer (YR)

USA

45.40

0

45.40

4

16

10

26

71.40

9

27

Marmara

Penny Rowland

CAN

51.80

20

71.80

12

0

0

0

71.80

10

38

Eternaluna

Valerie Vizcarrondo

USA

57.50

0

57.50

7

12

14

26

83.50

11

33

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans (YR)

CAN

62.90

32.8

95.70

13

8

0

8

103.70

12

37

Direct Glenfiddich

Colleen Loach

CAN

43.20

0

43.20

1

X

X3HI

X3HI

34

Knight of Diamonds

Madison Foote (JR)

USA

57.90

R

R

X

R

29

Illusion

Sandra Andressen (YR)

CAN

71.80

E

E

X

E

30

Fire & Ice

Jackie Bellamy

CAN

67.50

R

R

X

R

21

Castle Jordan

Kristin Schmolze

USA

43.60

R

R

X

R

32

Jack-Be-Nimble

Jen Betchel (YR)

CAN

60.40

148.6

148.60

14

E

E

E

 

CIC**

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

99

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

CAN

49.50

10

59.50

1

4

4

8

67.50

1

98

New Heights

Talia Wells (YR)

CAN

76.50

0

76.50

2

4

6

10

86.50

2

97

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

CAN

60.30

19.6

79.90

3

8

0

8

87.90

3

90

High Sierra

Amy Mulhern

USA

63.00

33.6

96.60

5

0

0

0

96.60

4

94

Gregory

Martha Griggs

CAN

57.90

27.6

85.50

4

8

4

12

97.50

5

96

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

CAN

58.80

59.6

118.40

6

8

0

8

126.40

6

93

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

USA

52.80

90.2

143.00

7

8

0

8

151.00

7

100

Ghost of Figgy

Amy Mulhern

USA

69.00

175.8

244.80

8

8

0

8

252.80

8

92

Falcor

Jennifer Grey

CAN

87.00

R

R

X

R

 

CCI**

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

74

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

USA

45.60

0.4

46.00

1

4

2

6

52.00

1

62

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

AUS

53.70

0

53.70

5

0

0

0

53.70

2

64

Don't Dali

Beth Perkins

USA

57.30

0

57.30

7

0

0

0

57.30

3

72

Rangitiki

Jennifer Irwin

CAN

49.50

0

49.50

2

8

0

8

57.50

4

81

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

USA

57.90

0

57.90

8

0

0

0

57.90

5

77

Surprise Party

Kristin Schmolze

USA

58.80

0

58.80

10

0

0

0

58.80

6

88

GHF Sterling Spirit

Beth Perkins

USA

51.90

0.8

52.70

4

8

0

8

60.70

7

86

French Class

Phillip Dutton

AUS

57.00

0

57.00

6

4

0

4

61.00

8

75

Allstar

Mikki Kaupaun

USA

58.50

6.8

65.30

15

4

0

4

69.30

9

78

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

CAN

56.40

6.4

62.80

12

8

0

8

70.80

10

79

Miles Away

Julian Stiller

USA

50.70

0

50.70

3

20

2

22

72.70

11

85

Napalm

Ian Roberts

CAN

58.20

0

58.20

9

16

0

16

74.20

12

66

Kheops du Quesnay

Debbie Adams

USA

49.80

13.2

63.00

13

12

2

14

77.00

13

80

Livewire

Samantha Taylor

CAN

62.70

20

82.70

18

0

0

0

82.70

14

82

Gem Lion

William Randy Ward

USA

58.50

4.8

63.30

14

20

0

20

83.30

15

73

Power of 2

Mark Nelson

CAN

64.50

26.4

90.90

19

4

0

4

94.90

16

69

Pickle Road

Heather Gillette

USA

57.90

13.2

71.10

17

20

4

24

95.10

17

65

Dalliance

Vanessa Fenwick

CAN

54.90

7.2

62.10

11

36

0

36

98.10

18

67

Irish Midnight

Lynn Coate-Holmes

USA

61.50

6.4

67.90

16

28

3

31

98.90

19

68

Squire's Cap

Hilda Hick Donahue

IRE

63.30

28.2

91.50

20

12

6

18

109.50

20

83

Huronia

Darren Chiacchia

USA

57.90

150.2

208.10

22

4

1

5

213.10

21

63

Dark Harbour

Michael Dan Mendell

USA

60.00

R

R

0

R

70

Fox in Flight

Kate Luce

USA

60.30

R

R

0

R

84

Duke of Somerset

Peter Barry

CAN

54.30

R

R

0

R

61

Amelia

Ian Roberts

CAN

67.20

R

R

0

R

60

Gin Tonic

Peter Barry

CAN

53.70

W

W

0

W

87

Balmoral

Michael Dan Mendell

USA

61.80

W

W

0

W

59

Gaspar II

Darren Chiacchia

USA

40.50

R

R

0

R

89

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

USA

64.80

R

R

0

R

71

Romancing

Penny Rowland

CAN

60.60

34.4

95.00

21

X

W3HI

W3HI