CCI Bromont Three Day Event/Concours Complet De Bromont
The Todd Sandler Challenge
Bromont, QC
June 7 - 10, 2007

 

CCI2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

61

Colleen Loach

Longfield Dougal

CAN

49.69

0.00

0.00

49.69

1

62

Phillip Dutton

Loose'N Cool

USA

50.31

0.00

4.00

54.31

2

58

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

USA

47.19

5.20

4.00

56.39

3

57

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

USA

50.31

6.00

4.00

60.31

4

60

Ian Roberts

Tang

CAN

50.63

20.80

8.00

79.43

5

56

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

USA

57.81

35.20

0.00

93.01

6

55

Robyn Miller

T'Jean

CAN

63.75

20.80

12.00

96.55

7

54

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

CAN

52.81

42.80

4.00

99.61

8

63

Kristin Schmolze

Castle Jordan

USA

63.75

47.60

0.00

111.35

64

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

CAN

60.00

90.80

11.00

161.80

59

Jenna Kuzenko

Renegade

CAN

65.31

122.20

20.00

207.51

 

CIC2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

68

Shawn Price (Y)

Jack The Lad

USA

50.63

4.40

8.00

63.03

1

66

Martha Griggs

Gregory

CAN

62.81

9.60

4.00

76.41

2

70

Diana Burnett

Manny

CAN

53.13

23.20

10.00

86.33

3

67

Stéphanie St-Pierre

Santo Domingo

CAN

50.31

58.40

27.00

135.71

4

69

Peter Barry

Jefferson D' Aurois

CAN

48.13

E

E

22

Sarah Anderson

Against All Odds

CAN

57.19

R

R

65

Terri Impson

Opua

USA

63.13

72.40

W

W

 

CCI1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

38

Phillip Dutton

Mighty Mangaroo

USA

50.71

0.00

8.00

58.71

1

33

Penny Rowland

Charley Farley

CAN

51.07

7.60

4.00

62.67

2

48

Sophie Laframboise (Y)

Fleet Makani

CAN

53.57

10.00

0.00

63.57

3

40

Mark Nelson

Sokit2ya

CAN

55.71

7.60

4.00

67.31

4

29

Vanessa Fenwick

Justin Charge

CAN

57.50

15.60

0.00

73.10

5

46

Hilary Popiel (Y)

Dawn Out Hidden Meadow

CAN

58.57

0.00

19.00

77.57

6

39

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

USA

53.57

0.00

26.00

79.57

7

37

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

USA

57.50

17.20

7.00

81.70

8

45

Alexandra Kraushaar (Y)

Romancing

CAN

57.14

11.60

13.00

81.74

35

Jordan McDonald

Willy B

CAN

69.29

13.60

8.00

90.89

36

Emily Daigneault (Y)

Misty Vale Bacardi

CAN

69.29

27.20

14.00

110.49

31

Erickson, Katherine (Y)

Dually

USA

61.07

35.20

21.00

117.27

42

Ashlynne Bugg(Y)

Task Master

CAN

52.14

66.80

11.00

129.94

41

Daelin Verdint (Y)

Simply Ben

CAN

58.93

94.60

8.00

161.53

43

Katlyn Hewson (Y)

Without A Trace

CAN

58.21

106.60

8.00

172.81

30

Loren Hopkins

Heyedee

CAN

60.00

R

R

44

Erika Koczi ( Y)

Dare to Compare

CAN

70.00

R

R

47

Brooke Harlow (Y)

Fibber Maggie

USA

57.86

R

R

32

Jasmine Kubski

Fifi Brindacier

CAN

X1

 

CIC1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

52

Susan Berrill

Welton Hvala

USA

51.79

3.60

12.00

67.39

1

50

Carroll Courtney (Y)

Karoo

USA

57.50

12.00

8.00

77.50

2

53

Ariel Grald (Y)

Practically Perfect

USA

54.64

31.60

4.00

90.24

3

51

Brandon Mcmechan

Ryder's Juliet

CAN

43.21

70.80

8.00

122.01

4

49

Loren Hopkins

Marmara

CAN

58.21

W

W

 

Open Training Horse Trials (JUNIOR)

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

14

Etienne Souské

Noah

CAN

59.12

0.00

12.00

71.12

1

28

Courtney Squires

Ariel

CAN

72.35

0.00

0.00

72.35

2

16

Madeline Morra

Mail Order Bride

CAN

71.91

3.20

4.00

79.11

3

12

Danielle Nadeau

Born Romantic

CAN

65.29

14.00

4.00

83.29

4

9

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

Lady Dynamite

CAN

71.03

6.80

8.00

85.83

5

19

Stéphanie Castonguy

La Palina

CAN

69.71

23.20

20.00

112.91

6

11

Karen Moran

Fraggle Rock

CAN

72.35

E

---

E

18

Laurence Baudinet

Maeflower

CAN

69.26

E

---

E

 

Open Training Horse Trials

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

71

Grace Herring

Take a Chance on Me

CAN

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

1

3

Meghan Baille

Stryker

CAN

56.03

0.00

4.00

60.03

2

26

Davina Warrener

Shimmer

CAN

62.21

0.00

12.00

74.21

3

23

Allison Nelder

Segovia

CAN

69.26

0.00

5.00

74.26

4

10

Colleen Loach

Rising Spirit

CAN

58.68

8.40

8.00

75.08

5

2

Burnett, Diana

Shigatzy

CAN

63.97

8.80

5.00

77.77

6

15

Mark Nelson

Wiggly Griggly

CAN

71.03

0.00

8.00

79.03

7

13

Pascale Vermette

Knight in a Jag

CAN

76.32

2.80

4.00

83.12

8

27

Beth Nehring

With Honours

CAN

71.91

0.00

12.00

83.91

21

Dominic Morrissette

Japura's Pride

CAN

70.59

0.00

17.00

87.59

5

Roberts, Ian

F.N. Gaudy

CAN

61.32

27.20

12.00

100.52

6

Casey Gillis

Winston

CAN

73.24

23.60

17.00

113.84

25

Kelly Plitz

Tangerine

CAN

77.65

34.40

3.00

115.05

1

André Gervais

Larochelle

CAN

71.47

73.20

1.00

145.67

20

Devon Callan

Tenacious T

CAN

73.24

63.20

19.00

155.44

4

Pierrette Lapointe

Tibé

CAN

63.09

224.60

0.00

287.69

17

Peter Barry

Phin

CAN

57.79

E

---

E

24

Shawn Price

Indy Blues

USA

73.24

E

---

E

7

Phillipa Hambly

Harry

CAN

64.85

R

---

R