Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

CCI Bromont Three Day Event
The Todd Sandler Challenge
Bromont, QC
June 4 - 8, 2003

Preliminary Horse Trials Division: Results after Show Jumping , Sunday, June 8, 2003

Horse

Competitor

NAT

Dressage

Pl

Cross

Country

Total

Jumping

Final

Time

Jump

after

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2days

55

PALEFACE

Waylon Roberts

CAN

45

7

4.4

0

49.4

0.0

0.0

49.40

1

49

CANTER DOWN FOLLY

Brandon McMehan

CAN

40.8

1=

0.8

0

41.6

0.0

10.0

51.60

2

56

TESSEEN

Moira Laframboise

CAN

42

3

0

0

42

0.0

10.0

52.00

3

45

PAINT ME GOLD

Amanda Beard

CAN

46.8

9=

1.2

0

48

1.3

10.0

59.25

4

46

RYLEY

Ashley Knight

CAN

50.4

12

13.2

0

63.6

0.0

0.0

63.60

5

51

SEXY DATE

Lindsay Pearce

CAN

52.4

13

9.2

0

61.6

0.0

5.0

66.60

6

47

READY 2 RUMBLE

Colin Campbell

CAN

54.6

14

0

0

54.6

0.0

40.0

94.60

7

42

ALLEGRA

Moira Laframboise

CAN

46.4

8

6.4

60

112.8

0.0

0.0

112.80

8

52

MUSCADET

Pascale Vermette

CAN

44.4

5=

75.6

100

220

1.0

15.0

236.00

9

44

FOXWOOD SPENCER

James Atkinson

CAN

40.8

1=

19.6

60

120.4

W

48

ZEPPY

Katia Drouin

CAN

56

15

0

E

E

54

GEMINI GAL

Trish Green

CAN

43.8

4

6.8

E

E

43

FIRST LIGHT

Kate Echeverria

USA

48.6

11

R

R

R

53

ON CALL

Liza Stanley

USA

44.4

5=

R

R

R

50

Mainways Diamond Tip

Katie Leigh Mudd

USA

46.8

9=

W

W

W

57

WOOLY'S GAME

Kate Echeverria

USA

58.8

16

W

W

W

CIC** DIVISION Results after Show Jumping , Sunday , June 8 , 2003

Horse

Competitor

Nat

Dressage

Pl

Cross

Country

Total

Jumping

Final

Time

Jump

after

Time

Jumping

Score

Pl.

2days

103

ABOVE THE CLOUDS

James Atkinson

CAN

53.8

5

4.4

0.0

58.2

0.0

4.0

62.2

1

113

DILLINGER

Skyler Icke

USA

55.4

7

6.8

20.0

82.2

0.0

8.0

90.2

2

117

CAESAR

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

USA

68.2

17

23.6

0.0

91.8

3.0

4.0

98.8

3

101

WORCESTER

Graeme Thom

CAN

52.5

1

19.2

20.0

91.7

1.0

8.0

100.7

4

99

TAYLOR MADE

Ashley Minion

CAN

58.5

9

3.6

40.0

102.1

3.0

4.0

109.1

5

110

GREGORY

Martha Griggs

CAN

60.7

11=

34.4

20.0

115.1

0.0

0.0

115.1

6

114

DIGBY

Lexie Cameron

CAN

63.3

14

36.8

20.0

120.1

0.0

4.0

124.1

7

107

MONTENEGRO

Karl Slezak

CAN

59.7

10

17.6

20.0

97.3

7.0

20.0

124.3

8

106

STERLING

Momo Laframboise

CAN

52.8

2=

32.8

40.0

125.6

0.0

0.0

125.6

9

111

THE TRACKER

Paul Delbrook

USA

57.7

8

29.2

40.0

126.9

0.0

0.0

126.9

10

115

AMADEUS

Trish Green

CAN

52.8

2=

19.2

65.0

137.0

0.0

4.0

141.0

11

104

ORANGE

Jane Murray

USA

53.5

4

41.6

40.0

135.1

5.0

8.0

148.1

12

105

CHICO

Jason Pascoe

CAN

72.4

19

37.6

40.0

150.0

0.0

4.0

154.0

13

109

HEART A GOLD

Mark Krause

USA

64.6

16

46.4

40.0

151.0

0.0

4.0

155.0

14

100

DARE TO COMPARE

Colleen Loach

CAN

68.5

18

27.6

80.0

176.1

0.0

0.0

176.1

15

112

JOHNNY CLASSIC

Jean Rablat

FRA

60.7

11=

19.2

20.0

99.9

X 3rd HI

X

98

TYSON

Diana Burnett

CAN

55.1

6

E

102

T'JEAN

Jacquie Sturm

CAN

61

13

E

108

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Maggie Turner

CAN

72.7

20

E

116

MINLATON

Diana Burnett

CAN

64.2

15

E

CCI* DIVISION Final Results after Show Jumping , Sunday, June 8 , 2003

Horse

Competitor

NAT

Dress

PH

Phase B

Phase D

Total

Jumping

Final

Pl

A / C

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

after

Time

Jumping

Score

Pl.

2days

39

MY BOY BOBBY

Liza Horan

USA

46.7

2

0

0

0

0

0

46.7

0

0

46.7

1

28

CHEEVOS REGALE

Michele Mueller

CAN

54.3

7

0

0

0

0

0

54.3

0.0

4.0

58.3

2

17

GUNDY PARK

Curtis Barbour

CAN

51.1

3

0

0

0

0

0

51.1

0.0

8.0

59.1

3

41

DANNY BLUE EYES

Bruce Davidson Jr.

USA

56.5

8

0

0

0

0

0

56.5

0.0

4.0

60.5

4

6

TRULUCK

Amy Smith

USA

52.8

6

0

0

0

0

0

52.8

0.0

8.0

60.8

5

37

PRESSED FOR TIME

Susie Beale

GBR

57.2

10

0

0

0

0

0

57.2

0.0

4.0

61.2

6

34

THE QUIET MAN

Sarah Hansel

USA

61.5

19

0

0

0

0

0

61.5

0.0

0.0

61.5

7

1

WORTH A WISH

Liza Horan

USA

60.7

16

0

0

0

0

0

60.7

0.0

8.0

68.7

8

15

SOUTHERN CROSS

Paul Delbrook

USA

65.9

25

0

0

0

0

0

65.9

0.0

8.0

73.9

9

27

GOOD STUFF

Mara DePuy

USA

38.9

1

0

0

0

9.2

20

68.1

0.0

8.0

76.1

10

3

TRUMP LION

Bruce Davidson Jr.

USA

60.4

13=

0

0

0

5.6

0

66

0.0

12.0

78.0

11

9

POWER OF 2

Mark Nelson

CAN

78.9

39

0

0

0

0

0

78.9

0.0

0.0

78.9

12

16

TOP SARGENT

Ann Geoghegan

USA

60.4

13=

0

0

0

4.8

0

65.2

0.0

16.0

81.2

13

11

PANTHER

Nicole Parkin

CAN

70.2

33

0

0

0

0

0

70.2

0.0

12.0

82.2

14

21

ELOQUENCE

Jason Baillargeon

CAN

64.8

23

0

0

0

9.6

0

74.4

0.0

8.0

82.4

15

20

NAPALM

Ian Roberts

CAN

62.6

21

0

0

0

0.4

20

83

0.0

0.0

83.0

16

10

ASHTON AGINCOURT

Beth Baker

CAN

71.3

36

0

0

0

1.6

0

72.9

0.0

12.0

84.9

17

14

NOVA

Cartter Evans

USA

69.4

32

0

0

0

16

20

105

0.0

0.0

105.4

18

13

MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE

Ruthie Harbison

USA

62.4

20

0

0

0

20.4

40

123

0.0

4.0

126.8

19

31

THE GREY PONY

Nicole Shinton

CAN

66.3

27

0

0

0

25.6

65

157

0.0

4.0

160.9

20

36

MERCEDES

Laurie Shiffer

USA

65.2

24

0

0

0

11.6

0

76.8

R

R

R

4

TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

Allison Wood

CAN

72.8

37

0

0

0

12.4

20

105

W

W

W

30

BENNETON

Michelle Foster

CAN

56.5

9

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

33

THE FUGITIVE

Sandra McDonald

CAN

70.4

34

0

0

0

R

R

R

35

FEATHERED

Jennifer Deneault

USA

66.7

28

0

0

0

R

R

R

22

FALCOR

Jenn Gray (YR)

CAN

80.7

40

0

0

0

E

E

E

23

LIMITED EDITION

Jennifer Ohmes

USA

70.7

35

0

0

0

R

R

R

7

SWEET WILLIAM

Katie Leigh Mudd (YR)

USA

67.2

30

60

0

0

R

R

R

18

HERACLEA

Darren Chiacchia

USA

57.8

12

R

1:6

0

R

R

CCIY* DIVISION Final Results after Show Jumping , Sunday, June 8 , 2003

Horse

Competitor

NAT

Dress

PH

Phase B

Phase D

Total

Jumping

Final

Pl

A / C

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

after

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2days

32

SNOW BOOTS

Hilary Popiel (YR)

CAN

60.4

13=

0

0

0

0.8

0

61.2

0.0

4.0

65.2

1

38

HOT NIGHT

Rebecca Huy (YR)

USA

51.5

4

0

0

0

12.8

0

64.3

0.0

4.0

68.3

2

40

OSLEK

Samantha Taylor (YR)

CAN

57.4

11

0

0

0

2.4

20

79.8

0.0

0.0

79.8

3

12

WOLFTOWN

Elena Weeks (YR)

USA

52.4

5

0

0

0

11.2

20

83.6

0.0

0.0

83.6

4

29

ALEXANDER

Michael Larsen (YR)

USA

61.1

17

8.0

0

0

0

20

89.1

0.0

0.0

89.1

5

24

DELGANY FLIGHT

Kristin Schmolze (YR)

USA

62.8

22

0

0

0

20

20

103

22.0

4.0

128.8

6

26

BOB'S RULE

Brittany Blouin (YR)

CAN

67

29

0

5.6

0

50.8

105

228

0.0

0.0

228.4

7

25

KATY DID IT

Kate Spencer (YR)

USA

73.1

38

0

0

0

156

105

334

0.0

12.0

346.1

8

19

MAJOR (IV)

Mirar Bristol (YR)

USA

66.2

26

0

0

0

E

E

E

5

C5'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST

Colin Campbell (YR)

CAN

68.9

31

7.0

0

0

5.2

0

81.1

W

W

W

2

ANAKIN

Samantha Taylor (YR)

CAN

61.3

18

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

CCI** DIVISION Final Results after Jumping , Sunday , June 8, 2003

Horse

Competitor

Nat

Dressage

Pl

Cross Country

A / C

Phase B

Phase D

Total

Jumping

Final

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

after

Pl

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2days

60

THE FOREMAN

Phillip Dutton

AUS

59

11

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

59.0

1

0.0

0.0

59.0

1

90

TRUSTWORTHY

Will Faudree

USA

60.8

15=

0.0

0.0

0.0

1.6

0.0

62.4

2

0.0

4.0

66.4

2

97

SAILING

Stuart Black

CAN

56.8

9

0.0

0.0

0.0

10.4

0.0

67.2

4

0.0

4.0

71.2

3

58

SWAYNE

Mark Weissbecker

USA

47.4

1

0.0

0.0

0.0

24.8

0.0

72.2

5

0.0

0.0

72.2

4

96

DECORDOVA

Mark Weissbecker

USA

61.2

17

0.0

0.0

0.0

12.0

0.0

73.2

6

0.0

0.0

73.2

5

83

BENJAMIN BOOT

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

USA

54.2

5

0.0

0.0

0.0

9.2

0.0

63.4

3

0.0

12.0

75.4

6

84

REMINGTON CHASE

Shandiss Wewiora

CAN

59.6

13

0.0

0.0

0.0

21.2

0.0

80.8

7

0.0

0.0

80.8

7

76

WARSPRITE

Mark Weissbecker

USA

58.6

10

0.0

0.0

0.0

24.8

0.0

83.4

8

0.0

4.0

87.4

8

69

RUNNING COOL

Diana Rich

USA

64.6

22=

0.0

0.0

0.0

32.8

0.0

97.4

14

0.0

0.0

97.4

9

61

RUSSIAN

Ruthie Harbison

USA

64.4

21

0.0

0.0

0.0

25.2

0.0

89.6

11

0.0

8.0

97.6

10

70

LION DISPLAY

Dornin Anne North

USA

62.8

19

0.0

0.0

0.0

23.6

0.0

86.4

9

0.0

12.0

98.4

11

75

WILD DELIGHT

Kati Bodin

USA

65.8

27=

0.0

0.0

0.0

29.2

0.0

95.0

12

8.0

0.0

103.0

12

59

PACIFIC PARAGON

Stuart Black

CAN

54.6

7

0.0

0.0

0.0

12.8

20.0

87.4

10

0.0

16.0

103.4

13

74

PRIVATE RYAN

Karl Slezak

CAN

74.8

37

58.0

0.0

0.0

5.2

0.0

138.0

16

0.0

4.0

142.0

14

64

WHAT THE HECK

Amy Ruth Borun

USA

69

34

0.0

0.0

0.0

26.4

20.0

115.4

15

8.0

20.0

143.4

15

82

GOOD TO GO

Mark Nelson

CAN

66.2

30

0.0

0.0

0.0

19.6

65.0

150.8

18

0.0

0.0

150.8

16

86

WELTON HVALA

Susan Berrill

USA

53

3

0.0

0.0

0.0

57.2

40.0

150.2

17

0.0

8.0

158.2

17

79

FLASHY BISCUIT

Lesllie Hicks

USA

60

14

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.6

40.0

153.6

19=

2.0

8.0

163.6

18

93

BUCANEER

Ruthie Harbison

USA

64.6

22=

0.0

0.0

0.0

24.0

65.0

153.6

19=

10.0

0.0

163.6

19

77

PACIFIC STORM

Stuart Black

CAN

54.4

6

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.6

85.0

209.0

21

0.0

0.0

209.0

20

67

SIR EDGAR

Christine Lies

USA

66

29

0.0

5.6

0.0

171.6

20.0

263.2

22

17.0

16.0

296.2

21

63

MYSTICAL ILLUSION

Jocelyn Kriss

USA

67.8

32=

0.0

0.8

0.0

27.6

0.0

96.2

13

X 3rd HI

X

X

73

SEA SMART

Jessica Moore

USA

67.8

32=

0.0

0.0

0.0

216.4

65.0

349.2

23

W

W

W

66

CLOVER MARKET

Angi Goodwin

USA

64

20

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

68

JUST A TRAMP

Peter Green

USA

60.8

15=

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

81

HARRISON

Lola Blackwell

USA

64.6

22=

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

89

SOUTHBOUND

Susan Tuckerman

USA

72.6

35

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

94

BRINDABELLA

Phillip Dutton

AUS

53.8

4

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

62

OUT FOXED

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

USA

52.6

2

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

65

MILLER TIME

Andy Sparks

USA

59.2

12

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

72

EPIC LEAP

Holly Hepp

USA

62.6

18

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

78

FREYA

Kelly Rubley

USA

65.8

27=

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

85

FLYING ADVANCE

Siobhain O'Connor

CAN

65

25

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

87

CANADIAN CHOCOLATE

Nicole Parkin

CAN

73.4

36

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

88

IMAGELEAF

Bruce Davidson Jr.

USA

56.6

8

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

91

CATALYST

Nancy Cole

USA

65.4

26

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

92

LIGHTENING PLAYS

Jocelyn Kriss

USA

67.6

31

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

W

W

71

ERIC HALF A BEE

Lexie Cameron

CAN

W

W

W

W

80

MIAMI

Jean Rablat

FRA

W

W

W

W

95

KILSIDE BREEZE

Peter Green

USA

X

X

X

X

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.