Blenheim International Horse Trials
Woodstock, Oxon, UK
September 9 - 12, 2004

 

#

  Horse

  Rider

Dressage

Endurance

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Time

Jump

Penalties

Score

Pl.

54

Viceroy II

Pippa Funnell

38.80

3.6

-

42.40

-

42.40

1

115

Park Pilot

Matthew Wright

54.60

-

-

54.60

-

54.60

2

117

Flush Banker

Andrew Nicholson

52.00

-

-

52.00

4

56.00

3

69

Two For Joy

Polly Jackson

46.40

6.8

-

53.20

4

57.20

4

97

Whos Blitz

Dag Albert

57.60

-

-

57.60

-

57.60

5

61

First Flight II

Kristina Cook

54.40

3.6

-

58.00

4

62.00

6

24

Bally's Geronimo

Viktoria Carlerback

46.20

12.4

-

58.60

4

62.60

7

116

Exclusive Imp

Sarah Cutteridge

62.40

1.2

-

63.60

-

63.60

8

98

Zarzoo

Milla Healey

52.60

4.4

-

57.00

9

66.00

9

114

W P In Limbo

Clayton Fredericks

60.20

6.4

-

66.60

-

66.60

10

63

Harry

Bruno Bouvier

57.00

10

-

67.00

-

67.00

11

5

Hippolyte Du Lyvet

Rodolphe Scherer

61.20

6

-

67.20

-

67.20

12

105

Osh Kosh

Francis Whittington

55.60

-

-

55.60

12

67.60

13

71

Hallo Again

Laura Fortune

51.60

12

-

63.60

4

67.60

14

43

Flambeau H

Simone Deitermann

40.20

10

20

70.20

-

70.20

15

29

Djina

Berenice Villoing

59.20

7.2

-

66.40

4

70.40

16

82

Ease On Fire

Joe Meyer

61.40

5.6

-

67.00

4

71.00

17

13

Classic Touch II

Tristram Owers

63.40

-

-

63.40

8

71.40

18

33

The Irish One

Jayne Harrison

57.20

5.6

-

62.80

9

71.80

19

95

Surprise Opposition

Daniel Leech

62.80

7.2

-

70.00

4

74.00

20

59

Pegaso

Frederico Mexia De Almeida

70.40

5.2

-

75.60

-

75.60

21

81

Crazy Love

Marie Christine Duroy

62.00

10

-

72.00

4

76.00

22

23

Old Road

Michael Ryan

68.40

4.4

-

72.80

4

76.80

23

74

Le Chef

Fiona Hobby

62.40

5.6

-

68.00

10

78.00

24

30

Highwayman VII

Dominic Ruane

70.00

0.8

-

70.80

8

78.80

25

83

Huszar

Cressida Clague Reading

76.00

2.4

-

78.40

1

79.40

26

94

Special Agent Wal

Caron Myles

50.60

17.6

-

68.20

12

80.20

27

108

Rock Model

Vittoria Panizzon

51.80

8.4

20

80.20

-

80.20

28

34

Ilroad

Rodney Powell

48.40

12.4

20

80.80

-

80.80

29

51

Last Angel

Owen Moore

45.60

28

-

73.60

8

81.60

30

21

Duel

Beanie Hughes

61.40

1.6

20

83.00

-

83.00

31

87

Phoebus

Laurence Hunt

64.20

11.2

-

75.40

8

83.40

32

72

Kinnagoe Bay

Julian Trevor-Roper

67.60

14.8

-

82.40

5

87.40

33

7

Connigar Bay

Sam Griffiths

72.20

9.2

-

81.40

8

89.40

34

1

Henry Tankerville

Andrew Nicholson

52.00

18

20

90.00

-

90.00

35

60

Pebbly White Stuff

Hayden Hankey

60.60

18.4

-

79.00

12

91.00

36

96

Some Day Soon

Nick Turner

62.60

20.4

-

83.00

8

91.00

37

20

Land Hope

Carlos Paro

67.00

19.6

-

86.60

6

92.60

38

11

Emma Jane II

Rudolf Isler

74.80

19.6

-

94.40

4

98.40

39

49

Two Tone Tyrone

Serena Russell

69.20

25.2

-

94.40

4

98.40

40

45

Mcguigan

Jeanette Brakewell

51.40

19.2

20

90.60

9

99.60

41

100

Fox On The Run

Leslie Law

63.20

10.4

20

93.60

8

101.60

42

53

Diamond B Vogue

Claudia Graham

54.00

20.8

20

94.80

11

105.80

43

93

Sir Dino

Chris Ward

92.00

12.4

-

104.60

5

109.60

44

88

Wise Choice

Clare Austin

84.40

20.4

-

104.80

5

109.80

45

64

Joli Figaro

Victoria Laing

64.00

30.8

-

94.80

19

113.80

46

38

Watch It

Simon Lawrance

59.60

26.4

20

106.00

9

115.00

47

15

Jimbo

Rebecca Gibbs

65.20

28

20

113.20

8

121.20

48

25

Longfield Dougal

Derek McConnell

78.20

37.6

-

115.80

7

122.80

49

27

Aec Mistify

Margherita Zanon Bruno

66.00

22

20

108.00

16

124.00

50

113

Upward Trend

Nini French

68.80

32.8

20

121.60

4

125.60

51

68

Tip Top Tiger

Helen Wilson

63.80

26.8

20

110.60

28

138.60

52

22

The Nightflight

Brigit Ensten

70.60

32.4

20

123.00

17

140.00

53

19

Bletchley Park

Chris Hall

69.00

49.6

20

138.60

3

141.60

54

39

Eight Saint James Place

Laine Ashker

64.80

15.2

65

145.00

4

149.00

55

65

Up And Running

Jamie Atkinson

68.00

39.6

20

127.60

22

149.60

56

32

The Wolfman

Karen Cooper-Kirby

71.00

34

40

145.00

13

158.00

57

18

Henbury Hallmark

Brett Kenyon

54.60

44.8

60

159.40

14

173.40

58

36

Tiger Rag III

Winston Williams

83.00

66.8

85

234.80

30

264.80

59

75

In The Purple

Lucy Wiegersma

54.40

0.8

-

55.20

Eliminated

78

Brer Rabbit II

Chris King

58.80

29.2

20

108.00

Withdrawn

99

Bailey Zwei

Eleanor Brennan

66.60

8.4

20

95.00

Eliminated

102

Ferndale Victoria

Piggy French

60.20

4.8

20

85.00

Eliminated

107

Autumn Market

Robert Stevens

61.60

16

-

77.60

Withdrawn

44

Midnight Focus

Richard Waygood

54.40

Eliminated XC

47

Butterball Brown

Nina Barbour

78.20

Eliminated XC

48

On Parole

Andrea Verdina

60.40

Eliminated XC

50

Moon Man

William Fox-Pitt

45.40

Eliminated XC

55

Escape Lane* Mili

Didier Willefert

43.60

Eliminated XC

56

The Verdict II

Tim Rusbridge

63.80

Eliminated XC

73

Jolly Hack

Clare Valender

68.20

Eliminated XC

84

Manhattan II

James Robinson

72.80

Eliminated XC

85

London Apprentice

Hannah Bate

63.20

Eliminated XC

91

Silver Sun

Sally Taylor

45.00

Eliminated XC

104

Ginger Charlie

Claire Phillips

67.00

Eliminated XC

109

Robinson's Concord

Ingrid Klimke

44.00

Eliminated XC

2

Smart Fellow

Stefanie Thompson

63.60

Retired XC

3

Diable Au Corps

Robert Ogden Cbe Lld

66.20

Retired XC

4

Charlton Connor

Vicky Brake

56.80

Retired XC

9

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

65.80

Retired XC

10

Quick Thinking

Susan Shortt

65.80

Retired XC

12

Decisive

Georgie Barnes

66.60

Retired XC

14

Dauphin Of Zenda

Penny Lawn

65.20

Retired XC

16

Autumn Sunrise

Edward Stibbe

60.60

Retired XC

26

Bit Of A Barney

Louise Skelton

63.80

Retired XC

28

Father Jerry

Charlotte Prentice

70.20

Retired XC

35

Tuscany Jack

Bella Tschaikowsky

63.20

Retired XC

37

Horoscope

Joseph Giannamore

67.20

Retired XC

42

Jordin Utopia

Cornelia Schimmel

58.60

Retired XC

52

Solcum Maximus

Jo Aston

65.20

Retired XC

79

The White Sergeant

Daisy Dick

59.60

Retired XC

86

Melrose Place

Lucy Allison

75.00

Retired XC

89

Woodfalls Semley Saul

Sam Jennings

64.20

Retired XC

92

Simply Samuel

Julie Tew

59.40

Retired XC

101

Topping

Oliver Townend

51.80

Retired XC

106

Arapaho

Constantin Van Rijckevorsel

69.80

Retired XC

112

Two Thyme

Ruth Friend

35.80

Retired XC

17

Hollyhill Jovine

Judith Ireland

75.40

Withdrawn before XC

62

Royal Pardon

Tom Crisp

74.60

Withdrawn before XC

77

Lord Bertram

Emma Mould

70.00

Withdrawn before XC

110

Norwegian Connection Nj

Bill Levett

Withdrawn before Dressage