Bowmore Blair Castle International Horse Trials
Blair Atholl, Scotland
August 25 - 28, 2005


 

CCI *

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

A&C

Steeplechase

Cross-Country

To Date

SJ

Final

Penalties

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Pen. Pen. Score

10

William Morris

Ian Stark

43.8

-

-

-

-

-

43.8

-

43.8

16

Vandiemen

Clayton Fredericks

42.9

-

-

-

-

-

42.9

4

46.9

63

Kings Gem

Mary King

47.6

-

-

-

-

-

47.6

-

47.6

40

Cavalier Roselier

Elizabeth Power

45.7

-

-

-

-

-

45.7

4

49.7

39

Timeless Rhumour

Kathryn Muir

52.4

-

-

-

-

-

52.4

-

52.4

36

Cheer Up

Sherelle Duke

47.1

-

-

-

-

-

47.1

8

55.1

2

Mayhem III

Ruth Edge

44.8

-

-

-

-

-

44.8

12

56.8

5

Jockaloo

Terry Boon

45.7

-

-

-

-

-

45.7

12

57.7

43

Dunbrody Abbey

Craig Anderson

56.7

-

-

-

-

-

56.7

4

60.7

50

Dungannon Bay

Susanne Lumgair

52.4

-

-

-

-

-

52.4

17

69.4

30

Darwin II

Amy Williams

55.5

-

-

-

-

-

55.5

19

74.5

25

Play The Joker II

Nigel Taylor

42.9

-

-

-

20

13.6

76.5

-

76.5

24

Fast Track

Andrew Malcolm

73.8

-

-

-

-

-

73.8

4

77.8

48

Rare Hero

Nicky Roncoroni

54

-

-

-

20

-

74

4

78

4

Nanga Parbat

Louisa Milne Home

58.1

-

-

-

20

-

78.1

-

78.1

45

Pors

Ian Robert Bennett

69.3

-

-

-

-

2.4

71.7

8

79.7

18

Stormways Diplomat

Beth Sutcliffe

57.4

-

-

-

-

14.4

71.8

8

79.8

57

Scooter III

Barrie Truelove

68.3

-

-

-

-

-

68.3

12

80.3

28

Livingston Daisy

Elisabeth Rose

68.6

-

-

-

-

-

68.6

12

80.6

65

Killpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

49.8

-

-

-

20

-

69.8

12

81.8

64

Over Easy II

Lucy A Wiegersma

45.7

-

-

-

-

-

45.7

12

81.8

26

Twilight Serenade

Kim Laverty

66.7

-

-

-

-

2.8

69.5

13

82.5

11

Balisco

Phillippa Ariss

70.9

-

-

-

-

-

70.9

12

82.9

32

Sotally Tober

Clare Guest

55.2

-

-

-

-

27.2

82.4

1

83.4

58

Monster Inc

Kirsty Lloyd

68.8

-

-

-

-

6.8

75.6

10

85.6

49

Minamore

Laura McInnes

78.4

-

-

0.8

-

1.6

80.7

12

92.7

33

Yet Another Cavalier

Christopher Brodie

56.9

-

-

-

-

35.2

92.1

2

94.1

15

Mr Red Radish

Victoria Pye

68.6

-

-

-

20

-

88.6

8

96.6

47

King Jack II

Carrie Byrom

50.7

-

-

-

20

12.8

83.5

20

103.5

19

Welton Fleetway

Lucy Abernethy

59.5

-

-

1.6

20

18

99.1

6

105.1

51

Wotastate

Sarah Jackson

59.8

-

-

-

20

-

79.8

28

107.8

3

Gold Option II

Eddy Stibbe

58.1

-

-

-

20

25.6

103.7

8

111.7

17

Shannoncroft

Danny Oakden

76.7

-

-

-

20

-

96.7

25

121.7

35

Mattersey

Virginia McGrath

52.4

-

-

-

40

27.2

119.6

8

127.6

22

Ballywhos It

Zoe Kelly

61.4

-

-

-

40

21.6

123

20

143

53

Clover Bay

Fraser Potter

70.7

-

-

3.2

40

17.6

131.5

12

143.5

37

Old Springfield Amber

Ruth Dickens

77.4

-

-

-

40

31.6

149

18

147

44

Mulligans Creek

Katherine Wycks

52.9

-

-

-

85

29.2

167.1

22

189.1

29

Arley Park

Isabel Mackay

65.5

-

-

-

85

22

172.5

28

200.5

60

Irish Distinction

Ciara Smullen

70.5

-

-

7.2

105

120

302.7

16

318.7

31

Denford Lyric

Eddy Stibbe

46.2

-

-

-

-

-

Elim Phase

-

-

34

Direct Dilemma

Jordana Marston

57.1

-

-

-

-

-

W/D Phase B

-

-

38

Barley Sugar

Kirsty Tannock

62.4

-

-

-

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

41

Enough Said II

Tom Clark

55.2

-

-

-

-

-

W/D Phase A

-

-

42

John Bug

Matthew Heath

53.3

-

-

-

-

-

Elim Phase

-

-

46

Starbucks II

Pam Carrel

53.6

-

-

-

20

3.2

76.8

-

Elim SJ

52

Soundtrack

Robert Wilson

50

-

-

-

40

10

100

-

W/D

54

Spot On Jazz

Michelle Fox

54.3

-

-

-

-

-

W/D Phase A

-

-

55

My Mare Mavis

Tanya Bridgeman

56.4

-

-

-

-

-

W/D Phase A

-

-

56

Superman IV

Tim Cheffings

57.2

-

-

-

85

41.6

183.8

-

W/D

20

Acryse Tiger Lily

Rachael Love

61.9

-

-

-

-

-

Elim Phase

-

-

21

H Redg

Sarita Setterington

56.4

-

-

-

-

-

W/D Phase

-

-

23

Muirsland Dark Angel

Alison King

61.2

-

-

-

20

-

81.2

-

Elim SJ

62

Park Leader

Ian J Youdan

63.1

-

-

-

-

-

Elim Phase

-

-

61

Ebb Tide

Peter Laidlaw

63.4

-

-

-

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

6

River Isle

Tanya Bridgeman

76.9

-

-

-

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

9

McCallan

Laura Grieve

56

-

-

-

60

12

128

-

W/D

66

Arnies Game

Charlotte Holmes

61.7

-

-

-

-

-

Ret Phase A

-

-

 

CCI ***

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

SJ

Final

Penalties

Jump Time Pen. Pen. Score

141

Partly Pickled

Louise Skelton

62.6

-

-

62.6

4

66.6

149

Cashel Bay

Terry Boon

52.6

-

12.4

65

4

69

132

Hiawatha II

Christine Hardinge

71.7

-

-

71.7

-

71.7

160

Calibre

Nick Gauntlett

57

-

8

65

8

73

126

Cottage Craft Spirals

Sarah Cutteridge

48.9

-

14.8

63.7

12

75.7

105

Ballycathro

Caroline Powell

61.7

-

6.4

68.1

8

76.1

101

Opposition Summertime

Louisa Lockwood

61.7

-

12.4

74.1

8

82.1

158

Griffin III

Polly Stockton

51.5

20

4.8

76.3

8

84.3

138

Paris

Kelly McMullen-Temple

44.1

-

12.4

56.5

28

84.5

150

Kings Berry

Louisa Milne Home

70.7

-

10.8

81.5

8

89.5

144

Tudor Romance

Vicky Tuffs

64.6

-

2.4

67

24

91

107

Golden Needle

Rose Macpherson

81.5

-

6.8

88.3

4

92.3

108

Just A Nightmare

Louise Scammell

74.1

-

19.2

93.3

-

93.3

118

Blarney Banter

Sophie Hawke

63.5

-

13.2

76.7

20

96.7

137

King Pin

Michael Winter

50.9

-

27.6

78.5

20

98.5

123

Tip Top Tiger

Helen Wilson

65.9

-

26

91.9

12

103.9

152

Boherdeel Champion

Piggy French

66.5

20

20

106.5

-

106.5

143

The Wolfman

Karen Cooper-Kirby

70.2

-

16.8

87

20

107

119

Diamond Hall Red

Kelly Macpherson

69.3

20

8.4

97.7

12

109.7

151

Piccola Star

Samantha Cutts

70.7

-

10.8

81.5

30

111.5

116

Swang Ryan

Matt Ryan

47.2

20

36.4

103.6

12

115.6

147

Tiger Shark

Louisa Lockwood

63.3

20

26.4

109.7

8

117.7

103

Mr Micawber II

Nicola Tweddle

66.1

-

28

94.1

24

118.1

145

Astronave

Clare Chamberlayne

63.5

20

29.6

113.1

8

121.1

136

Ever Hopeful

Kirsty Geddes

63.7

-

46

109.7

12

121.7

102

Autumn Dancer II

Louise Skelton

72.8

20

18.8

111.6

12

123.6

120

Hugo’s There

Jo Chipperfield

65.7

40

35.2

140.9

18

158.9

155

Marsh Mayfly

Ruth Edge

49.1

65

132

246.9

16

262.9

114

Barry’s Best

Rosie Thomas

70.7

65

114

256.3

26

282.3

154

Penrose Corroboree

Panda Christie

65

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

104

Aero Dynamic II

David Gatherer

62.2

-

-

Elim PhaseD

-

-

106

Ciao Mario

Andrew James

75.6

-

-

Elim PhaseD

-

-

109

Duquesa

Nicky Chandler

67.8

-

-

Elim PhaseD

-

-

110

Apache Sauce

Mary King

55.9

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

111

Looks Like Fun

Vicky Brake

65.7

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

135

The Fieldmaster

Vicky Brake

-

-

-

W/D

-

-

115

Wise Choice

Clare Austin

81.3

-

6.8

88.1

-

Fail Trot Up

117

Sir Dino

Chris Ward

84.4

-

16.8

101.1

-

W/D SJ

121

Money Train

Sarah Jane Broughton

57.2

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

122

The Smoothie

Harriet Carroll

71.1

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

125

Kincluny

Sarah Wardell

64.2

-

-

Elim PhaseD

-

-

129

Talk Time

Fiona Davidson

73.3

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

133

Gypsy Lane

Ali Wilkes

62.2

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

134

Time Enough II

Keith Arnott

74.1

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

140

Monarch’s Rock

Bumble Thomas

53.9

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

142

Stoneybrook

Katie Walsh

68.5

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

148

Mr Moonstone

Clayton Fredericks

62

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

153

Don’t Underestimate

Nicola Tweddle

62.6

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

157

Silky Gold

Joanna Killin

73.5

-

-

Ret Phase D

-

-

113

Swynnerton

Austin O Connor

70.7

-

-

Elim PhaseD

-

-