Blair Castle International Horse Trials
Blair Atholl, Scotland
August 21 - 24, 2008

 

CCI1*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

REGAL RASCAL II

Paul Sims

GBR

46.4

0

0

0

0

46.4

1

90

HIGHLAND FORD

Richard Jones

GBR

47.9

0

0

0

0

47.9

2

113

COROFIN FLYER

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

48.6

0

0

0

0

48.6

3

2

BAY TOKAY

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.5

4

102

FLYING COLOURS IV

Abigail Stock

GBR

50.7

0

2.4

0

0

53.1

5

86

MIMI IMFURST

Clark Montgomery

USA

51.1

0

0

4

0

55.1

6

127

WILLOW'S SPRINGER

Anna Calder

IRL

55.7

0

0

0

0

55.7

7

3

CARNAVAL PRINCE II

Ruth Edge

GBR

55.7

0

0

0

0

55.7

8

128

MONOGRAM

Ruth Edge

GBR

52.8

0

0

4

0

56.8

9

18

GLOSTER REBEL

Duarte Seabra

POR

52.9

0

0

4

0

56.9

10

93

DRACOONA LARK

Virginia Turnbull

GBR

53.2

0

0

4

0

57.2

11

114

RICHMONDLEA SABLE

Izzy Taylor

GBR

53.6

0

0

4

0

57.6

12

129

POLAR RUN

Oliver Smith

GBR

57.9

0

0

0

0

57.9

13

139

EXPLORER

Cormac O'Flynn

IRL

53.6

0

1.2

4

0

58.8

14

15

SURELY DINO

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

59.6

0

0

0

0

59.6

15

119

DARK CRUSADER

Peter Laidlaw

GBR

55.7

0

0.8

4

0

60.5

16

40

WELTON RODRIGO

Matthew Wright

GBR

49.6

0

0

12

0

61.6

17

56

LORTON IMPRINT

Laura Fenwick

GBR

54.6

0

0.4

8

0

63

18

70

GRAN CHACO

Matthew Heath

GBR

51.1

0

0

12

0

63.1

19

54

JACKS PRIDE

Richard Jones

GBR

55.4

0

0

8

0

63.4

20

14

CALL ME CHARLIE

Richard Jones

GBR

63.6

0

0

0

0

63.6

21

11

ACQUISITOR

Nicola Wilson

GBR

51.8

0

0

12

0

63.8

22

109

T L B INTERACTIVE

Rachael Power

IRL

60

0

0

4

0

64

23

50

SUGAR BROWN BABE

Sarah Ennis

IRL

56.4

0

0

8

0

64.4

24

37

LICKETY SPLIT

Althea Bleekman

GBR

64.6

0

0

0

0

64.6

25

106

COPPINDELL PIZARRO

Althea Bleekman

GBR

61.4

0

0

4

0

65.4

26

16

GEALACH GORM

Amy Bird

GBR

65.7

0

0

0

0

65.7

27

33

CHERRY LAW

Nicky Roncoroni

GBR

65.7

0

0

0

0

65.7

28

41

GRACE AND FAVOUR II

Hannah Leech

GBR

59.6

0

2.4

4

0

66

29

44

NOHOVAL DIAMOND

Ross Crawford

IRL

58.2

0

0

8

0

66.2

30

117

QUEENS BRIGADE

Will Murray

GBR

58.6

0

0

8

0

66.6

31

123

THE EARL OF BELVEDERE

Pip Peters

IRL

50.7

0

0

16

0

66.7

32

51

ASHDALE SAMIRO

Emily Gilruth

GBR

57.9

0

1.2

8

0

67.1

33

80

PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE

Rebecca Laing

GBR

63.6

0

0

4

0

67.6

34

71

BUTTON CLOVER

Martin Douzant

FRA

55.7

0

0

12

0

67.7

35

118

NEARLY A DIAMOND

Laura Watson

GBR

56.4

0

0

12

0

68.4

36

46

FOREVER MHOR

Will Murray

GBR

63.2

0

0

4

2

69.2

37

116

COCKTAIL PARTY

Avril Johnston

GBR

59.6

0

7.6

4

0

71.2

38

104

CAVALIERS DREAM

Andrew Heffernan

NED

47.5

0

0

8

16

71.5

39

82

BRONZE FLIGHT

Alan Nolan

IRL

72.1

0

0

0

0

72.1

40

84

MISS REPERTOIRE

Giorgia Burns

GBR

65.7

0

0

4

3

72.7

41

105

PRIMITIVE REVENGE

Christelle Durrant

GBR

61.4

0

4.4

8

0

73.8

42

126

CHEQUERS PLAYBOY

Dee Kennedy

GBR

54.6

0

0

20

0

74.6

43

47

CHOIR GIRL

Emily Keith

GBR

73.9

0

2.4

0

0

76.3

44

59

WHOS OSI

Tom Clark

GBR

56.1

0

2

16

3

77.1

45

100

DON'T TELL PUNCH

Melanie Love

IRL

56.4

0

0

16

5

77.4

46

89

MONARCH

Rebecca-Ann Walker

GBR

56.8

0

12.4

8

1

78.2

47

112

KILLMAC IMP

Martyn Johnson

GBR

58.6

0

12

8

0

78.6

48

1

KINGS COMPOSITION

Selina Elliott

GBR

64.6

0

0

12

2

78.6

49

17

BLUE MOMMA

Penny Lawn

GBR

67.1

0

0

12

0

79.1

50

77

DAIRGATI

Emma Pybus

GBR

56.8

0

2.4

20

0

79.2

51

125

SATINKA MAGIC

Laura Varty

GBR

66.8

0

4.8

8

0

79.6

52

83

SUPERSIZE ME

Keith Arnott

GBR

70

0

0

12

0

82

53

25

GORGEOUS GEORGE IV

Claire Pytches

GBR

76.8

0

0

8

0

84.8

54

133

WHOS MCCLOUD

Emily Keith

GBR

65.7

0

7.2

12

0

84.9

55

27

SLIGO LUCKYVALIER

Gary Parsonage

GBR

60.3

0

25.6

0

0

85.9

56

130

SMIRK

Daisy Trayford

GBR

51.1

20

5.2

8

2

86.3

57

124

MUCH TOO MUCH

Vicky Simpson

GBR

74.3

0

0

12

0

86.3

58

73

THE LAST MARSTER

Glenys Davies

GBR

61.4

0

7.2

16

2

86.6

59

49

KARAMEA DUBLIN

Michelle Nelson

IRL

53.9

20

12.8

0

0

86.7

60

23

WEERINGS JUNIOR

Ian Walsh

IRL

67.1

0

16

4

0

87.1

61

6

QUINCEY

Polly Stockton

GBR

57.5

20

7.6

4

0

89.1

62

39

BAGGRAVE SEVRUGA

Caroline Edwards

GBR

51.8

20

7.2

12

0

91

63

43

KINGS VANGUARD

Sinead Brennan

GBR

55.7

20

0

8

8

91.7

64

137

RINROE KING

Elma O'Mahony

IRL

63.2

0

12.8

16

0

92

65

48

COOL DANCER

Olivia Haddow

GBR

53.2

20

9.2

8

2

92.4

66

35

THAMESFORD

Rachael Power

IRL

62.1

20

7.2

4

0

93.3

67

122

TOMBA

Jamie Lyttle

IRL

54.3

20

0

20

0

94.3

68

64

BALLYEIGH DIAMOND

Lucy Robertson

GBR

61.1

0

21.2

12

1

95.3

69

19

PROMISES PROMISES

Rachel Bennet

GBR

67.1

0

24.8

4

0

95.9

70

68

RUFFORTH QUEENS REGIMENT

Penny Lawn

GBR

61.1

20

12

4

0

97.1

71

76

R'GYLLE

Johnston Brodie

GBR

75.7

0

5.6

16

0

97.3

72

88

SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

Susannah Secrett

GBR

57.9

0

33.6

8

0

99.5

73

107

TOFINO

James Spy

GBR

69.6

20

7.6

4

0

101.2

74

87

DALSKAIRTH DIAMOND

Kirsty McDonald

GBR

70

0

11.6

20

0

101.6

75

99

BRIGHT SPARK VIII

Carly Stephenson

GBR

58.9

0

38.8

4

0

101.7

76

8

LISSIN MAGIC

Daniel Scott

GBR

69.3

20

11.2

4

0

104.5

77

81

DITCH DIGGER

Neil Burke

GBR

72.1

0

24.4

8

0

104.5

78

21

WESTWINDS DEBONAIRE

Poppy Law

IRL

60.4

20

4.8

20

0

105.2

79

55

WINNYS LIGHT

Georgina Browne

GBR

65.4

0

19.6

20

2

107

80

135

ROCKET CRUISE

Joanne Quirke

IRL

62.5

20

26.8

0

0

109.3

81

94

JEEPERS CREEPERS

Olivia Tappin

GBR

57.1

0

27.6

8

20

112.7

82

63

DIAMOND LEAF

George Hilton Jones

GBR

61.4

20

14

12

6

113.4

83

69

HOLLY

Louise Forrest

GBR

66.1

0

35.6

12

1

114.7

84

85

IRISH ACCENT II

Kathryn McConnochie

GBR

64.3

20

24.4

8

0

116.7

85

101

GREYSTONE PATHFINDER

Wills Oakden

GBR

59.6

40

19.2

0

0

118.8

86

61

PITMEDDEN SPRITE

Christina Grigor

GBR

68.2

20

9.2

20

3

120.4

87

103

FINE WORLD

Thomas Windsor Clive

GBR

59.6

40

13.6

8

0

121.2

88

12

COLOUR ME RED

Oliver Smith

GBR

63.6

40

18

4

0

125.6

89

131

RONNOCOS GOLDEN OAK

Mary Lofthouse

GBR

57.9

40

25.6

0

3

126.5

90

67

COEUR DE LION

Pip Peters

IRL

66.4

20

38

8

3

135.4

91

95

NIGHT MAIL

Rachel Davis

GBR

66.8

40

34.4

12

0

153.2

92

32

KIRKTON HUGO

Wendy Cochran

GBR

70.4

20

44.4

16

18

168.8

93

111

MONSTER IMPACT

Robert Wilson

GBR

51.1

E

E

E

E

E

E

97

FERNHILL TIGER VALLEY

Gary Parsonage

GBR

51.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

45

JOBMASTER

Craig Anderson

GBR

53.9

E

E

E

E

E

E

110

RUPERT BEAR

Lesley-Anne Lyons

IRL

57.1

20

21.6

E

E

E

E

75

WHITEFORT PHANTOM

Daisy Grehan

IRL

59.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

136

MOURNING GHOST

Charlotte Cundall

GBR

59.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

57

BRATTON FLYING TIGGER

John Hughes

GBR

61.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

7

HENRY XII

Caroline Peatfield

GBR

61.8

20

10.8

E

E

E

E

78

KINTARA CHARLIE'S ANGEL

Charlotte Henkey

GBR

62.9

E

E

E

E

E

E

20

LORD SALLYFIELD

Pip Peters

IRL

63.2

0

23.2

E

E

E

E

79

THE LION

Daisy Trayford

GBR

63.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

38

DELPHY'S CHARLIE BROWN

Julie Gaitskell

GBR

64.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

66

BLATCHLEY BOY

Patricia Pytches

GBR

64.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

115

IRISH MALARKEY

Kirstie MacGillivray

GBR

64.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

138

BARGRANGE BRIONI

Helen Scholl

GBR

66.8

20

27.2

E

E

E

E

22

TASSET GOLD

Andrew Malcolm

GBR

66.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

72

A LA CARTE

Lindsay Harrison

GBR

73.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

52

SPACE ODDITY

Georgie Alexander

GBR

75

E

E

E

E

E

E

60

AVOCADO

Sarah Broughton

NZL

53.2

R

R

R

R

R

R

108

BOURNSTON GENERAL GREENFONT

Tom Kilmister

GBR

53.6

R

R

R

R

R

R

62

CHAPELWELLS OPTIMISTIC

Lisa Hood

GBR

58.2

R

R

R

R

R

R

10

THE IRISH WAFFLE

Laura Grieve

GBR

59.3

R

R

R

R

R

R

29

DANIEL S

Debbie Rhind

GBR

60

R

R

R

R

R

R

65

MARCHBURNS FIRST

Lucy Craigie

GBR

63.2

W

W

W

W

W

W

28

FLITTERBUZZ

Izzy Taylor

GBR

63.9

W

W

W

W

W

W

4

EASY

Alberto Giugni

ITA

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

CCI2*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

222

IRISH JESTER

Sarah Cohen

GBR

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

1

233

COOL MOUNTAIN

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

39.9

0

0

0

0

39.9

2

236

SAVOIR FAER

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

41.4

0

0.4

4

0

45.8

3

246

CAUNTON WELLDONE

Matthew Wright

GBR

42.6

0

3.6

0

0

46.2

4

270

COSMIC CREATURE

Polly Stockton

GBR

50.4

0

0

0

0

50.4

5

243

DIRECT APPROACH

Piggy French

GBR

49.2

0

3.2

8

0

52.4

6

244

WESTWOOD MARINER

Polly Stockton

GBR

48.6

0

0

4

0

52.6

7

239

JACKABEE

Takeaki Tsuchiya

JPN

54.3

0

0

4

0

54.3

8

213

WATERVIEW

Oliver Townend

GBR

42

0

1.6

12

0

55.6

9

211

HIGH LEARCHILD

Craig Anderson

GBR

52.2

0

0

12

8

56.2

10

262

VISCOUNT BARNABY

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

51.6

0

4.8

0

0

56.4

11

271

FLINKE ZEIT

Emily Gilruth

GBR

52.8

0

0

4

0

56.8

12

225

SPARKLING OPPOSITION

Bill Levett

AUS

48.9

0

0

8

0

56.9

13

248

TIVOLI

Oliver Townend

GBR

49.2

0

0.4

8

0

57.6

14

250

THE UNDERDOG

Sarah Ennis

IRL

57.9

0

0

4

0

57.9

15

258

FERNHILL FEARLESS

Hayden Hankey

GBR

54.3

0

0

0

0

58.3

16

257

MISTRAL DE BLONDEL

Nicky Roncoroni

GBR

50.4

0

5.2

4

0

59.6

17

229

JUST MORSE

Wills Oakden

GBR

57.3

0

3.2

0

0

60.5

18

255

HOWNAM LAW

Sarra Mayberry

GBR

56.7

0

0

4

0

60.7

19

212

MASTER CRUSOE

Aoife Sisk

IRL

51

0

8

4

0

63

20

263

PRICEWISE

Nicola Wilson

GBR

59.4

0

5.2

0

0

64.6

21

204

A TOUCH OF DUTCH

Kate Scott

GBR

55.8

0

6

4

1

66.8

22

240

TOP CAT II

Chris King

GBR

57.3

0

6.4

4

0

67.7

23

217

SLEEPING BEAR

Madison Foote

USA

60.3

0

0

8

0

68.3

24

214

FERNDALE MAVERICK

Marianne Ames

GBR

64.2

0

2.4

0

2

68.6

25

254

THE VERDICT II

Marianne Ames

GBR

55.2

0

6

8

0

69.2

26

224

HAIZUM FIRECRACKER

Kath Dickinson

GBR

61.8

0

4

8

0

73.8

27

242

REGAL RECRUIT

Ben McClumpha

GBR

57.9

0

12

4

0

73.9

28

208

UPHILL BIRCH BARNABY

Sophie Hawke

GBR

50.4

0

7.2

16

1

74.6

29

218

JUST FAITH

Willa Newton

GBR

64.5

0

0

12

0

76.5

30

245

PRIMITIVE PISTOL

Lissa Green

GBR

74.4

0

0

4

0

78.4

31

238

PINK PROFILE

Emily Philp

GBR

64.5

0

1.2

8

7

80.7

32

223

DUNKERY BOY

Selina Elliott

GBR

50.1

20

12.4

0

0

82.5

33

227

MCKENZIE

Claire Deuten

GBR

65.4

0

13.6

4

0

83

34

210

YOUNG GUN

Eliza Preston

IRL

68.4

0

3.2

12

0

83.6

35

207

DUNBEGGIN IMP

Jess Butler

GBR

52.2

0

12

12

8

84.2

36

221

SOUND THE RETREAT

Charlotte Dennis

GBR

47.7

0

29.6

8

0

85.3

37

228

GRATELEY CHATTERBOX

Freddie Rider

GBR

69.9

0

8

8

3

88.9

38

237

HONEYMOON

Hayley Upton

GBR

42

20

23.2

4

0

89.2

39

266

FERNHILL O DEA

Gary Parsonage

GBR

57.6

0

28.4

4

0

90

40

226

ROMANY JACKPOT

Susanna Barker

GBR

45.3

20

14.4

8

4

91.7

41

234

HARRY HEDGEHOG

Aileen Ferrari

GBR

63.3

0

20

12

0

95.3

42

241

WHY NIKI

Tara Morrison

GBR

68.4

0

26.8

12

0

96.2

43

206

PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL

Grace Macrae

GBR

76.2

0

3.2

20

3

102.4

44

260

WANDERING WALTER

Laura Walkden

GBR

65.4

0

23.2

8

11

107.6

45

264

JUPITER DU THOT

Ross Crawford

57.3

20

25.2

8

0

110.5

46

247

RODEZJA

Caroline Peatfield

GBR

67.5

20

10.4

4

10

111.9

47

216

MATIN D'ETE

Sarah Wales

GBR

57.6

20

32

4

2

115.6

48

249

COHIBA

Joanna Killin

GBR

56.4

20

36

8

0

120.4

49

269

ISLANMORE GINGER

Hayley Rose

GBR

57

40

27.6

4

0

128.6

50

220

TA TA MA CHANCE

Sophie Van der Merwe

GBR

42.9

20

83.2

4

3

153.1

51

268

JUST OTTO

Mark Kyle

IRL

56.1

E

E

E

E

E

E

215

LOOKS SIMILAR

Stephanie Robson

GBR

63

E

E

E

E

E

E

253

BAGGRAVE SUMMERTIME

Caroline Edwards

GBR

63.3

E

E

12

0

E

E

209

DEMOISELLE

Eilidh-Jane Middleton

GBR

64.5

E

E

12

0

E

E

265

ABSOLUTE PRIDE

Elana Chilton

GBR

64.5

E

E

8

7

E

E

235

KILKEE

Ruth Edge

GBR

42

R

R

12

0

R

R

252

TORZO

Selina Elliott

GBR

60

R

R

R

R

R

R

205

BOBSTAY

Mark Kyle

IRL

61.5

R

R

W

W

R

R

230

TIME ENOUGH II

Nicola Wilson

GBR

48.9

20

17.2

W

W

W

W

267

PEMBRIDGE SWINGTIME

Christine Hardinge

GBR

52.2

20

20

W

W

W

W

256

EXCLUSIVE IMP

Jess Butler

GBR

56.4

0

14

W

W

W

W

202

LE TOUCHE

Ross Crawford

IRL

61.5

0

13.6

W

W

W

W

231

MILLIE ON AIR

Nicola Baguley

GBR

61.5

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

CCI3*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

305

BRAVE HEART

Duarte Seabra

POR

59.8

0

11.2

4

0

75

1

307

RACONTEUR

Clark Montgomery

USA

57.3

0

10.8

8

0

76.1

2

328

THE SECRET WEAPON

Chris King

GBR

43.5

20

13.2

0

0

76.7

3

312

BOONDOGGLE

Kitty Boggis

GBR

55.2

0

6.8

12

3

77

4

309

INSTANT REACTION

Virginia Turnbull

GBR

62.1

0

10.8

0

5

77.9

5

313

MASTER BANKS

Nicola Wilson

GBR

62.1

0

15.2

12

11

85.3

6

327

VALENTINA II

Richard Jones

GBR

53.1

0

34

0

0

87.1

7

301

STEP IN TIME II

Mark Kyle

IRL

69.4

0

14

4

0

87.4

8

314

STANLEY BROWN

Paddy Muir

GBR

56.3

0

0

32

0

88.3

9

320

MCFLY

Nicola Malcolm

GBR

66.9

0

14.4

12

1

94.3

10

326

SOUTHWAY

Penny Lawn

GBR

72.1

0

22.4

0

0

94.5

11

316

ROYAL COUNCIL

Katherine Hague

GBR

68.1

0

42.4

4

5

119.5

12

306

SUPREME PARTNERS

Joanna Killin

GBR

55.6

20

34

8

3

120.6

13

308

STAR QUALITY

Julia Crowson

GBR

64.8

20

28.4

8

3

124.2

14

331

EURO TREBLE

Duarte Seabra

POR

57.9

40

19.2

8

0

125.1

15

315

MANDALIOUS

Clare Abbott

IRL

62.1

20

26.8

8

0

131.9

16

330

PATRIS FILIUS

Olivia Haddow

GBR

58.3

40

43.2

24

11

176.5

17

319

HIGH TIMES

Lucy Holliday

GBR

55

0

5.6

E

E

E

E

318

CRY FREEDOM

Lucinda Green

GBR

59.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

325

VALDEMAR

Hannah Bate

GBR

47.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

303

GOLDEN HUE

Oliver Townend

GBR

50

E

E

E

E

E

E

311

QUIXOTIC

Lauren Shannon

GBR

57.7

E

E

E

E

E

E

302

MISS HAVERSHAM

Polly Stockton

GBR

58.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

333

YOUNG THOMAS

Neil Fox

GBR

63.5

E

E

R

R

E

E

310

ARDCAVAN CAVALIER

Hayley Rose

GBR

66.7

E

E

E

E

E

E

322

IMPERIAL MASTER

Oliver Townend

GBR

51.3

R

R

R

R

R

R

332

JAKATA

Julia Crowson

GBR

52.9

R

R

R

R

R

R

324

BODIDILY

Selina Elliott

GBR

63.5

R

R

E

E

R

R

321

SHIVERING WRECK

Ross Middleton

GBR

67.3

R

R

R

R

R

R

304

CATHERSTON DEFENDER

Alberto Giugni

ITA

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

329

THE NIGHTFLIGHT

Alberto Giugni

ITA

W

W

W

W

W

W

W