Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Bird's Hill Fall Fest Horse Trials
Bird's Hill Park, MB
September 15 - 16, 2001

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

 

 

 

 

14:00

28:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

04:17

08:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

 

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Competitor

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

 

Penalties

Time

Jumping

 

Penalties

Time

Jumping

Time

Jumping

Total

Pl.

Kyra Lavallee

Dexter

45.0

2

12:41

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:10

0

0

0

0.00

45.00

1

Brittany Young

Mighty Mac

49.2

5

13:01

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:17

0

0

0

0.00

49.20

2

Amanda Byle

Phil Harmonic

48.0

4

13:15

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:37

8

0

0

5.00

61.00

3

Kerry Moore

Secular Rose

49.2

5

11:27

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:32

6

0

0

10.00

65.20

4

Laura Heinrich

Simply Shocking

54.0

9

13:58

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:45

11.2

0

0

5.00

70.20

5

Rochelle Dickson

Tiera

51.0

8

13:31

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:56

15.6

0

6.75

25.00

98.35

6

Kelsey Dickson

Proven Hunter

54.2

10

13:34

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:56

15.6

20

0.25

20.00

110.05

7

Stephanie Ruud

Kassanova

43.8

1

15:51

111

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:30

5.2

0

0

5.00

165.00

8

Carla Kostenchuk

Mistjeff

E

45.6

3

16:09

129

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:12

22

20

0

0.00

E

Samantha Jonassen

Deno

W

50.4

7

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

W

Tina Schoenbach

Ramazotti

E

54.6

11

13:11

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:01

17.6

20

0

0.00

E

Tanya Burch

Great Figeral

W

108.0

12

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

W

Dennis Burch

Kenley Keiser

W

108.0

12

13:02

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:19

0.8

0

0

0.00

W

  
  

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

Pretraining

 

 

 

14:00

28:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

05:00

10:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Competitor

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jumping

Penalties

Time

Jumping

Time

Jumping

Total

Pl.

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Riley

45.6

3

13:36

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:35

38

80

0

5.00

168.60

7

Kaitlyn Cockerill

St Paddy's Eve

49.2

7

12:40

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:04

1.6

0

0

5.00

55.80

2

Caitlin Crawley

Willow

59.4

9

13:19

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:08

3.2

0

0

10.00

72.60

4

Lori Nelson

Apollo

46.2

5

12:14

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:26

10.4

40

0

5.00

101.60

5

Robyn Capeling

Blue Pacific

E

33.0

1

11:41

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

E

0

5.00

E

Brittany Barker

Norman Boots

54.6

8

12:59

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:44

17.6

0

6.5

40.00

118.70

6

Amanda Penner

Nelson

45.2

2

12:56

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:57

0

0

0

0.00

45.20

1

Lauren Bachynski

Tribute

E

45.6

3

13:05

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

E

0

0.00

E

Kerry Moore

Sun Slicker

46.8

6

12:14

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:37

14.8

0

0

5.00

66.60

3

  
   

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

Training

 

 

 

 

14:00

28:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

05:32

11:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Competitor

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jumping

Penalties

Time

Jumping

Time

Jumping

Total

Pl.

Kari Lynn Vizecki

Indeed

E

54.6

1

13:44

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

E

0

35.00

E

Tina Schoenbach

Remus

61.2

6

12:28

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:22

20

0

0

5.00

86.20

5

Robby Norris

Kish Mir

54.6

1

12:48

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:18

0

0

0

0.00

54.60

1

Peter Dawson

Proud Regard

64.8

7

14:02

2

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:56

9.6

0

0

0.00

76.40

4

Sherri Westphal

Grand Turismo

58.8

5

13:06

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:52

8

0

0

5.00

71.80

3

Casey MacLeod

Playing Games

55.2

3

13:34

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:27

22

20

0

0.00

97.20

6

Lindy Norris

Top Notch

58.2

4

12:22

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:18

0

0

0

0.00

58.20

2

  
  

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jumping Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminary

 

 

 

14:00

28:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

04:55

09:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Competitor

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jumping

Penalties

Time

Jumping

Time

Jumping

Total

Pl.

Sue Goepfert

Invincible

52.2

1

13:32

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:16

32.4

0

0

0.00

84.60

1

Lisa Borzynski

Future Unknown

66.0

2

12:49

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:59

25.6

0

0

5.00

96.60

3

Kate Atkinson

Daddy's Girl

72.0

4

13:29

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:30

14

0

0

5.00

91.00

2

April Keedian

Arbakka

67.2

3

13:05

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:22

34.8

0

1.75

35.00

138.75

4

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.