Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Bird's Hill Summer Horse Trials
Bird's Hill, MB
July 5 - 6, 2003

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Novice

11:30

23:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

05:25

10:50

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

35

Rachel Holen

Frosty Blaze

39.0

2

10:55

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:24

0

0

0

0.00

39.00

1

36

Sandra Paxton

Yesterday's Partner

E

40.8

4

09:44

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:01

38.4

E

1.25

5.00

E

37

Meaghan Mavinovich

Rutabega Roo

49.8

16

10:38

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:36

7.6

0

0.75

0.00

58.15

8

38

Michael Kurylko

Aaron

47.4

12

10:07

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:23

0

20

0

0.00

67.40

11

39

Breanne Derhak

Gypsy Rose

39.0

2

10:19

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:47

3.2

0

1.25

0.00

43.45

4

40

Cynthia Kulcycki

Debonaire

45.0

8

10:42

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:12

0

60

1.5

15.00

121.50

15

41

Rochelle Dickson

Billy

E

58.2

19

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

E

42

Nicole Zullo

Gabriella

E

49.2

15

10:21

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:16

44.4

E

7.5

30.00

E

43

Robby Norris

Rocco

46.8

11

10:36

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:01

0

0

0

0.00

46.80

6

45

Sara Berry

Regardliz

60.6

20

09:18

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:18

0

0

0

0.00

60.60

10

46

Kelsey Wood

Catman Who

W

48.0

14

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

0.25

0.00

W

47

Jane Thornton

Wylie

49.8

16

10:26

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:16

0

0

1

0.00

50.80

7

49

Alexia Reske-Nauroki

Exodus

43.2

6

09:38

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:06

0

0

0

0.00

43.20

3

50

Angie Dawson

Dr. Pip

40.8

4

09:52

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:22

0

0

0.75

0.00

41.55

2

51

Jaclyn VanDasselaire

Sundance

45.6

10

10:19

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:39

5.6

20

0

0.00

71.20

12

52

Kerry Moore

Fox

54.6

18

09:56

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:32

2.8

20

1

0.00

78.40

13

53

Fred Hund

Odessa

43.8

7

11:40

10

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:36

4.4

0

0

0.00

58.20

9

55

Sharon Choney

Josh

38.4

1

09:29

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:42

5.2

0

0

0.00

43.60

5

56

Andrea Cooke

Alias

E

47.4

12

10:12

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:00

14

40

0

0.00

E

58

Kelly Krakalovich

Spencer

W

108.0

21

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

W

60

Colin Dickson

Oh So Slick

45.0

8

11:01

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:45

8

20

0.75

10.00

83.75

14

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Pretraining

11:30

23:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

04:47

09:34

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

18

Teri Moehring

My Pet Monster

43.2

8

09:09

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:41

0

20

0

5.00

68.20

11

19

Sharon Choney

Clancey

37.8

2

09:39

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:37

0

0

0

0.00

37.80

1

20

Sarah Hund

Flying Colors

49.2

12

10:22

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:06

7.6

20

0

0.00

76.80

12

22

Cecilia Doebel

Preacher

49.2

12

08:34

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:14

1.2

0

0

0.00

50.40

6

23

Brittany Barker

Speak of the Devil

44.4

10

09:07

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:21

13.6

80

0

10.00

148.00

14

24

Samantha Jonasson

Top Notch

40.8

5

10:54

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:37

0

0

0

0.00

40.80

2

25

Kathryn Surasky

Copper Dolly

37.8

2

11:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:15

11.2

0

1.25

15.00

65.25

10

26

Laura Heinrichs

Simply Shocking

40.8

5

10:35

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:30

0

0

0

5.00

45.80

5

27

Hugh Crawley

A Patchie Warrior

53.4

14

08:58

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:37

0

0

0

10.00

63.40

9

29

Amanda Hund

Nemo

43.8

9

11:14

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:12

10

0

0

0.00

53.80

8

31

Laura Holen

Robin Dance

37.2

1

10:23

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:36

0

0

0

5.00

42.20

3

32

Kerry Moore

Alisharp

40.8

5

09:23

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:20

13.2

20

0

5.00

79.00

13

33

Petra Dean

Mackenzie

46.8

11

09:26

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:57

4

0

0

0.00

50.80

7

34

Kelsey Dickson

Proven Hunter

39.0

4

08:58

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:39

0

0

0

5.00

44.00

4

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Training

11:30

23:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

05:13

10:26

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

5

Amanda Hund

Free Radical

49.8

2

11:22

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:24

7.6

E

0

0.00

E

8

Carly Norris

Kish Mir

53.4

3

09:30

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:39

10.4

E

0

5.00

E

9

Theresa Moehring

Take a Chance

54.0

5

10:19

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:33

8

0

1.75

0.00

63.75

1

12

Wilson Acton

Wondaree PR

45.0

1

10:27

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:44

12.4

20

0

5.00

82.40

3

13

Casey MacLeod

Montgomery

53.4

3

09:23

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:40

10.8

0

1.25

5.00

70.45

2

14

Chelsea Panagapko

Quest

67.8

6

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

3

10.00

W

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

Intermediate/Preliminary

11:30

23:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

00:00

05:44

13:14

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Time

Time

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Dave Barritt

Prince

76.8

1

09:18

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:56

4.8

20

7

15.00

123.60

1

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.