Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Bird's Hill Summer Event
Bird's Hill Park, MB
June 30 - July 1, 2001

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:00

26:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

05:20

10:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

 

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Placing

 

Penalties

Time

Jump

 

Penalties

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Caitlin Crawley

Willow

 

51.0

7

09:50

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:34

6.4

0

0

0.00

57.40

1

Rochelle Dickson

Ice Tea

 

48.6

3

10:38

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:43

9.2

0

0

5.00

62.80

2

Rachel Waddell

Skyman

 

49.2

4

09:48

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

04:48

0.8

20

0

0.00

70.00

3

Brittany Young

Mighty Mac

 

45.6

1

10:44

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:41

8.4

20

0

0.00

74.00

4

Amber Crane

A Dandy Date

 

46.2

2

10:28

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:13

45.2

100

0

25.00

216.40

5

Hugh Crawley

True Colours

E

68.4

8

12:21

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:19

23.6

40

0

5.00

E

 

Laura Heinricks

Simply Shocking

E

49.8

5

12:36

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:28

3.2

E

0

30.00

E

 

Kiersten Acthim

Lucas

E

49.8

5

11:59

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

E

0

30.00

E

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:00

26:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

05:15

10:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Placing

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Penalties

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Amanda Penner

Nelson

 

41.4

1

11:14

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:03

0

0

0

0.00

41.40

1

Kerry Moore

Sun Slicker

 

45.0

5

10:59

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:17

0.8

0

0

5.00

50.80

2

Brittany Barker

Norman Boots

 

50.4

10

10:14

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:58

17.2

0

0

0.00

67.60

3

Dana Young

Freya

 

51.0

11

11:36

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:57

16.8

0

0.5

15.00

83.30

4

Kelsey Dickson

Exodus

 

52.2

13

10:09

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:23

27.2

0

0

5.00

84.40

5

Kaitlyn Cockerill

St Paddy's Eve

 

47.4

6

12:24

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:34

31.6

20

0

0.00

99.00

6

Sara Berry

Acura

 

48.6

7

11:26

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:13

23.2

40

0

0.00

111.80

7

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Riley

 

49.8

9

11:42

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:26

28.4

40

0.75

10.00

128.95

8

Erin Bradley

Quick Word

E

42.0

2

10:25

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

E

0

0.00

E

 

Rita Huntington

Off Da Wall

E

42.0

2

12:39

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:17

24.8

E

0

5.00

E

 

Angie Dawson

Grey Bishop

E

42.0

2

10:18

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

14:58

E

60

7.5

15.00

E

 

Terry Klassen

Joey

E

48.6

7

10:37

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

08:09

69.6

E

0

0.00

E

 

Terry Klassen

Amy

E

51.6

12

10:14

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

08:31

78.4

E

9

15.00

E

 

Kate Atkinson

Cajun Spice

W

108.0

 

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

00:00

0

0

0

0.00

W

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Training

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:00

26:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

06:00

12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Placing

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Penalties

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Lindy Norris

Top Notch

 

49.8

3

10:19

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:08

3.2

0

0

0.00

53.00

1

Robby Norris

Kish Mir

 

54.6

7

09:39

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:05

2

0

0

0.00

56.60

2

Peter Dawson

Proud Regard

 

57.0

8

11:07

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:12

4.8

0

0

0.00

61.80

3

Kate Atkinson

Daddy's Girl

 

64.8

10

10:39

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

05:58

0

0

0

0.00

64.80

4

Tina Schoenbach

Remus

 

51.0

4

11:10

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:47

18.8

0

0

15.00

84.80

5

Michael Kurylko

Spencer

 

48.6

1

10:31

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:48

19.2

20

0

0.00

87.80

6

Robby Norris

Winning Key

 

52.8

5

09:50

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:21

8.4

0

10

30.00

101.20

7

Eric Martin

Expecting Oz

 

53.4

6

11:57

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:43

17.2

20

0

15.00

105.60

8

Casey McLeod

Playing Games

 

48.6

1

12:16

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:10

28

60

2.25

15.00

153.85

9

Tiffany Dancho

Here Be Dragons

 

61.8

9

10:49

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:57

46.8

60

0

5.00

173.60

10

 

 

 

Dressage Test

Endurance Test

Jump Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminary

 

 

 

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

Opt

Time

Opt

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

Time

Limit

Time

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:00

26:00

00:00

00:00

 

00:00

00:00

06:00

13:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roads & Tracks

Steeplechase

Roads & Tracks

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Dressage

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Time

Time

Time

Penalties

Penalties

 

 

Rider

Horse

Elim.

Score

Placing

 

Penalties

 

Time

Jump

Penalties

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Dave Barritt

Misty Vale Superstar

E

66.6

2

08:25

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

06:23

9.2

0

0

5.00

E

 

Theresa Moehring

Northern Regard

 

55.2

1

10:35

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:08

27.2

20

9.5

30.00

141.90

1

April Keedian

Arbakka

 

69.6

3

10:52

0

00:00

0

0

00:00

0

07:58

47.2

60

0

5.00

181.80

2

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.