Berrima Horse Trials
Berrima, NSW, Australia
April 23 - 24, 2005


 

Class

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

CNC*

179

Barossa Rose

Lauren Pike

59.40

0

0

0

0

59.40

1

CNC*

173

Tarr Ritzi

Clinton Van Der Sanden

63.00

0

0

0

0

63.00

2

CNC*

176

Travelling Wilbur

Morgan Crane

63.60

0

0

0

0

63.60

3

CNC*

174

Chapel Hill

Sophie Edwards

52.80

20

0

4

0

76.80

4

CNC*

175

Lucky Duck

Lisa Vierow

55.20

0

7.6

8

8

78.80

5

CNC*

178

Wing Commander

Jessie Curtis

60.60

0

0

12

8

80.60

6

CNC*

181

Southern Cross Gee Wiz

Ric Serrao

54.60

65

11.2

0

0

130.80

7

CNC*

177

Perfect Encounter

Lara Dombrovskis

52.80

65

Retire

Ret

Retire

Ret

CNC*

171

Maker

Christopher McRoberts

63.60

Elim

Elim

Ret

Retire

Elim

 

Class

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

CNC**

189

Velupez

Natalie Blundell

56.50

0

0

4

0

60.50

1

CNC**

182

Maximum Fun

Suzanne Wright

61.50

0

0

0

0

61.50

2

CNC**

190

Highland Hero

Suzanne Wright

60.50

0

0

4

0

64.50

3

CNC**

188

Meads

Heath Ryan

59.50

0

0

16

0

75.50

4

CNC**

183

Interrupt

Tom Lyttle

61.50

0

0

16

0

77.50

5

CNC**

184

Taylors Summit

Sam Fasher

67.00

0

0

24

0

91.00

6

CNC**

187

Mr JJ

Peter Gillis

69.00

0

12

16

0

97.00

7

 

Class

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

JPN

121

Kurrumba

Megan Atkins

49.20

0

0

0

0

49.20

1

JPN

122

Mogadon Mist

Dominic Ingvall

55.80

0

0

0

0

55.80

2

JPN

129

Dane W Brown

Gabrielle Kuna

51.00

0

2.8

4

0

57.80

3

JPN

134

Nikita

Beth O'Brien

58.80

0

0

0

0

58.80

4

JPN

125

Strawberry Kisses

Alycia Elword

64.20

0

0

4

0

68.20

5

JPN

130

Hoc's Benny Hill

Julia Richards

67.80

0

0

16

0

83.80

6

JPN

123

Simple Plan

Jess Grosman

70.80

0

0.8

12

2

85.60

7

JPN

131

Rancho Austin

Anthea Bell

61.20

20

5.6

16

0

102.80

8

JPN

132

Fair Augustus

Dominique Marshall-Lardner

67.20

60

5.6

4

0

136.80

9

JPN

135

Maximus

Megan Atkins

58.20

Elim

11.6

Ret

Retire

Elim

JPN

127

The Urban Terrorist

Renee Haberland

60.00

Elim

Elim

Ret

Retire

Elim

 

Class

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

PN

145

Cool Concept

Kim Steininger

40.80

0

0

0

0

40.80

1

PN

161

Wynella Wolverine

Analisa Hegyesi

37.80

0

0

4

0

41.80

2

PN

162

Moby

Katrina Puris

48.60

0

0

0

0

48.60

3

PN

159

Sandhills Darcy

Louise Hill

49.80

0

0

0

0

49.80

4

PN

160

Wp Flawless

Michelle Robson

55.80

0

0

0

0

55.80

5

PN

164

Keysgrove Ace

Leigh Burton

52.20

0

0

4

0

56.20

6

PN

156

Mv Blew The Lot

Nicole Whittaker

53.40

0

0

4

0

57.40

7

PN

165

F1 Pharinelli

Emma Mason

45.00

0

4.4

8

0

57.40

8

PN

168

Dazzle Me

Craig Carmody

57.60

0

0

0

0

57.60

9

PN

151

Carribean Pirate

Tallara Barwick

57.00

0

3.6

0

0

60.60

10

PN

147

Pentium Power

Danielle Walker

60.00

0

2.4

0

0

62.40

11

PN

149

Hellius Park TC

Anne Swan

63.00

0

0

0

0

63.00

12

PN

167

Vain Glimmer

Daniel Thuillier

59.40

0

0.8

4

0

64.20

13

PN

166

Bulldoza

Joseph Parsons

60.60

0

4

0

0

64.60

14

PN

152

Gps Legal Proof

Vincent Grech

59.40

0

5.6

0

0

65.00

15

PN

140

Guilty Cat

Jeanan Yasseen

59.40

0

5.2

4

0

68.60

16

PN

139

Yaramlea TC

Daniel Thuillier

66.00

0

5.2

0

0

71.20

17

PN

170

Captain Schnapps

Alyson Burgess

66.00

0

0

8

0

74.00

18

PN

142

The Contender

Craig Carmody

60.00

0

2.8

12

0

74.80

19

PN

163

Timber

Stacey Briggs

64.20

0

0

12

3

79.20

20

PN

146

Sterntaler Matrix

Martina Kovacs

60.00

20

0.4

0

0

80.40

21

PN

157

Moonstruck

Brooke Carter

65.40

0

10.4

8

0

83.80

22

PN

144

Cathedral End

Carrie Mcinnes

52.80

20

3.2

12

0

88.00

23

PN

138

Thumpa-Clumpa

Larissa Parsons

58.80

20

2.8

8

0

89.60

24

PN

169

Conan The Barbarian

Wendy Pike

55.80

20

10

4

0

89.80

25

PN

143

Otto

Alexandra Townsend

60.00

20

20

8

0

108.00

26

PN

141

Hoc's Mad Max

Heath Ryan

38.40

20

0

32

28

118.40

27

PN

158

Limbo Logic

Kirsty Hill

57.00

40

10.4

16

0

123.40

28

PN

154

Scarlett Starr

Phillip Harrowell

67.80

80

18.4

12

0

178.20

29

PN

155

Tarnook Tom Foolery

Paige Riley

44.40

20

16

Elim

Elim

Elim

PN

153

Yaralama Snow Gum

Benjamin Featherston

56.40

0

Retire

Ret

Retire

Ret

PN

150

Captain Oats

Sam Fasher

58.20

Elim

Elim

12

5

Elim

 

Class

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

Introductory

A

36

Simply Rock n Roll

Elizabeth Smith

51.30

0

0.8

8

0

60.10

1

Introductory

A

34

Blazing Warrior

Belinda Bell

65.00

0

0

0

0

65.00

2

Introductory

A

47

PPP Kitty Steel

David Beattie

66.90

0

0

0

0

66.90

3

Introductory

A

38

Aerial Dynamics

Tom Lyttle

66.90

0

0.4

0

0

67.30

4

Introductory

A

48

Boston

Sharon Byrnes

68.10

0

0

0

0

68.10

5

Introductory

A

29

Greylec

Netta Wharton

70.00

0

0

0

0

70.00

6

Introductory

A

44

The Copper Cat

Meegan Abbey

70.00

0

2.4

0

0

72.40

7

Introductory

A

46

Marslanding

Alex Aldana

71.30

0

2

4

0

77.30

8

Introductory

A

43

Mygamble

Elizabeth Torok

61.20

0

1.6

16

0

78.80

9

Introductory

A

49

Hoc's Bedrock

Natalie Blundell

63.80

20

0

4

0

87.80

10

Introductory

A

35

Algebra

Elizabeth Mcroberts

83.10

0

6.8

0

0

89.90

11

Introductory

A

42

Santana

Jenny Somerset

70.00

20

0

8

0

98.00

12

Introductory

A

31

Henry Jack

Lynnette Keller

72.50

20

14.4

4

0

110.90

13

Introductory

A

45

Flashdad Boy

Lisa Vierow

56.30

40

9.6

8

3

116.90

14

Introductory

A

28

BarrowbyGreen Media Mogul

Stephanie Puris

69.40

60

0

0

0

129.40

15

Introductory

A

39

Burren-dah Pilgrims Gold

Jennifer Clulow

60.60

0

0

E

E

elim

Introductory

A

32

Back in Black

Helen Mackay

75.00

E

E

8

12

elim

Introductory

A

33

Archibald Eagle

Tori Laughton

77.50

E

13.6

12

17

elim

Introductory

A

37

Aarjen Rock

Jacqueline Thompson

79.40

20

Retire

0

Retire

ret

Introductory

B

65

Mr Whisper

Heath Ryan

43.80

0

0

0

0

43.80

1

Introductory

B

63

Double Delight

Jeanan Yasseen

46.20

0

0

0

0

46.20

2

Introductory

B

67

Sterntaler Dreamcatcher

Martina Kovacs

50.60

0

0

0

0

50.60

3

Introductory

B

66

Regal Concept

Kim Steininger

46.90

0

0

8

0

54.90

4

Introductory

B

59

W.P.Harmony

Suzanne Wright

59.40

0

0

0

0

59.40

5

Introductory

B

70

Comet

Steven Hart

51.30

0

11.2

0

0

62.50

6

Introductory

B

55

Flash

Katelee Mctaggart

62.50

0

0

0

0

62.50

7

Introductory

B

62

Plenary Indulgence

Larissa Parsons

64.40

0

0

0

0

64.40

8

Introductory

B

56

Parklea Image

Alice Easton

68.10

0

0

0

0

68.10

9

Introductory

B

69

Cricket

Judy Fasher

60.60

0

0

8

0

68.60

10

Introductory

B

53

The Spudmyster

Jenni James

68.70

0

0

0

0

68.70

11

Introductory

B

68

Parklea Beauregarde

Susie-Anne Kearnes

69.40

0

0

0

0

69.40

12

Introductory

B

50

Across The Night

Emily Kendall

68.10

0

4.8

0

0

72.90

13

Introductory

B

57

Striking Lights

Annabel Armstrong

48.80

20

7.6

8

0

84.40

14

Introductory

B

61

Handi Illusion

Lisa Vierow

64.40

0

0

8

12

84.40

15

Introductory

B

52

Seattle Scout

Elizabeth Mcroberts

82.50

0

2

0

0

84.50

16

Introductory

B

54

Wishlist

Ric Serrao

60.60

E

E

4

2

elim

Introductory

B

64

Simply Divine

Libby Smith

66.90

0

0

E

E

elim

Introductory

Jnr

13

Delwood Amy

Clinton Van Der Sanden

51.90

0

0

0

0

51.90

1

Introductory

Jnr

7

Koyuna Toy Boy

Antonia Quinlivan

55.60

0

0

0

0

55.60

2

Introductory

Jnr

16

Black Saphire

Melody Webber

64.40

0

0

4

0

68.40

3

Introductory

Jnr

5

Rum Jungle

Sophie Noller

68.70

0

0

0

0

68.70

4

Introductory

Jnr

21

T.P. Sonnet

Jessica Malcolm

69.40

0

2.8

0

0

72.20

5

Introductory

Jnr

3

Salt N Pepper

Megan Holmes

67.50

0

4.8

0

0

72.30

6

Introductory

Jnr

14

Beau Jarrah

Kelsey Thuillier

62.50

0

10

0

0

72.50

7

Introductory

Jnr

18

Kalina

Alexandra Kuna

68.10

0

0.8

4

0

72.90

8

Introductory

Jnr

25

Parklea Odd Socks

Rebecca Courtney

72.50

0

0.8

0

0

73.30

9

Introductory

Jnr

10

Kitara Rose Red

Gabriella Ingvall

71.30

0

0

4

0

75.30

10

Introductory

Jnr

4

Gourmet Traveller

Maddalyn Gosbee

68.10

0

4.8

4

0

76.90

11

Introductory

Jnr

11

Indian Dance

Amy Hunter

77.50

0

0.8

0

0

78.30

12

Introductory

Jnr

6

Springmead Fernando

Kristen Wood

81.30

0

0

0

0

81.30

13

Introductory

Jnr

12

Bamboraugh Camilla

Amy Van Der Sanden

76.20

0

5.2

0

0

81.40

14

Introductory

Jnr

9

Bruce

Zinta Walsh

76.20

0

10

0

0

86.20

15

Introductory

Jnr

8

Steel Glacier

Sophie Dowling

70.60

20

8

0

0

98.60

16

Introductory

Jnr

22

Medaalys Lil Flower

Jade Newling

83.10

0

0

4

21

108.10

17

Introductory

Jnr

15

Rileys Gift

Katie Antunes

56.30

65

7.6

0

0

128.90

18

Introductory

Jnr

17

Cedar About Time

Olivia Pisani

68.70

E

4.4

4

0

elim

Introductory

Jnr

27

Sterntaler First Knight

Kate Meadows

69.40

0

Retire

12

10

ret

Introductory

Jnr

26

Red Emblem

Alexandra Kay

70.00

0

0

0

Retire

ret

Introductory

Jnr

1

Dobson

Rebecca Macpherson

75.60

0

0

E

E

elim

Introductory

Jnr

2

Serenity Star

Kieran Pickles

77.50

E

0

0

0

elim

Introductory

Jnr

19

Parklea Jackson

Michael Nowak

78.10

0

0

E

E

elim

Introductory

Jnr

20

The Larrikin

Jaqueline Sarah Weir

92.50

0

Retire

0

0

ret

 

Class

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen. Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

Preliminary

A

84

Daveson

Belinda Bristow

41.40

0

4.4

4

0

49.80

1

Preliminary

A

79

Little Miss Maybellene

Kimberley James

55.20

0

10

0

0

65.20

2

Preliminary

A

94

Captian Courageous

Meredith Tillett

61.80

0

0

4

0

65.80

3

Preliminary

A

91

Bold Comment

Jodie Egginton

59.40

0

2.4

4

0

65.80

4

Preliminary

A

88

Mimis

Greg Nowak

66.60

0

0

0

0

66.60

5

Preliminary

A

92

Kildara Zodiac

Charlotte Hyles

54.00

0

6.4

8

0

68.40

6

Preliminary

A

81

Pride of Branagh

Jennifer Merity

64.80

0

0

4

0

68.80

7

Preliminary

A

74

Dancing Dynamite

Natalie Bertinshaw

70.80

0

0

0

0

70.80

8

Preliminary

A

87

Parklea Zachary

Alexandra Neville

66.00

0

0.4

8

0

74.40

9

Preliminary

A

95

Magill

Rebecca Stephenson

60.00

0

6.4

8

0

74.40

10

Preliminary

A

85

Parklea Jedi Knight

Claire Gordon

65.40

0

1.2

8

0

74.60

11

Preliminary

A

89

Cerutti

Sarah Hartley

47.40

0

6.4

12

12

77.80

12

Preliminary

A

82

Oilspill

Jennifer Hunter

66.60

0

0

12

0

78.60

13

Preliminary

A

71

Angelina Ballerina

Emma Mason

60.00

0

11.2

8

0

79.20

14

Preliminary

A

80

Count Meridian

Kate Harrison

61.20

20

0

0

0

81.20

15

Preliminary

A

86

Integrity Majestic

Lisa Neville

61.20

0

21.6

0

0

82.80

16

Preliminary

A

76

Just Tabloids

Carly Johnstone

45.00

0

32.8

8

0

85.80

17

Preliminary

A

90

Impact

Shelby Simadas

48.60

65

Retire

8

0

ret

Preliminary

A

72

Mr Kimble

Lynette Siratkov

50.40

E

E

4

0

elim

Preliminary

A

73

Alexanda De Great

Lucinda Stockley

52.20

0

Retire

36

31

ret

Preliminary

A

77

Folliegh

Nyssa Burrells

66.00

E

5.6

0

0

elim

Preliminary

A

78

Apollo

Amy Sparks

68.40

0

Retire

12

Retire

ret

Preliminary

A

83

Magic Dancer

Natalie Brett

68.40

0

Retire

4

Retire

ret

Preliminary

B

117

Kaos Theory

Lisa Vierow

57.60

0

0.4

0

0

58.00

1

Preliminary

B

115

Colonial Kiss

Raquel Blanco

52.80

0

3.6

4

0

60.40

2

Preliminary

B

100

Simply Smart

Judy Clarke

56.40

0

0.8

4

0

61.20

3

Preliminary

B

106

Pretty Classy Touch

Lucinda Stockley

51.60

0

0.4

4

7

63.00

4

Preliminary

B

101

Riviera Lucky

Anne Swan

64.80

0

0

0

0

64.80

5

Preliminary

B

120

Arabian Nights

Josie Franklin

63.60

0

2.4

0

0

66.00

6

Preliminary

B

99

Bare Necessaties

Danielle Walker

62.40

0

0

4

0

66.40

7

Preliminary

B

107

Jimmi James

Jenni James

64.80

0

2

0

0

66.80

8

Preliminary

B

105

Gandolf

Alycia Elword

64.80

0

2.8

0

0

67.60

9

Preliminary

B

98

Sparkle

Adele Wistuba

64.20

0

0

4

0

68.20

10

Preliminary

B

116

Midnite Pleasure

Amy Strudwick

68.40

0

0

0

0

68.40

11

Preliminary

B

102

Parklea Just Right

Deborah Courtney

72.00

0

0.8

0

0

72.80

12

Preliminary

B

113

Minkara Park True Blue

Dominque Ingvall

58.20

0

5.2

4

6

73.40

13

Preliminary

B

118

Alexandras Myth

Morgan Crane

61.80

0

6.4

8

0

76.20

14

Preliminary

B

119

Itís a Pleasure

Beverly Sims

63.00

0

0

4

10

77.00

15

Preliminary

B

103

Naheeba

Amy Van Der Sanden

68.40

0

5.2

4

0

77.60

16

Preliminary

B

110

Pepper

Teresa Hill

72.60

0

2.8

4

0

79.40

17

Preliminary

B

112

Fitzroy Silhouette

Alice Malcolm

66.60

20

0

4

0

90.60

18

Preliminary

B

114

Exclusive Copy

Angela Harrowell

65.40

0

Retire

E

E

elim

Preliminary

B

109

Moondancer

Amber Harvey

69.60

E

E

16

8

elim