EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Belvoir Horse Trials
Delaware, ON
September 1 - 2, 2007

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

285

Edie Tarves

Arwen

36.1

1

4.4

0.00

40.50

1

283

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

45.4

2

0.0

0.00

45.40

2

291

Karl Slezak

Raincheck

47.1

4

0.0

0.00

47.10

3

289

Stephanie St. Pierre

Colin

47.5

5

10.4

2.00

59.90

4

282

Ruth Armstrong

Urban Legend

49.3

6

6.0

10.00

65.30

5

284

Bob Holman

A Lovely Cross

60.0

8

7.6

8.00

75.60

6

287

Anne Zander

Caliente Kisses

72.9

10

0.0

4.00

76.90

7

290

Nicole Parkin

Lexus

46.8

3

35.2

0.00

82.00

8

286

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

51.8

7

125.4

12.00

189.20

9

288

Ruth Armstrong

Ilian de Taute

62.1

9

W

10.00

W

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

272

Kelley Poland

Digby

49.7

2

0.0

0.00

49.70

1

265

Kaitlyn Hebermehl

Roux

51.1

3

0.0

0.00

51.10

2

281

Momo Laframboise

Irish Kate

46.8

1

9.6

0.00

56.40

3

271

Katlyn Hewson

Without a Trace

62.9

12

0.8

0.00

63.70

4

278

Sam Elsenaar

Armon

57.2

6

1.2

6.00

64.40

5

267

Jenna Pascoe

Jet Stream

66.1

15

0.0

0.00

66.10

6

261

Jacqui Evans

Dubai

60.7

10

0.0

10.00

70.70

7

260

Momo Laframboise

Blown In The Wind

51.8

4

7.2

13.00

72.00

8

275

Krystin Anderson

Rather Breezy

70.4

17

0.0

8.00

78.40

9

274

Kim Crawford

Robinhood

60.0

8

13.6

5.00

78.60

10

263

Erin MacDonald

Barb'Eric

67.5

16

12.0

0.00

79.50

11

264

Frankie Simpson

Watson'd Shelbreen

63.2

13

20.4

4.00

87.60

12

269

Karen Gozetz

Cover Girl

70.7

18

1.2

23.00

94.90

13

268

Justine McKague

Except Me and My Monkey

75.4

22

26.4

8.00

109.80

14

270

Beth Nehring

With Honors

64.7

14

36.4

12.00

113.10

15

273

Kelly Wiley

Great Gizmo

74.3

20

45.6

13.00

132.90

16

277

Vicky Thivierge

Milestone

60.7

10

56.4

16.00

133.10

17

280

Celeste Rattray

Kimana Kid

73.6

19

100.4

12.00

186.00

18

276

Ashlynne Bugg

Task Master

58.6

7

156.2

8.00

222.80

19

262

Cheyanne Sacchetti

Epona MacDara

56.8

5

E

10.00

E

266

Sarah Croft

Gullivers Travels

75.0

21

E

4.00

E

279

Jacqui Evans

Amirra

60.4

9

W

17.00

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

251

Karl Slezak

Bailiwick

56.7

4

0.0

4.25

60.95

1

255

Momo Laframboise

Third Time's A Charm

54.2

3

0.0

8.00

62.20

2

254

Melanie Horton

Irish

59.6

5

0.0

5.25

64.85

3

257

Karl Slezak

Pavarotti

65.4

6

0.0

0.00

65.40

4

252

Brendon Laing

Dapper Dan

78.3

8

0.0

0.00

78.30

5

256

Sarah Irving

Ukelele

72.9

7

0.8

5.25

78.95

6

253

Anita Gilmour

Verina

52.1

1

20.0

7.25

79.35

7

250

Nicole Parkin

KingRidges Kip

52.5

2

E

0.00

E

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

232

Wendy Brett

Blue Moon

43.8

1

0.0

1.25

45.05

1

240

Rebbecca Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

50.8

3

0.0

0.00

50.80

2

248

Dick Bayly

McCloud

51.7

4

0.0

0.00

51.70

3

221

Dick Bayly

Sifton

47.9

2

0.0

4.00

51.90

4

245

Steph Higgins

Honour Roll

54.6

7

0.0

0.00

54.60

5

239

Rainee Stoddart

A Fine Line

54.6

8

0.0

0.00

54.60

6

233

Lauren Martin

Donaghan

56.3

11

0.0

0.00

56.30

7

228

Haley Phillips

Ichabod

52.9

5

0.0

6.75

59.65

8

249

Kathy Talaska

Bryn Gwilyn

60.4

16

0.0

0.00

60.40

9

244

Sophie Kalpin

Blue Executive

62.5

21

0.0

0.00

62.50

10

247

Trudy Atrens

Clifton Interest

59.6

15

0.0

4.00

63.60

11

236

Madeline Morra

Mail Order Bride

65.8

24

0.0

0.00

65.80

12

224

Celine Santantonio

Almost Famous

64.2

22

1.2

4.00

69.40

13

220

Barbara Beresford

Trompe Le Monde

70.0

27

0.0

0.00

70.00

14

241

Robin Campbell

Tess

58.8

14

0.0

11.50

70.30

15

238

Pearl Macgregor

Shadowplay

53.7

6

20.0

0.00

73.70

16

230

Karen Moran

Fraggle Rock

61.2

18

6.0

8.00

75.20

17

223

Diane Mendosa

River Clyde

57.5

13

14.0

4.25

75.75

18

222

Martina Sagermann

Wisconsin

64.6

23

0.0

12.50

77.10

19

246

Stephanie Hodge

Newport Agent

57.1

12

20.0

0.00

77.10

20

229

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

55.8

9

20.0

4.00

79.80

21

237

Nicole Hobart

Seren

56.3

10

20.0

4.00

80.30

22

227

Emily Mitchell

Love at First Bite

67.1

26

8.4

8.50

84.00

23

235

Cindy Grenier

Slingshot

73.8

28

10.0

4.00

87.80

24

226

Elizabeth Hawley

Jeremiah

62.5

20

W

E

E

231

Katherine Locker

Silver Charm

62.5

19

E

18.50

E

242

Samantha Macdonald

Murphy

60.4

17

W

E

E

243

Sarah Main

Yamana's Gold

66.3

25

E

13.25

E

 

Open PreTraining

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

206

Momo Laframboise

Dexter

31.1

1

0.0

0.00

31.10

1

210

Melanie Horton

Cian

33.8

2

0.0

0.00

33.80

2

211

Erin Branigan

Tiggerlilly

36.0

4

0.0

0.00

36.00

3

209

Kim Henson

Gumby

38.3

7

0.0

0.00

38.30

4

213

Robin Winn

Tiga

37.9

6

0.4

0.00

38.30

5

212

Nancy Robertson

Toots

38.6

8

0.0

0.00

38.60

6

208

Kathy Talaska

Brown Eyed Girl

39.8

10

0.0

0.00

39.80

7

205

Anne Zander

Saluda

36.8

5

3.0

0.00

39.80

8

207

Ian Roberts

San Clemente

34.9

3

60.0

16.00

110.90

9

214

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

38.6

9

W

E

E

 

PreTraining

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

163

Rachel Veer

Choco de Pomme

36.8

3

0.0

4.00

40.80

1

160

Abi Roman

Last Call

47.3

6

0.0

0.00

47.30

2

190

Mikhaila Loader

Desert Raider

50.3

10

0.0

0.00

50.30

3

203

Sean McIntosh

Airborn

52.9

11

0.0

0.00

52.90

4

188

Lindsey Mast

All the Right Moves

49.1

7

0.0

4.00

53.10

5

168

Debbie Recoskie

Lasting Impression

49.5

9

0.0

4.00

53.50

6

182

Kimberley Baldwin

Eastview's Celebrity

52.9

12

1.2

0.00

54.10

7

184

Kylie Figueira

Raven

53.6

13

1.2

0.50

55.30

8

193

Nicole Krezemien

Dan D. Lyin'

56.6

16

0.0

0.00

56.60

9

187

Lindsay Beer

madison

41.6

5

15.0

0.00

56.60

10

195

Rachel Jewett

Roxy

57.8

19

0.0

0.00

57.80

11

189

Lisa Thompson

Sawyer

56.6

15

0.0

1.50

58.10

12

178

Jodi Russell

Figment of Imagination

58.5

21

0.4

0.50

59.40

13

170

Emily Boyce

Serendipity

39.4

4

20.0

0.00

59.40

14

172

Janet Errygers

The Red Baron

63.8

24

0.0

0.00

63.80

15

194

Peter Snell

Doctor "D"

67.1

32

0.0

0.00

67.10

16

164

Coleen North

Ebenezer

68.3

35

0.0

0.00

68.30

17

199

Jazmyne Woolley

Bits and Pieces

64.1

25

0.0

4.75

68.85

18

162

Janna Lewis

APatchyPony

69.4

36

0.0

0.00

69.40

19

165

Samantha Galaway

Tangerine (Willow)

64.9

27

0.0

5.00

69.90

20

201

Stephanie Bishop

Mystical Moon

67.1

33

0.0

4.00

71.10

21

180

Kelly Damp

Zephyr

67.9

34

3.0

4.00

74.90

22

200

Yasemeen Iravan

Fire & Ice

75.0

39

0.0

0.00

75.00

23

161

Alix Findlay

Kadenza

57.0

17

20.0

0.00

77.00

24

176

Christine Oldridge

Lazer Speed

55.9

14

20.0

4.00

79.90

25

167

Dakota Wicklum

Parlines n' Cream

60.8

23

20.4

0.00

81.20

26

183

Kristy Gasparini

Rumpshaker

64.9

28

15.0

4.00

83.90

27

169

Elizabeth Slack

Guinness

57.0

17

2.4

25.00

84.40

28

166

Jayme Bulter

Genuine Draft

70.9

38

15.0

0.00

85.90

29

185

Leah Simpson

A Jack of Hearts

58.1

20

22.0

8.25

88.35

30

191

Mitchel Hall

Prospect's Ebony

65.3

30

23.2

0.00

88.50

31

196

Jaquelyn Gilies

Smudgeproof

69.4

37

40.0

0.00

109.40

32

202

Sandie Miller

One Fine Swine

35.3

1

74.4

0.00

109.70

33

174

Charlotte PalmerBenson

Paisley

64.9

29

47.0

4.00

115.90

34

192

Natasha Nadon

Talk O' The Town

64.1

26

55.0

0.00

119.10

35

197

Rebecca Mussato

Hijynx

75.8

40

40.0

7.25

123.05

36

173

Arianna Hustler

Petunia

66.4

31

60.0

0.00

126.40

37

175

Brooke Stoddart

Roman Free

60.0

22

E

4.00

E

179

Karen Hansen

Harry Potter

36.4

2

E

0.00

E

181

Kelly Hall Holland

Reaffirm

49.1

8

W

E

E

 

Local PreTraining

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

217

Hannah Galway

Athena

54.4

2

0.0

0.00

54.40

1

215

Helena Bain

Chase

45.4

1

20.4

6.25

72.05

2

216

Jean Eagleson

Barley Mint

65.3

3

14.0

0.00

79.30

3

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

146

Trish Newton

North

52.9

1

0.0

0.00

52.90

1

141

Carolyn Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

52.9

1

0.0

0.00

52.90

2

142

Hailary Laing

Shaun

54.8

3

0.0

0.00

54.80

3

143

Randy Robertson

Dash

57.8

4

0.0

0.00

57.80

4

144

Shannon Rowan

Super Nova

60.0

5

0.0

0.00

60.00

5

147

Trudy Atrens

Onward Bound

62.3

6

0.0

0.00

62.30

6

140

Alicia Doucette

Pele D'Orange

66.4

8

0.0

0.00

66.40

7

145

Shannon Ulias

Tuff Reality

64.5

7

5.0

0.00

69.50

8

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

133

Shelby Avann

King Ricki

36.0

1

0.0

0.00

36.00

1

132

Shalana Desroches

Alexis On Fire

39.4

5

0.0

0.00

39.40

2

122

Liza Igochine

Milkyway

40.1

6

0.0

0.00

40.10

3

112

Jacqueline Demelo

Roll the Bones

42.4

11

0.0

0.00

42.40

4

120

Lee Taylor

Cedar's Padraid

42.8

14

0.0

0.00

42.80

5

114

Jennifer Nason

Faolin

42.4

12

3.6

0.00

46.00

6

103

Victoria Knox

Bacardi Gold

43.5

15

0.0

4.00

47.50

7

117

Kayleigh Tait

Needa Bandaid

49.1

25

0.0

0.00

49.10

8

130

Samantha Irwin

Rio Lobo

49.1

25

0.0

0.00

49.10

9

100

Allison Gauvreau

Little Man Tate

51.4

31

0.0

0.00

51.40

10

129

Tierney Scott

Merlins Magic

38.3

4

0.0

14.75

53.05

11

134

Tasha Orr

Piece Of the Puzzle

49.5

28

3.6

0.00

53.10

12

105

Charlotte Evans

Firefly

46.5

19

6.8

0.00

53.30

13

108

Emily Goranson

Seekret Investor

51.0

30

2.4

0.00

53.40

14

104

Sable Giesler

Romar Tias Skychief

55.1

37

0.0

0.00

55.10

15

116

Katie Irwin

Senorita

55.9

38

0.0

0.00

55.90

16

198

Kimberly Baldwin

Fifth Avenue

37.5

2

15.0

4.00

56.50

17

139

Victoria Knox

Peek A Boo

42.8

13

15.0

0.00

57.80

18

109

Dianne Mast

Jerry McGuire

47.6

24

12.0

0.00

59.60

19

118

Kim Patton

The Fying Dutchman

41.6

8

20.0

0.00

61.60

20

137

Tom Ranson

Gibson

46.5

20

20.0

0.00

66.50

21

135

Taylor Avann

Just A Dream

53.3

33

15.0

0.00

68.30

22

102

Annabel Colterjohn

Coco

54.4

36

18.4

0.00

72.80

23

111

Holly Gjelstrup

Ripton scotch

53.6

34

20.0

0.00

73.60

24

121

Lisa Archer

Misconception

54.4

35

21.0

0.00

75.40

25

127

Meredith Drieseberg

Mr. Ripley

57.8

40

20.4

0.00

78.20

26

115

Karen Barnes

Aurora

42.0

10

38.4

0.00

80.40

27

138

Briane Ambrose

Toblerone

46.5

22

40.0

0.00

86.50

28

131

Sarah Gillies

Foxy Cleopatra

45.8

18

38.0

4.00

87.80

29

106

Daniel Ellul

Lunar Eclipse

63.0

41

21.6

4.00

88.60

30

113

Jeff Salt

Let It ride

49.5

27

40.0

0.00

89.50

31

125

Marney Winn

Henry

43.5

16

40.0

8.00

91.50

32

101

Amanda Edwards

Beaverwoods Dunlin

47.6

23

45.0

0.00

92.60

33

136

Sable Giesler

Kathryn The Great

37.5

2

60.0

0.00

97.50

34

126

Melissa Laird

Simply Sensational

41.3

7

60.0

0.00

101.30

35

123

Maggie Dickie

BlueBell

51.4

32

65.0

0.00

116.40

36

107

Hayley Francis

Rumpshaker

46.5

20

82.0

0.00

128.50

37

110

Heather Murray

Critter

42.0

9

W

E

E

119

Krista Hessey

North Dakota

45.4

17

E

0.00

E

124

Mandy Mulder

Bailey

50.6

29

E

0.00

E

128

Brittany Durham

Curiosity

56.3

39

W

4.00

W

 

Local Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

151

Abby Hamilton

Kremlim Red

54.8

2

0.0

0.00

54.80

1

150

Stephanie Hutchinson

Irish Park's Darby

54.0

1

16.8

0.00

70.80

2

154

Martha Kirkwood

Franklin

69.4

8

2.8

0.00

72.20

3

153

Lawlor Brown

GeorgeTown

66.0

5

24.0

4.00

94.00

4

148

Amanda Haryett

What a Babe

69.0

7

31.6

0.00

100.60

5

149

Mallory Owen

Humoresque

60.4

3

E

0.00

E

152

Kim Henson

Rudy Roo

66.4

6

E

5.00

E

155

Mary Jane Peternel

Black Magic

62.3

4

E

0.00

E

156

Moly Clark Hurley

Rio's diamond

69.4

9

E

4.00

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC