Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Belvoir Training Three Day Clinic
Delaware, ON
August 28 - 31, 2003

Junior Division

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

#

Rider (Placing)

Horse

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

25

Sarah Graydon (1)

Mainau

42.60

2

0.0

1

0.00

42.60

1

12

Meghan Schoenmaker (2)

Fujiyama

45.00

3

0.0

1

0.00

45.00

2

13

Kendal Lehari (3)

She's All That

46.20

4

0.0

1

0.00

46.20

3

17

Sandra Andresen (4)

Memphis

46.80

5

0.0

1

0.00

46.80

4

15

Caroline Godson (5)

Morgan LeFaye

47.40

8

0.0

1

0.00

47.40

5

5

Stephanie Witherspoon (6)

Teen Age Riot

48.60

9

0.0

1

0.00

48.60

6

14

Julie Pett (7)

Living Legacy

54.60

15

1.6

8

0.00

56.20

7

4

Paige Winton (8)

Big Spender

49.80

11

6.8

9

0.00

56.60

8

3

Paula Bradley (9)

Westgate

40.20

1

20.0

11

0.00

60.20

9

9

Julia Pyper (10)

Just Henry

46.80

6

20.0

11

0.00

66.80

10

10

Ursula Selby (11)

Quick Sand

54.60

16

14.4

10

0.00

69.00

11

1

Sydney Sims (12)

Painted Black

48.60

9

20.0

11

5.00

73.60

12

2

Meghan Bailie (13)

Jagger

46.80

6

61.6

14

0.00

108.40

13

7

Victoria Jackson (14)

Anakin Skywalker

52.20

14

158.4

15

0.00

210.60

14

6

Kelly List (15)

Diamond in the Rough

51.00

13

0.0

1

E

E

E

11

Andrea Gordon (15)

Play the King

51.00

12

E

16

E

E

E

Senior Division

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

#

Rider (Placing)

Horse

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

26

Nicole Kowalski (1)

Toby Sky Jumper

40.80

4

0.0

1

0.00

40.80

1

39

Lena Levison (2)

Glendening Aidan

38.40

2

4.8

9

0.00

43.20

2

30

Kim Sachau (3)

Rapid Transit

44.40

6

0.0

1

0.00

44.40

3

22

Sandra Webster (4)

Schroeder

39.60

3

6.0

10

0.00

45.60

4

41

M.H. Lessard (5)

Star

48.60

7

0.0

1

0.00

48.60

5

34

Cristina Caravaggio (6)

A Dreamers Edition

51.60

10

0.0

1

0.00

51.60

6

38

Lisa Marie Bishop (7)

Beetle Bailey

58.80

14

0.0

1

0.00

58.80

7

31

Heather Joslyn (8)

Mickey

62.40

18

0.0

1

5.00

67.40

8

23

Hilary Wong-Rieger (9)

Miss Pop Quiz

51.00

9

20.0

11

0.25

71.25

9

29

Rachel Corbett (10)

Fire and Ice

61.80

17

0.0

1

10.00

71.80

10

32

Stephanie St.Pierre (11)

Santo Domingo

44.40

5

24.0

14

5.50

73.90

11

27

Gen Beaudoin (12)

Northern Sky

52.80

13

20.0

11

5.00

77.80

12

19

Susan Carr (13)

Clever Detective

60.20

15

20.0

11

5.00

85.20

13

35

John Black (14)

Sweet Command

52.20

11

86.0

15

0.00

138.20

14

28

Amanda Marsh (15)

Northern Promise

62.40

19

90.0

16

0.00

152.40

15

40

Kate Last (16)

Tourist Trade

52.20

11

244.4

17

5.00

301.60

16

18

M.H. Lessard (17)

Aggy

60.80

16

E

18

E

E

E

20

Katie Warren (17)

Bri Artic Challenge

50.40

8

E

18

10.00

E

E

36

Dominique Fortier (17)

Mimosa

33.60

1

0.0

1

W

W

W

Clinicians Division

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

#

Rider (Placing)

Horse

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Pl.

Penalties

Score

Pl.

33

Kelly Plitz (1)

Amelia

43.20

2

4.0

4

0.00

47.20

1

16

Karl Slezak (2)

Ratherwell

43.80

3

0.0

1

5.00

48.80

2

8

Penny Rowland (3)

Eric "K"

48.00

5

0.0

1

5.75

53.75

3

24

Garry Roque (4)

Pendragon

45.00

4

0.0

1

10.00

55.00

4

42

Peter Gray (5)

Diamond Master

32.40

1

48.8

5

0.00

81.20

5

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.