Belvoir Horse Trials
Delaware, ON
August 10, 2008
Due to the weather there was no Cross-Country phase for the Training and Preliminary divisions

 

Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

023

Jennifer Hunter

Roman Candle

54.0

7.2

0.00

61.20

1

013

Janine Van Veghel

The Dark Side

58.5

4.0

0.00

62.50

2

017

Mary Jane Peternel

Black Magic

57.0

2.4

4.00

63.40

3

011

Janita Enter

Miles Flander

52.5

17.0

0.00

69.50

4

007

Abrial Cooke

Skylar

75.0

19.2

8.75

102.95

5

027

Nancy Collins

LG

72.0

34.4

12.25

118.65

6

001

Kristyn Miller

Naughty Intentions

87.0

W

E

E

-

003

Vanessa Knox

Trick or Treat

42.8

E

0.00

E

-

005

Rachael Ische

Glen Erin Eammon

48.8

E

0.00

E

-

009

Kirstin Haines

The Real McCoy

36.0

E

6.50

E

-

015

Samantha Oetting

Westbound

36.0

W

E

E

-

019

Molly Clark Hurley

Rio's Diamond

60.0

E

0.00

E

-

021

Linda Dumalo

Living Bright Star

66.0

E

2.00

E

-

025

Amanda Murdoch

Little John

67.5

W

E

E

-

 

Open Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

008

Sean Mitchell

Vail

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

036

Kim Sachau

Amelie

24.0

27.6

0.00

51.60

2

006

Danielle Glanc

Up in Smoke

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

3

010

Linda Plank

Danzig

47.3

6.0

12.75

66.05

4

029

Amanda Haryett

What a Babe

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

5

016

Kim Henson

Rudy Roo

53.3

15.6

0.00

68.90

6

030

Amanda Sprague

Fit - to - Fly

62.3

0.0

7.50

69.80

7

024

Lawlor Brown

Donavan

64.5

8.8

0.00

73.30

8

012

Ashley Kirkwood

Franklin

67.5

0.0

7.00

74.50

9

028

Meggie Ker

Ellie

73.5

2.0

0.00

75.50

10

026

Kaitlin Belletti

Mix n' Match

60.8

15.2

0.00

76.00

11

034

Tamara Beckstead

Modesty

34.5

40.0

6.75

81.25

12

004

Krista Little

Sierra

54.0

31.2

18.50

103.70

13

038

Allica Brown

Nutmeg

69.8

25.0

9.75

104.55

14

018

Mike Radan

Owen It All

87.0

0.0

19.50

106.50

15

022

Erin Nicholas

Ataraxia

55.5

170.0

2.00

227.50

16

002

Fiona Reynolds

Hektor

65.3

E

1.00

E

-

014

Jenny Butkus

Specific Performance

55.5

E

0.00

E

-

020

Melanie Laurence

Andromeda

69.0

W

E

E

-

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

049

Samara Balfour

P.F. Stanley

36.8

9.2

4.00

50.00

1

045

Kathleen Anderson

Huckleberry Finn

39.8

10.4

0.00

50.20

2

041

Alix Findaly

Kadenza

38.3

13.2

4.50

56.00

3

039

Kayleigh Tait

Need a Bandaid

47.3

8.0

4.00

59.30

4

047

Dapia Ivandaeva

Dan D Lyin'

51.0

11.2

4.00

66.20

5

055

Liza Igochine

Hotamalli

59.3

4.4

4.00

67.70

6

069

Danielle Suzuki

Grande Ragazzo

36.0

37.2

0.00

73.20

7

065

Gen Walton

Ace

71.3

13.2

0.00

84.50

8

035

Victoria Knox

Bacardi Gold

36.8

W

W

W

-

043

Victoria Knox

Peek-a-Boo

61.5

W

5.25

W

-

053

Lindsay Haines

Isis

63.0

W

W

W

-

059

Amanda Edwards

Just Cruisin'

72.8

W

5.25

W

-

061

Charlotte Evans

Firefly

43.5

W

0.75

W

-

063

Maggie Maynard

Winston

69.0

W

W

W

-

071

Hannah Galway

Athena

73.5

W

W

W

-

051

Kelly Harper

Peter Piper

55.5

E

8.75

E

-

057

Sarah Gregg

Let's Boogie

38.3

E

1.00

E

-

067

Andrew Sweeney

Just Do It

63.8

E

2.25

E

-

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

056

Mellisa Laird

Majestik

22.5

16.0

0.00

38.50

1

048

Shannon Rowan

Super Nova

29.3

14.8

0.00

44.10

2

054

Randy Robertson

Dash

33.8

0.0

16.00

49.80

3

062

Abby Hamilton

Kremiln Red

45.8

6.4

2.00

54.20

4

064

Lisa Archer

Ramadan

43.5

0.0

11.00

54.50

5

046

Jordan Brown

Molly

33.8

20.8

4.25

58.85

6

044

Aleecia VanGronigen

With Honours

47.3

26.0

2.00

75.30

7

040

Lisa Archer

Misconception

32.3

96.0

17.50

145.80

8

042

Janice Ische

Mighty Principles

52.5

W

4.00

W

-

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

052

Nancy Robertson

Toots

29.3

35.6

4.75

69.65

1

068

Shannon Ulias

Tuff Reality

39.0

34.4

4.00

77.40

2

060

Kristie Freitag

Casino Orton

27.0

W

W

W

-

070

Christina Caravaggio

Free Trade

72.8

W

W

W

-

072

Sandra Andreson

Kalli

36.8

W

W

W

-

076

Sarah Irving

Capony

42.8

W

W

W

-

078

Siobhain O'Connor

Cat Dancing

45.0

W

W

W

-

080

Helen Delacroshes

Smoke

37.5

W

W

W

-

084

Leslie Saila

Colin

58.5

W

W

W

-

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

097

Nicole Krzemien

Menuet

30.0

0.0

1.50

31.50

1

111

Carolyn Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

33.3

0.0

1.00

34.30

2

083

Sarah Roney

Motive

37.5

0.0

1.00

38.50

3

113

Cindy Geres

Foxwind SL

41.7

0.0

0.75

42.45

4

099

Wendy Brett

Blue Moon

28.3

0.0

14.75

43.05

5

115

Trudy Atrens

Clifton Interest

51.7

0.0

0.75

52.45

6

091

Cassandra Jeschke

Delilah

48.3

0.0

5.75

54.05

7

101

Sarah Webber

Ruff n' Ready

50.0

0.0

10.50

60.50

8

093

Christine Oldridge

Lazer Speed

55.8

0.0

10.00

65.80

9

089

Samantha Galway

Tangerine

61.7

0.0

4.25

65.95

10

107

Ashley Glanc

Montasia

88.3

0.0

10.00

98.30

11

087

Debbie Recoskie

Last impression

33.3

0.0

W

W

-

103

Andrea Malatestinic

Odds On

50.0

0.0

W

W

-

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

084

Ruth Armstrong

Rigaudon

41.7

0.0

3.00

44.70

1

090

Celeste Rattary

Kimana Kid

55.8

0.0

0.00

55.80

2

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

129

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

49.3

0.0

6.00

55.30

1

127

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

48.6

0.0

10.00

58.60

2

123

Colleen North

My Carnival Spirt

57.2

0.0

7.00

64.20

3

130

Lawlor Brown

Shiraz

50.7

0.0

15.00

65.70

4

125

Lauren Martin

Donaghan

67.1

0.0

7.00

74.10

5

124

Katie Lafranier

Charleston

47.9

0.0

30.00

77.90

6

126

Madiline Morra

Mail Order Bride

79.3

0.0

0.00

79.30

7

122

Kim Crawford

Robijnhood

78.6

0.0

11.00

89.60

8

128

Rachel McDonough

Irish Rhythm

65.7

0.0

W

W

-

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

121

Ruth Armstrong

Urban Legend

35.0

0.0

7.00

42.00

1

131

Ruth Armstrong

Frenchman

48.6

0.0

9.00

57.60

2