Beaumont Horse Trials
Beaumont, AB
June 6 - 7, 2009

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Ariana Schulte

All that Jazz

47.5

0.0

0

47.5

1

Mary Donnelly

Blue Moon

53.3

0.0

0

53.3

2

Brittany Rose

Out of the Bleu

50.8

4.4

0

55.2

3

Laura Penikett

Panache

56.7

0.0

0

56.7

4

Donna White

Cortez

50.8

0.0

8

58.8

5

Cindy Brouwer

Warf

56.7

2.4

0

59.1

6

Meghan Shields

Giovanni II

60.8

0.0

0

60.8

7

David Ziegler

Hy Jinxx

55.8

2.8

4

62.6

8

Brittany DesCotes

Zanetti

59.2

5.2

0.75

65.2

9

Laura Thompson

Dial Up

47.5

13.2

4.5

65.2

10

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

67.5

1.2

0

68.7

11

Julianne Van Halst

Tristan

58.3

2.0

8.5

68.8

12

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

69.2

0.0

0

69.2

13

Alley Porret

Primal Attraction

65.8

12.4

3.5

81.7

14

Tina Thompson

Miss Temptor

79.2

5.6

4.5

89.3

15

Samantha Barter

Infact

65.8

20.0

4

89.8

16

Kayla Bushell

Malibu

72.5

40.4

0

112.9

17

Laurie Powell

Wellington Wren

65.8

89.6

0

155.4

18

Dana Hertzig

Prime Time Budster

60.0

E

4

E

E

Erica Ingraham

Zacky Vengeance

65.0

E

0.5

E

E

Sarah Swart

Kate Special

62.5

E

8

E

E

 

Pre Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kathryn Duke

Volare

21.8

0.0

0

21.8

1

Courtney Ziegler

Mad Skillz

46.5

0.0

0

46.5

2

Kristy Roskey

Super Six

48.0

1.2

0

49.2

3

Sandra Donnelly

Babe Ruth

48.8

2.4

0

51.2

4

Neva Broadhead

Bonsoir

54.8

0.0

0

54.8

5

Dagmar Fortmuller

Accente

26.3

26.0

4

56.3

6

Jennifer Smart

Scotland Yard

54.8

5.2

0

60.0

7

Ashley Schiewe

Twice As Smooth

55.5

5.2

0

60.7

8

Leslie Sim

Sidon Jumpstart

49.5

10.8

0.5

60.8

9

Robyn Macbeth

Batman

40.5

20.8

0

61.3

10

Shannon Dawson

Jiminy Cricket

52.5

2.0

8

62.5

11

Stephanie Ostapek

Clockwurk Orange

61.5

4.4

0

65.9

12

Sandra Donnelly

Gelinas

47.3

20.0

4

71.3

13

Christine Garrity

Quite Frankly

66.0

15.6

0

81.6

14

Jessica Kerschbaumer

Hard Sun

78.0

0.0

4

82.0

15

Denice Jones

Remington Steele

60.8

21.2

0

82.0

16

Danette Deck

Sniper

53.3

32.8

0

86.1

17

Leslie-Anne Smith

Rebel Drummer

66.8

34.4

8

109.2

18

Renee Kalkman

L-Trevor

51.0

96.4

0

147.4

19

Sarah Cunningham

Little Red Ferrari

63.0

112.0

0

175.0

20

Esther Peters

Draft Dodger

63.0

153.2

4

220.2

21

Carolyn Dawson

Leander's Lessa Rose

53.3

E

4

E

E

Melissa Dyck

Accolayde

60.8

E

0

E

E

Amberley Billings

DFX Jhazmyn

65.3

E

4

E

E

Christy Spratlin

Wolverine

48.0

54.4

E

E

E

 

Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Jaunty Star

51.1

0.0

0

51.1

1

Linda Collinson

High

53.9

0.0

0

53.9

2

Stephanie Sylvestre

Illusion

48.4

10.0

0

58.4

3

Becky Farrell

Walk on The Sun

63.4

0.0

0

63.4

4

Colton Hertzig

Avieanna

60.0

0.0

8

68.0

5

Kylee Mitchell

All That Brass

49.8

20.0

0

69.8

6

Kaley Brown

Little Ida Jane

58.6

23.0

0

81.6

7

Camille Adams

Finnigan

64.8

5.0

12

81.8

8

Lauren McLean

Gimli

55.2

20.0

12

87.2

9

Kirstin Wright

Jack Daniels

69.5

22.0

0

91.5

10

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

53.9

43.6

0

97.5

11

Dagmar Fortmuller

Mardi Gras

58.6

20.0

28.75

107.4

12

Brittany DesCotes

Rhetorical

62.7

60.4

8.25

131.4

13

Heather Gnenz

Elusive

58.6

E

4

E

E

Jessica Kerschbaumer

Shinobi

82.5

111.2

E

E

E

Natalie Hager

Bowie

79.1

E

E

E

E

 

Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Jessica Wallin

Zeus

53.9

0.0

0

53.9

1

Kate Tooke

Bella Luna

55.9

3.0

0

58.9

2

Danielle Ostapek

California Snow

53.9

5.0

0

58.9

3

Erin Patterson

King Kong

59.3

0.0

0

59.3

4

Madison Wittstock

Little Miss Fancy Pants

62.0

0.0

0

62.0

5

Becky Staden

ER Nacho

62.0

0.4

0

62.4

6

Shayla Johannson

Paint By Numbers

58.6

0.0

4

62.6

7

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

43.0

21.6

4

68.6

8

Rebecca David McIsaac

Rills Carrick Fergus

58.6

13.0

0

71.6

9

Cherie Ziegler

Divine

71.6

1.2

0

72.8

10

Tara Mitchell

Maji

64.1

8.8

0

72.9

11

Nicole Ostapek

Sassy Miss Taylor

73.0

0.0

0

73.0

12

Casey Nielsen

Dancer

59.3

6.0

8

73.3

13

Josefina Kaderabek

Wixy

53.2

21.0

0.5

74.7

14

Abbey Busch

Mikey

75.0

0.0

0

75.0

15

Kara Schmalzl

Ryder's Twister

60.0

20.0

0

80.0

16

Michelle Lamb

Kingfisher

75.0

0.0

5.75

80.8

17

Amy Patterson

Tazara Shon-O-Wingo

78.4

6.8

4

89.2

18

Victoria Duke

Eliot III

70.9

19.2

0

90.1

19

Tracy Sjonger

Ethel

66.8

30.0

0

96.8

20

Brooklyn Roskey

Far Out "N" Spunky

70.2

44.0

0

114.2

21

Chelsea Gage

Jacquiere

82.5

32.0

0

114.5

22

Anne-Sophie Levesque

Northern Cross Baron

63.4

60.0

0

123.4

23

Charlotte Adams

Indigo

67.5

68.0

0

135.5

24

Amanda Bopp

Gaucho

53.2

E

0

E

E

Georgia Tooke

Simon Says

64.1

E

W

E

E

Darryl Peters

Steel

80.5

0.0

E

E

E

 

Pre Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kelly Brouwer

Wartann

60.8

0.0

0

60.8

1

Shannon Duckarmie

Boogie Nights

58.5

0.0

8

66.5

2

Sharon Roberts

W.C. Mighty Mac

47.3

20.0

0

67.3

3

Heather Craig

Boundary Creek

59.3

2.8

6.5

68.6

4

Jennifer Smart

Dashwood

69.0

0.0

4

73.0

5

Brittany Roskey

Reo

69.8

5.0

0

74.8

6

Kyleen Deering

Damarius

63.0

8.0

4

75.0

7

Candace Dahms

Winston

71.3

0.0

6.25

77.6

8

Pari Vinden

Martial Jerry

86.3

0.0

1.5

87.8

9

Erin Hinchliffe

Mondego

62.3

20.0

9.75

92.1

10

Rion Day

War Dancer

76.5

18.4

5.25

100.2

11

Leah Kate Breakey

Donna Figile

57.0

80.0

4

141.0

12

Sarah Cunningham

Heart of Gold

59.3

E

0

E

E

Ginny White

Power Play

63.0

E

0

E

E

Holly Hall

Big Yankee

52.5

E

E

E

E

Lauren McLean

Chanel

58.5

4.0

E

E

E

 

Pre Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Hannah Marland

Phoenix

36.8

1.0

8

45.8

1

Sarah Simpson

Silloutte II

51.0

0.0

0.25

51.3

2

Patricia Andreiuk

Class Hilite

46.5

7.0

0

53.5

3

Sabine Dyck

Here Comes Joe

54.0

0.0

0

54.0

4

Vivian Slugoski

True Two Chu Jackie

56.3

0.0

0

56.3

5

Emily Martin

Last Shaded Moon

55.5

2.0

0

57.5

6

Marina Matthies

Secret

49.5

9.6

0

59.1

7

Allie Busch

Traveller

60.8

0.0

0

60.8

8

Jane Martin

My King's Alegro

58.5

0.0

4

62.5

9

Krysta Johannson

AMF Frosted Zipper

57.8

0.0

5.75

63.6

10

Katelyn McClaflin

Apollo

64.5

0.0

4

68.5

11

Holly Cleveland

Missy

65.3

3.6

0

68.9

12

Jamie Hoffman

Smokey

49.5

20.8

1

71.3

13

Emily Holloway

Mr. Quincy

63.8

3.6

4

71.4

14

Glynis White-Russel

Tuscany

58.5

6.0

7.5

72.0

15

Miranda Epp

Boots

60.0

7.6

6.25

73.9

16

Joan Barbour

Majors Mito Azura

55.5

21.6

0.5

77.6

17

Amee Pushie

Arwin

63.8

0.0

15.75

79.6

18

Rachel Oakes

Lincoln County

66.0

15.2

0

81.2

19

Meagan Overwater

Paris

74.3

9.2

0

83.5

20

Hannah Seeger

Ezra

70.5

13.6

8.5

92.6

21

Jessie Nikish

August Rush

95.3

0.0

0

95.3

22

Shaylayne Martens

Raviolli

67.5

20.0

13

100.5

23

Keeley Deering

Pica Boo

53.3

45.0

16

114.3

24

Lindsay Nakonechny

Enigma

63.0

64.0

0

127.0

25

Kelli McLeod

Dillon

51.0

74.0

5.75

130.8

26

Lisa Brown

Pedro

66.0

76.0

0

142.0

27

Linnea McKercher

Skye

55.5

96.4

0

151.9

28

Kelsey Soldan

Bodacious

64.5

96.4

4

164.9

29

Teray Wills

Loona-Tic

65.3

E

0

E

E

Erin Koskitalo

Avery

61.5

5.0

E

E

E

Midori Nowazek

Simply Irresistable

54.8

E

E

E

E

Julie Simard

Brenda's Whisper

66.8

101.2

E

E

E

Kristyn Mears

Falon

57.0

E

E

E

E

Helena Jackson

Mattagorai Bay

66.8

E

E

E

E

Rachel Holloway

Dixie Rose

57.8

E

E

E

E

Amy Busch

Spice

63.8

76.0

E

E

E

 

Trot a Trail

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Galbraith

Hopscotch

43.6

3.6

0

47.2

1

Elizabeth Duke

Dynas Red Trouble

70.7

0.0

0

70.7

2

Stacey Bond

Tara

60.7

10.0

0

70.7

3

Brittany Jenkins

Kaptain Kaos

68.6

11.0

4.25

83.9

4

Caroline Holloway

Graffiti W

65.0

22.0

0

87.0

5

Jasmine Deib

Maya

51.4

36.0

0

87.4

6

Abby Menzies

Taz

68.6

30.0

0

98.6

7

Kelsey Cunningham

Out of Brass

66.4

38.0

0

104.4

8

Burke Simpson

The Jolly Man

62.9

45.0

0

107.9

9

Teri Peters

Moon Over My Hammy

62.9

55.0

0

117.9

10

Cathy-Anne David

Albany II

62.1

139.0

0

201.1

11

Dallas Grubenmann

Fox Hollow Holly's Legacy

47.1

E

6

E

E

Erika Wright

Adam

62.1

76.0

E

E

E

Christine Berg

Smokey

72.1

E

0

E

E

Lauren MacMartin

The Boogeyman

71.4

E

0

E

E

Megan Wills

Splashes Jam-Jam

70.0

E

0

E

E

Aidan Dahms

Emma

66.4

E

0

E

E

Marie Mejia

Windigo (Indy)

58.6

E

4.75

E

E

Jordan Laughlin

Trance

61.4

E

0

E

E

Mikyla Schmidt

Target

57.9

E

0

E

E

Zoe Taylor

Roll The Speed

58.6

58.0

E

E

E