Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Beaulieu North American Classic CIC***
& Horse Trials
Chatsworth, GA
April 12 - 15, 2001

Advanced A

 

 

 

 

PENALTIES

 

PENALTIES

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

XC

XC

S.J.

S.J.

TOTAL

FINAL

 

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

JUMP

TIME

SCORE

PLACING

OWNERS

Winsome Adante

Kimberly Vinoski

33.5

0

16.4

0

0

49.9

1

Linda E.A. Wachtmeister, Scottsville VA

Connaught

Julie Burns

40.0

0

20.8

0

0

60.8

2

Jim Richards, Atlanta GA

Arrow

Graeme Thom

46.0

0

18.8

0

0

64.8

3

Rider

Squires Cap

Bruce Davidson Sr.

41.0

0

26.4

0

.75

68.15

4

Mr/Mrs. P. Witter, Port Townsend WA

Upstage

Karen O'connor

37.0

0

34.4

0

0

71.4

5

M/M Richard Thompson, Malvern PA

Better I Do It

Diann Steinrotter

39.5

0

20.0

10

4.75

74.25

6

George Gillet, Jr., Vail CO

Jack Be Nimble

David O'connor

31.5

0

42.0

0

1.25

74.75

7

Braecroft Farm, Inc. - Rider & Karen O'Connor

Leaps and Bounds

Jennifer Carter

46.0

0

26.8

5

1.25

79.05

8

Hawkridge Farm, Elgin Ontario

Mind The Gap

Peter Green

37.0

0

24.0

15

4.5

80.5

9

Ralph and Leeda Fletcher, Mt. Kisco NY

Dig Deep

Jennifer Holling

42.0

0

33.2

10

.25

85.45

10

Rider

Court Command

Melissa Silverman

46.5

0

32.4

10

0

88.9

11

The American Horse Trails Foundation

Buzzby

Heidi White

36.5

0

41.6

10

1.25

89.35

12

Rider

Greystone V

Nadeem Noon

41.0

0

38.8

10

3.5

93.3

13

Rider & Pattie Grim, Bloomington IN

Apple Jack

Michael Pollard

43.0

0

29.6

15

6.25

93.85

14

Rider

Holme Truth

Ralph Hill

42.5

20

29.6

0

2.75

94.85

15

Elizabeth Watkins, Ocala FL

Rhymer

Sherry Hill

47.0

0

24.0

20

7.75

98.75

16

Rider

Fleet Ambition

Susan Lehman

51.5

0

47.2

5

1.25

104.95

17

Rider

Saint Maybe

Tremaine Cooper

45.0

20

32.4

15

0

112.4

18

Rider

Paddy PaParazzi

Elizabeth Iorio

37.0

0

49.6

35

6.0

127.6

19

Theordore Iorio, Millis MA

Scarva

William (randy) Ward

45.0

65

32.0

5

0

147

20

Luke A. Allen, Oxford PA

One Look

Peter Gray

34.5

40

81.2

5

2.5

163.2

21

Terry Martin, Calera AL

The Mistress II

Jesse Akers

44.0

65

68.6

15

2.25

194.85

22

John & Jennifer Akers, Ormond Beach FL

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

42.5

20

32.4

WD

94.9

Rider & Mr. Eric Wilson

All Talk

Denise Rath

40.0

E

40

Grey Fox Farm, Great Falls VA

Belmont Ballygowan

Merran Wallis

45.0

E

45

Highland Hogan

Becky Douglas

33.5

W/D

33.5

Faye C. Woolf, Chapel Hill NC

 
Advanced B

 

 

 

 

PENALTIES

 

PENALTIES

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

XC

XC

S.J.

S.J.

TOTAL

FINAL

 

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

JUMP

TIME

SCORE

PLACING

OWNERS

Ashdale Count

Graeme Thom

35.0

0

16.8

5

0

56.8

1

Rider

Latour

Maren Foster

32.5

0

26.0

0

0

58.5

2

Rider

Adrenaline Rush

Shannon Ewing

36.5

0

24.0

0

.25

60.75

3

BT Equestrian, Knoxville TN

Fox-In-Flight

David O'brien

36.5

0

23.6

0

1.0

61.1

4

Rider

All's Fair

Ashley Macvaugh

39.5

0

23.2

0

0

62.7

5

Rider

Dunrath Alto

Lauren Hart O'brien

39.5

0

28.8

0

1.5

69.8

6

Rider & George & Diane Lucas, Southern Pines NC

Legend

Denise Rath

40.0

0

30.0

0

0

70

7

Grey Fox Farm, Great Falls VA

Gamin

Yves Landry

46.0

0

21.6

5

.5

73.1

8

Rider

Aspen

Suzy Pettman

40.5

0

29.6

5

0

75.1

9

Gail Elliott, Grig Harbor WA

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

39.5

0

22.4

10

3.5

75.4

10

Peter Gray, Reddick FL

Glory Intended

Paul Tjaden

41.0

0

31.6

5

.5

78.1

11

Lauren Tjaden, Purcellville VA

Hawker Hurricane

Weej Mudge

42.0

0

25.6

15

0

82.6

12

Netherfields Farm, Sherborn MA

Eveready

Eric Dierks

50.0

0

7.6

25

0

82.6

13

Rider

Killiam

Sinead Halpin

46.0

0

20.0

15

2.75

83.75

14

Rider

Truly Noble

Peter Green

30.0

0

38.8

15

6.75

90.55

15

Ralph and Leeda Fletcher, Mt. Kisco NY

Waj Mirage

Ralph Hill

40.0

0

17.2

25

8.5

90.7

16

Dave Goulet

Crakenthorpe's Burma Star

Jan Thompson

42.0

20

30.0

0

0

92

17

Jo Ellen Byyny, Boulder CO

Bonfire

Allison Springer

49.0

0

20.0

25

2.0

96

18

Allison & William Springer, Barrington Hills IL

Tigger Too

David O'connor

61.0

0

29.6

5

1.25

96.85

19

Xandarius, LLC (Joe Zada), Groose Point Shores, RI

Red Adair V

Peter Gray

28.5

20

46.8

5

3.75

104.05

20

Rider

Welton Gold

Julie Burns

41.5

R

41.5

Jim Richards, Atlanta GA

Sporting Image

Diann Steinrotter

43.5

0

23.2

R

66.7

George Gillet, Jr., Vail CO

Texas Pride

Jody Platto

50.5

R

50.5

Claude Schoch, Bethesda MD

 

CIC***

 

 

 

 

PENALTIES

 

PENALTIES

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

XC

XC

S.J.

S.J.

TOTAL

FINAL

 

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

JUMP

TIME

SCORE

PLACING

OWNERS

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton

47.4

0

3.6

0

0

51

1

Nina Gardner, Chatham PA

Drizzle

Phillip Dutton

49.0

0

2.0

0

0

51

2

Mr/Mrs. August VeHorino, Richfield CT

Eagle Lion

Bruce Davidson Sr.

48.8

0

4.4

0

0

53.2

3

Mr. George Strawbridge, Pike DE

Windfall

Darren Chiacchia

50.6

0

6.4

0

0

57

4

Dr. Timothy Holekamp, Columbia MO

Giltedge

David O'connor

42.4

0

16.0

0

0

58.4

5

Jacqueline Mars, The Plains VA

Prince Panache

Karen O'connor

48.0

0

12.0

0

0

60

6

Jacqueline Mars, The Plains VA

R. G. Renegade

Darren Chiacchia

49.0

0

13.0

0

0

62

7

Colleen Hoffstetter, Mars PA

Tenacity

Allison Springer

59.2

0

.4

5

0

64.6

8

Rider & Diane Senese, Barrington Hills IL

Chevalier

Robert Costello

51.4

0

8.8

5

0

65.2

9

Deirdre Pirie, Hamilton MA

Carrick

John Williams

54.0

0

14.8

0

0

68.8

10

dePapp, Tichell & Williams Middleburg VA

Apperation

Bruce Davidson Sr.

62.0

0

7.0

0

0

69

11

Joan Bergman Hehman, Houston TX

Memorial Cap

Bruce Davidson Sr.

59.8

0

14.4

0

0

74.2

12

Sharon Witter, Port Townsend WA

Power Ty

Darren Chiacchia

70.2

0

12.0

0

0

82.2

13

Rider

Larissa

Bruce Mandeville

54.4

0

18.0

10

0

82.4

14

Franz & Elke Hollenbach, Puslinch Ontario

Little Tricky

Bruce Davidson Sr.

63.0

0

11.0

10

0

84

15T

Rider, Debra Furnance, Joan Heyman, Houston TX

Ready About

Sharon White

84.0

0

0

0

0

84

15T

Rider

Here To Stay

Mara Depuy

52.4

0

26.0

5

1.0

84.4

17

Willow Bend, LLC Round Hill, VA

Simply Red

Phillip Dutton

51.2

20

14.0

0

0

85.2

18

Gil Phillips & Carl Bouckaert

Kilcoltrim

Jonathan Elliott

70.2

0

15.6

0

0

85.8

19

Gail Elliott, Grig Harbor WA

Livingston

Hawley Bennett

63.6

0

23.0

0

0

86.6

20

Hawley & Gerry Bennett, Langley BC

Class Touch

Bruce "buck" Davidson, Jr.

55.6

0

24.0

5

3.0

87.6

21

First Class Syndicate & Rider, Unionville PA

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton

52.4

0

5.2

25

7.0

89.6

22

Bruce Duchossors, Aiken SC

Chumba Wumba

Michael Pollard

76.2

0

9.0

5

2.0

92.2

23

Rider

Chort

Momi Akeley

64.8

0

25.0

10

0

99.8

24

Rider

Twist & Shout

Bruce "buck" Davidson, Jr.

65.4

0

25.0

10

1.0

101.4

25

Sandy Pyre, Dixment ME

Mahogany Chief

Mike Winter

71.8

0

12.8

20

0

104.6

26

Rider & Emma Winter, Columbus GA

Kildare

Julie Burns

63.0

20

20

0

2

105

27

Jim Richards, Atlanta GA

Titleist

Mark Weissbecker

79.4

0

18.0

10

0

107.4

28

Birch Hill Farm, Richmond MA

Montana Native

Jo Gelarden

59.0

0

10.0

35

11.0

115

29

Rider

Loughnatousa Spring

Michael Dan Mendell

58.2

40

30.0

0

0

128.2

30

Dan Mendell III, Houston TX

Buehler

Susanne Andreotti

60.8

40

40.0

0

0

140.8

31

Rider

Sky Sport

Michele Ingold

64.8

60

36.8

0

0

161.6

32

Triton Farm, Inc., Middleburg VA

Papillion

Tiffani Loudon

66.4

60

31.2

5

0

162.6

33

Rider

Cayman Went

Phillip Dutton

58.8

60

69.0

0

0

187.8

34

Annie Jones, Coatesville PA

Calling All Cars

Tricia Dahms

64.0

60

71.2

0

2

197.2

35

Dianne Caine, Rocky Mtn. House Alberta Canada

Over The Limit

Kimberly Vinoski

48.4

0

10.0

WD

58.4

Linda E.A. Wachtmeister, Scottsville VA

Jerry McGerry

Kimberly Vinoski

49.0

R

49

Linda E.A. Wachtmeister, Scottsville VA

Reggae Mon

Vicki Baker

46.6

W/D

46.6

Rider

Midnight Magic

Stuart Black

63.4

0

16.8

WD

80.2

Mr. Elkins Wetherill, Plymouth Meeting PA

Highland King

Stuart Black

54.2

W/D

54.2

Mr. Elkins Wetherill, Plymouth Meeting PA

Rainbow Magic

Cathy Wieschhoff

60.0

W/D

60

Team Magic, LLC

Spelga Dam

Cathy Wieschhoff

69.4

W/D

69.4

Elanor Miller and K.H. Wieschhoff, Lexington KY

Maker's Mark Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

65.8

W/D

65.8

2KY LLC, Prospect KY

Sir Nicholas

Gayle Molander

46.2

20

43.0

WD

109.2

Kent Gayle Molander, Upperco MD

Zoe

Gayle Molander

59.4

20

26.0

WD

105.4

Ami Howard, Joppa MD

Mystic Mike

Bruce "buck" Davidson, Jr.

64.2

R

64.2

Janis Smith, Coatesville PA

Custom Made

David O'connor

48.4

W/D

48.4

Xandarius, LLC (Joe Zada), Groose Point Shores, RI

Travis

Karen O'connor

57.6

E

57.6

Suzanne Lacy, Akron VA

Rainman

Becky Douglas

63.0

R

63

Rainman Syndicate, Lansing KS

 

Intermediate A

 

 

DRESSAGE

XC

XC

S.J.

S.J.

TOTAL

FINAL

 

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

JUMP

TIME

SCORE

PLACING

OWNERS

Herz Prinz

Darren Chiacchia

30.0

0

5.6

0

0

35.6

1

Anna Calder, Toronto Canada

Mackinac

Diann Steinrotter

31.5

0

7.2

0

0

38.7

2

Rider

Hometown Hero

Michele Ingold

34.5

0

5.6

0

0

40.1

3

Triton Farm, Inc., Middleburg VA

Jan Raffole

Phillip Dutton

37.5

0

4.0

0

0

41.5

4

Nina Gardner, Chatham PA

Sloopy

John Williams

36.5

0

6.0

0

0

42.5

5

Boeckman, Delton & Williams, Middleburg VA

Dinastia Antonio

Lisa Nenninger

37.0

0

5.6

0

0

42.6

6

Dan Mendell III, Houston TX

Sea Smart

Stuart Black

42.5

0

2.4

0

.5

45.4

7

Mr. Elkins Wetherill, Plymouth Meeting PA

Pipe Dream

Bruce "buck" Davidson, Jr.

42.5

0

4.4

0

.75

47.65

8

Janis Smith, Coatesville PA

Urane

Nathalie Bouckaert

35.5

0

10.8

0

1.75

48.05

9

Bouckaert Farm, Chatsworth GA

Cruising Canon

Werner Geven

40.0

0

9.2

0

0

49.2

10

Donna Stegman, Columbus GA

On The Bottom

Michael Pollard

40.0

0

9.6

5

1.5

56.1

11

Rider

Bimini Twist

Fanny Lee

47.0

0

8.8

0

.75

56.55

12

Rider

High Spirits

Tina Polas

48.5

0

8.0

0

.75

57.25

13

Fred, Joan & Tina Polas, Columbus GA

Roundabout

Garry Roque

42.5

0

13.6

5

1.5

62.6

14

Don Good, Gadshill Ontario

Spitfire

Allyson Myers

44.5

0

14.0

5

2.5

66

15

Elena Land, Colombus GA

Pascal

Jessica Shuler

54.0

0

14.8

0

1.0

69.8

16

Rider

Task Force

Jan Thompson

35.0

0

34.0

0

1.5

70.5

17

Dr. & Mrs. Richard Byyny, Boulder CO

Spilt Milk

Aaron Stuckey

42.5

0

22.0

5

1.25

70.75

18

Rider

Mastermind

Ralph Hill

41.0

0

26.4

0

3.5

70.9

19

Rebecca Broussard, Whitefish MT

Gator

Kirstie Freitag

42.0

0

6.8

25

1.75

75.55

20

Don J. Good, Gadshill Ontario

The Alchemist

Jessica Shuler

43.5

20

16.0

0

.25

79.75

21

Sharon K. Martinache, Huger SC

Solo Flight

Mark Weissbecker

45.0

20

12.8

5

0

82.8

22

Elenor Smith, Canton CT

Que Verdad

Barbara Lawrence

49.5

20

18.0

0

0

87.5

23

Rider

Summer Games

Allison Springer

48.5

20

14.4

10

2.5

95.4

24

Sarah Hadraba, Wheaton IL

Welton Tangle

Amy Ruth De Wind

41.0

20

12.4

30

12.25

115.65

25

Rider

Heyerdahl

Fanny Lee

35.5

85

34.8

0

.75

156.05

26

Rider

Cape Town

Clark Montgomery

29.0

125

48.8

0

0

202.8

27

Carol & Mark Montgomery, Bryan TX

Ayvric

Robert Costello

50.5

W/D

10

4.5

65

Leila Clay, Boxford MA

San Salvador

Maren Foster

36.5

E

0

3.0

39.5

Rider

Jumbarlara

Gayle Molander

35.0

W/D

0

.25

35.25

Kent & Gayle Molander, Suzie Pragnall

Could You Just

Gayle Molander

37.5

R

0

1.0

38.5

Kent & Gayle Molander,, Upperco MD

Marmara

Kirstie Freitag

47.0

MR

15

5.0

67

Don J. Good, Gadshill Ontario

Gorta Glen

Elizabeth Iorio

41.0

E

0

2.25

43.25

Theordore Iorio, Millis MA

Ballynoe Brigade

Jonathan Elliott

42.5

W/D

0

4.5

47

Gail Elliott, Grig Harbor WA

   
Intermediate B

 

 

 

 

PENALTIES

 

PENALTIES

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

XC

XC

S.J.

S.J.

TOTAL

FINAL

 

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

JUMP

TIME

SCORE

PLACING

OWNERS

Tully Mars

Mike Winter

35.0

0

0

0

0

35

1

Rider & Joanne Macartney, Guelph, Canada

Kittengala

Kimberly Vinoski

30.5

0

7.2

0

0

37.7

2

Linda E.A. Wachtmeister, Scottsville VA

Mr. Mistoffelees

Jody Platto

36.0

0

5.6

0

0

41.6

3

Rider & Charles Platto, Middleburg VA

Goldfinch

Meika Decher

37.5

0

8.4

0

3.0

48.9

4

Rider

Motivate

Mark Weissbecker

36.5

0

3.6

10

0

50.1

5

Mindy Franklin, Richmond MA

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

46.5

0

5.2

0

0

51.7

6

Don J. Good, Gadshill Ontario

Guinness

Rebekah Simmons

42.5

0

5.6

5

2.0

55.1

7

Joan Simmons, Mars PA

Inspector Gadget

Ralph Hill

38.5

0

10.4

5

1.75

55.65

8

Tricia McGregor, Old Pike AL

Forest Glen

Katie Evans

41.0

0

13.2

5

1.25

60.45

9

Rider

Cruizin' On

Rainey Sealey

41.0

0

11.2

5

3.5

60.7

10

Rider

Troy

Nick Larkin

42.0

0

15.6

0

3.25

60.85

11

Julie Ballard-Haralson, Newnan GA

Final Surge

Amy Martin

44.5

0

9.6

5

3.75

62.85

12

Trish Martin, Waynesboro VA

Where There's Smoke

Mark Krause

48.0

0

9.2

10

.75

67.95

13

Rider

Special Event

Pam Kimmel

39.0

0

29.4

0

0

68.4

14

Rider

Benjamin Boot

Elizabeth Iorio

39.0

0

31.2

0

2.5

72.7

15

Theordore Iorio, Millis MA

Tell You Why

Jonathan Holling

41.0

0

22.0

10

1.25

74.25

16

Rider

Excelsior Springs

Kathleen Dingus

46.5

0

23.2

5

.5

75.2

17

Sandra Dingus, Philomont VA

The Rum Runner

Sarah Hansel

41.5

0

29.2

5

0

75.7

18

Rider

Silver Surfer

Werner Geven

42.0

20

13.6

0

.75

76.35

19

Donna Stegman, Columbus GA

Daiquiri

Martha Griggs

55.5

0

23.2

0

.5

79.2

20

Rider

Leatherhead

Garry Roque

44.0

0

12.8

20

2.5

79.3

21

Don Good, Gadshill Ontario

Wall Street Artie

Erika Adams

41.5

0

32.4

5

1.0

79.9

22

Janice & Allison Basham, Morrow OH

Amazing Odyssey

Lisa Evans Parker

36.5

20

22.4

5

0

83.9

23

Rider

Truly David

Emily Hemker

53.5

0

34.4

0

2.75

90.65

24

Rider

Strong Turn

Kate Hardin

41.5

20

22.4

10

0

93.9

25

Rider

Springcroft Tiamaria

Kathleen Dingus

47.0

20

22.4

5

0

94.4

26

Sandra Dingus, Philomont VA

Jack of Hearts

Courtney Olmstead

40.0

20

34.0

5

2.0

101

27

Rider

Shared Dreams

Craig Thompson

39.0

40

17.2

15

8.25

119.45

28

Karen & Bob York, Alpharetta GA

Ice Dancer

Lourdes Peralta

40.0

60

28.8

5

0

133.8

29

Rider

What The Heck

Amy Ruth De Wind

39.5

60

33.2

5

1.0

138.7

30

Rider

Summer Hill

Mara Depuy

35.0

W

35

Willow Bend, LLC Round Hill, VA

Up For Gold

Susan Beebee

29.5

R

0

1.25

30.75

Rider & Up For Gold Group

Good Intentions

Amy Martin

57.0

R

0

2.25

59.25

Trish Martin, Waynesboro VA

 

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.