Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Beaulieu North American Classic CIC***
& Horse Trials

Chatsworth, GA
April 4 - 7, 2002

CIC***

Horse

Rider Name

 

Country

Dressage

XC Time

XC Jump

SJ Time

Jumping

Final

Prize

 

 

 

 

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Score

Pl.

Money

Winsome Adante

Vinoski

Kimberly

USA

41.1

0

0

0

0

41.1

1

$3,300.00

Windfall

Chiacchia

Darren

USA

39.75

1.6

0

0

2

43.35

2

$1,200.00

Larissa

Mandeville

Bruce

Canada

49.88

5.6

0

0

1

56.48

3

$1,000.00

R.G. Renegade

Chiacchia

Darren

USA

51.15

5.6

0

0

1

57.75

4

$750.00

Chevalier

Costello

Robert

USA

49.73

10.8

0

0

0

60.53

5

$750.00

McKinlaigh

Miles

Gina

USA

53.48

5.6

0

4

0

63.08

6

$750.00

As You Like It

Kozumplik

Sara

USA

57.68

8

0

4

1

70.68

7

$750.00

Chumbawumba

Pollard

J. Michael

USA

71.48

0

0

0

0

71.48

8

$500.00

Spring Invader

Anees

Imtiaz

Indiana

60.38

7.6

0

4

1

72.98

9

$500.00

Truly Noble

Green

Peter

USA

50.48

24.8

0

0

0

75.28

10

$500.00

High Cotton

Smith Johnson

Leigh

USA

64.2

7.6

0

4

2

77.8

11

Ally Cat Two

Weissbecker

Mark

USA

71.7

5.6

0

0

1

78.3

12

Caesar

Iorio-Borden

Adrienne

USA

60.3

17.2

0

0

1

78.5

13

Titleist

Weissbecker

Mark

USA

68.78

11.2

0

0

2

81.98

14

Show of Heart

Iorio-Borden

Adrienne

USA

78.23

4.8

0

0

0

83.03

15

Mind The Gap

Green

Peter

USA

49.88

31.6

0

0

3

84.48

16

Power Ty

Chiacchia

Darren

USA

48.9

16

20

0

3

87.9

17

Strike-A-Pose

Rowland

Penny

Canada

74.7

12.4

0

0

4

91.1

18

Adrenaline Rush

Ewing

Shannon

USA

61.65

12

20

4

5

102.65

19

Baltic Pride

Prochnow

Lisa

USA

75.3

27.2

0

0

3

105.5

20

All's Fair

MacVaugh

Ashley

USA

68.1

21.2

20

0

0

109.3

21

Kelvedon Carrington

Weissbecker

Mark

USA

71.7

26.4

20

0

0

118.1

22

Aberdare

Rowland

Penny

Canada

60.98

16.4

20

12

15

124.38

23

Rusheen Warrior

Schmolze

Kristin

USA

58.65

33.2

20

4

33

148.85

24

Moment's Notice

Ewing

Shannon

USA

46.65

E

E

Dalliance

Costello

Robert

USA

60

WD

WD

A Criminal Mind

Holman

Bob

Canada

64.94

20.8

0

WD

WD

What You Will

Kozumplik

Sara

USA

85.13

R

R

Scotia Goldrush

Carter

Kyle

Canada

45

WD

WD

Speed Axcel

Lockton

Paige

Canada

70.13

WD

WD

Hyde Park Corner

Burns

Julie

USA

66.83

WD

WD

Ashmore's Scribble

Hick Donahue

Hilda

Ireland

70.43

R

R

 

Advanced 

Horse

Rider

 

Dressage

XC Time

XC Jump

SJ Time

SJ Jump

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Score

Pl.

Papillion

Loudon

Tiffani

33

5.2

0

0

1

39.2

1

Rose Tremiere

Mandeville

Bruce

31.7

7.6

0

0

0

39.3

2

My Beau

Tryon

Amy

35.9

4

0

0

0

39.9

3

Royal Venture

Vinoski

Kimberly

31.5

4

0

5

0

40.5

4

Psalm XXIII

Delbrook

Paul

38.2

6

0

0

0

44.2

5

Tuco Territory

Loudon

Tiffani

39.1

7.6

0

0

0

46.7

6

Connaught

Burns

Julie

39.5

11.6

0

0

0

51.1

7

Poggio II

Tryon

Amy

38

13.2

0

0

1

52.2

8

On The Button

Pollard

J. Michael

40.4

3.2

0

10

0

53.6

9

Pickle Road

Bradley

Stephen

36.7

11.6

0

5

1

54.3

10

Smooth Sailing

Crampton

Sonya

42.8

15.2

0

0

0

58

11

All Talk

Rath

Denise

36.5

15.6

0

5

2

59.1

12

Lion King II

Holling

Jonathan

39.6

11.6

0

5

4

60.2

13

From

Bradley

Stephen

37.6

20.8

0

0

2

60.4

14

Riverdance

Ward

Lellie

37.2

17.2

0

5

1

60.4

15

Moyglass

Loughlin

Teresa

40.4

20.8

0

0

2

63.2

16

Leaps and Bounds

Carter

Jennifer

44.3

18.8

0

5

0

68.1

17

Drover

Roque

Garry

42.3

24.4

0

0

6

72.7

18

Iditarod

Loughlin

Teresa

50.2

19.6

0

0

3

72.8

19

First Furlong

MacVaugh

Ashley

40

26.8

0

5

3

74.8

20

Woodstock

Tryon

Amy

41.1

12.4

20

5

2

80.5

21

Welton Gold

Burns

Julie

41.7

20

20

0

4

85.7

22

Nero

Pollard

J. Michael

46.3

16.4

20

5

1

88.7

23

Troy

Winter

Emma

46.6

27.6

20

0

7

101.2

24

The Tracker

Delbrook

Paul

44.3

24.8

20

15

24

128.1

25

Henry V

Kozumplik

Sara

47.4

R

Delta Deuce

DeAngelis

Leigh Anne

50.2

33.2

0

E

Smoke Signal

Mesher

Leigh

43.9

R

Goldy's Law Firm

Bradley

Stephen

51.8

WD

Strong Turn

Hardin

Kate

48.7

R

Cruising Canon

Geven

Werner

42.4

46.8

20

WD

  

Intermediate A

Horse

Rider

 

Dressage

XC Time

XC Jump

SJ Time

SJ Jump

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Score

Pl.

He's Got Rhythm

Vinoski

Kimberly

26

0

0

0

3

29

1

Felicia

Chiacchia

Darren

34

5.2

0

0

0

39.2

2

Blueprint

Decher

Meika

30.5

4.8

0

5

0

40.3

3

Balista

Winter

Mike

43

0

0

5

0

48

4

Tell You Why

Holling

Jonathan

43

0

0

5

0

48

5

Above 'n' Beyond

Loudon

Tiffani

41

7.2

0

0

0

48.2

6

Roundabout

Sturm

Jacquie

41.5

10.4

0

0

0

51.9

7

Obi Wan Kenobi

Fenwick

Vanessa

34.5

5.6

20

0

0

60.1

8

Oberon

Byrd

Tyanne

47

10

0

5

2

64

9

Snappy

Grant

Lesley

40

19.2

0

5

1

65.2

10

Fibber Magee

Moore

Jessica

39

3.2

20

5

6

73.2

11

Dark Harbour

Mendell

Michael Dan

45

38

20

10

13

126

12

Right About Now

Carter

Kyle

45

40.8

20

10

13

128.8

13

Always A Lady

Jenkins

Virginia

29

22.4

85

10

3

149.4

14

Constant Faith

McKee

Lauren

43

30.8

20

R

No Tomorrow

Smith

Melanie J.

48.5

R

Solo Flight

Weissbecker

Mark

40

0

0

WD

Mahogany Chief

Winter

Emma

47.5

WD

Hot Pursuit

Martin

Terry

36

R

Just A Tramp

Rath

Denise

36

R

Marrakesch

Yan Disero

Didier

44

MR

Ashmore Blue

Hick Donahue

Hilda

40.5

R

   

   

Intermediate B

Horse

Rider

 

Dressage

XC Time

XC Jump

SJ Time

SJ Jump

Final

 

 

 

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Score

Pl.

One Look

Martin

Terry

35

6

0

0

0

41

1

Herz Prinz

Chiacchia

Darren

33.5

2.4

0

5

2

42.9

2

Ahlerich

Chiacchia

Darren

38

8.8

0

0

0

46.8

3

Timber Spirit

Grant

Lesley

39

8.8

0

0

0

47.8

4

Private Ryan

Slezak

Karl

45.5

9.6

0

0

0

55.1

5

Balmoral

Mendell

Michael Dan

38

17.2

0

0

1

56.2

6

Radio Flyer

Crowell

Dorothy

40

12.8

0

0

10

62.8

7

Dare to Compare

Loach

Colleen

43.5

4.8

0

10

9

67.3

8

Three Sheets

Holling

Jennifer

40

26.4

0

0

1

67.4

9

State Farm II

Moore

Claire

51.5

1.2

0

15

0

67.7

10

Denhay Sir Russian

Moore

Jessica

44

0

0

15

10

69

11

N 36 degrees

Winter

Mike

40.5

7.6

20

5

0

73.1

12

Kilimarjaro

Costello

Robert

46

9.2

20

0

0

75.2

13

Keelo

Carter

Leslie

51.5

6

20

0

0

77.5

14

Capitol Hill

Schmidt

Stephanie

44.5

17.2

20

5

9

95.7

15

T'Jean

Sturm

Jacquie

47

0

20

10

22

99

16

McGinty

Haeusler

Karen

50.5

19.2

60

0

0

129.7

17

Running Cool

Rich

Diana

35.5

E

Northlight

Dufort

Johanna

44.5

E

Warsprite

Weissbecker

Mark

32.5

MR

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.