Royal Bath & West Of England One Day Event
Shepton Mallet, Somerset, UK
March 12 - 13, 2005


 

Intro Section A

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Hector Protector

Emma Weight (Mark, Somerset)

34.2

-

-

-

34.20

1

Zulu

Julie Collier (Salisbury, Wilts)

35.8

-

-

-

35.80

2

Mathew Mead

Emily Wotton (Tiverton, Devon)

37.4

-

-

-

37.40

3

 

Intro Section B

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Mr Machismo

Victoria Davidson (Tetbury, Glos)

30.5

-

-

-

30.50

1

Teasle

Claire Brand (Calne, Wilts)

33.2

-

-

-

33.20

2

Ellis Island

Toby Blake (Chippenham, Wilts)

31.1

-

-

2.4

33.50

3

 

Intro Section C

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Imperial Flight

Jayne Wilson (Tetbury, Glos)

20.0

-

-

-

20.00

1

Liberte V

Heidi Rose (Honiton, Devon)

28.4

-

-

-

28.40

2

Barrow Laura

Ginny Gibbs (Bristol, N Somerset)

33.7

-

-

-

33.70

3

 

Intro Section D

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Kaleidoscope III

Jessica Schleider (Hereford, Heref)

33.2

-

-

-

33.20

1

Platinum Blue

Allison Barfoot (Wincanton, Som)

30.0

4

-

-

34.00

2

Miss Molly II

Fenella Champness (Hereford, Heref)

34.2

-

-

-

34.20

3

 

Intro Section E

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Marble Arch VII

Kate Oppenheimer (Alton, Hants)

33.2

-

-

-

33.20

1

Indelible Opposition

Sally Gentle (Camelford, Cornwall)

34.2

-

-

-

34.20

2

Magic of Mill Lawn

Will Gray (Bude, Cornwall)

34.7

-

-

-

34.70

3

 

Intro Section F

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Crown Cameo

Lucy Yeomans (Monmouth, Mon)

29.5

-

-

-

29.50

1

Trip Trap

Miranda Baker (Berkeley, Glos)

34.2

-

-

-

34.20

2

Poacher Mick

Audrey Walker (Liskeard, Cornwall)

35.8

-

-

-

35.80

3

 

Pre-Novice Section G

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Uphill Birch Barnaby

Sophie Hawke (Crewkerne, Som)

22.0

-

-

-

22.00

1

Shamrock Diamond

Diana Windham (St Margarets, Heref)

25.5

-

-

-

25.50

2

Pasja

Alexander Daniel (Guildford, Surrey)

33.5

-

-

-

33.50

3

 

Pre-Novice Section H

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Jackaroo

Leonie Dodgson (Bridgewater, Som)

32.5

-

-

-

32.50

1

Wende Amazon

Lucinda Fenny (Wedmore, Som)

33.0

-

-

-

33.00

2

Silken Rose

Samantha Vincent (Newquay, Corn)

36.5

-

-

-

36.50

3

 

Pre-Novice Section J

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Classic Diamond Charm

Christelle Durrant (Exeter, Devon)

31.5

-

-

-

31.50

1

Warmwell Mint

Henry Mackenzie-Green (Beaminster, Dorset)

32.0

-

-

-

32.00

2

Geraldo

Selina Elliot (Bristol, N Somerset)

29.0

4

-

-

33.00

3

 

Open Pre-Novice Section K

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Miss Rufus Fox

Lucy Baker (Newton Abbott, Devon)

33.0

-

-

-

33.00

1

Eze

Alex Phillips (Cheltenham, Glos)

33.5

-

-

-

33.50

2

Our Tristrum

Rachel Fear (Haverfordwest, Pembs)

33.5

-

-

-

33.50

3

 

Open Pre-Novice Section L

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Lawford Lord of the Dance

Emma Wilesmith (Dymock, Glos)

26.5

-

-

-

26.50

1

Flaxley Fever

Sarah Turner (Leominster, Heref)

27.0

-

-

-

27.00

2

Fine Time IV

Danny Anholt (Street, Somerset)

26.0

4

-

-

30.00

3

 

Pre-Novice Section M

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

Score

Pl.

Large as Life

Benjamin Greenwood (Portsmouth, Hants)

27.5

-

-

-

27.50

1

Remington Heath

Clare Austin (Newton Abbot, Devon)

29.5

-

-

-

29.50

2

Allercombe Loveday

Charlotte Keevil (Bath, Somerset)

31.0

4

-

-

35.00

3