Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Basingstoke Farms Winter Horse Trials
Old Town, FL
February 8-10, 2002

Advanced/Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Sugar Notch Elizabeth Kane 45.8
2 Spring Invader Imtiaz Anees 47
3 Larissa Bruce Mandeville 50
4 Radio Flyer Dorothy Crowell 93.6
 
Open Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Balista Mike Winter 40.5
2 Chaos Theory Jennie Jarnstrom 47
3 Brio Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert 47.7
4 Celtic Cross William ( Bill) Hoos 51.6
5 Beamer Lisa Kent 53.6
6 Red Chief Mike Winter 55.3
7 Caesar Adrienne Iorio- Borden 57.1
8 Amazon Louise Meryman 58.3
9 Lightening Plays Hilary Sibley 62.3
10 Rafiki Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert 62.4
11 Outlawed Ruthie Harbison 62.6
12 Dawn Treader Susan Moessner 67.7
13 Close the Deal Rebecca Polan 72.6
14 Hostile Response Jennie Jarnstrom 73
15 N36* Mike Winter 77.4
16 Honest Tom Ruthie Harbison 81.4
17 Merlin Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert 87.8
18 Troy Emma Winter 129.9
19 Show of Heart Adrienne Iorio- Borden 154.8
SC Martian Tiger Hilary Sibley SC
wd Streetlife Pam Watts wd
 
Young Rider Open Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Semper Fidelis Brittany Kart 59.3
2 Cowboy Lauren Weil 62.5
3 Kid Gloves Meredith C. Robin 69.9
4 Tucker Jesslyn Woodall 77.5
E No Tomorrow Melanie J. Smith E
E Herbstaster Ashley Dalton E
R Steel Classy Mary Kent Robinson R
 
Open Preliminary One
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 So What Who Cares Chris Cox 35.9
2 Epic Satin Susan Moessner 43.9
3 Mount Titan Dorothy Crowell 44.2
4 Marrakesch Didier Disero 53.5
5 Port Marnock Cathy Jones 59
6 Lottery Ticket Jim Graham 61.5
7 Collectors Painting Jeff Kibbie 71.4
8 Hugh Courtney Cooper 71.9
9 La Dancabout Mike Winter 73.9
10 Templar Dorothy Crowell 79.9
11 Amber William J. Hoos 85.4
12 Harcon Cathy Jones 86.5
13 Sunshine Supreme Susan Moessner 93.2
14 Le Stat William Hoos 185.6
SC Keltic Lion Bruce( Buck) Davidson SC
SC Cover Girl Mike Winter SC
SC Icy Mist Bruce ( Buck) Davidson SC
SC Black Jack Ruthie Harbison SC
WD Serengeti Ruthie Harbison WD
 
Open Preliminary Two
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Shepherds Grover Betsy Freedman 41.4
2 Black Tie Required Jennie Jarnstrom 42
3 Figaro II Martha Deasy- Little 46
4 Calibur( Deacon Blues) Ruthanne Pastuck 48.2
5 Leap of Faith Rick Wallace 48.2
6 Carlingford Sky Courtney Cooper 54.7
7 Tully Mars Jodi Smith 73.4
8 Tiger Neece Kelly A. Barrett 89
E Atticus Camilla Van Liew E
SC Pandora Jessica Shuler SC
SC Korona Koru Elizabeth St. John SC
SC On Belay Jessica Shuler SC
WD Discover the Power Daniel Warrington WD
WD Patrick Lisa Sumner WD
WD Northern Boy Daniel Warrington WD
WD Exodus Megan Dibble WD
 
Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Hot Picante Kaelin Willis 45.8
3 Family Fortune Lindsey Lanier 52.5
2 Victoria Jessica Gallucci 56
4 Ditto Sarah Rasmussen 60.1
5 Any Given Sunday Josh Hoos 60.4
6 Covergirl Jennie Brannigan 62.2
7 Stack N Trace Drew Schwartz 69.6
8 Roar No More Casey James 70
9 Perone Patrick O'Brien 71.6
10 Stoney Lauren DeNeve 77.5
11 Tumble Dry Jenna Schildmier 89.6
12 Oberon Tyanne Byrd 93.6
13 Sweet William Katie Leigh Mudd 114.5
E Visitor on Furlough Josie Weishoar E
SC Better Believe It Ashley Neal SC
 
Open Training One
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Puttin on the Ritz Denise S. Rath 33.5
2 Playboy Tricia Dahms 34
3 Point Taken Peter F. Green 34.5
4 5th Ave Sandra Bartsch 35
5 Calypso IV Pat Deasy 37
6 Handsome SLew Beth Steidl 37
7 Back n A Flash Jill Henneberg 39
8 Just A Diplomat Denise Rath 40
9 Siren's Song Courtney Cooper 41.5
10 Kilside Breeze Peter F. Green 42
11 Crowd Pleaser Peter F. Green 42
12 Straight Gally Kristi Spivey 44.2
13 Herbie Smith Patrick O'Brien 50
14 The Duke Darrah Alexander 66.6
15 Rising Sun Cathy Jones 82.4
16 Toriano Sharon Will 137.7
17 Shazaam Carrie Wilson 144.2
E Willful Glory Mike Conyer E
E Gallamore Dean Graham E
WD Silent Spirit Drew Schwartz WD
 
Open Training Two
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Avispao Cathy Jones 36.5
2 Patriot's Game Katie Leigh Mudd 41
3 Audacious Jackson Tara Winegar 41.5
4 Perseverence Hilary Sibley 42.9
5 Winter Ginko Paula Bradley 43
6 Heza Jazzy Jet Matthew Andrews 43.5
8 Bailey Tom Harvey 43.5
7 Intelligent Mischief Katie Wooten 43.7
8 Tyler Dean Sharon Hartnett 44
9 Elmo Curtis Barbour 52.5
10 Miss Captain Doc Erin Diserio 59
11 Kolita Bet Wise 61.1
12 Durham Town Adrienne Iorio- Borden 65.9
13 Copernicus Christina Burzynski 67
14 Super I do Emma Winter 67.5
15 Ashanti Kim Russell 90.5
16 Mizzou Jane Colley- Edmonds 106.5
17 Just Talk Denise S. Rath 138.8
E Monet Janet Wright E
R Cash Conway Mike Conyer R
R Flambo Sharon Will R
 
Open Training Three
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Just Billy Mary Radcliffe 29.5
2 Happy Hambone Elaine J. Mangum 29.5
3 High Ideal Peter F. Green 31.4
4 Avondale Bay Jennifer Davidson 32.5
5 Presto Hilary Sibley 33.5
6 Included Stephanie Goodman 33.6
7 Positive Curt Michelle Klasing 35.5
8 Pipkin Megan K. McGregor 38.5
9 Outfoxed Adrienne Iorio- Borden 43
10 Up RIver Mary Brockman 45.6
11 Break on Thru Katie Langton 45.7
12 Whatta Dancer Blair King 49
13 Benetton Kathryn Rasmussen 50.8
14 Thomas Emma Winter 51.5
15 A Royal Riddle Megan McCracken 54.1
16 Grovin N Movin Susan Moessner 55
17 Mongoose Tavi Andrew Stein 57.8
18 Hawkpointe Denise S. Rath 59
19 Mr. Magoo Teresa Martinoli 60.5
20 Paw Paw Hank Heather Manning 63
21 Native Master Touch Imtiaz Anees 66.7
22 Dada Dada Batman Kelly Lamb 70
23 Ladakh Ann Wiringa 95.8
24 Traveller Vicky Bruns 106.3
E He's Berry Impressive Caroline Kirkland E
E Rapscallion Celine Rogers E
WD Red Planet Julia Steinberg WD
WD Quanying Leigh Anne DeAngelis WD
 
Open Novice One
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Kokopelli Allison Springer 36
2 Make It Hoppen Jeff Kibbie 36
3 Little John Jessica Johnson 36.3
4 Brady Maria Sita Land 37
5 Silver Trey Nancy Maynard- Toffolo 40.5
6 Playboy Paula Whittington 40.7
7 Zeb Louise Meryman 41.7
8 Run and Jump Tricia Dahms 42.9
9 Sprite Fortune Sara Gonzalez- Rothi 45.1
10 Red Sky at Night Jim Graham 47.5
11 Gaelic James Kane 48
12 TicTac Kelsey Naylor 48.1
13 My Haltered Ego Amanda Thomas 50.3
14 A True Passion Jan Heidrich 51.4
15 Regal Ludia Sewell 57.3
16 Risky Business Meri Dechert 66.1
17 Stretch Kris Perdue 67.8
18 Classic Courage Maia Allen 70
19 Mud Wiggle Ashley E. Weems 70
20 Johnny B. Good Sara Kline 101
21 Backdraft Vonda Jayjohn 131.3
E Coast to Coast Rob Elley E
E Emerald Isle Jennifer Strum E
E Olie D. Michelle Mason E
E Hannah Louise Meryman E
 
Open Novice Two
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 MacDuff Lara Stilwell 30.5
3 Artax Micheline Jordan 32.5
2 Handsome Devil Darrah Alexander 32.5
4 Simon Christy Stauffer 34
5 High Honors Sheila Martin 35.5
6 Exurberant Era Suzanne Cori 35.5
7 Destination Unknown Dorothy Crowell 37.5
8 Crusader Louise Meryman 40
9 Saraha Kris Perdue 43.4
10 Royal Secret Allison Springer 50.6
11 Korporate Image Amy Wise Riddle 53
12 Zanzibar Tara Winegar 57.3
13 Wonderful Will Emma Winter 60.5
14 Toy Story Courtney Cooper 77
15 Back In Black Lisa Sumner 84
16 Mrs. Zawiggins Jeff Kibbie 94.2
17 Imaten Bill Hoos 100
18 Grand Slam Tiffany Roehr 120.8
E Legend Margaret Hutchison E
E Razzberry Roze Erin Key E
E O.J. Didier Disero E
E Season to Please Kerry Druhan E
WD Calamity Jane Jessica Johnson WD
 
Open Beginner Novice
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Genesis Heather DeLuna 38.3
3 Denny's Grand Slam Katie Wooten 39
4 Jamocean Emma Winter 39
2 Talisin Christina Wickham 39
5 Road Runner Ivey Miller 48
6 Rinka Christy Stauffer 57.7
7 Special Dark II Alison Jacobs 61.3
8 Hobo Monica Perez 63.5
9 Dionel Stephanie Davis 64.9
10 Clean Slate Riyad Gandhy 68.5
11 Mocha Latte Ashley Mancuso 124.7
12 Lady Sizzles Christy Riley 125.2
13 Bagger Vance Donna Grasso 139.3
E Royale Celebration Linda P. Ziegler E
E Maverick Chris Kurkjian E
E Gustav Lauren Swan E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.