Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Basingstoke Farms Winter Horse Trials
Old Town, FL
February 9 - 11, 2001

Advanced/Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Brimstone

Darrah Alexander

53.65

2

Twist & Shout

Bruce Davidson, Jr.

58.7

3

Rhymer

Sherry Hill

70.7

4

Countshaw

Bruce Davidson, Jr.

77.25

5

Paxton Dash

Brooke Russell

77.45

   

Young Riders Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Lalapaluza

Blair King

50.5

2

Irish Destiny

Kimberly Haynes

72.7

3

NZ Dip

Megan McGregor

74.5

4

Kings Whisper

Blair King

79.3

5

Rhythm & Blues

Rebecca Anne Hoos

84.9

   

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Up for Gold

Susan Beebee

41.5

2

Honest Tom

Ruthie Harbison

54.4

3

Silver Surfer

Werner Given

56.1

4

Artic Imp

Darrah Alexander

58.4

5

SoWhatWhoCares

Chris Cox

59.7

   

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

French Silk

Janet Andrews

25.5

2

Holy Mackeral

Katie Cyr

27.8

3

Cartanga

Yvonne Lucas

30.5

4

Carlinford Sky

Courtney Cooper

32.0

5

Strider

Jamie Hill

33.8

   

Open Preliminary B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Sparky

Jane Mendelsohn

35.5

2

Trinity

Martha Deasy-Little

36.0

3

Figaro II

Martha Deasy-Little

39.1

4

Mackinac

Diana Steinrotter

45.2

5

Better I Do It

Diana Steinrotter

45.5

   

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Blue Skies

Sinead Halpin

44.5

2

The Joker's Wild

Rebecca Barron

48.5

3

Fifth Quarter

Stephanie Schmidt

49.4

4

Energizer

Sarah Williams

49.5

5

Oliver Twist

Alexa Dix

53.25

         

Open Training A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Amante

Charlotte Grafstrom

32.0

2

City Limits

Linden Weisman

33.0

3

Phantom of the Opera

Mary Forrester

33.5

4

After Hours

Peter Green

34.0

5

Good 'n Early

Susan Moessner

34.5

   

Open Training B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Callebaut

William J. Hoos

32.0

2

Zeth

Amanda Knight

37.0

3

Johnny Tears

Amelia Priesthoff

37.25

4

Lucy Brown

Rebecca Barron

41.7

5

Rockafeller

Courtney Olmstead

43.0

   

Training Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Easter Parade

Rob Elley

25.5

2

Beat The Traffic

Nancy Hathaway

32.0

3

McCann's Valentine

Scott Nickel

36.5

4

5th Ave.

Charlotte Bartel

37.5

5

Market Mover

Julian Stiller

37.5

   

Open Novice A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Fairplay's GT

Cathy Jones

32.5

2

Grey

Susan Dykstra

33.0

3

Pipkin

Megan McGregor

36.5

4

Flambo

Darrah Alexander

36.5

5

Calypso

Pat Deasy

37.0

  

Open Novice B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Agincourt

Sarah Kozumplik

33.0

2

My Kind of Trouble

Charlotte Grafstrom

37.0

3

Lord Limerick

Courtney Cooper

38.5

4

Buster

Cathy Jones

38.5

5

Hot Picante

Susan Beebee

39.0

  

Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Everybody's Buddy

Mary Beth Hudson

38.0

2

Stack n Trace

Drew Schwartz

42.0

3

Machen

Sarah Kaplan-Stein

42.0

4

Silent Spirit

Drew Schwartz

43.5

5

Ann's Recovery

Bryant McKee

43.5

  

Open Beginner Novice Combined Test

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Riptide

Donna Reece

36.5

2

Avispar

Cathy Jones

79.75

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.