Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Basingstoke Farms Winter Horse Trials & Combined Test
Old Town, FL
Feb. 11 - 13, 2000

Advanced Combined Test

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 My Beau Amy Tryon 40.75
2 Southern Ridge Jeff Taylor 60.5

Advanced/Intermediate

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Status Symbol Bruce Davidson 48.8
2 Latour Maren Foster 51.5
3 Little Tricky Bruce Davidson 55.0
4 Calling All Cars Tricia Dahms 55.1
5 Brimstone Darrah Alexander 57.5

Open Intermediate - A

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Sterling Image Janet Andrews 40.5
2 Midnight Magic Stuart Black 47.5
3 Sea Smart Stuart Black 51.2
4 Scarva Randy Ward 54.7
5 Which One's That Buck Davidson 55.3

Open Intermediate - B

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 B. B. Babauska Becky Crockett 42.4
2 Harbor Lights Stephanie Hodges 47.9
3 Starman Jonathan Elliot 48.3
4 Adrenalin Rush Stuart Black 49.8
5 Bagera Hilda Hick 50.4

Young Riders Intermediate

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Coppertop Jesse Akers 62.3
2 Grey Knight Kimberly Haynes 70.7
3 Heart's Desire Amy Smith 90.3
4 Court Command Melissa Silverman 93.1

Winner Best Over-All Intermediate (sponsored by Equi-Polar): Janet Andrews & Sterling Image

Open Preliminary A

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Coin Toss Henriette Borst 41.0
2 Figaro II Martha Deasy-Little 43.4
3 Michael Carolyn Wright 44.4
4 Dr. Zeus Bill Hoos 48.9
5 Cambridge Stephen Bradley 49.0

Open Preliminary B

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 SoWhatWhoCares Chris Cox 31.0
2 French Silk Janet Andrews 31.3
3 5th Ave. Darrah Alexander 44.5
4 Sir Edgar Randy Ward 44.8
5 Native's Blackie Wendy Low 45.25

Open Preliminary C

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Trinity Martha Deasy-Little 45.1
2 Diamond Jim Jonathan Holling 52.35
3 Epic Satin Susan Moessner 54.15
4 Victory Park Susan Faulkner 54.7
5 Camelot Hilda Hick 56.5

Junior/Young Riders Preliminary

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 LaLaPaluza Blair King 36.0
2 SG Sirocco Rebecca Hoos 44.8
3 Sunday Surprise Megan McGregor 45.1
4 Killian Sinead Halpin 48.5
5 Like Magic Jessica Vihon 49.0

Winner Best Over-All Preliminary (sponsored by Rain Rider Equestrian Gear): Chris Cox & SoWhatWhoCares

Open Training A

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Sam I Am Christiane Spina 33.0
2 Amazon Louise Meryman 38.5
3 Heartagold Allison Springer 40.2
4 N 36 Mike Winter 41.3
5 Cheslyn Lodge Kristeen Tice 42.3

Open Training B

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Maximum Effort Jeff Taylor 34.5
2 Beat The Traffic Louise Meryman 39.5
3 Leicester Ruth Holland 39.5
4 Tucker's Town Angi Goodwin 40.2
5 Desert Fox Bill Hoos 42.0

Training Rider

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Thibadeaux Carol Ann Parker 39.0
2 Fancy Solo Flight Rebecca Huy 39.0
3 Uckerby Moor Marianne Britt 40.5
4 Chanticleer Brent Leytem 42.0
5 Siren 7 Kristen Arnold 56.0

Winner Best Over-All Training (Sponsored by Somerset Saddlery): Christiane Spina & Sam I Am

Novice Rider

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Handsome Slew Beth Steidl 23.0
2 Finesse Rob Thiry 31.5
3 Palace Playboy Susan Neubauer 34.0
4 Coppertone Emily St. John 34.5
5 Barney John Sloot 35.0

Open Novice A

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Silver Surfer Amy Stegman 32.5
2 Hot Pink Stepper Ruth Holland 36.0
3 Gretel Brian Vicars 37.5
4 Joe Cool Vanessa Koper 37.5
5 Damaskus Bruce Mandeville 41.0

Open Novice B

Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Salute Janet Andrews 36.5
2 Along About Daybreak Victoria Frey 37.5
3 Chestnut Lady Sharon Will 39.0
4 St. Luke Amanda Glownia 39.6
5 Mighty Right Susan Reeder 40.5

Winner Best Over-All Novice (sponsored by Somerset Saddlery): Beth Steidl & Handsome Slew
Winner Best Score of A Rider Over 50 (sponsored by Win Green): John Sloot
Winner Best Score of A Rider Over 40 (sponsored by Palmer Video): Jeff Taylor

[Home]
Copyright 2000 EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.