Barroca d'Alva CCI
Barroca d'Alva, Alcochete, Portugal
March 4 - 8, 2009

 

CCI1*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

Bendigo

46.6

3

0

0.0

46.6

3

0

0

46.6

1

Elisabeth Halliday

USA

Intrepid

46.6

3

0

0.0

46.6

2

1

0

47.6

2

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Jeopardy

47.9

5

0

0.0

47.9

4

0

0

47.9

3

Elisabeth Halliday

USA

Ease a Blaze

49.9

7

0

0.0

49.9

5

0

0

49.9

4

Paul Adams

GBR

Algorithm

46.3

2

0

0.0

46.3

1

0

4

50.3

5

Michael Ryan

IRL

Ballylynch Sky High

51.8

12

0

0.0

51.8

9

0

0

51.8

6

Jodie Ronan

IRL

Art Attack

52.8

15

0

0.0

52.8

12

0

0

52.8

7

Patricia Ryan

IRL

Ballylynch HP

52.8

15

0

0.0

52.8

13

0

0

52.8

8

Carol Pearson

GBR

Major Promise

53.2

17

0

0.0

53.2

15

0

0

53.2

9

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Woodfalls Comet

54.1

22

0

0.0

54.1

17

0

0

54.1

10

Duarte Seabra

POR

Cristal de St. Hermel

50.5

11

0

0.0

50.5

8

0

4

54.5

11

Daisy Dick

GBR

Cracked Ice

55.4

27

0

0.0

55.4

21

0

0

55.4

12

Jodie Ronan

IRL

Millridge Aurora's Diamond

51.8

12

0

0.8

52.6

11

0

4

56.6

13

Albeto Giugni

ITA

Easy

49.9

7

0

0.0

49.9

6

0

8

57.9

14

Sebastian Mateu

ESP

Punch de Viconte

52.2

14

0

0.0

52.2

10

0

8

60.2

15

Cristina Pinedo Sendagorta

ESP

O Lady Mary

53.2

17

0

0.0

53.2

14

0

8

61.2

16

Kate Honey

GBR

Carron Beau Diamond

57.4

35

0

0.0

57.4

25

0

4

61.4

17

Marta Botin

ESP

Ondine du Terroir

61.6

54

0

0.0

61.6

34

0

0

61.6

18

João Duarte Silva

POR

Xiquíssimo

50.2

10

0

0.0

50.2

7

0

12

62.2

19

Duarte Seabra

POR

Patrickswell Carnival

62.3

56

0

0.0

62.3

36

0

0

62.3

20

Tonia Gillett

GBR

Peluche

54.5

24

0

0.8

55.3

19

0

8

63.3

21

Carlos Díaz Fernandez

ESP

Ingrato

55.4

27

0

0.0

55.4

22

0

8

63.4

23

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Just a Giggle

55.4

27

0

0.0

55.4

20

0

8

63.4

22

João Duarte Silva

POR

Fernhill Blue Wicked

60.3

47

0

0.0

60.3

30

0

4

64.3

24

Carol Gee

IRL

Tarco

61.3

53

0

0.0

61.3

33

0

4

65.3

25

Lisa Sabbe

BEL

Ringwood Golden Girl

66.2

66

0

0.0

66.2

40

0

0

66.2

26

Gert Boonzaaijer

NED

Real Fresh

54.8

26

0

0.0

54.8

18

0

12

66.8

27

Heinz Wherli

SUI

Upardalinho

61.0

51

0

0.0

61.0

31

0

8

69.0

28

Lauro Marinho

POR

Unida de Fôja

66.5

68

0

0.0

66.5

41

0

4

70.5

29

Ian Walsh

IRL

PW Nom de Plume

62.6

58

0

0.0

62.6

37

0

8

70.6

30

Ian Walsh

IRL

Never the Less

63.9

63

0

0.0

63.9

39

0

8

71.9

31

Gonzalo Senra Chover

ESP

Busti Husti

60.3

47

0

8.4

68.7

42

0

4

72.7

32

Maria Dolores Alonso Freyre

ESP

Pazo de Vilamarin

60.3

47

0

1.6

61.9

35

0

12

73.9

33

Iñaki Romero

ESP

Palmi de Riverla

58.7

40

0

0.0

58.7

27

0

16

74.7

34

Francisco Seabra

POR

Xícara

56.4

31

20

0.0

76.4

48

0

0

76.4

35

Kate Honey

GBR

Fernhill Royal Flush

69.8

72

0

0.0

69.8

44

0

8

77.8

36

Manuel Senra Chover

ESP

l'Amie 6

60.0

46

0

10.8

70.8

45

0

8

78.8

37

Joris Van Springel

BEL

Fly in Kiwi

58.4

39

0

0.0

58.4

26

10

12

80.4

38

Charlotte Gray

GBR

Convincing

48.9

6

20

4.0

72.9

47

0

8

80.9

39

Julia Crowson

GBR

Untouchable III

71.1

73

0

0.0

71.1

46

2

8

81.1

40

Augusto Taborda C Pina

POR

Va Fox

69.1

71

0

0.0

69.1

43

0

12

81.1

41

Francisco Stilwell

POR

Jadel de Foja

58.0

38

20

0.0

78.0

50

0

4

82.0

42

Maria Dolores Alonso Freyre

ESP

Dante

63.3

60

20

0.0

83.3

54

0

0

83.3

43

Carol Pearson

GBR

Without a Doubght

57.1

34

0

0.0

57.1

24

11

16

84.1

44

Mirko Meyer

GER

Feldchronist

59.3

41

0

0.0

59.3

28

0

28

87.3

45

Gert Boonzaaijer

NED

Willemstad Toltien

54.1

22

20

12.4

86.5

56

0

4

90.5

46

Bobbie Bary

NED

United

49.9

7

20

14.8

84.7

55

2

4

90.7

47

Ten.Cor. Mariz dos Santos

POR

Ramure

56.4

31

0

6.8

63.2

38

8

20

91.2

48

Melanie Ashe

IRL

Roll on Dargle

60.3

47

20

15.2

95.5

59

0

0

95.5

49

Martin Granville

GBR

Okki

65.2

65

0

12.8

78.0

49

0

20

98.0

50

Augusto Calça e Pina

POR

Xifon

66.2

66

0

13.2

79.4

51

0

20

99.4

51

Adriano Cristiano

POR

Talisca de Montenegro

57.7

37

20

18.0

95.7

60

0

4

99.7

52

Max Trenning

NED

Dollar

77.9

75

0

10.0

87.9

57

0

12

99.9

53

Merel Blom

NED

Wiretha

57.4

35

20

18.0

95.4

58

0

8

103.4

54

Kate Lukas

GBR

Cassus

63.9

63

0

46.4

110.3

61

0

0

110.3

55

Kate Honey

GBR

Wood u Belive

62.9

59

40

7.6

110.5

62

0

4

114.5

56

Kate Lukas

GBR

Symetric

63.6

61

0

18.0

81.6

52

17

16

114.6

57

Florinoor Hoogland

NED

Captain Jipp

62.0

55

20

0.0

82.0

53

NP

NP

NP

NP

Carol Gee

IRL

Viper

61.0

51

0

0.0

61.0

32

NP

NP

NP

NP

Justus Valk

NED

Hollandsche Lianaville

59.7

43

0

0.0

59.7

29

NP

NP

NP

NP

Florinoor Hoogland

NED

Captain Sambuca

56.7

33

0

0.0

56.7

23

NP

NP

NP

NP

Lisa Sabbe

BEL

Britt

53.2

17

0

0.0

53.2

16

NP

NP

NP

NP

David Roldan

ESP

Sea Radiante

63.6

61

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Anne Elise Thiolat

FRA

Magic des texes

66.5

68

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Alvaro Traba Centenera

ESP

Racha

59.7

43

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Bruno Bouvier

FRA

Millenium de Bearn

56.1

30

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Flora Harris

GBR

Boy

54.5

24

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Frederico Mexia de Almeida

POR

Muriel de Belene

53.5

20

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Teodoro Dorante

ESP

Escala

53.5

20

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Henrleke Boonzaaijer

NED

Foxi 14

45.7

1

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Max Trenning

NED

Viper

59.3

41

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Merel Blom

NED

Vive la vie Rodeska

62.3

56

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

India Ross

GBR

Dawn Chorus III

66.8

70

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Julia Crowson

GBR

Skywalker II

59.7

43

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Ian Walsh

IRL

Weerings Junior

73.0

74

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Gwendolen Fer

FRA

Noisette de Soult

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Jodie Ronan

IRL

Primus

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

 

CCI2*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Daisy Dick

GBR

Springbok IV

41.9

3

0

1.2

43.1

1

0

4

47.1

1

Joe Meyer

NZL

Sanskrit

50.7

10

0

1.6

52.3

6

0

0

52.3

2

Sacha Pemble

IRL

Just Maisie II

54.1

15

0

0.0

54.1

9

0

0

54.1

3

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Simon Porloe

49.9

8

0

0.4

50.3

4

0

4

54.3

4

Karin Donckers

BEL

Maxwell Steele

45.0

4

0

2.0

47.0

2

0

8

55.0

5

Michael Ryan

IRL

Annestown Emperor

52.8

14

0

0.0

52.8

7

0

4

56.8

6

Janet Weisner

GER

Golden Joy

47.1

6

0

2.0

49.1

3

0

8

57.1

7

Karin Donckers

BEL

Valentijn

45.5

5

0

7.6

53.1

8

0

4

57.1

8

Flora Harris

GBR

Law Choice

54.1

15

0

4.4

58.5

11

0

0

58.5

9

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

Mr. Miller

40.9

2

0

10.0

50.9

5

0

8

58.9

10

Sacha Pemble

IRL

The Magic Monkey

59.0

26

0

1.6

60.6

13

0

0

60.6

11

Kate Honey

GBR

Mr. Rebel

61.6

31

0

2.8

64.4

16

0

0

64.4

12

Janet Weisner

GER

Picolo

56.1

23

0

4.4

60.5

12

0

4

64.5

13

Santiago Centenera Semper

ESP

Cubano

58.4

25

0

7.6

66.0

18

0

0

66.0

14

Joris Van Springel

BEL

Limestone

51.2

12

0

7.2

58.4

10

0

8

66.4

15

Ricardo Guerreiro

POR

Fernhill Casino

63.9

36

0

5.6

69.5

20

0

0

69.5

16

Frederico Serra

POR

Ulysse

63.1

35

0

0.0

63.1

14

0

8

71.1

17

Sacha Pemble

IRL

Whirl Wind

64.1

37

0

0.8

64.9

17

0

8

72.9

18

Maria Pinedo Sendagorta

ESP

Windsor H

55.1

21

0

14.4

69.5

21

0

4

73.5

19

Merel Blom

NED

Lady Lorridale

54.1

15

0

17.2

71.3

22

0

4

75.3

20

Lisa Sabbe

BEL

GQ (Prince of Rides)

62.8

34

0

14.4

77.2

27

0

0

77.2

21

Salvador Folque

POR

Play the Jocker

60.8

29

0

6.4

67.2

19

0

12

79.2

22

Estanislao Lira Jimenez

ESP

Naja d'Aloys

55.6

22

0

16.4

72.0

24

0

8

80.0

23

Alberto Giugni

ITA

My Diamond Implad

54.6

19

0

19.2

73.8

25

0

8

81.8

24

Eduardo Via Dufresne

ESP

As de Trebol

60.3

28

0

14.8

75.1

26

0

8

83.1

25

Gonzalo Blasco

ESP

The Astronomer

50.9

11

20

6.8

77.7

28

0

12

89.7

26

Nick Burd

GBR

Urbain

59.0

26

0

28.0

87.0

29

0

4

91.0

27

Flora Harris

GBR

Double Image II

61.0

30

0

10.8

71.8

23

0

20

91.8

28

Francisco Seabra

POR

Temper

54.3

18

20

15.6

89.9

30

0

8

97.9

29

Ruy Fonseca

BRA

Toddy Two

62.3

33

20

40.4

122.7

32

NP

NP

NP

NP

Patricia Ryan

IRL

Ballyllynch Skyport

51.2

12

20

24.0

95.2

31

NP

NP

NP

NP

Jennifer Eicher

SUI

Green Quest

54.6

19

0

9.6

64.2

15

NP

NP

NP

NP

Florinoor Hoogland

NED

Captain Hennessy

40.3

1

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Iñaki Romero

ESP

Arlequin

61.8

32

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Valérie Jourdan

FRA

Grey Love du Pelat

66.5

38

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Manuel Grave

POR

Tanino de Peramanca

49.1

7

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Merel Blom

NED

Umberto DB

56.4

24

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Marta Botin

ESP

Al-Boris

50.4

9

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

 

CIC3*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Duarte Seabra

POR

Fernhill Urco

47.9

3

0

0.0

47.9

1

0

0

47.9

1

Daisy Dick

GBR

Spring Along

51.6

6

0

0.0

51.6

3

0

4

55.6

2

Patricia Ryan

IRL

Fernhil Clover Mist

52.5

11

0

0.0

52.5

4

0

4

56.5

3

Janet Weisner

GER

Horstfeldes Libero

50.5

4

0

7.6

58.1

5

0

0

58.1

4

Nick Gauntlet

GBR

Elektron

51.6

6

0

6.8

58.4

6

0

0

58.4

5

Nick Gauntlet

GBR

Chilli Morning

51.6

6

0

8.8

60.4

9

0

0

60.4

6

Duarte Seabra

POR

Fernhill Gloster Rebel

59.7

23

0

0.0

59.7

7

1

0

60.7

7

Albeto Giugni

ITA

Crown Obsidian

58.8

20

0

5.2

64.0

12

0

0

64.0

8

Nick Gauntlet

GBR

Rocket Science

59.1

21

0

1.2

60.3

8

0

4

64.3

9

Gwendolen Fer

FRA

Leria du Ter

61.2

26

0

0.0

61.2

10

0

8

69.2

10

Albeto Giugni

ITA

Jakata

56.3

16

0

5.6

61.9

11

0

8

69.9

11

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Ollie Artois

66.3

32

0

1.2

67.5

14

0

4

71.5

12

Karin Donckers

BEL

Charizard

47.0

1

0

1.2

48.2

2

3

24

75.2

13

Melanie Ashe

IRL

Rathmolyon Flight

70.1

33

0

10.4

80.5

17

4

4

88.5

14

Bruno Bouvier

FRA

Harry

62.3

28

20

4.4

86.7

20

3

0

89.7

15

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Nyali Beach

52.2

9

20

10.4

82.6

18

0

8

90.6

16

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Kings Gem

60.0

24

20

8.0

88.0

21

0

4

92.0

17

David Roldan

ESP

Bucaro

53.9

13

20

12.4

86.3

19

4

4

94.3

18

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Special Advocate

56.5

17

20

18.8

95.3

23

0

0

95.3

19

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Special Attorney

57.4

18

20

12.8

90.2

22

1

8

99.2

20

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Savoir Faer

59.1

21

20

26.8

105.9

25

0

8

113.9

21

Joe Meyer

NZL

Clifton Lush

56.0

15

40

23.2

119.2

26

3

0

122.2

22

Ruy Fonseca

BRA

Idaho d'Argonne

61.4

27

20

22.4

103.8

24

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Viscount Barnaby

60.0

24

0

10.4

70.4

15

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Kate Lukas

GBR

Daisy Crazy

64.9

31

60

9.6

134.5

27

NP

NP

NP

NP

Karin Donckers

BEL

The Boomer

58.3

19

0

6.4

64.7

13

NP

NP

NP

NP

Manuel Grave

POR

Samaritano

50.8

5

20

0.4

71.2

16

NP

NP

NP

NP

Jacopo Buss

SUI

Galant de Chevrel

55.7

14

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

D

Heinz Wherli

SUI

Masterful Look

62.9

29

D

D

D

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

The Frog

47.0

1

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Matilde Stilwell

POR

Napalm de Foja

71.8

35

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Marta Botin

ESP

Icare de Valette

70.1

33

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Sebastian Mateu

ESP

Chiron

64.6

30

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

May-Britt Kattrup

DEN

Victor

52.2

9

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Woodfalls Inigo Jones

53.1

12

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Francisco Seabra

POR

Salsa

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit