Barroca d'Alva CIC
Barroca d'Alva, Alcochete, Portugal
February 25 - March 1, 2009

 

CIC1*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Lisa Sabbe

BEL

Britt

44.0

2

0

0.0

44.0

1

0

4

48.0

1

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Viscount Barnaby

48.9

4

0

0.0

48.9

3

0

0

48.9

2

Paul Adams

GBR

Algorithm

45.0

3

0

0.0

45.0

2

0

4

49.0

3

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

Bendigo

43.4

1

0

6.8

50.2

4

0

0

50.2

4

Elisabeth Halliday

USA

Intrepid

48.9

4

0

2.8

51.7

5

0

0

51.7

5

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Savoir Faer

55.1

26

0

0.0

55.1

11

0

0

55.1

6

Janet Weisner

GER

Golden Joy

49.2

7

0

6.4

55.6

12

0

0

55.6

7

Carol Pearson

GBR

Major Promise

54.1

21

0

1.6

55.7

13

0

0

55.7

8

Marta Botin

ESP

Al-Boris

53.2

16

0

2.8

56.0

14

0

0

56.0

9

Sacha Pemble

IRL

The Magic Monkey

52.8

15

0

3.6

56.4

17

0

0

56.4

10

Elisabeth Halliday

USA

Ease a Blaze

53.2

16

0

0.0

53.2

6

0

4

57.2

11

Albert Hermoso

ESP

E.T. Arrayan

57.4

39

0

0.0

57.4

20

0

0

57.4

12

Arthur Bonneau

FRA

Nougat de Pouchay

55.8

30

0

1.6

57.4

21

0

0

57.4

13

Duarte Seabra

POR

Fernhill by Night

53.2

16

0

0.4

53.6

8

0

4

57.6

14

Janet Weisner

GER

Horstfeldes Libero

50.2

8

0

7.6

57.8

26

0

0

57.8

15

Duarte Seabra

POR

Cristal de S. Hermell

58.7

48

0

0.0

58.7

27

0

0

58.7

16

Jennifer Eicher

SUI

Green Quest

55.1

26

0

0.0

55.1

10

0

4

59.1

17

Sebastian Mateu

ESP

Punch de Viconte

51.8

13

0

1.6

53.4

7

2

4

59.4

18

Flora Harris

GBR

Boy

59.3

52

0

0.4

59.7

31

0

0

59.7

19

Hélène Pinsault

FRA

Juste d'Adaelle

56.4

33

0

0.0

56.4

16

0

4

60.4

20

Duarte Seabra

POR

Patrickswell Carnival

56.7

35

0

0.0

56.7

18

0

4

60.7

21

Patricia Ryan

IRL

Ballylynch HP

53.5

19

0

7.2

60.7

33

0

0

60.7

22

Carlos Díaz Fernandez

ESP

Ingrato

57.1

37

0

0.0

57.1

19

0

4

61.1

23

Ian Walsh

IRL

Never the Less

62.6

77

0

0.0

62.6

37

0

0

62.6

24

João Duarte Silva

POR

Xiquíssimo

50.5

9

0

4.4

54.9

9

0

8

62.9

25

Albert Hermoso

ESP

Hito CP

59.3

52

0

0.0

59.3

29

0

4

63.3

26

Merel Blom

NED

Lady Lorridale

58.0

43

0

6.0

64.0

40

0

0

64.0

27

João Duarte Silva

POR

Fernhill Blue Witched

60.3

62

0

0.0

60.3

32

0

4

64.3

28

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Just a Giggle

59.7

55

0

5.2

64.9

44

0

0

64.9

29

Julia Crowson

GBR

Skywalker II

54.8

23

0

10.4

65.2

46

0

0

65.2

30

Alberto Giugni

ITA

Easy

54.8

23

0

2.8

57.6

23

0

8

65.6

31

India Ross

GBR

Dawn Chorus III

62.0

72

0

0.0

62.0

34

0

4

66.0

32

Michael Ryan

IRL

Ballylynch Sky High

62.3

73

0

0.0

62.3

36

0

4

66.3

33

Merel Blom

NED

X-Pools Valentino

58.0

43

0

5.2

63.2

38

0

4

67.2

34

Carol Gee

IRL

Tarco

58.4

45

0

1.2

59.6

30

0

8

67.6

35

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Jeopardy

50.9

10

0

6.8

57.7

25

6

4

67.7

36

Florinoor Hoogland

NED

Captain Sambuca

56.1

32

0

7.6

63.7

39

0

4

67.7

37

Carol Gee

IRL

Viper

64.9

84

0

0.0

64.9

43

0

4

68.9

38

Janet Weisner

GER

Picolo

58.4

45

0

7.2

65.6

48

0

4

69.6

39

Eduardo Via Dufresne

ESP

As de Trebol

55.8

30

0

3.2

59.0

28

8

4

71.0

40

Antoine le Pape

FRA

Job de Verrerie

62.3

73

0

2.0

64.3

41

0

8

72.3

41

Nicholas Hart

GBR

Toddy Two

63.9

82

0

4.4

68.3

53

0

4

72.3

42

Gonzalo Senra Chover

ESP

Busti Husti

58.4

45

0

14.4

72.8

61

0

0

72.8

43

Augusto Taborda C Pina

POR

Va Fox

69.1

92

0

0.0

69.1

54

0

4

73.1

44

Luis Lupi

POR

Xícara

54.8

23

0

10.0

64.8

42

1

8

73.8

45

David Roldan

ESP

Sea Raduante

65.2

85

0

6.0

71.2

56

0

4

75.2

46

Antoine le Pape

FRA

Oscar de Ravalet

69.8

95

0

2.4

72.2

57

4

0

76.2

47

Caroline Chadelat

FRA

Nevers

50.9

10

20

2.8

73.7

62

0

4

77.7

48

Lisa Sabbe

BEL

GQ (Prince of Rides)

61.3

67

0

0.8

62.1

35

0

16

78.1

49

Gert Boonzaaijer

NED

Willemstad Toltien

54.1

21

0

20.4

74.5

63

0

4

78.5

50

Jodie Ronan

IRL

Art Attack

53.8

20

0

3.6

57.4

22

19

4

80.4

51

Adriano Cristiano

POR

Talisca de Montenegro

61.3

67

0

8.0

69.3

55

0

12

81.3

52

Sacha Pemble

IRL

Whirl Wind

66.5

89

0

14.8

81.3

68

0

0

81.3

53

Ian Walsh

IRL

PW Nom de Plume

60.7

64

0

4.8

65.5

47

4

12

81.5

54

Francisco Stilwell

POR

Jadel de Foja

61.6

71

20

0.0

81.6

70

0

0

81.6

55

Jacopo Buss

SUI

Galant de Chevrel

65.9

87

0

0.0

65.9

49

0

16

81.9

56

Jodie Ronan

IRL

Primus

61.0

66

0

17.2

78.2

66

0

4

82.2

57

David Roldan

ESP

Bucaro

57.7

41

0

18.0

75.7

64

0

8

83.7

58

Gert Boonzaaijer

NED

Real Fresh

66.8

90

0

17.6

84.4

71

0

0

84.4

59

Carol Pearson

GBR

Without a Doubght

57.4

39

0

15.2

72.6

59

0

12

84.6

60

Cristina Pinedo Sendagorta

ESP

O Lady Mary

57.1

37

0

8.0

65.1

45

0

20

85.1

61

Julia Crowson

GBR

Untouchable III

59.7

55

0

8.4

68.1

52

13

4

85.1

62

Gwendolen Fer

FRA

Noisette de Soult

72.7

97

0

3.6

76.3

65

3

8

87.3

63

Kate Lukas

GBR

Symetric

64.6

83

0

22.4

87.0

74

0

4

91.0

64

Jodie Ronan

IRL

Millridge Aurora's Diamond

55.1

26

0

31.6

86.7

73

5

0

91.7

65

Ricardo Guerreiro

POR

Zidane S

61.3

67

0

4.8

66.1

50

0

28

94.1

66

Ruy Fonseca

BRA

Idaho d'Argonne

60.0

58

20

12.4

92.4

76

0

4

96.4

67

Sacha Pemble

IRL

Just Maisie II

62.6

77

20

14.4

97.0

79

0

4

101.0

68

Maria Dolores Alonso Freyre

ESP

Pazo de Vilamarin

63.6

80

20

17.6

101.2

81

0

4

105.2

69

Miguel Catela

POR

Zig-Zag da Lapa

60.7

64

20

14.0

94.7

78

0

12

106.7

70

Augusto Calça e Pina

POR

Xifon

65.9

87

0

21.2

87.1

75

0

24

111.1

71

Kate Lukas

GBR

Cassus

66.8

90

0

45.2

112.0

83

0

0

112.0

72

Kate Honey

GBR

Fernhill Royal Flush

73.7

98

20

18.4

112.1

84

0

0

112.1

73

Iñaki Romero

ESP

Palmi de Riverla

51.2

12

20

29.6

100.8

80

0

12

112.8

74

Max Trenning

NED

Dollar

78.3

99

0

15.2

93.5

77

0

20

113.5

75

Manuel Senra Chover

ESP

l'Amie 6

59.3

52

20

32.0

111.3

82

0

12

123.3

76

Maria Geraldes Barba

POR

Shadow

59.7

55

60

42.0

161.7

86

0

12

173.7

77

Max Trenning

NED

Viper

69.5

94

60

29.6

159.1

85

0

16

175.1

78

Miguel Catela

POR

Quarteio

62.3

73

0

23.6

85.9

72

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Mirko Meyer

GER

Feldchronist

60.0

58

0

8.0

68.0

51

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Bobbie Bary

NED

United

61.3

67

0

20.0

81.3

69

NP

NP

NP

NP

Konstanin Hadzhikotsev

BUL

Mestre JP

65.5

86

0

12.8

78.3

67

NP

NP

NP

NP

Daisy Dick

GBR

Mopani

55.4

29

0

0.8

56.2

15

NP

NP

NP

NP

Petra Radner

AUT

Ikim

57.7

41

0

0.0

57.7

24

NP

NP

NP

NP

Ten.Cor. Mariz dos Santos

POR

Ramure

62.3

73

0

10.4

72.7

60

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Lisa Sabbe

BEL

Ringwood Golden Girl

69.1

92

0

3.2

72.3

58

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Merel Blom

NED

Viva la Diva

59.0

50

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Charlotte Gray

GBR

Convincing

52.5

14

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Henrleke Boonzaaijer

NED

Foxi 14

48.9

4

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Tonia Gillett

GBR

Peluche

58.7

48

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Teodoro Dorante

ESP

Escala

56.7

35

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Laura Farrés Corell

ESP

Narym

60.0

58

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Heinz Wherli

SUI

Upardalinho

62.6

77

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Frederico Serra

POR

Ladaisy

56.4

33

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Frederico Mexia de Almeida

POR

Wonday

60.0

58

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Eduardo Via Dufresne

ESP

Winnipeg

59.0

50

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Lys Arango

ESP

Kiwi Boy

63.6

80

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Martin Granville

GBR

Okki

71.1

96

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Florinoor Hoogland

NED

Captain Jipp

60.3

62

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Maria Dolores Alonso Freyre

ESP

Dante

59.0

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Martin Granville

GBR

George Henry

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Melanie Ashe

IRL

Roll on Dargle

53.8

20

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

 

CIC2*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

Mr. Miller

47.6

1

0

0.0

47.6

1

0

4

51.6

1

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

The Frog

52.0

12

0

0.0

52.0

5

0

0

52.0

2

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Simon Porloe

48.9

4

0

0.0

48.9

3

0

4

52.9

3

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Nyali Beach

48.9

4

0

0.8

49.7

4

0

4

53.7

4

Duarte Seabra

POR

Fernhill Gloster Rebel

48.1

3

0

0.0

48.1

2

0

8

56.1

5

Michael Ryan

IRL

Annestown Emperor

53.0

17

0

0.0

53.0

6

0

4

57.0

6

Joris Van Springel

BEL

Limestone

50.9

9

0

3.2

54.1

7

1

4

59.1

7

Francisco Seabra

POR

Salsa

59.2

30

0

1.6

60.8

13

0

0

60.8

8

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Ollie Artois

55.9

23

0

3.6

59.5

12

2

0

61.5

9

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

Dunges Laurent Rose

52.0

12

0

4.4

56.4

10

0

8

64.4

10

Nick Gauntlet

GBR

Rocket Science

58.4

26

0

6.0

64.4

19

0

0

64.4

11

Frederico Mexia de Almeida

POR

Orelly des Saules

60.0

32

0

4.8

64.8

20

0

0

64.8

12

Daisy Dick

GBR

Springbok IV

47.6

1

0

7.2

54.8

9

0

12

66.8

13

Nick Gauntlet

GBR

Chilli Morning

53.5

19

0

7.6

61.1

14

0

8

69.1

14

Flora Harris

GBR

Law Choice

59.5

31

0

2.0

61.5

15

0

8

69.5

15

Marta Botin

ESP

Icare de Valette

64.7

44

0

5.6

70.3

31

0

0

70.3

16

Joe Meyer

NZL

Sanskrit

55.6

20

0

6.8

62.4

17

0

8

70.4

17

Daisy Dick

GBR

Cracked Ice

52.8

16

0

4.8

57.6

11

1

12

70.6

18

Anne Elise Thiolat

FRA

Magic des texes

64.9

46

0

2.0

66.9

25

1

4

71.9

19

Nick Gauntlet

GBR

Elektron

55.6

20

0

6.4

62.0

16

0

12

74.0

20

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

Kings Gem

62.3

39

0

8.4

70.7

32

0

4

74.7

21

Salvador Folque

POR

Play the Jocker

63.1

41

0

4.8

67.9

26

3

4

74.9

22

Mathilde Stilwell

POR

Napalm de Foja

67.8

52

0

3.2

71.0

33

0

4

75.0

23

Merel Blom

NED

Umberto DB

52.0

12

0

12.8

64.8

21

0

12

76.8

24

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Special Advocate

61.3

35

0

11.2

72.5

36

1

4

77.5

25

Sebastian Mateu

ESP

Chiron

61.8

37

0

7.2

69.0

28

1

8

78.0

26

Heinz Wherli

SUI

Masterful Look

65.7

47

0

0.8

66.5

22

0

12

78.5

27

Flora Harris

GBR

Double Image II

63.1

41

0

3.6

66.7

24

0

12

78.7

28

Manuel Grave

POR

Samaritano

48.9

4

0

5.2

54.1

8

17

8

79.1

29

Frederico Serra

POR

Ulysse

71.4

55

0

0.0

71.4

35

0

8

79.4

30

Albert Hermoso

ESP

Obelix

63.6

43

0

5.6

69.2

29

0

12

81.2

31

Marta Botin

ESP

Ondine du Terroir

58.7

27

0

10.0

68.7

27

8

8

84.7

32

Kate Lukas

GBR

Daisy Crazy

60.0

32

0

26.0

86.0

47

0

0

86.0

33

Albert Hermoso

ESP

Born Again

79.7

59

0

2.8

82.5

45

1

4

87.5

34

Alberto Giugni

ITA

My Diamond Implad

61.8

37

0

13.6

75.4

40

5

8

88.4

35

Manuel Grave

POR

Tanino de Peramanca

52.2

15

20

12.8

85.0

46

0

4

89.0

36

Alberto Giugni

ITA

Jakata

53.0

17

0

10.4

63.4

18

2

24

89.4

37

Patricia Ryan

IRL

Ballyllynch Skyport

51.2

11

0

18.8

70.0

30

0

20

90.0

38

Gonzalo Blasco

ESP

Flash Gay

66.5

49

0

9.2

75.7

43

15

4

94.7

39

May-Britt Kattrup

DEN

Victor

56.4

24

20

19.6

96.0

51

0

0

96.0

40

Joris Van Springel

BEL

Fly in Kiwi

66.7

50

0

0.0

66.7

23

0

32

98.7

41

Alberto Giugni

ITA

Crown Obsidian

58.7

27

20

14.0

92.7

50

4

4

100.7

42

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

Special Attorney

64.7

44

0

10.0

74.7

38

10

20

104.7

43

Nick Burd

GBR

Urbain

73.2

58

0

24.0

97.2

52

1

8

106.2

44

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Brief Encounter

62.8

40

0

12.8

75.6

41

7

24

106.6

45

Santiago Centenera Semper

ESP

Cubano

65.7

47

0

12.0

77.7

44

8

24

109.7

46

Melanie Ashe

IRL

Rathmolyon Flight

68.8

54

0

18.0

86.8

48

15

8

109.8

47

Maria Pinedo Sendagorta

ESP

Windsor H

71.6

56

20

18.4

110.0

54

0

4

114.0

48

Ian Walsh

IRL

Weerings Junior

80.4

60

0

24.0

104.4

53

8

12

124.4

49

Iñaki Romero

ESP

Arlequin

67.2

51

0

8.4

75.6

42

19

36

130.6

50

Florinoor Hoogland

NED

Captain Hennessy

49.7

7

40

36.8

126.5

55

4

8

138.5

51

Alvaro Traba Centenera

ESP

Racha

72.9

57

40

22.4

135.3

56

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Julian Agut

ESP

Jhaguar

60.8

34

0

14.0

74.8

39

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Justus Valk

NED

Hollandsche Lianaville

68.0

53

0

6.0

74.0

37

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Kate Honey

GBR

Carron Beau Diamond

61.3

35

0

10.0

71.3

34

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Kate Honey

GBR

Mr. Rebel

55.6

20

20

15.2

90.8

49

Wit

Wit

Wit

Wit

Gonzalo Blasco

ESP

The Astronomer

50.2

8

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Joe Meyer

NZL

Clifton Lush

57.9

25

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Gwendolen Fer

FRA

Leria du Ter

59.0

29

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

Woodfalls Inigo Jones

50.9

9

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

Estanislao Lira Jimenez

ESP

Naja d'Aloys

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim

Elim