Ballygraffan CIC**/CIC*
Ballygraffan, Comber, County Down, Northern Ireland
April 29 - 30, 2005


 

CIC**

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

What Now

Sasha Harrison

49.7

0

0

0

3.6

53.30

2

Jocko

Rodney Powell

44.7

4

0

0

6.8

55.50

3

Wrens Nest

Sara Glynn

56.3

0

0

0

4.8

61.10

4

Young Man

George Russell

56.9

0

0

0

7.2

64.10

5

Skibereen Eagle

Joseph Murphy

56.3

0

0

0

8.4

64.70

6

Nearly A King

Sarah Ennis

56.6

0

0

0

8.8

65.40

7

Smart Enough

Sasha Harrison

54.4

0

0

0

12.8

67.20

8

Ambrose

Sasha Harrison

53.7

4

0

0

10.8

68.50

9

Super Seal

Philippa Mains

66.3

4

0

0

21.2

91.50

10

Keeford Gold

Rachel Ferres

60.6

8

0

0

25.2

93.80

11

Millennium Starr

Stuart Crawford

72.8

8

0

0

15.2

96.00

12

Rocktown Spring

Henrietta Nish

75.6

4

0

0

19.6

99.20

13

Mandalious

Clare Abbott

65.3

8

0

20

12.4

105.70

14

Sportsfield Wot The Heck

Jennifer Ronan

72.5

20

0

0

13.6

106.10

15

Down To You

Steven Smith

75.6

0

0

20

12

107.60

16

Millridge Kalmar

Sally Corscadden

52.2

0

0

20

36.8

109.00

17

Camlin Chatterbox

Fiona Gilliland

77.8

12

7

0

18.4

115.20

18

Sweet Deceit

Nicola Ennis

63.1

8

0

20

26.4

117.50

19

Whitemans Valley

Karen Gray

73.7

0

0

40

29.2

142.90

20

Gee Apollo

Joanne Jarden

75.3

8

0

20

45.2

148.50

21

Wood-U-Attack

Cormac Farrell

64.1

12

0

40

51.2

167.30

22

Master Taldi

Suzanne Donnelly

56.3

4

0

85

23.6

168.90

23

Killossery Karina

Sara Glynn

62.2

0

0

85

32

179.20

Elim

Vouvray

Elizabeth Power

90.0

0

0

Elim

DNF

Elim

Elim

The French One

Jayne Harrison

81.9

8

0

Elim

DNF

Elim

Elim

Fair Hamlet

Steven Smith

73.7

0

0

Elim

DNF

Elim

Ret

Kilcoltrim Panache

Karen Rodgers

54.1

12

0

Ret

0

Ret

Ret

Cool Currency

Sharon Riddell

91.6

0

0

Ret

DNF

Ret

Ret

Jimbob

Nicola Ennis

62.8

0

0

Ret

DNF

Ret

WD

Blackwater Clover

Oinri Jackson

entry withdrawn

WD

Carnation Lily

George Russell

entry withdrawn

WD

River Song

Gilly Tougher

entry withdrawn

WD

Smooch

Kate Keenan

entry withdrawn

 

CIC*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Kilpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

49.3

4

0

0

0

53.30

2

Tyrella Lovesong

Emily Corbett

53.6

0

0

0

0

53.60

3

Lara's Song

Jim Newsam

58.6

0

0

0

0

58.60

4

The Jump Jet

Richard Irwin

58.9

0

0

0

0

58.90

5

Master Shock

Sarah Ennis

56.1

4

0

0

0.4

60.50

6

Ananova

Janet Murray

58.6

0

0

0

2

60.60

7

Cavalier Rosalier

Elizabeth Power

57.5

4

0

0

0

61.50

8

Dsl Walk On By

George Russell

51.8

8

0

0

2

61.80

9

Castlehill

Steven Smith

62.5

0

0

0

0

62.50

10

Art Attack

Jayne Harrison

63.9

0

0

0

0

63.90

11

Classic Image

Lesley Webb

60.3

4

0

0

0

64.30

12

Sanaer

Colm Keenan

64.3

0

0

0

0

64.30

13

Loxton Ridge

Deirdre Reilly

56.4

4

0

0

6

66.40

14

Cch Allure

Declan Cullen

58.6

8

0

0

0

66.60

15

Northern China

Stephen McManus

56.1

8

0

0

3.6

67.70

16

Back Track

Joanne Jarden

55.0

8

0

0

4.8

67.80

17

Little Miss Barnaby

Lauren Gavin

68.2

0

0

0

1.2

69.40

18

Killossery Buddy

Robert Glynn

67.5

0

0

0

3.2

70.70

19

Davy's Lad

Jim Newsam

58.2

8

0

0

4.8

71.00

20

Pawlow

Stuart Crawford

63.9

0

1

0

6.4

71.30

21

Ringfort Knightlight

Colin Halliday

61.4

8

0

0

4

73.40

22

Southern Cross

Steven Smith

69.6

4

0

0

0

73.60

23

Hatton

Mary Anne Byrne

75.0

4

0

0

0

79.00

24

Cruise Master

Ciara Donnelly

71.1

4

1

0

4.4

80.50

25

The Ginger Fox

Claire Hunter

70.7

4

0

0

6

80.70

26

Soft Touch

Eliza Preston

66.4

4

0

0

10.4

80.80

27

Missey Elliott

Ross Crawford

65.7

8

0

0

7.2

80.90

28

Nees Reven

Jonathan Creswell

58.2

4

0

20

0

82.20

29

Destination Bewleys

Elizabeth Power

59.3

12

0

0

11.2

82.50

30

Guillermo

Emily Corbett

73.2

12

0

0

0

85.20

31

Bouzy Rouge

Joseph Murphy

59.6

4

0

20

8.4

92.00

32

Drumcullen Allstars

Becky George

64.3

16

0

0

14

94.30

33

George The Dandy

Lesley Webb

66.4

16

7

0

5.2

94.60

34

Ringfort Rara Ruby

Joseph Murphy

87.1

4

0

0

4.4

95.50

35

Winsome Masterpiece

Eliza Preston

58.9

16

2

20

0

96.90

36

Bellaney Destiny

Stuart Crawford

56.8

8

5

20

13.2

103.00

37

Gee Elite

Kerry Russell

79.6

12

2

0

12.4

106.00

38

Fairyfield Star

Joanne Morgan

64.6

4

0

20

22.4

111.00

39

Mr Magoo

Joe Craig

68.9

12

0

0

31.2

112.10

40

Artana View

Trevor Smith

58.2

4

0

20

35.2

117.40

41

Joint Alliance

Michelle Nelson

60.0

0

0

60

7.2

127.20

42

Mattersey

Sarah Ponsonby

62.9

16

0

60

17.6

156.50

Elim

Four Socks

Joseph Murphy

47.9

0

0

Elim

DNF

Elim

Elim

Little Voice

Gilly Crawford

61.8

4

0

Elim

DNF

Elim

Ret

Local Hero Ii

Fiona Gordon

70.7

8

0

Ret

DNF

Ret

WD

Da Capo Two

Elaine Ham

entry withdrawn

WD

WD

Loxton Ridge

Deirdre Reilly

entry withdrawn

WD

Silken Twist

Ross Crawford

entry withdrawn

WD

Emily's Pride

Philippa Mains

entry withdrawn

WD

WD

Killossery Dundee

Robert Glynn

entry withdrawn

WD

Capsiana

Sally Corsadden

entry withdrawn

WD

Kildalton Solero

Sarah Ponsonby

entry withdrawn

 

Sportsman

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Willie Wee

Beth Young

26.4

4

0

0

5.2

35.60

2

Tictactoo

Julia Mol

44.5

24

0

0

12

80.50

3

Gay Gordon

Sarah Dawson

48.8

16

0

0

18.8

83.60

4

Aghalee Blue

Fiona Wilson

43.8

20

4

0

20.8

88.60

5

Lee Roy Brown

Philip Singleton

31.7

12

0

40

13.2

96.90

6

Cardy Spring

Leisha O'Doherty

62.4

8

0

60

24.4

154.80

7

Vesey Boy

Ian Wilson

63.8

12

0

85

24

184.80

Ret

Hamilton Harty

Felicity Pierce

40.0

24

23

Ret

DNF

Ret

Ret

Killagriff Diamond Lou

Jill Martin

46.2

12

0

Ret

DNF

Ret

WD

Trendy Rose

Heather Graham

entry withdrawn

WD