Ballindenisk Two Day Event
Ballindenisk, Watergrasshill, Co. Cork, Ireland
October 2 - 3, 2004

 

O/CNC**

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Skibereen Eagle

Joseph Murphy

Joe Savage

31.00

4

0

0

0

35.00

2

Kilrodan Brigadier

Frances Younghusband

John Craig

30.50

0

0

0

8

38.50

3

Hidden Assit

Emma Harrington

Jessica Harrington

29.50

4

0

0

10.4

43.90

4

Master Boy

Joseph Murphy

Brendan Mc. Chesney

36.70

8

0

0

6.8

40.50

5

Cavalier John

Caragh Kennedy

Mark Kennedy

38.60

0

0

0

15.6

43.30

6

Brave Spirit

Michael Ryan

Nicola Kirkwood

35.70

8

0

0

10

63.20

CNC*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Loxton Ridge

Deirdre Reilly

Sean Reilly

32.90

4

0

0

0.8

37.70

2

Bealaha Cabin

Micheal Ryan

Fergal O'Mahony

33.30

4

0

0

1.8

39.10

3

Golden Malt

Joseph Murphy

Adrian Murray

35.20

4

0

0

0.8

40.00

4

Euro Blade

Jennifer Lalor

Rider

37.60

4

0

0

0

41,6

5

Lady Pippa

Nicki Colley

Rider

35.20

4

0

0

2.8

42.00

6

Heynestown Socks

Gareth Mc.Kevitt

Rider

44.30

0

0

0

0

44.30

CNCJ*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Bygone Days

Aideen O'Connor

Maurice O'Connor

26.70

0

0

0

0

26.70

2

Cavalino Conquest

Paul Morkan

Slattery & Conroy

23.30

4

0

0

0

27.30

3

Duncullen

Michelle Mortell

David Mortell

29.50

0

0

0

0.8

30.30

4

Unforgivable

Isabelle Crosse

Rider

27.60

0

0

0

5.6

33.20

5

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahony

Bernard O'Mahony

25.70

8

0

0

0

33.70

6

Promising Sportsfield

Sarah Kennedy

Mark Kennedy

22.90

8

0

0

4.8

35.70

CNCP** CHAMPIONSHIP

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Ice Cool Bailey

Kate Harrington

Jessica Harrington

47.10

4

0

0

0

51.10

2

Bohemian

Holly Bradshaw

Holly Bradshaw

47.70

8

0

0

3.6

59.30

3

Bandalera

Sally Potter

Petra James

53.10

8

0

0

1.2

62.30

4

Master Murrose

Regina Daniels

Gerry Daniels

60.60

4

0

0

0

64.60

5

Seasons Gambler

Rosie Wilson

Dr. Maggie Wilson

64.80

0

0

0

2

66.80

6

Darby's Knap

Lizzie Pyle

Sophie Rowcliffe

52.50

8

0

0

7.6

68.10

Sportsman A CHAMP

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Four Socks 11

Charlotte Walshe

Rider

21.40

4

0

0

6.4

35.80

2

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

Rider

34.30

0

0

0

3.2

37.50

3

Tictactoo

Julia Mol

Rider

29.10

20

6

0

0

55.10