Ballindenisk Horse Trials
Watergrasshill, Co. Cork, Ireland
September 15 - 19, 2010

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CCI***

147

Jim

Newsam

IRL

Magennis

53.4

0

0

0

7.6

61

1

CCI***

140

Joseph

Murphy

IRL

Electric Cruise

59.8

0

0

0

2

61.8

2

CCI***

142

Capt Brian

Curran Cournane

IRL

Dunran Castle

56.4

3

0

0

14

73.4

3

CCI***

146

Olivia

Wilmot

GBR

Classy Touch

57.6

3

12

20

30

122.6

4

CCI***

141

Paul

Donovan

IRL

Sportsfield Sandyman

56.8

0

0

0

15.6

0

E

CCI***

144

Rachel

Ferres

IRL

CCH Allure

55.8

0

0

0

0

0

W

CCI***

143

Sarah

Wardell

IRL

Kincluny

51.8

0

0

20

0

0

R

CCI***

148

Joseph

Murphy

IRL

Sportsfield Othello

61.2

0

0

0

0

0

E

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CCI**

73

Olivia

Wilmot

GBR

Cool Dancer

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

1

CCI**

72

David

Hannigan

IRL

Red Baron

44.8

0

8

0

0

52.8

2

CCI**

80

Frances

Younghusband

IRL

Shanaclough Crecora

52.4

2

0

0

0

54.4

3

CCI**

78

Lauren

Persse

IRL

Darragh Promise

56.7

0

0

0

0

56.7

4

CCI**

82

Denise

O'Brien

IRL

Tommy B Good

56.7

0

0

0

0

56.7

5

CCI**

77

Fraser

Duffy

GBR

Lassban Radovix

45.6

0

8

0

3.2

56.8

6

CCI**

79

Rory

O'Hare

IRL

Political Diamond

53.1

0

4

0

0

57.1

7

CCI**

84

Fergal

Nesbitt

IRL

Flamenco Star

53.9

1

12

0

0

66.9

8

CCI**

76

Alex

Houston

IRL

Missey Elliot

55.4

0

12

0

0

67.4

9

CCI**

75

Sophie

Richards

IRL

Scottie Ducati

53.2

0

0

20

26.8

100

10

CCI**

83

Jo

Andrews

GBR

Out Of The Red

47

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI**

70

Steven

Smith

IRL

Fair N Square

54.6

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI**

74

Nick

Wallbridge

GBR

Arno G

56.7

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI**

81

George

Russell

IRL

Aquila

55

0

0

40

13.6

0

W

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CCI*

21

Monica

Whelan

IRL

Act on Impulse

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.8

1

CCI*

24

Ciaran

Glynn

IRL

Craic

45

0

4

0

0

49

2

CCI*

2

Katie

O'Sullivan

IRL

A Bit Of Sportsfield

49

0

0

0

0

49

3

CCI*

29

Steven

Smith

IRL

Royale Casino

50.6

0

0

0

0

50.6

4

CCI*

31

Alberto

Giugni

Italy

Pastel L'Anguillere

52.7

0

0

0

0

52.7

5

CCI*

28

Sam

Dempsey

IRL

Teldon

49.2

0

4

0

0

53.2

6

CCI*

26

Luke

Drea

IRL

Glencot Venture

49.6

0

4

0

0

53.6

7

CCI*

8

Gilly

Crawford

IRL

Jack L

50

0

4

0

0

54

8

CCI*

30

Katie

O'Sullivan

IRL

Glencrue Destiny

55.6

0

0

0

0

55.6

9

CCI*

7

Virginia

McGrath

IRL

Kilminchy Ronaldo

56.5

0

0

0

0

56.5

10

CCI*

14

Jessica

Acheson

GBR

Ottentik Nobless

52.7

0

4

0

0

56.7

11

CCI*

1

Steven

Smith

IRL

Vanishing Comet

58.8

0

0

0

0

58.8

12

CCI*

6

Trevor

Smith

IRL

Fiorella

55

0

4

0

0

59

13

CCI*

36

Capt Terence

White

IRL

Bosun

56

0

4

0

0

60

14

CCI*

5

George

Russell

IRL

Diamond Fleck

59.8

0

4

0

0

63.8

15

CCI*

27

Katie

Weldon

IRL

The Minstral Boy

58.8

0

8

0

0

66.8

16

CCI*

20

Margaret

Kinsella

IRL

Mister Brightside

60

3

4

0

0

67

17

CCI*

16

Lisa

Dundee

IRL

Camusrory

57.1

3

8

0

0

68.1

18

CCI*

4

Capt Terence

White

IRL

Dunnes Hill

64

0

8

0

0

72

19

CCI*

22

Colin

Halliday

IRL

Foxes Rescue Me

63.5

1

8

0

0

72.5

20

CCI*

11

Katy

McKenzie

IRL

Ringfort Red Hugh

56.7

0

16

0

0

72.7

21

CCI*

23

Mona

Croome Carroll

IRL

Plutarch

64.8

0

8

0

0

72.8

22

CCI*

32

Jennifer

Hyland

IRL

Portphilip CD

58.8

1

12

0

2

73.8

23

CCI*

17

Alison

Holden

IRL

Maximus Orielius

48.3

0

4

20

5.2

77.5

24

CCI*

10

Eleanor

Carty

IRL

Nyika

71

0

8

0

0

79

25

CCI*

33

Christopher

Hunt

IRL

Pressure On

74.2

0

8

0

0

82.2

26

CCI*

19

Joseph

Craig

IRL

Hesa Alcapone

55.8

1

12

20

12

100.8

27

CCI*

34

Joanne

Jarden

IRL

Parfait Demoiselle

48.8

0

4

60

31.6

144.4

28

CCI*

15

Jenni

Lamminen

FIN

Carrick Jewel

52.9

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI*

18

Carla

Troughton

IRL

Cosmic Rolo

55.6

0

0

40

0

0

R

CCI*

13

Katie

Nolan

IRL

Kilbeg Cool Diamond

61.7

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI*

12

Mandy

Peffers

GBR

Village Vets Lomond

66.9

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI*

25

Britt

Megahey

IRL

Big Max

77.7

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCI*

35

Allan

McSweeney

IRL

Balladeer Yazaar

70.2

0

0

20

0

0

R

CCI*

3

Allan

McSweeney

IRL

Balladeer Balboa

70.6

0

0

80

0

0

E

CCI*

9

Sue

O'Doherty

IRL

Daisy Dukey

76.5

0

0

20

0

0

E

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CCIJ*

45

Orlagh

Keenan

IRL

Moss Star

51

0

4

0

0

55

1

CCIJ*

49

Caroline

Marwood

IRL

Jazzin Along

55.2

0

0

0

0

55.2

2

CCIJ*

43

Alice

Cooper

IRL

Flying Colours

57.3

0

4

0

0

61.3

3

CCIJ*

50

Victoria

Mills

IRL

Marque

62.1

0

0

0

0

62.1

4

CCIJ*

46

Karine

Ronan

IRL

Really Rich

66.3

0

0

0

0

66.3

5

CCIJ*

48

Kelly

Canning

IRL

Breeze On

62.1

0

8

0

0

70.1

6

CCIJ*

42

Stevie

Grehan

IRL

Foreign Approach

62.3

0

12

0

0

74.3

7

CCIJ*

44

Harold

Megahey

IRL

Duneight Again

69.6

0

8

0

0

77.6

8

CCIJ*

40

Beth

McFarland

IRL

Done It

65.8

3

8

0

1.6

78.4

9

CCIJ*

47

Aoife

Leggett

IRL

The Irish Cracker

62.1

0

20

0

0

82.1

10

CCIJ*

52

Elizabeth

Hayden

IRL

Tinnacross Boy

55.6

0

16

0

11.2

82.8

11

CCIJ*

41

Katrina

Dennison

IRL

Woodfield Sky

72.7

0

16

0

0

88.7

12

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CCNP**

66

Jodie

O'Keeffe

IRL

Castleview Rakish Milly

44.8

0

0

0

0

44.8

1

CCNP**

59

Joshua

Pim

IRL

Mr Otto

45.2

0

0

0

0

45.2

2

CCNP**

64

Sarah

Dowley

IRL

Dromalga Noor

49.1

0

0

0

0

49.1

3

CCNP**

63

Daniel

Brown

IRL

Silver Fox III

48.1

0

4

0

0

52.1

4

CCNP**

60

Susie

Berry

IRL

Socks

53.1

0

0

0

0

53.1

5

CCNP**

62

Ana

O' Brien

IRL

Carriganog Storm

61.7

0

0

0

0

61.7

6

CCNP**

57

Cathal

Daniels

IRL

Master Murrose

58.6

0

4

0

0

62.6

7

CCNP**

55

Jodie

O'Keeffe

IRL

Quantum Troy

52.1

2

12

0

0

66.1

8

CCNP**

56

Hannah

Phillips

IRL

Pablo

76.4

6

4

0

0

86.4

9

CCNP**

61

Charlotte

Creighton

IRL

Blue Venture

56.7

0

0

0

0

0

E

CCNP**

65

Joss

Murray

IRL

Breaffy Boy 11

57.9

0

0

0

3.6

0

E

CCNP**

58

Lydia

Foley

IRL

Mahon Falls

58.8

0

0

100

0

0

E

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CIC**

114

Frances

Younghusband

IRL

Ballintogher Gigolo

48.1

2

0

0

0

50.1

1

CIC**

110

Sophie

Richards

IRL

Fernhill M2S

54.8

0

8

0

0

62.8

2

CIC**

105

Rebecca

Dunlea

IRL

Cashelane Captain

56.9

0

8

0

0

64.9

3

CIC**

108

Annalena

Morris

IRL

Steve McQueen

60.7

0

8

0

0

68.7

4

CIC**

109

Melanie

Ashe

IRL

Roll On Dargle

58.7

0

0

0

10.4

69.1

5

CIC**

95

Jim

Newsam

IRL

Tullybee Holly Golightly

54.6

0

8

0

8

70.6

6

CIC**

117

Louise

Lyons

IRL

Dartans Proper Job

57.8

0

8

0

7.2

73

7

CIC**

111

Rachael

Power

IRL

TLB Interactive

54.6

15

4

0

0.8

74.4

8

CIC**

90

Clare

Abbott

IRL

The Dalai Lama

54.8

0

0

20

2

76.8

9

CIC**

102

Orlaith

Delamere

IRL

Millridge Keano

55.9

0

4

0

17.6

77.5

10

CIC**

93

Katie

O'Sullivan

IRL

Lowhill Blackout

53.3

0

0

20

12.4

85.7

11

CIC**

106

Daisy

Duggan

IRL

Portphilip Jones

66.1

0

4

20

3.2

93.3

12

CIC**

116

Clare

Abbott

IRL

Euro Prince

55.2

1

8

20

12.4

96.6

13

CIC**

98

Peter

Hannigan

IRL

Mr Circus

59.8

0

8

20

10.8

98.6

14

CIC**

92

Louise

Lyons

IRL

Kismet V

69.1

3

12

0

25.2

109.3

15

CIC**

94

Kim

O'Gorman

IRL

Courage under Fire

60

0

0

40

27.2

127.2

16

CIC**

91

Joseph

Murphy

IRL

DHI Top Story

67.4

0

12

40

18.4

137.8

17

CIC**

100

Lindsay

Graham

IRL

Daragh Cullen

63

0

0

60

29.6

152.6

18

CIC**

96

Allan

McSweeney

IRL

Sombra Shadow

61.9

0

0

0

0

0

E

CIC**

113

Melanie

Young

IRL

Riverstown Express

49.8

0

0

0

0

0

E

CIC**

103

Robbie

Collins

IRL

Killernan Romeo

56.1

0

0

0

0

0

E

CIC**

115

Virginia

McGrath

IRL

Ficticious

63.5

0

0

0

68.4

0

W

CIC**

97

Paul

Donovan

IRL

Sportsfield Alaska

56.9

0

0

20

20

0

W

CIC**

99

Gilly

Crawford

IRL

Mr Aero

47.4

0

0

0

0

0

W

CIC**

104

Karen

Hennessy

IRL

Dolmen DeJa Vu

65.2

0

0

20

0

0

E

CIC**

112

Ciara

Power

IRL

Stonehavens Another Prince

63.5

0

0

20

16.8

0

W

 

Div.

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CIC***

124

Peter

Hannigan

IRL

First Mate

54.4

1

0

0

5.6

61

1

CIC***

126

Catherine

Burrell

AUS

Ballycoog Imp

46.6

0

0

0

15.2

61.8

2

CIC***

132

Kim

O'Gorman

IRL

Six Hills Sapphire

56.2

2

0

0

13.6

71.8

3

CIC***

129

Steven

Smith

IRL

Robo Paddy

51.2

0

0

20

10.8

82

4

CIC***

123

Aidan

Keogh

IRL

Master Tredstep

59.2

0

8

20

25.6

112.8

5

CIC***

130

John

Glynn

IRL

Shanaclough Clovertone

67.8

0

0

40

8

115.8

6

CIC***

131

Katie

O'Sullivan

IRL

Shannondale Que

54.4

0

4

40

19.6

118

7

CIC***

122

Suzanne

Jordan

IRL

Graf Keerogue

61.2

0

0

40

20.8

122

8

CIC***

120

Sharon

Reilly

IRL

Triple Point

59

8

4

60

18

149

9

CIC***

127

Trevor

Smith

IRL

S Kimberley

61.6

3

8

40

48.8

161.4

10

CIC***

121

Angus

Humfrey

GBR

Haddon Numerical Express

58

0

0

0

0

0

E

CIC***

125

Timothy

Dennehy

IRL

Decent Gamble

60.6

0

0

0

0

0

E

CIC***

128

Alberto

Giugni

ITA

EASY

51.8

0

0

20

0

0

R