Ballindenisk CIC-W***
Watergrasshill, Co. Cork, Ireland
April 23 - 24, 2005


 

CIC***-W

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

%

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Ballader Alfred

Neilus O'Donoghue

IRL

66.25

50.6

0

6.8

0

0

57.40

1

20

Bonza Katoomba

Matt Ryan

AUS

67.70

48.4

0

12.4

0

0

60.80

2

3

Royal Dragoon

Matt Ryan

AUS

70.38

44.4

0

17.6

8

0

70.00

3

16

Quick Thinking

Lt. Geoff Curran

IRL

62.10

56.9

0

6.4

8

0

71.30

4

33

Artic Fox Too

Ger O'Neill

IRL

56.67

65

0

2.4

4

0

71.40

5

14

Silence

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

63.33

55

0

5.6

12

0

72.60

6

5

Whos Blitz

Dag Albert

SWE

63.96

54.1

0

12.4

8

0

74.50

6

Springleaze Macaroo

Zara Philips

GBR

*62.91

55.6

0

13.2

8

0

76.80

18

Young Man

George Russell

IRL

56.67

65

0

4.8

12

0

81.80

22

Old Road

Michael Ryan

IRL

59.80

60.3

0

4.8

20

0

85.10

31

Midnight Blue III

Dag Albert

SWE

55.21

67.2

0

14.4

8

0

89.60

7

Dunrath Hill

Trevor Smith

IRL

55.83

66.3

0

12.8

12

0

91.10

24

His Lordship

Caroline Kjellman

SWE

59.60

60.6

0

16

16

0

92.60

29

Mr Clinton

Jim Newsam

IRL

56.67

65

0

17.2

12

6

100.20

26

Cortison

Oskar Karisson

SWE

52.92

70.6

0

18.4

16

0

105.00

1

Aherlow Lad

Michael Ryan

IRL

46.25

80.6

0

21.2

8

0

109.80

30

Longfield Dougal

Capt. Derek McConnell

IRL

59.37

60.9

0

25.2

24

0

110.10

2

Test Flight

Sarah Wardell

IRL

59.58

60.6

20

25.6

4

0

110.20

28

Stoneybrook

Katie Walsh

IRL

43.95

84.1

20

21.6

0

0

125.70

13

Future Perfect

Lindsay MacDonald

GBR

*55.21

67.2

E

E

15

Queen Council III

Melanie Wilder

GBR

66.67

50

0

21.2

E

E

27

Dectry Dynamo

Rosie Patterson

IRL

53.75

69.4

E

E

4

Norwegian Connection NJ

Bill Levett

AUS

W/D

W/D

9

Trumpet Pierre

Heinz Wehrli

SUI

53.96

69.1

W/D

W/D

11

Bengazi

Susan Shortt

IRL

46.46

80.3

W/D

W/D

19

Kincluny

Sarah Wardell

IRL

W/D

W/D

21

Aspen

Eric Smiley

IRL

57.70

63.4

60

27.2

W/D

W/D

23

Woodmount Spry

Bill Levett

AUS

W/D

W/D

32

Cool Kiwi

Ann Hatton

IRL

52.54

69.7

W/D

W/D

 

CIC**

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

%

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Swang Ryan

Matt Ryan

AUS

71.67

42.5

0

6

0

0

48.50

1

49

Vouvray

Elizabeth Power

IRL

67.08

49.4

0

0

0

0

49.40

2

46

Kaiser Soze

Simon Roche

IRL

66.04

50.9

0

1.2

0

0

52.10

3

68

Warpaint

Sabrina Harty

IRL

65.21

52.2

0

4

0

0

56.20

4

82

Slight of Hand

Matt Ryan

AUS

65.00

52.5

0

0

4

0

56.50

5

83

Red Baron

Zara Philips

GBR

68.96

46.6

0

4

8

0

58.60

6

51

Nearly A King

Sarah Ennis

IRL

63.54

54.7

0

0

4

0

58.70

7

69

Minuteman

Melanie Wilder

GBR

59.79

60.3

0

0

0

0

60.30

8

48

Millridge Kalmar

Sally Corscadden

IRL

71.04

43.4

0

6

12

0

61.40

9

61

Hidden Assit

Emma Harrington

IRL

63.75

54.4

0

0

8

0

62.40

10

37

Skibereen Eagle

Joseph Murphy

IRL

59.80

60.3

0

0

4

0

64.30

40

Skukuzu

Aisling Deverell

IRL

62.50

56.3

0

4

4

0

64.30

44

By A Whisker

Tiny Clapam

GBR

62.91

55.6

0

4.8

4

0

64.40

73

Jimbob

Nicola Ennis

IRL

59.37

60.9

0

0

4

0

64.90

75

Killossery Kruisita

Ciaran Glynn

IRL

59.38

60.9

0

4

0

0

64.90

50

Wrens Nest

Sara Glynn

IRL

59.37

60.9

0

4.8

0

0

65.70

54

Cavalier John

Caragh Kennedy

IRL

60.20

59.7

0

2

4

0

65.70

63

Caesars Son

Scott Mernagh

IRL

61.04

58.4

0

5.6

4

0

68.00

67

Rakaposh

Neilus O'Donoghue

IRL

56.55

65.3

0

0

4

0

69.30

77

Killossery Karina

Sara Glynn

IRL

57.08

64.4

0

1.6

4

0

70.00

43

Wood-U-Jest

Cormac Farrel

IRL

59.58

60.6

0

1.6

8

0

70.20

53

Tia Lusso

Paul Donovan

IRL

60.63

59.1

0

5.2

4

2

70.30

58

Ballywho's It

Paul Dempsey

IRL

62.29

56.6

0

7.6

8

0

72.20

60

Brave Spirit

Michael Ryan

IRL

58.75

61.9

0

12.4

0

0

74.30

52

Oakengrove Rabbit

Fraser Duffy

GBR

62.50

48.8

20

10.4

0

0

79.20

72

Back In Business

Susan Shortt

IRL

61.46

57.8

0

14.4

8

0

80.20

56

Sportsfield Wot the Heck

Jennifer Ronan

IRL

45.83

81.3

0

0

8

0

89.30

35

Valancia

Kim O'Gorman

IRL

47.92

78.1

0

13.6

0

0

91.70

41

VA Fox

Ciaran Glynn

IRL

47.91

78.1

0

0.4

16

0

94.50

36

Kilrodan Brigadier

Frances Younghusband

IRL

58.12

62.8

0

14

20

0

96.80

38

Bijou D'Or

Denise O'Brien

IRL

46.67

80

0

14.4

12

3

109.40

79

Royale Attitude

Paul Donovan

IRL

42.29

86.6

0

19.2

0

4

109.80

64

Irish Super Star

Edie Murry-Hayden

IRL

54.38

68.4

20

14

16

0

118.40

39

Gee Apollo

Joanne Jarden

ESP

55.41

66.9

60

32.8

4

0

163.70

55

Plutocrat II

Denise Brown

GBR

51.88

72.2

E

E

62

Regulus

Polly Stockton

GBR

66.04

50.9

E

0

0

E

71

Wood-U-Attack

Cormac Farrel

IRL

56.04

65.9

E

24

0

E

74

Negotiator

Lindsay MacDonald

GBR

50.63

74.1

E

E

76

Wood U Retreat

Aoife Sisk

IRL

63.75

54.4

E

4

0

E

70

Smooch

Kate Keenan

IRL

62.50

56.3

R

0

0

R

34

Fernhill Clover Mist

Patricia Donegan

IRL

W/D

W/D

45

The French One

Jayne Harrison

IRL

61.25

58.1

W/D

W/D

47

The Tourist

Karen Hennessy

IRL

62.50

56.3

W/D

W/D

57

Mexicado

Hilda Anthony

IRL

52.50

71.2

W/D

16

1

W/D

78

Look Decent

Michael Ryan

IRL

60.83

58.8

W/D

16

0

W/D

80

Hunefer

Matt Prior

GBR

55.83

66.3

W/D

12

8

W/D

81

Sea Oro

Bill Levett

AUS

W/D

W/D

 

CIC*

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping Final

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

%

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

131

Pageantry

Kate Hannigan

IRL

66.67

50

0

0

0

0

50.00

1

118

Cavalino Conquest

Paul Morkan

IRL

69.05

46.4

0

0

4

0

50.40

2

92

Brown Island

Katja Neinecke

GER

67.14

49.3

0

0

4

0

53.30

3

146

Tsunami II

Zara Phillips

GBR

66.90

49.6

0

0

4

0

53.60

4

133

Madison

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

64.05

53.9

0

0

0

0

53.90

5

138

Jungle Drum

Fraser Duffy

GBR

64.76

52.9

0

2.8

0

0

55.70

6

147

Destination Bewleys

Elizabeth Power

IRL

62.86

55.7

0

0

0

0

55.70

7

123

Burkes Son

Heinz Wehrli

SUI

65.24

52.1

0

0

4

0

56.10

8

132

Telroyale

Robert Garland

IRL

63.57

54.6

0

0

4

0

58.60

9

84

Cavalier Roselier

Elizabeth Power

IRL

62.86

55.7

0

0

4

0

59.70

10

96

CTS Peppermill

Kieran Carey

IRL

65.24

52.1

0

0

8

0

60.10

126

Flogas Randy

Sarah Wardell

IRL

60.00

60

0

1.2

0

0

61.20

111

Bouzy Rouge

Joseph Murphy

IRL

58.57

62.1

0

0

0

0

62.10

140

Master Shock

Sarah Ennis

IRL

66.43

50.4

0

0

12

0

62.40

88

Ballycollin

Sam Deverell

IRL

60.95

58.6

0

1.6

4

0

64.20

119

Killossery Ringwood

Ciaran Glynn

IRL

62.62

56.1

0

5.2

4

0

65.30

142

Royale Sportsfield

George Russell

IRL

58.57

62.1

0

3.6

0

0

65.70

144

Art Attack

Jayne Harrison

IRL

62.62

56.1

0

0

12

0

68.10

137

Four Socks II

Joseph Murphy

IRL

54.28

68.6

0

0

0

0

68.60

135

Sportsfield Killusty

Paul Donovan

IRL

58.33

62.5

0

2.4

4

0

68.90

117

Seanell

Caroline Moran

IRL

53.33

70

0

0.8

0

0

70.80

95

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

IRL

57.86

63.2

0

0

8

0

71.20

94

Bygone Days

Aideen O'Connor

IRL

59.53

60.7

0

0

12

0

72.70

112

Portersize Top Dollar

Camilla Speirs

IRL

53.57

69.6

0

0

4

0

73.60

110

Only Millie

Louise Colman

IRL

55.71

66.4

0

0

8

0

74.40

101

Murrelet

Lousie Bloomer

IRL

59.29

61.1

0

1.6

12

0

74.70

114

Celio

Ann O'Grady

IRL

55.00

67.5

0

3.2

4

0

74.70

108

Irish Distinction

Ciara Smullen

IRL

58.33

62.5

0

4.4

8

0

74.90

87

Nobbuts

Sarah Cassidy

IRL

52.62

71.1

0

0

4

0

75.10

136

Dances With Wolves

Patricia Donegan

IRL

63.33

55

0

12.4

8

0

75.40

106

Ananova

Janet Murray

IRL

54.29

68.6

0

5.2

4

0

77.80

85

Ballymore Villa

Lindsay Graham

IRL

47.62

78.6

0

0

0

0

78.60

145

Killeenduff Boy

Sarah Wardell

IRL

56.67

65

0

9.6

4

0

78.60

116

Winsome Masterpiece

Eliza Preston

IRL

59.05

61.4

0

0

20

0

81.40

99

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahoney

IRL

58.58

62.1

0

0

24

0

86.10

104

I Am Noble

Conor Silke

IRL

52.14

71.8

0

8.4

8

0

88.20

129

Promising Sportsfield

Sarah Kennedy

IRL

60.24

59.6

0

5.6

24

0

89.20

102

First Night

Michael Ryan

IRL

64.30

53.6

0

21.2

16

0

90.80

89

MrAmadeus

Michelle Mortell

IRL

57.61

63.6

0

1.6

28

0

93.20

122

Kilrodan Abbot

Frances Younghusband

IRL

62.86

55.7

20

14.4

4

0

94.10

130

Cava Pearl

Jenni Lamminen

Fin

56.90

64.6

20

10

4

0

98.60

125

Picassa Splash

Claire Byrne

IRL

57.38

63.9

20

15.2

8

0

107.10

113

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

IRL

55.24

67.1

20

4.8

16

0

107.90

103

Mr Marco

Caroline Kjellman

SWE

56.66

65

20

15.6

24

0

124.60

97

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary

IRL

59.76

60.3

40

39.6

8

0

147.90

86

Kilmoylan Wonder

Sarah O'Meara

IRL

62.15

56.8

E

8

0

E

90

Ivy Rock

Eamon Wycherly

IRL

55.74

66.4

E

8

0

E

93

Grange Bouncer

Monica Whelan

IRL

63.57

54.6

E

E

98

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

IRL

57.86

63.2

E

E

100

Petrice Marie

Dearbhail Kennedy

IRL

55.00

67.8

E

E

115

Little Voice

Gilly Crawford

IRL

62.14

56.8

E

E

128

Creevagh George

Ruth Robinson

IRL

62.10

56.8

E

4

0

E

91

Miss Haversham

Polly Stockton

GBR

56.90

64.6

R

4

0

R

139

Back Track

Joanne Jarden

ESP

65.00

52.5

R

R

141

Hugginstown

Louise Bloomer

IRL

66.67

50

R

20

0

R

107

The Bell Bouy

Paul Brady

IRL

W/D

W/D

109

Mattersey

Zoe Kelly

IRL

W/D

W/D

120

Dragon's Dream

Kim O'Gorman

IRL

W/D

W/D

121

Kilpatric River

Elizabeth Power

IRL

W/D

W/D

124

Capsiana

Sally Corscadden

IRL

W/D

W/D

134

Young Milestone

Steven Macken

IRL

55.95

66.1

W/D

W/D