Ballindenisk II One Day Event
Watergrasshill, Co.Cork, Ireland
March 27, 2005

 

O/CNC*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

1

Dances with Wolves

Patricia Donegan

Naomi James & Patricia Donegan

31.4

24

0

0

0

53.4

6th

2

Oakengrove Jungle Drum

Fraser Duffy

Doug Dobson

33.8

0

0

0

3

36.8

2nd

3

Ballycollin

Sam Deverell

Sam Deverell

49.5

W/D

W/D

0

4

4

Top Offer

Claire Lambert

John Keane

W/D

5

Skukuzu

Aisling Deverell

Aisling Deverell

39.1

0

0

0

5

44.1

3rd

6

Only Millie

Louise Coleman

June Williams

48.1

4

0

0

0

52.1

5th

7

Kilrodan Brigadier

Frances Younghusband

John Craig

36.2

0

0

0

0

36.2

1st

8

First Night

Michael Ryan

Mary Rose Cooney

33.8

16

0

0

0

49.8

4th

CNCJ*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

9

Venturi

Justin Murphy

Sheila Fitzgerald

33.3

0

0

0

0

33.3

3rd

10

W/D

11

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

Eamonn Ryan

33.8

4

0

0

0

37.8

6th

12

Fiddles

Rachael Blackmore

Charles Blackmore

37.1

0

0

0

2

39.1

13

Top Contender

Sara Culver

Colette Culver

37.1

0

0

0

0

37.1

5th

14

Byegone Days

Aideen O'Connor

Maurice O'Connor

31.9

0

0

0

0

31.9

2nd

15

What's Next

Joanna Younghusband

Elaine Reilly

36.7

12

14

20

0

82.7

16

Kilmoylan Wonder

Sarah O'Meara

Donna O'Meara

32.4

4

0

0

0

36.4

4th

17

Pageantry

Kate Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

36.2

8

0

20

8

72.2

18

Regal Wing

Ruairi Glasheen

Mr & Mrs Glasheen

45.2

4

0

E

19

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahony

Bernard O'Mahony

28.1

0

0

0

0

28.1

1st

20

Trust My William

Sophie D'Alton

Sandra D'Alton

42.9

0

0

0

4

46.9

21

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

Bets Coleman & Maurice O'Connor

47.6

0

0

0

0

47.4

22

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

Rebecca Dromey

32.4

8

0

0

0

40.4

23

Im Noble Too

Conor Silke

Naomi James & Patricia Donegan

43.8

4

0

0

7

54.8

24

Ringwood on Springs

Justin Murphy

Terence Leonard

W/D

CNC*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

25

Masterful Look

Heinz Wehrli

Michael Berry

33.8

4

0

0

0

37.8

26

CTS Peppermill

Kieran Carey

Kieran Carey

31.9

4

0

0

5

40.9

27

Bealaha Cabin

Michael Ryan

Fergal O'Mahony

42.9

4

0

0

10

56.9

28

Sportsfield Killusty

Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

40

0

0

0

5

45

29

Balladeer Kursalite

Aoife Desmond

Desmond & McSweeney

42.4

12

0

60

45

159.4

30

Legal Sportsfield

Becky Tandy

Paul Donovan

33.3

4

0

40

37

114.3

31

Innishannon On Air

Heidi Hamilton

Brid Duggan

33.3

0

0

0

0

33.3

3rd

32

Wood-U-Jest

Cormac Farrell

Denis Farrell

36.2

0

0

0

5

41.2

33

Lissamber

Elaine Murphy

Teresa Hughes

36.7

0

0

20

0

56.7

34

Taxabelle

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

43.3

4

0

0

3

50.3

35

Cavalino Conquest

Paul Morkan

Ralph Conroy

34.3

0

0

0

2

36.3

5th

36

Ivy Rock

Eamon Wycherley

Christy Berry

35.2

0

0

0

0

35.2

4th

37

Picassa Splash

Claire Byrne

Claire Byrne

37.6

8

0

0

0

45.6

38

Mr Shelley

Gavin Ryan

Gavin Ryan

36.2

0

0

0

5

41.2

39

Rehy Lux

Peter Leonard

Mark Russell

38.1

0

0

0

0

38.1

40

Oakengrove Diamant

Fraser Duffy

Doug Dobson

32.9

4

0

0

8

64.9

41

Liberty Dalton

David Richard

Edel Nolan

41

0

0

0

0

41

42

Burkes Son

Heinz Wehrli

Heinz Wehrli

35.2

0

0

20

12

67.2

43

CTS Twin Peaks

Kieran Carey

Kieran Carey

40

4

0

0

9

53

44

Celio

Noel Walsh

Noel Walsh

30.5

0

0

0

2

41.5

45

Balladeer Mooncoin

Allan McSweeney

Desmond & McSweeney

37.6

0

0

20

18

75.6

46

Kalahari Dancer

Erin Tuohy

Erin Tuohy

34.8

0

0

0

8

42.8

47

Foxy Sox

Mary Leonard

Mary Leonard

39.5

0

0

0

13

52.5

48

Torrells Copy Cat

Jenny Kervick

Jenny Kervick

E

49

Boa

Aidan Keogh

Aidan Keogh

26.2

4

0

0

13

63.2

50

Kilva

Katja Meineche

Paul Brady

45.7

8

0

0

0

53.7

51

Promising Sportsfield H/C

Paul Donovan

Mark Kennedy

34.3

4

1

0

1

52

Ringwood Maestro

Peter Leonard

Peter Leonard

37.1

0

0

0

0

37.1

6th

53

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary

Caroline O'Leary

35.7

4

0

20

9

68.7

54

Kilrodan Abbott

Frances Younghusband

John Craig

28.1

0

0

0

0

28.1

1st

55

Annstown Great Caviler

Ann O'Grady

Ann O'Grady

34.8

0

0

0

5

39.8

56

Wood-U-Attack

Cormac Farrell

Denis Farrell

34.3

8

0

0

2

44.3

57

Suir A View

Elaine Murphy

Elaine Murphy

31.4

E

58

Fandango Fox

Becky Tandy

Rodney Day

30

0

0

0

2

32

2nd

59

Bantry King Idanda

Heinz Wehrli

Michael Berry

35.2

12

0

0

3

50.2

60

CTS So What

Kieran Carey

Kieran Carey

35.2

0

0

80

17

132.2

CNCP**

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

61

Fernhill Golden Snitch

Natasha Corballis

Clare Corballis

W/D

62

Mr Ginger

Aoife Freyne

Garrett Freyne

46.2

0

0

0

0

46.2

4th

63

Drop The Subject

Derek Morkan

Linda Slattery

38.6

0

0

0

0

38.6

2nd

64

Master Murrose

Regina Daniels

Gerard Daniels

29.1

0

0

0

0

29.1

1st

65

Ballyclough Rocket

Eabhall O'Callaghan

William O'Callaghan

47.6

4

0

0

0

51.6

6th

66

Russelstown Prince

Cormac O'Flynn

Deirdre O'Flynn

35.7

0

0

E

67

Too Scoops

Clodagh Large

C & S Harrington

41.9

0

0

0

0

41

3rd

68

W/D

69

Game Spirit Winkie

Charlotte Younghusband

Jessica Wilkinson

42.4

4

0

0

0

46.4

5th

Sportsman

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

70

Wisdom Duke (A)

Stuart Brownlow

Nora Brownlow

48.1

0

0

0

0

48.1

5th

71

Mossgrove (A)

Joan Mahon

Joan Mahon

35.2

4

0

20

5

64.2

6th

72

The Gate Man (B)

Marian Thomas

Marian Thomas

26.7

0

0

0

0

26.7

1st

73

The Flashy Bird (B)

Jane Morgan

Jane Morgan

42.4

0

0

0

0

42.4

4th

74

Tomard Bengy (B)

Catherine Geraghty

Catherine Geraghty

33.3

0

0

0

0

33.3

3rd

75

Eden Hill Beaker (B)

William O'Callaghan

William O'Callaghan

41.4

8

0

20

2

71.9

76

Double Diamond V (B)

Niamh Morrison

Niamh Morrison

31

0

0

0

0

31

2nd

CNCP*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

77

Coolinea Goldfinch

Tim Dennehy

Pat Dennehy

50

0

0

0

0

50

5th

78

Ariac

Ciara Rush

Pippa Rush

46.5

4

0

E

79

OTT

Peter Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

34

0

0

0

0

34

2nd

80

An Seabhac

Chloe O'Flynn

Deirdre O'Flynn

48

4

0

0

0

52

6th

81

One No Trump

Emily Brownlow

Verna Brownlow

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

5th

82

Fernhill Star

Natasha Corballis

Carol Gee

26.5

0

0

0

0

26.5

1st

83

Eventful

Anna Geraghty

Catherine Geraghty

37.5

8

0

20

13

98.5

84

Goldfinch Jessy

Brian Morrison

Niamh Morrison

45.5

0

0

20

0

65.5

85

Dun Rock

Aoife Freyne

John Lyttle

37.5

E

86

Curracloe Bod Martin

Jema Keane

John Keane

30

8

0

E

87

Belle Fire

Rachel Dowley

Lorna Dowley

41

0

0

0

0

41

4th

88

Bow Flyer

Cian Kennedy

Con Kennedy

35

E

89

Lord Mount Charles

Stephanie Kidney

Deirdre Kidney

40

0

0

0

0

40

3rd

90

Malta's Pride

Ciara Rush

Pippa Rush

48

8

10

E

91

Wild Orchid

Peter Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

37

0

0

20

2

59

Training

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

92

Kilbarry George

Rasher Widger

Rasher Widger

49

16

34

80

22

201

93

Squirrel

Justin Murphy

Yvonne Monaghan

45

0

0

0

23

68

94

Brookpark Jazz

Patricia Donegan

Carol Henry

34

0

0

0

0

34

6th

95

Shirls

Gina O'Brien

Gina O'Brien

37.5

0

0

0

3

40.5

96

Missed That One

Ciara Power

Ciara Power

39

0

0

0

0

39

97

Balladeer Ross

Allan McSweeney

Desmond & McSweeney

33.5

0

0

20

0

53.5

98

ISHD Authentic

Jessica Tanner

Jessica Tanner

W/D

99

Senag Bang

Fergal Nesbitt

Ultan Nesbitt & Rider

48

24

0

0

10

82

100

Ardfield Diamond

Klaus Moller

Klaus Moller

31.5

8

0

20

3

62.5

101

Boolagh Sam

Heire Munch

Olivia Holohan

33

16

0

60

5

114

102

Muskery Leader

Niamh O'Donovan

Niamh O'Donovan

47

4

0

80

9

140

103

Sentimento

Heidi Hamilton

Mark Kyle

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

1st

104

Brace Yourself

Clare Lambert

John Keane

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

5th

105

Westwinds Bravado

Louise Codd

Alice Kehoe

32.6

0

0

0

0

32

4th

106

Whos Ard

Jennifer Kehoe

Alice Kehoe

38.5

4

0

20

0

62.5

107

Michelle

John Cashman

Susan McDonald

41.5

20

0

40

1

102.5

108

Lilly of the West

Emily Whitehouse

Kate Jarvey

30

4

0

0

0

34

109

Geran

Liz O’Keeffe

43

4

0

0

0

47

110

Master Mexico

Michael Ryan

Donal Healy

32

0

0

0

0

32

3rd

111

Boolagh Strongbow

Olivia Holohan

Olivia Holohan

39.5

8

0

40

33

118.5

112

Truly Unruly

Daisy Price

Daisy Price

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

113

Oakengrove Fire Trap

Adrian Burrell

Doug Dobson

48.5

0

0

40

0

88.5

114

Milchem Clover Imp

Paul Morkan

Ralph Conroy

28.5

0

0

20

0

48.5

115

Aziza

Gillian Beechinor

Gillian Beechinor

W/D

116

Smart Balladeer

Peter Tiernan

Peter Tiernan

44

0

0

0

0

44

117

Ronald Weasley

Andrew Younghusband

Andrew Younghusband

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

2nd

118

Kilbarry Captain Cavalier

Pedra Tunsivell

Rasher Widger

36.5

8

6

0

0

50.5

119

Wesley

Gina O'Brien

Gina O'Brien

39

0

0

E

120

Balladeer Gillette

Allan McSweeney

Desmond & McSweeney

W?D

121

Patrickswell

Clare Lambert

John Keane

W/D

Junior C

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

122

Boolagh Belle

Sarah O'Meara

Donna O'Meara

32

0

0

0

0

32

1st

123

Innishanon Dandy

Elma O'Mahony

Bernard O'Mahony

40

0

0

20

0

60

124

Hector Grey

Brian Coleman

Bets Coleman

49

4

0

R

125

Brookpark Tuko

Siobhan Culver

Colette Culver

34

0

0

0

0

34

2nd

126

Mister Cool

Michael Meade

Maura Meade

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

3rd

127

Sportsfield All Dun

Shanti Gauer

Paul Donovan

42

8

0

0

0

50

5th

128

Mourne Diamond

Sarah Gayer

Sheila Gayer

47

0

0

0

0

47

4th

129

Harbour Pilot C

David Splaine

Eileen Splaine

W/D

130

Kilbrittain Princess

Max Runske

Katarina Runske

46

4

0

0

0

50

6th

Training 4 and 5yo

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

131

Kilbarry Murrdock

Rasher Widger

Rasher Widger

R

132

Tragumna

Patricia Donegan

Gerald Howard

R

133

Sportsfield Schemes and Dreams

Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1st

134

Midget On A Mission

Sara Cassidy

Eamonn Ryan

31.5

4

0

R

135

Balladeer Caesar

Aoife Desmond

Desmond and McSweeney

40.5

4

0

0

5

44.5

136

Ballinagowan Shikera

Ann O'Grady

Ann O'Grady

43

0

0

0

0

43

137

Sportsfield Queen Bee

Becky Tandy

Kedrah Stud

32

4

0

0

0

36

138

Stonehavens Ginger

Ciara Power

Ciara Power

36

4

0

0

0

40

139

Ringwood M & M

Carolin Huuva

Peter Leonard

35

0

0

R

140

Impish Grin

Louise Coleman

Bets Coleman

34

0

0

0

0

34

4th

141

Supermans Flight H/C

Fraser Duffy

Louise Cullen

28

0

0

0

0

28

H/C

142

Kilbarry Colin

Rasher Widger

Rasher Widger

43.5

8

0

20

23

94.5

143

Diamond Liath C

Cathal Murphy

Mary Murphy

31

4

0

20

0

55

144

Chapel Lane Sunny

Jillian Byrne

Veron O'Leary

42

4

2

0

14

62

145

Smiler

Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan

36

0

0

0

0

36

146

Appapa

Heidi Hamilton

Dervilla Quinn

32

0

3

0

0

35

6th

147

Balladeer Six For Gold

Aoife Desmond

Desmond and McSweeney

35

0

0

0

2

37

148

Shannonvale Dame

Michael Ryan

Dan Murphy

42.5

4

0

60

22

128.5

149

Bright n Breezy

Patricia Donegan

Mary Rose Cooney

30

0

0

0

0

30

3rd

150

Sportsfield Zabadee

Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

30

0

0

0

0

30

2nd

151

Kilbarry King

Rasher Widger

Rasher Widger

47

0

0

0

0

47

152

Ringwood Mircrest

Peter Leonard

Peter Leonard

35

0

0

0

0

35

5th

153

What a Puzzle

Sara Cassidy

Eamonn Ryan

33

4

0

0

0

37

154

Ringwood Nemo

Carolin Huuva

Peter Leonard

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5