Ballindenisk One Day Event
Watergrasshill, Co.Cork, Ireland
March 13, 2005

 

O/CNC**

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

1

Court Composer

Heinz Wehrli

Elisabeth Ritz

43.3

12

0

0

8

63.3

2

Brave Spirit

Michael Rayn

Nicola Kirkwood

47.6

4

0

0

13

64.6

3

W/D

4

Sweet Deceit

Nicola Ennis

Nicola Ennis

44.8

8

0

20

19

91.8

5

Sportsfield Wot the Heck

Jennifer Ronan

Paul Ronan

52.9

0

0

20

15

87.9

6

Quick Thinking

Lt. Geoff Curran

Minister for Defence

33.8

0

0

0

8

41.8

5th

7

Cavalier John

Caragh Kenedy

Mark Kennedy

43.8

4

0

0

8

55.8

8

Longfield Dougal

Capt. Derek McConnell

Capt. Derek McConnell

42.8

0

0

0

0

33.8

6th

9

Oakengrove Rabbit

Fraser Duffy

Douglas Dobson

29

0

0

0

6

35

1st

10

Only Millie

Louise Colman

June Williams

51.9

0

0

0

11

62.9

11

Bishops Quay

Susan Authurs

Susan Authurs

42.9

0

0

0

1

43.9

12

Kildalton Solero

Sarah Ponsonby

Sarah Ponsonby

43.3

0

0

0

18

61.3

13

Bijou D'Or

Denise O'Brien

Denise O'Brien

47.1

8

0

0

18

73.1

14

W/D

15

Super Seal

Phillipa Mains

Harriet Jellett

38.1

0

0

0

0

38.1

2nd

16

Nearly A King

Sarah Ennis

Ronan Kinsella

39.5

0

0

0

5

44.5

17

Caesars Son

Scott Mernagh

Scott Mernagh

39

8

0

20

15

82

18

Trumpet Pierre

Heinz Wehrli

Wehrli & Hourihan

40

0

0

0

0

40

4th

19

Look Decent

Michael Rayn

Michael Ryan

39.5

8

0

0

20

67.5

20

Jimbob

Nicola Ennis

Nicola Ennis

38.1

0

0

0

1

39.1

3rd

164

Cruise On Balladeer

Allan McSweeney

Desmond & McSweeney

49.5

W/D

CNC* H/C

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

21

Young Man

George Russell

Stephanie von Schilcher

25.2

0

0

0

1

20.1

22

Just Ninbus

Caroline Bjoerk

Caroline Bjoerk

31

0

0

0

1

32

23

Ballywho's It

Paul Dempsey

Virginia McGrath

31.4

4

4

0

0

39.4

24

Top Offer

Claire Lambert

John Keane

38.6

0

0

0

5

43.6

25

Little Voice

Gilly Crawford

Gilly Crawford

30.5

0

0

0

2

32.5

26

First Night

Michael Ryan

Mary Rose Cooney

30

0

0

0

9

39

27

Carnation Lily

George Russell

Anthony O'Gorman

36.7

0

0

0

0

36.7

CNC*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

28

Oakengrove Fire Trap

Fraser Duffy

Douglas Dobson

27.6

0

0

Elm

29

Royal Heights

Heidi Hamilton

Edward Kelly

33.8

8

3

0

0

44.8

30

Davy's Lad

Jim Newsam

Martin McCourt

36.2

0

0

0

0

36.2

31

Balladeer Mooncoin

Allan McSweeney

Desmond & McSweeney

34.3

4

0

Elm

32

Balladeer Kursalite

Aoife Desmond

Desmond & McSweeney

46.2

4

0

Elm

33

Kildea Gold

Carol Gee

Jane Lanigan

33.3

4

0

0

0

37.4

34

Master Shock

Sarah Ennis

Sarah Ennis

42.9

0

0

20

10

72.9

35

Ardfield Diamond

Heinz Wehrli

Klaus Moller

35.2

4

0

60

0

99.2

36

Look Now

Michael Ryan

Michael Ryan

41

8

0

0

9

58

37

Buddy Holly

Heidi Hamelton

Carole Martin-Smith

30

0

0

0

0

30

2nd

38

Torrells Copy Cat

Jenny Kervick

Jenny Kervick

39

4

0

40

0

83

39

Four Sock II

Joseph Murphy

Charlotte Walshe

30

0

0

0

0

30

3rd

40

Miss Tilly

Hannah Jones

Hannah Jones

49

4

0

Elm

41

Foxy Sox

Mary Leonard

Mary Leonard

47.1

0

0

20

10

77.1

42

Ringwood Master

Carolin Huuva

Peter Leonard

42.4

4

0

40

3

89

43

Lady Pippa

Nicki Colley

Nicki Colley

38.6

0

0

0

0

38.6

44

Macs Factor

Fiona O'Riordan

Fiona O'Riordan

37.1

0

0

0

10

47.1

45

Ringwood Treasure

Terence Leonard

Terence Leonard

43.3

0

0

0

0

43.3

46

Celio

Noel Walsh

Noel Walsh

41

0

0

0

0

41

47

Kilrodan Abbott

Frances Younghusband

John Craig

32.9

0

0

20

9

61.9

48

Lara's Song

Jim Newsam

John Reid

44.3

0

0

0

0

44.3

49

Seawell

Caroline Moran

Caroline Moran

41

0

0

0

0

41

50

Annstown Great Cavelier

Ann O'Grady

Ann O'Grady

37.1

8

0

0

1

46.1

51

Oakengrove Diamant

Fraser Duffy

Douglas Dobson

36.7

0

0

0

0

36.7

52

Burkes Son

Heinz Wehrli

Heinz Wehrli

39.5

0

0

W/D

53

Dances with Wolves

Patricia Donegan

Naomi James & Patricia Donegan

25.7

0

0

0

18

43.7

54

Ringwood-on-Spring

Terence Leonard

Justin Murphy

41.9

0

0

0

0

41.9

55

Ca Va Pearl

Jenni Lamminen

Gerd Liekens-Schurmans

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

4th

56

The Bell Bouy

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

31.9

8

0

0

0

38.9

57

Baskin Jack

Sarah Ennis

Sarah Ennis

41.9

0

0

60

25

126.9

58

Kalahri Dancer

Erin Tuohy

Erin Tuohy

33.2

0

0

0

2

35.3

6th

59

Back In Business

Susan Shortt

Moira Anderson

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1st

60

Emily's Pride

Phillippa Mains

Harriet Jellett

32.9

0

0

0

0

32.9

5th

61

Masterful Cook

Heinz Wehrli

Mike Berry

38.1

4

0

0

0

38.1

CNCJ*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

62

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

Eamonn Ryan

47.6

4

0

0

0

51.6

63

I'm Noble Too

Connor Silke

Naomi James & Patricia Donegan

43.8

4

0

0

10

57.8

64

Byegone Days

Aideen O'Connor

Maurice O'Connor

29

4

0

0

0

33

5th

65

Sportsfield Final Straw

Laura Breheny

Jo Breheny

31.9

0

0

0

0

31.9

4th

66

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

Bets Coleman & Maurice O'Connor

46.2

0

0

0

0

46.2

67

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

Rebecca Dromey

27.6

0

0

0

0

27.6

1st

68

Top Contender

Sara Culver

Colette Culver

29

0

0

Elm

69

Brookpark Tuko

Siobhan Culver

Colette Culver

46.7

8

0

Ret

70

Pageantry

Kate Hannigan

Don Hannigan

37.6

0

0

0

0

37.6

6th

71

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahnoy

Bernard O'Mahony

24.8

4

0

0

0

28.8

2nd

72

Kilmoylan Wonder

Sarah O'Meara

Donna O'Meara

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

3rd

73

Regal Wing

Ruairi Glasheen

John Glasheen

37.6

0

0

0

0

37.6

74

Patrice Marie

Dearbhail Kennedy

Mark Kennedy

37.6

0

0

20

3

60.6

75

Venturi

Justin Murphy

Shelia Fitzgerald

36.7

0

0

0

5

41.7

76

Promising Sportfield

Sarah Kennedy

Mark Kennedy

31.9

12

0

0

0

43.9

77

Bouzy Rouge

Andrea Ryan

Eamonn Ryan

32.9

4

0

Elm

Sportsman A & B

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

78

Shanaclough Clovertone (A)

John Glynn

John Glynn

28.6

0

0

0

0

28.6

1st

79

Wisdom Duke (A)

Stuart Brownlow

Nora Brownlow

54.3

0

0

0

0

54.3

80

Double Diamond

Niamh Morrison

Niamh Morrrison

42.4

0

0

0

0

42.4

8th

81

The Flashy Bird

Jane Morgan

Jane Morgan

39

0

0

0

0

39

4th

82

Bushtown

Dane Curtis

Dane Curtis

45.2

0

0

0

0

45.7

6th

83

Bygolly Barnaby

Jan Musgrave

Jan Musgrave

29.5

4

0

0

0

33.5

3rd

84

Mr. Grehan

Keith Spillane

Keith Spillane

39

8

0

0

0

47

85

Tomard Bengy

Catherine Geraghty

Catherine Geraghty

29

0

0

0

0

29

2nd

86

W/D

Junior C

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

87

Grange Bouncer

Monica Whelan

Ann Lambert

27

0

0

0

3

30

1st

88

Father Dougal

Faith Morris

Susan Morris

32.5

0

0

40

4

76.5

89

Three Gates

Alyson Keane

John Keane

32.5

0

0

Ret

90

Innishannon Dandy

Elma O'Mahony

Bernard O'Mahony

42

4

0

0

0

46

5th

91

Boolagh Belle

Sarah O'Meara

Donna O'Meara

39.5

4

0

20

0

53.5

92

Innishannon Court

Emma Kavanagh

Robert Kavanagh

41

4

0

0

0

45

4th

93

Sheepcote Welcome

Julie O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

33.5

0

0

0

11

44.5

3rd

94

Mister Cool

Michail Meade

Maura Meade

47

0

0

0

0

47

6th

95

Whats Next

Joanna Younghusband

James Riley

38

4

0

0

0

42

2nd

CNCP*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

165

OTT

Peter Hanigan

D. Hannigan

34

0

0

0

0

34

3rd

96

Annaghdown Mulroy

Patricia Payne

Leslie Payne

28.5

0

0

0

0

28.5

1st

97

Lord Mount Charles

Stephanie Kidney

Deirdre Kidney

45.5

4

0

0

0

49.5

98

One No Trump

Emily Brownlow

Verna Brownlow

48

0

0

0

0

48

99

An Seabhac

Chloe O'Flynn

Deirdre O'Flynn

47

0

0

0

0

47

100

True Minstrel

Lauragh O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

47.5

4

0

0

0

51.5

101

Quantum Gold

Niamh Kelly

Mr. Kelly

40

0

0

0

0

40

6th

102

W/D

103

W/D

104

Eventful

Anna Geraghty

Catherine Geraghty

40.5

0

0

40

41

121.5

105

Ariac

Ciara Rush

Pippa Rush

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

106

Too Scoops

Clodagh Large

C & S Harrington

38

0

0

0

0

38

4th

107

Russeltown Prince

Cormac O'Flynn

Deirdre O'Flynn

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

2nd

108

Corrigeen Dubh

Brian Morrison

Niamh Morrison

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

5th

109

Curracloe Bob Martin

Janna Keane

John Keane

30.5

Elm

110

Beraford's Bucks Polka

Alyson Keane

John Keane

35.5

0

0

W/D

Training 4 & 5 YO

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

111

Bright'n Breezy

Patricia Donegan

Mary Rose Cooney

35.5

0

0

0

17

52.5

112

Rehy Lux

Ann O'Grady

Mark Russell

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

4th

113

Balladeer Caesar

Aoife Desmond

McSweeney & Desmond

46

4

0

20

11

81

114

Fernhill Quinn

Jenni Lamminen

Carol Gee

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

3rd

115

W/D

116

Patrickswell

Clare Lambert

Elms Stud

39

0

0

0

7

46

117

Smiler

Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan

37.5

8

0

0

9

54.5

118

W/D

119

Fernhill Cuty Girl

Asa Lind

Carol Gee

36.5

8

0

20

12

76.5

120

Flying Knight

Jean Tuohy

Jean Tuohy

39

12

0

0

0

51

121

Midget On A Mission

Sara Cassidy

Eamonn Ryan

34.5

4

0

0

0

38.5

6th

122

Stonehavens Ginger

Ciara Power

Ciara Power

34.5

0

0

20

4

58.5

123

Look Out

Conor Ryan

John Butler

44.5

12

0

0

0

56.5

2nd

124

Diamond Liath C

Cathal Murphy

Mary Murphy

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

125

Impish Grin

Louise Coleman

Bets Coleman

36

0

0

20

15

71

126

Ballynoe Castle RM

Terrence Leonard

Terrence Leonard

42

0

0

0

0

42

127

Ballingowan Shikira

Ann O'Grady

Hugh O'Grady

38

4

0

0

0

42

128

Balladeer Six For Gold

Aoife Desmond

McSweeney & Desmond

34

0

0

0

3

37

5th

129

Oakengrove What a Puzzle

Fraser Duffy

Douglas Dobson

32

0

0

0

0

32

1st

130

Ballylynch Babe

Patricia Donegan

Carol Henry

31.5

0

0

20

14

65

Training

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

131

W/D

132

Polly

Vincent O'Brien

Vincent O'Brien

47

12

1

40

0

100

133

Casper

Fiona Ford

Fiona Ford

47.5

4

0

0

33

84.5

134

Smart Balladeer

Peter Tiernan

Peter Tiernan

47

4

0

0

1

52

135

W/D

136

Ivy Rock

Eamon Wycherly

Christy Berry

42

0

0

0

0

42

137

Limited Edition

Katja Meinecke

Paul Brady

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

138

Nemo

James Leahy

James Leahy

139

Mealagh Moon Dance

Zora Feurer

Zora Feurer

37

0

0

0

0

37

5th

140

Backtrax

Jim Newsam

Margaret Newsam

44

0

0

20

0

64

141

Oscar

Ger Kiely

Ger Kiely

50

Elm

142

W/D

143

Taxebelle

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

35

4

0

0

0

39

144

Sweetness & Light

Conor Ryan

Conor Ryan

49.5

8

0

40

7

104.5

145

Balladeer Ross

Allan McSweeney

Desmond and McSweeney

31

0

0

0

0

31

1st

146

Missed That One

Ciara Power

Ciara Power

36.5

4

0

0

1

41.5

147

Killossery Ringwood

Robert Glynn

Jean Balbirnie

43.5

0

0

0

2

45.5

148

Self Made

Max Wedel

L. Glynn

39.5

0

0

20

0

59.5

149

Imperious Gold

Liam Grogan

Liam Grogan

42.5

0

0

60

2

104.5

150

Killossery Buddy

Robert Glynn

Laura Glynn

44

0

0

0

0

44

151

Shirls

Gina O'Brien

Gina O'Brien

41.5

8

0

Elm

152

All Business

Jill Andrews

Jill Andrews

33

0

0

0

0

33

2nd

153

Diamond

Eamon Wycherly

Eamon Wycherly

44.5

4

0

20

20

88.5

154

W/D

155

Miss Fernhill

Carol Gee

Carol Gee

32

4

0

0

0

36

3rd

156

Master Mexico

Michael Ryan

Donal Healy

36

0

0

0

0

36

4th

157

Sea Dancer

Joseph Murphy

Jim Stevenson

40

0

0

0

0

40

158

W/D

159

Lilly of the West

Emily Whitehouse

Kate Jarvey

39

0

0

0

0

39

6th

160

Irish Distinction

Ciara Smullen

Ciara Smullen

42.5

4

0

0

0

46.5

161

Killossery Dundee

Robert Glynn

Laura Glynn

43

4

0

0

0

47

162

Sulema

Jim Newsam

Jim Newsam

37

4

0

0

0

41

163

Muskerry Leader

Niamh O'Donovan

Niamh O'Donovan

48.5

4

0

0

0

52.4