The Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, Gloucestershire, UK
May 7 - 10, 2009

 

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Flint Curtis

Oliver Townend

GBR

40.5

3

1

4

-

44.5

1

104

Idalgo

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

42.8

5

2.4

4

-

-

45.2

2

32

Happy Times

Sam Griffiths

AUS

52.5

20

0.8

8

-

-

53.3

3

81

Della M. Irham De Vaiges

Roberto Rotatori

ITA

43.7

6

3

12

-

55.7

4

1

Macchiato

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

51.8

19

7

4

-

55.8

5

102

Shaabrak

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

39.7

2

0.8

2

16

-

56.5

6

109

Gazelle De La Brasserie

Karin Donckers

BEL

38.8

1

6.4

5

12

-

57.2

7

42

Mayhem IIi

Ruth Edge

GBR

43.8

7

1.6

6

12

-

57.4

8

6

Lenamore

Caroline Powell

NZL

56.7

34

0.8

14

-

-

57.5

9

30

Midnight Dazzler

Harry Meade

GBR

57.7

38

15

-

-

57.7

10

25

Kilpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

IRL

54.0

26

9

4

-

58.0

11

99

Snip

Joe Meyer

NZL

53.3

24

5.2

17

-

-

58.5

12

7

S.S. Jett

Karin Donckers

BEL

51.2

17

7.6

19

-

-

58.8

13

22

Twinkle Bee

Anna Warnecke

GER

60.0

46

23

-

-

60.0

14

70

Sir Percival III

Francis Whittington

GBR

56.3

=31

12

4

-

60.3

15

45

Spring Along

Daisy Dick

GBR

57.0

36

13

4

-

61.0

16

85

Regulus

Polly Stockton

GBR

53.0

23

8.0

25

-

-

61.0

17

94

Stormhill Michael

Paul Tapner

GBR

49.3

13

9.2

18

4

-

62.5

18

51

Ava

Susanna Bordone

ITA

51.0

16

11.6

27

-

-

62.6

19

59

Vortex

Tim Price

NZL

56.3

=31

1.6

16

4

1

62.9

20

34

Tsf Karascada M

Kai-Steffen Meier

GER

63.0

56

28

-

-

63.0

21

89

Society Spice

Emily Llewellyn

GBR

48.3

12

10.8

20

4

-

63.1

22

90

Armada

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

63.3

58

30

-

-

63.3

23

8

Kilfinnie III

Paul Tapner

AUS

59.8

=44

22

4

1

64.8

24

36

The Frog

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

55.2

29

8.0

29

4

-

67.2

25

73

Apache Sauce

Mary King

GBR

55.8

30

11

12

-

67.8

26

64

Shiver St George

Sara Burdess

GBR

58.8

40

6.4

34

4

-

69.2

27

87

Star Prospect

Sara Squires

GBR

59.7

=42

5.6

35

4

-

69.3

28

49

Chill Out Bob

Jeanette Brakewell

GBR

54.8

28

4.4

21

8

3

70.2

29

68

Bonza Puzzle

Matt Ryan

AUS

50.3

15

13.2

32

8

-

71.5

30

91

Barry's Best

Rosie Thomas

GBR

67.8

68

37

4

-

71.8

31

20

Boondoggle

Kitty Boggis

GBR

50.2

14

11.6

26

8

3

72.8

32

86

Big El

Dee Kennedy

GBR

53.7

25

7.2

24

12

-

72.9

33

47

Comanche

James Robinson

GBR

52.8

22

1.2

10

20

-

74.0

34

48

Horseware Bushman

Sam Watson

IRL

60.3

47

6.0

36

8

-

74.3

35

107

Running Brook II

Georgie Spence

GBR

63.5

59

31

12

3

78.5

36

52

The Biz

Heidi Woodhead

GBR

64.0

=60

6.8

39

8

-

78.8

37

69

Ilot Du Grand Val

Manon Fournier

FRA

64.0

=60

9.6

41

8

-

81.6

38

83

Instant Reaction

Ginnie Turnbull

GBR

65.2

65

17.2

47

-

1

83.4

39

3

Birthday Night

Georgie Spence

GBR

64.8

64

33

16

4

84.8

40

60

Bold Action

Joris Vanspringel

BEL

52.7

21

23.2

43

8

2

85.9

41

17

Black Andy

Joe Meyer

NZL

71.0

73

15.6

50

-

-

86.6

42

62

Stormstay

Aaron Millar

GBR

74.7

77

42

8

4

86.7

43

77

Coolgrange Merger

Tony Warr

GBR

66.5

66

16.4

48

4

-

86.9

44

72

Desert Island

Louisa Lockwood

GBR

56.8

35

26.4

49

4

-

87.2

45

37

Political Trump

Matthew Prior

GBR

62.0

53

19.6

46

8

-

89.6

46

96

Incan Winter

Richard Jones

GBR

64.5

63

16.0

45

8

3

91.5

47

11

Brief Respite

Tristram Owers

GBR

74.3

76

13.6

51

12

6

105.9

48

101

Special Attorney

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

59.7

=42

41.2

55

8

-

108.9

49

53

Political Mandate

Carlos Paro

BRA

67.2

67

22.8

52

16

8

114.0

50

93

Rathmoyle King

Carolyne Ryan-Bell

GBR

61.8

52

46.8

56

8

-

116.6

51

35

Cavort

Ginny Howe

GBR

68.3

=70

30.8

54

12

7

118.1

52

31

Diamant Du Pontet

Sandra Cazaubon

FRA

59.8

=44

52.0

57

12

-

123.8

53

21

Little Tiger

Phoebe Buckley

GBR

68.3

=70

24.0

53

24

10

126.3

54

50

Harry

Bruno Bouvier

FRA

75.2

79

57.2

58

8

-

140.4

55

23

Idaho D'Argonne

Ruy Fonseca

BRA

61.7

51

79.6

59

4

-

145.3

56

 

Withdrawn First Horse Inspection

57

Deltry Salute

Lea Ryder

GBR

 

Elimited First Horse Inspection

GBR

63

Super Rocky

Marcelo Tosi

BRA

79

Valdemar

Hannah Bate

GBR

 

Withdrawn Before Dressage

78

Black Drum

Annabel Wigley

NZL

 

Withdrawn after Dressage

12

Valentina II

Richard Jones

GBR

68.2

69

 

Retired on Cross Country

10

Ardfield Magic Star

Zara Phillips

GBR

68.8

72

24

Faere Vision

Jo May

GBR

46.7

10

33

Drivetime

Emily Baldwin

GBR

42.3

4

40

Zin Zan II

Rodney Powell

GBR

48.0

11

41

Wulstan Rock On

Laura Shears

GBR

86.7

81

88

Merloch

Bonnie Mosser

USA

51.3

18

97

Muschamp Impala

Tristram Owers

GBR

57.2

37

103

Partly Pickled

Louise Skelton

GBR

58.0

39

106

Toytown

Zara Phillips

GBR

45.3

9

 

Eliminated on Cross Country

16

Special Advocate

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

63.2

57

39

Axia II

Luisa Palli

ITA

81.7

80

44

High Times

Lucy Holliday

GBR

60.7

=48

46

Nebelwerfer

Harald Siegl

AUT

60.7

=48

55

Fortunesnight

Olivia Haddow

GBR

56.3

=31

61

Tankers Town

Sharon Hunt

GBR

54.7

27

65

Master Blaster II

Jade Lazenby

GBR

62.7

=54

67

Southway

Penny Lawn

GBR

73.5

75

71

The Cointreau Challenge

Charlotte Castle

GBR

60.8

50

75

Saxon Cross

Angus Smales

GBR

75.0

78

84

Park Pageboy

Clare Lewis

GBR

62.7

=54

105

If You Want II

Matthew Wright

GBR

44.3

8

 

Withdrawn Final Horse Inspection

2

Bit Of A Barney

Louise Skelton

GBR

71.2

74

5.6

44

19

Balmoral Cavalier

Emily Anker

AUS

64.2

62

8.8

40

56

Mr Dalby

Anna Hilton

SWE

59.2

41

10.4

38