Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, Glos., UK
May 5 - 8, 2005


 

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jump

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

91

Primmore's Pride

Pippa Funnell

40.90

-1

3.6

-1

-

-

44.50

1

94

Tamarillo

William Fox-Pitt

46.10

-2

-2

-

-

46.10

2

97

Master Monarch

Andrew Hoy (AUS)

51.70

-10

-4

-

-

51.70

3

86

Lord Killinghurst

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

52.00

(=12)

-5

-

-

52.00

4

98

Over To You

Jeanette Brakewell

52.20

-14

-6

-

1

53.20

5

2

Mr Pracatan

Andrew Hoy (AUS)

54.50

(=23)

-8

-

-

54.50

6

40

Five Boys

Kitty Boggis

52.00

(=12)

6.4

-14

-

-

58.40

7

71

Spring Along

Daisy Dick

55.60

-28

-10

4

-

59.60

8

77

Tangle Man

Polly Stockton

51.90

-11

0.4

-7

8

-

60.30

9

34

Northern Spy

Heidi White (USA)

54.50

(=23)

2

-12

4

-

60.50

10

55

Voyou Du Roc

Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN)

50.20

(=7)

0.8

-3

12

-

63.00

11

32

Topping

Oliver Townend

55.90

-32

-11

8

-

63.90

12

27

Keymaster

Magnus Gallerdal (SWE)

54.30

(=20)

9.6

-21

-

-

63.90

13

8

Lenamore

Caroline Powell (NZL)

61.30

(=49)

-18

4

-

65.30

14

72

Erbium

Sarah Cutteridge

58.50

(=41)

3.6

-19

4

-

66.10

15

28

Hallo Again

Laura Fortune

57.60

(=35)

9.6

-27

-

-

67.20

16

26

W.P. In Limbo

Clayton Fredericks (AUS)

54.30

(=20)

11.2

-24

-

2

67.50

17

45

Comanche

James Robinson

55.70

(=29)

4.4

-15

8

-

68.10

18

58

Tankers Town

Sharon Hunt

54.30

(=20)

11.6

-25

4

-

69.90

19

64

Two O Two

Antoinette McKeowen

60.60

(=47)

1.6

-20

8

-

70.20

20

53

Drunken Disorderly

Mark Kyle (IRL)

63.20

-53

1.6

-23

8

-

72.80

21

17

Antigua

Will Faudree (USA)

61.30

(=49)

-17

12

-

73.30

22

61

Enchanted

Sammi McLeod (AUS)

58.20

-38

-13

16

-

74.20

23

52

Blakring*Mili HN

Gilles Viricel (FRA)

60.00

(=44)

15.6

-34

-

-

75.60

24

30

Haka

Neil Spratt (NZL)

60.60

(=47)

-16

16

-

76.60

25

44

Kyrenejennallas Boy

Jaroslav Hatla (CZE)

64.10

-56

10.4

-33

4

-

78.50

26

25

Liquid Ice

Rodney Powell

60.20

-46

11.6

-29

8

-

79.80

27

80

Harry

Bruno Bouvier (FRA)

68.70

(=64)

14

-36

-

-

82.70

28

48

Call Again Cavalier

Mary King

53.50

-16

31.6

-39

-

-

85.10

29

93

Two For Joy

Polly Jackson

50.90

-9

22.4

-30

12

-

85.30

30

76

Susannie

Avril Johnston

70.20

-66

12

-35

4

2

88.20

31

20

Shiver St. George

Sara Deary

63.00

-52

24.8

-42

-

1

88.80

32

33

Macloud

Eric Smiley (IRL)

54.80

(=25)

19.6

-32

12

5

91.40

33

21

Daws Willowherb

Brook Staples (AUS)

68.10

-63

20

-43

4

-

92.10

34

36

Master Fred

Richard Waygood

55.70

(=29)

10.8

-26

28

-

94.50

35

85

Autumn Sky

Eddy Stibbe (AHO)

50.20

(=7)

34.8

-38

16

-

101.00

36

81

As You Like It

Sara Kozumplik (USA)

63.70

-54

19.2

-37

20

-

102.90

37

11

Huszar

Cressida Clague-Reading

90.00

-73

10.8

-48

4

-

104.80

38

22

Uther Pendragon II

Abigail Kate Walters

58.30

(=39)

28.8

-41

20

-

107.10

39

54

Bow House Sydney

John-Peter Daker

71.90

-68

21.2

-44

16

-

109.10

40

67

Banville D'Ivoy

Pepo Puch (CRO)

63.90

-55

34.8

-45

12

-

110.70

41

41

Tuscany Jack

Bella Tschaikowsky

64.40

-57

21.6

-40

20

25

131.00

42

10

Limestone Rise

Polly Jackson

66.70

-60

32.4

-46

20

12

131.10

43

7

Classic Touch

Tristram Owers

77.40

-70

28.8

-49

24

3

133.20

44

23

Bailey Zwei

Eleanor Brennan

79.30

-72

42.8

-51

16

-

138.10

45

16

Zarzoo

Milla Healey

49.30

-6

78

-52

12

5

144.30

46

70

Royal Dragoon

Matt Ryan (AUS)

54.10

(=17)

61.2

-50

24

6

145.30

47

56

Iris W

G de Jamblinne (BEL)

57.40

(=33)

84

-54

8

-

149.40

48

82

Glencara

Molly Key

68.70

(=64)

66

-53

16

-

150.70

49

46

What If

Neil Fox

76.10

-69

86.8

-55

4

-

166.90

50

31

Riva Ruel

Patricia Price

58.30

(=39)

182.2

-56

20

-

260.50

51

Eliminated First Horse Inspection

39

Sparrow Hall

Marie Ryan

Withdrawn before Dressage

35

Snip

Joe Meyer (NZL)

Withdrawn after Dressage

14

Autumn Breeze III

Eddy Stibbe (AHO)

60.00

(=44)

75

Mazetto

Jonelle Richards (NZL)

62.40

-51

Retired on Steeplechase

13

Ballincoola

William Fox-Pitt

48.70

-5

Retired on Phase C

78

Miss De Meena IV

Chris King

54.10

(=17)

Withdrawn after Phase C

87

Briarlands Blackberry

Tristram Owers

55.70

(=29)

Retired on Cross Country

18

Captain Christy

Kristina Cook

66.90

-61

57

Skiver

Nicola Tweddle

70.70

-67

65

Charlton Connor

Vicky Brake

53.30

-15

73

Spin Doctor

Francis Whittington

46.70

-3

Eliminated on Cross Country

3

Shear H20

Leslie Law

55.40

-27

19

Simply Samuel

Julie Tew

65.40

-59

24

Laughton Hills

Carlos Grave (POR)

65.20

-58

29

Nabataean Treat

Bumble Thomas

58.50

(=41)

59

Exclusive Imp

John Paul Sheffield

57.60

(=35)

74

Dunrath Hill

Trevor Smith (IRL)

67.40

-62

79

Arthur's Word

Nick Gauntlett

58.00

-37

88

Shear L'eau

Leslie Law

48.00

-4

Withdrawn after Cross Country

42

Ginger May Killinghurst

M.J. Tumbridge (BER)

59.10

-43

12

-28

47

Burlington Bertie XII

Bryony Whittington

79.10

-71

20.8

-47

63

Welton Rip Rap

Hannah Bate

57.40

(=33)

6.8

-22

95

Softly Softly III

Caroline Powell (NZL)

54.10

(=17)

20

-31

Eliminated Final Horse Inspection

1

Fenicio

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

54.80

(=25)

-9