Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, Glos., UK
May 3 - 6, 2007

 

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

HEADLEY BRITANNIA

Lucinda Fredericks (AUS)

34.8

(1)

0.8

(1)

4

-

39.6

1

86

FRH SERVE WELL

Andreas Dibowski (GER)

41.6

(7)

(4)

-

-

41.6

2

65

WINSOME ADANTE

Kim Severson (USA)

35.8

(2)

(2)

8

-

43.8

3

48

BONZA KATOOMBA

Matt Ryan (AUS)

46.2

(=18)

(8)

-

-

46.2

4

95

LORD KILLINGHURST

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

46.2

(=18)

(9)

-

-

46.2

5

73

MARIUS VOIGT-LOGISTIK

Hinrich Romeike (GER)

36.4

(3)

3.2

(3)

8

-

47.6

6

54

SNIP

Joe Meyer (NZL)

48.2

(27)

(11)

-

-

48.2

7

6

HENRY TANKERVILLE

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

45.2

(=14)

(6)

4

-

49.2

8

82

HIDE AND SEEK II

Sarah Cohen

45.4

(16)

(7)

4

-

49.4

9

21

THE GHOST OF HAMISH

Peter Thomsen (GER)

49.4

(=30)

(14)

-

-

49.4

10

51

AIR JORDAN 2

Frank Ostholt (GER)

42.2

(10)

(5)

8

-

50.2

11

43

LENAMORE

Caroline Powell (NZL)

51.2

(38)

(16)

-

-

51.2

12

79

INONOTHING

Paul Tapner (AUS)

47.2

(=21)

(10)

4

-

51.2

13

55

OVER TO YOU

Jeanette Brakewell

49.0

(29)

(13)

4

-

53.0

14

77

MCKINLAIGH

Gina Miles (USA)

48.0

(26)

5.6

(19)

-

-

53.6

15

20

OPPOSITION BUZZ

Nicola Wilson

50.8

(36)

(15)

4

-

54.8

16

76

WHO'S BLITZ

Dag Albert (SWE)

54.8

(=49)

(20)

-

-

54.8

17

72

MISS FERRARI

Harald Ambros (AUT)

48.8

(28)

2.4

(17)

4

-

55.2

18

90

GOOD ENOUGH

Rodolphe Scherer (FRA)

56.8

(=56)

4.4

(25)

-

-

61.2

19

16

MIDNIGHT DAZZLER

Harry Meade

62.6

(68)

(26)

-

-

62.6

20

23

HOBBY DU MEE

Austin O'Connor (IRL)

53.0

(41)

10.0

(27)

4

-

67.0

21

11

WP IN LIMBO

Clayton Fredericks (AUS)

54.0

(=45)

1.6

(21)

12

-

67.6

22

31

PARTLY PICKLED

Louise Skelton

57.2

(58)

2.8

(22)

8

-

68.0

23

85

BIRTHDAY NIGHT

Harry Meade

60.8

(65)

(23)

8

-

68.8

24

12

FAIRFAX

Rodolphe Scherer (FRA)

55.0

(51)

6.0

(24)

8

-

69.0

25

74

KINCLUNY

Sarah Wardell (IRL)

66.2

(74)

2.8

(31)

4

-

73.0

26

56

VALDEMAR

Hannah Bate

54.0

(=45)

13.2

(30)

4

2

73.2

27

17

THE WEXFORD LADY

Sarah Cohen

65.6

(=71)

(28)

8

-

73.6

28

42

CREGWARRIOR

Jonty Evans (IRL)

49.4

(=30)

16.8

(29)

16

-

82.2

29

34

LIVINGSTONE

Hawley Bennett (CAN)

58.8

(62)

26.4

(33)

4

-

89.2

30

26

HARRY

Bruno Bouvier (FRA)

64.6

(69)

31.6

(34)

-

-

96.2

31

60

TUDOR ROMANCE

Vicky Tuffs

72.4

(76)

27.6

(36)

-

-

100.0

32

63

MR. DALBY

Anna Hilton (SWE)

55.4

(52)

49.2

(37)

4

-

108.6

33

57

JESTERS QUEST

Gemma Tattersall

61.2

(66)

48.8

(38)

-

-

110.0

34

29

POLITICAL MANDATE

Carlos Paro (BRA)

54.2

(=47)

42.8

(35)

12

3

112.0

35

22

TASK FORCE

Jan Byyny (USA)

54.8

(=49)

69.6

(40)

-

-

124.4

36

46

MASTER BLASTER II

Jade Lazenby

64.8

(70)

60.4

(41)

4

2

131.2

37

28

LITTLE TIGER

Phoebe Buckley

59.6

(63)

128.2

(43)

8

3

198.8

38

 

Withdrawn after Dressage

3

CASHEL BAY

Mary King

56.2

(=54)

10

FRH LITTLE LEMON

Andreas Dibowski (GER)

45.8

(17)

15

FLINT CURTIS

Oliver Townend

53.2

(=42)

25

TWO O TWO

Antoinette McKeowen

49.8

(=33)

30

FAERE VISION

Jo May

47.4

(=24)

35

ENCHANTED

Samantha McLeod (AUS)

47.4

(=24)

36

TANKERS TOWN

Sharon Hunt

45.2

(=14)

37

GINGER CHARLIE

Claire Phillips

60.2

(64)

38

SIR ROSELIER

Julie Tew

50.4

(35)

39

CERMONT

Matthew Wright

56.2

(=54)

47

JACKO'S DELIGHT

Stefanie Thompson (GER)

54.2

(=47)

50

REGULUS

Polly Stockton

49.8

(=33)

59

COMANCHE

James Robinson

49.4

(=30)

61

LOOKS LIKE FUN

Vicky Brake

65.6

(=71)

62

TOYTOWN

Zara Phillips

41.2

(6)

64

BEFORE I DO IT

Samantha Albert (JAM)

57.8

(=60)

71

CONNIGAR BAY

Sam Griffiths (AUS)

52.0

(=39)

81

TWO THYME

Ruth Edge

39.6

(4)

83

CALL AGAIN CAVALIER

Mary King

41.8

(=8)

89

SHAABRAK

Lucy Wiegersma

47.0

(20)

91

SPRING ALONG

Daisy Dick

56.8

(=56)

93

NULLABOR

Clayton Fredericks (AUS)

47.2

(=21)

 

Retired on Cross Country

8

MARSH MAYFLY

Ruth Edge

47.2

(=21)

24

HARVEYS COURAGE

Emma Lambourne-Hall

57.4

(59)

40

ICARE D'AUZAY

Jean-Lou Bigot (FRA)

41.8

(=8)

58

TWINKLE BEE

Anna Warnecke (GER)

53.2

(=42)

68

HILDAGO DE L'ILE

Nicolas Touzaint (FRA)

43.8

(12)

75

BLACK DRUM

Annabel Wigley (NZL)

62.4

(67)

88

HIGHWAYMAN VII

Dominic Ruane

66.0

(73)

96

TOM QUIGLEY

Polly Stockton

41.0

(5)

 

Eliminated on Cross Country

1

HOPE STREET

Daisy Dick

57.8

(=60)

5

BECKLI

Lucy Wiegersma

55.6

(53)

33

GLENBURNY DU LEOU

Pascal Leroy (FRA)

51.0

(37)

80

TOM CRUISE II

Oliver Townend

42.6

(11)

 

Withdrawn after Cross Country

19

SKWAL

Andrew Downes

78.0

(77)

38.0

(39)

66

FIG JAM

Bundy Philpott (NZL)

70.2

(75)

14.0

(32)

94

BALLYS GERONIMO

Viktoria Carlerback (SWE)

44.0

(13)

4.8

(12)

 

Eliminated Final Horse Inspection

69

WHAT A PERFORMANCE

Piggy French

52.0

(=39)

(18)

 

Withdrawn before Show Jumping

9

HUNTERS LEGEND

Dominic Ruane

53.2

(=42)

124.0

(42)