Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, Glos., UK
May 1 - 4, 2008

 

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Hildago de L'Ile

Nicolas Touzaint (FRA)

39.6

9

4.8

1

4

48.4

1

88

Shaabrak

Lucy Wiegersma

37.4

3

8.4

2

4

49.8

2

16

Ballincoola

William FoxPitt

44.1

17

4

4

4

52.1

3

94

Lenamore

Caroline Powell (NZL)

45.2

19

7.6

7

52.8

4

49

Tankers Town

Sharon Hunt

43.7

16

11.2

8

54.9

5

10

Tom Quigley

Polly Stockton

46.7

23

3

12

1

59.7

6

65

Opposition Buzz

Nicola Wilson

55.0

(=48)

0.8

9

4

59.8

7

61

Bonza Puzzle

Matt Ryan (AUS)

41.9

13

14.4

10

4

60.3

8

113

Hope Street

Daisy Dick

46.5

(=20)

10.8

14

4

61.3

9

52

Fachoudette

Georgie Davies

49.6

(=31)

5

12

61.6

10

1

Apache Sauce

Mary King

51.7

36

4.8

11

8

64.5

11

98

Coup De Coeur

Oliver Townend

40.0

10

9.6

6

12

3

64.6

12

100

Midnight Dazzler

Harry Meade

52.6

37

5.6

15

8

66.2

13

43

Zin Zan II

Rodney Powell

43.2

14

25.2

19

4

1

73.4

14

39

Fairfax

Rodolphe Scherer (FRA)

58.3

(=57)

12

20

4

74.3

15

19

Glenbuck

Zara Phillips

44.8

18

12.4

13

16

5

78.2

16

63

Black Drum

Annabel Wigley (NZL)

43.5

15

13.2

12

16

6

78.7

17

114

Tamarillo

William FoxPitt

41.3

(=11)

29.6

22

8

78.9

18

96

Ardfield Magic Star

Zara Phillips

68.0

76

2.8

21

8

1

79.8

19

109

Ease On Fire

Joe Meyer (NZL)

51.1

35

16.8

18

12

79.9

20

77

Barry's Best

Rosie Thomas

63.5

70

12

23

8

83.5

21

22

Mac Macdonald

Caroline Powell (NZL)

59.8

62

20.8

25

4

84.6

22

69

Harry

Bruno Bouvier (FRA)

70.6

(=78)

13.2

28

8

91.8

23

15

Silence

Dan Jocelyn (NZL)

70.6

(=78)

10.4

27

12

93.0

24

40

Drivetime

Emily Baldwin

39.3

(=7)

48

31

4

3

94.3

25

42

Connigar Bay

Sam Griffiths (AUS)

49.3

30

39.6

34

8

96.9

26

30

Monarch's Rock

Beanie Sturgis

62.0

64

23.6

30

12

97.6

27

89

Inonothing

Paul Tapner (AUS)

48.3

29

32.4

26

16

2

98.7

28

72

Looks Like Fun

Vicky Brake

62.6

66

28.8

36

8

99.4

29

87

Running Brook II

Georgie Spence

57.6

(=54)

10

17

32

99.6

30

3

Birthday Night

Harry Meade

58.2

56

21.2

24

20

4

103.4

31

7

Black Andy

Joe Meyer (NZL)

63.2

(=68)

32.8

37

8

104.0

32

103

Special Attorney

Dan Jocelyn (NZL)

58.3

(=57)

26.8

29

16

3

104.1

33

38

Old Road

Michael Ryan (IRL)

62.2

65

25.2

32

20

107.4

34

2

Spring Along

Daisy Dick

59.1

(=60)

42

39

4

4

109.1

35

46

Valdemar

Hannah Bate

53.1

39

48.8

40

12

113.9

36

70

Master Blaster II

Jade Lazenby

62.8

67

48

44

4

114.8

37

58

Little Tiger

Phoebe Buckley

63.2

(=68)

24.8

33

16

11

115.0

38

85

Little Beau

Charlotte Agnew

55.0

(=48)

50.8

42

12

117.8

39

56

Crown Alliance

Emily Galbraith

72.0

80

33.2

41

12

3

120.2

40

53

Art Attack

Jayne Doherty (IRL)

64.6

71

62.8

48

4

131.4

41

110

Imperial Cavalier

Mary King

41.3

(=11)

91

50

132.3

42

68

What If

Neil Fox

69.3

77

56.4

47

8

3

136.7

43

25

Bit Of A Barney

Louise Skelton

65.7

(=73)

58

46

12

1

136.7

44

66

Kincluny

Sarah Wardell (IRL)

54.8

(=46)

75.6

49

8

138.4

45

67

Teveri

Amanda Ratcliffe

53.3

41

65.2

45

24

142.5

46

93

Hunters Legend

Dominic Ruane

55.6

51

43.6

38

44

3

146.2

47

74

Fox On The Run

Richard Jones

65.7

(=73)

75.6

51

4

3

148.3

48

41

Park Pageboy

Clare Lewis

57.6

(=54)

86.4

52

12

3

159.0

49

34

Ava

Susanna Bordone (ITA)

54.8

(=46)

94

53

12

8

168.8

50

91

Southern Ben

Emily Butcher (NZL)

47.6

27

121.4

56

12

181.0

51

9

Highleadon

Tor Brewer

58.3

(=57)

94.8

54

24

10

187.1

52

37

The Biz

Heidi Woodhead

49.6

(=31)

153.8

58

4

207.4

53

59

Patris Filius

Olivia Haddow

53.2

40

137.4

57

20

2

212.6

54

Withdrawn Before Dressage

47

Statham Sabu

Denis Matthews

Withdrawn after Dressage

31

Kinnagoe Bay

Julian TrevorRoper

66.3

75

62

Megastar

Polly Jackson

59.1

(=60)

Retired on Cross Country

20

Armada

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

55.4

50

26

Jakata

Julia Crowson

57.0

53

27

Deltry Salute

Lea Ryder

65.6

72

28

Nullabor

Clayton Fredericks (AUS)

38.1

5

32

Lorgaine

Niall Griffin (IRL)

56.7

52

44

Mr. Showoff

Janelle Pitts (AUS)

46.8

(=24)

50

Sir Roselier

Julie Tew

46.5

(=20)

54

Comanche

James Robinson

54.5

(=44)

57

Lady Lemon FRH

Andreas Ostholt (GER)

47.4

26

60

Big El

Dee Kennedy

53.0

38

78

Ensign

Pippa Funnell

39.3

(=7)

79

Faere Vision

Jo May

46.8

(=24)

83

Minuteman

Melanie Wilder

60.7

63

92

Two O Two

Antoinette McKeowen

54.5

(=44)

97

If You Want II

Matthew Wright

38.0

4

104

Rock Model

Vittoria Panizzon (ITA)

48.0

28

105

Vettori

Stuart Tinney (AUS)

46.5

(=20)

106

Silbury Hill

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

49.8

33

Eliminated on Cross Country

64

Muschamp Impala

Ruth Edge

36.1

2

76

Moon Fleet

Andrew Hoy (AUS)

35.4

1

Withdrawn after Cross Country

24

Ira D'Islea

Pierre Marie Dubois (FRA)

53.5

42

36.4

35

90

Frh Little Lemon

Andreas Dibowski (GER)

38.7

6

26

16

Withdrawn before Show Jumping

55

Hobby Du Mee

Austin O'Connor (IRL)

53.9

43

105.8

55

75

King Bob

Michael Owen (IRL)

50.2

34

55.6

43