Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, UK
April 30 - May 3, 2010

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

INONOTHING

Paul Tapner

AUS

44.5

(=11)

0.4

-1

-

-

44.9

1

77

EURORIDINGS BUTTS LEON

Andreas Dibowski

GER

43.5

(=7)

6

-5

-

-

49.5

2

62

SPRING ALONG

Daisy Berkeley

GBR

48.0

-25

2.4

-6

-

-

50.4

3

7

IMPERIAL CAVALIER

Mary King

GBR

44.8

(=14)

2.4

-2

4

-

51.2

4

116

LENAMORE

Caroline Powell

NZL

50.2

(=33)

1.2

-7

-

-

51.4

5

66

COMANCHE

James Robinson

GBR

43.5

(=7)

4.8

-4

4

-

52.3

6

106

HIPPOLYTE

Bill Levett

AUS

44.5

(=11)

8.8

-10

-

-

53.3

7

58

OPPOSITION BUZZ

Nicola Wilson

GBR

55.3

-52

-11

-

-

55.3

8

51

RATHMOYLE KING

Carolyne Ryan-Bell

GBR

47.0

-21

6

-9

-

3

56.0

9

23

STORMHILL MICHAEL

Paul Tapner

AUS

47.7

(=22)

9.6

-12

-

-

57.3

10

11

NEREO

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

51.0

-37

8

-15

-

-

59.0

11

56

FREE EASY NRW

Simone Deitermann

GER

45.0

-16

3.2

-3

12

-

60.2

12

97

HORSEWARE BUSHMAN

Sam Watson

IRL

52.5

-42

-8

8

-

60.5

13

38

PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF

Camilla Speirs

IRL

48.3

-27

9.2

-13

4

-

61.5

14

107

SOCIETY SPICE

Emily Llewellyn

GBR

45.5

-17

14.4

-16

8

-

67.9

15

121

GAZELLE DE LA BRASSERIE

Karin Donckers

BEL

44.7

-13

19.2

-21

4

-

67.9

16

122

SNIP

Joe Meyer

NZL

47.7

(=22)

12.4

-17

8

-

68.1

17

59

GRASS VALLEY

Mark Todd

NZL

55.8

-54

8.8

-22

4

-

68.6

18

110

NICK OF THYME

Ruth Edge

GBR

49.5

(=29)

15.2

-23

4

-

68.7

19

42

STEP IN TIME

Mark Kyle

IRL

69.2

(=75)

0.4

-28

-

-

69.6

20

2

CHAPEL AMBLE

Nick Gauntlett

GBR

56.8

-55

13.6

-29

-

-

70.4

21

50

BARRY'S BEST

Rosie Thomas

GBR

60.0

-62

3.2

-19

8

-

71.2

22

93

IMAN DU GOLFE

Juan Carlos Garcia

ITA

50.2

(=33)

17.2

-24

4

-

71.4

23

27

PARDON ME II

Emily Llewellyn

GBR

57.2

-56

11.6

-26

4

-

72.8

24

54

MINOS DE PETRA

Pascal Leroy

FRA

53.3

(=44)

4.4

-14

16

-

73.7

25

105

MAGENTA

Alex Hua Tian

CHN

51.7

(=38)

19.2

-30

4

-

74.9

26

124

AVEBURY

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

44.3

(=9)

32

-34

-

-

76.3

27

25

POLITICAL TRUMP

Bill Levett

AUS

51.7

(=38)

11.6

-20

16

-

79.3

28

21

CHILL OUT BOB

Jeanette Brakewell

GBR

60.7

-63

7.6

-25

12

-

80.3

29

91

HASTON D'ELPEGERE

Benjamin Massie

FRA

69.2

(=75)

-27

12

-

81.2

30

80

KILPATRICK RIVER

Elizabeth Power

IRL

53.8

(=47)

23.6

-36

4

-

81.4

31

68

BRAVE HEART

Duarte Seabra

POR

52.0

-41

24

-33

8

-

84.0

32

108

ROCKET SCIENCE

Nick Gauntlett

GBR

55.0

-51

26.8

-42

4

-

85.8

33

19

MACCHIATO

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

45.8

-18

33.6

-38

8

-

87.4

34

86

TREBETHERICK

Sarah Cohen

GBR

62.8

-67

16

-37

12

-

90.8

35

73

CROWN ALLIANCE

Emily Galbraith

GBR

73.2

(=79)

19.2

-44

-

-

92.4

36

34

COOLGRANGE MERGER

Tony Warr

GBR

65.5

-73

29.2

-46

-

-

94.7

37

32

TIGER'S EYE II

Alexander Peternell

RSA

64.3

-70

17.2

-40

12

3

96.5

38

87

LE PRINCE DES BOIS

Kai Ruder

GER

33.8

-1

47.2

-39

16

1

98.0

39

101

WELL SPOTTED

Matthew Wright

GBR

50.8

-36

49.6

-49

-

-

100.4

40

17

PARTLY PICKLED

Louise Skelton

GBR

58.7

-58

38

-47

4

-

100.7

41

67

POCKET ROCKET

Austin O'Connor

IRL

65.3

-72

11.2

-35

24

2

102.5

42

15

OLD ROAD

Michael Ryan

IRL

61.5

-65

42

-51

4

-

107.5

43

82

SALERNO

Sarah Bullimore

GBR

49.3

-28

53.6

-50

4

1

107.9

44

44

THE FROG

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

46.5

-20

52.4

-48

20

1

119.9

45

81

LITTLE TIGER

Phoebe Buckley

GBR

73.2

(=79)

44.8

-53

-

2

120.0

46

126

MAJOR BUCK

Jeanette Brakewell

GBR

53.8

(=47)

71.6

-55

4

-

129.4

47

75

GLENBUCK

Zara Phillips

GBR

59.5

-61

44.4

-52

24

7

134.9

48

74

LOOKS LIKE FUN

Vicky Brake

GBR

64.7

-71

63.2

-56

12

-

139.9

49

72

KIWI SMOG

Bruce Haskell

NZL

63.2

-68

88

-57

4

-

155.2

50

 

Withdrawn after Dressage

31

FERNHILL CLOVER MIST

Patricia Ryan

IRL

62.0

-66

128

SEACOOKIE

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

42.7

-6

 

Retired on Cross Country

5

SS JETT

Karin Donckers

BEL

47.7

(=22)

41

TANKERS TOWN

Sharon Hunt

GBR

48.2

-26

60

CAST AWAY II

Chloe Newton

GBR

50.5

-35

63

INSTANT REACTION

Ginnie Turnbull

GBR

63.3

-69

65

BOONDOGGLE

Kitty King

GBR

44.3

(=9)

104

VALENTINA II

Richard Jones

GBR

54.7

-49

112

WOODFALLS INIGO JONES

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

46.3

-19

115

UPLEADON

Neil Spratt

NZL

41.8

-4

117

KINGS TEMPTRESS

Mary King

GBR

49.5

(=29)

 

Eliminated on Cross Country

1

SPECIAL ATTORNEY

Daniel Jocelyn

NZL

57.5

-57

6

JEANS

Alex Hua Tian

CHN

53.5

-46

9

CLIFTON LUSH

Joe Meyer

NZL

49.5

(=29)

20

TWO THYME

Ruth Edge

GBR

39.0

-2

36

TWINKLE BEE

Anna Warnecke

GER

53.3

(=44)

47

NATIONAL WISH

Marco Savoini

ITA

79.5

-83

49

BOW HOUSE MANDALIN

Rachel Gough

GBR

75.0

-82

61

LEAD THE WAY

Clea Phillipps

GBR

50.0

-32

69

DESERT ISLAND

Louisa Lockwood

GBR

53.2

-43

71

LION DANCER

Gianluca Gardini

ITA

55.5

-53

78

TARMAC ADAM

Daniel Sibley

GBR

59.0

-59

90

SOME DAY SOON

Piggy French

GBR

44.8

(=14)

92

SIR PERCIVAL III

Francis Whittington

GBR

42.2

-5

95

MINER'S FROLIC

Kristina Cook

GBR

41.7

-3

120

BIT OF A BARNEY

Louise Skelton

GBR

68.2

-74

 

Withdrawn after Cross Country

37

JUST APPEAL

Sian Wynne Morris

GBR

73.5

-81

-31

45

BODIDILY

Selina Elliott

GBR

54.8

-50

37.6

-45

52

I'VE BEEN DUN

Sacha Pemble

IRL

69.3

-77

6

-32

102

BALLADEER ALFRED

Geoff Curran

IRL

59.3

-60

22.4

-41

 

Withdrawn Final Horse Inspection

35

MCFLY

Nicola Malcolm

GBR

71.8

-78

52.4

-54

57

SHIVER ST GEORGE

Sara Burdess

GBR

61.0

-64

27.2

-43

88

BLACK DRUM

Annabel Wigley

NZL

51.8

-40

10

-18