Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, Gloucestershire,UK
April 29 - May 2, 2004

 

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jump

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Tamarillo

William Fox-Pitt

40.80

(=2)

21.6

-1

8

-

70.40

1

100

Lord Killinghurst

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

36.60

-1

28.4

-2

8

2

75.00

2

23

The Psephologist

Bumble Thomas

48.60

-14

21.2

-4

8

-

77.80

3

43

Comanche

James Robinson

52.40

-21

17.6

-5

8

-

78.00

4

81

Mr Pracatan

Andrew Hoy (AUS)

41.00

(=4)

26

-3

12

-

79.00

5

18

Private Colin

Sam Griffiths (AUS)

51.60

(=19)

25.6

-7

4

-

81.20

6

77

Over To You

Jeanette Brakewell

47.80

-12

29.6

-8

4

-

81.40

7

95

The Wexford Lady

Sarah Cutteridge

57.20

(=32)

16.8

-6

8

-

82.00

8

84

Mallards Treat

Matthew Wright

41.00

(=4)

37.6

-9

8

-

86.60

9

4

Exclusive Imp

Sarah Cutteridge

64.00

(=57)

23.2

-18

-

-

87.20

10

42

Spring Along

Daisy Dick

61.40

(=50)

24

-14

8

1

94.40

11

79

Two-O-Two

Antoinette McKeowen

59.60

-41

23.6

-11

12

-

95.20

12

14

Miss De Meena Iv

Chris King

62.00

-53

24

-16

12

-

98.00

13

48

Softly Softly Iii

Caroline Powell (NZL)

67.00

(=65)

20.8

-19

12

-

99.80

14

76

Internet

Kate Hewlett (NZL)

56.80

(=29)

27.6

-12

16

-

100.40

15

61

Enchanted

Sammi McLeod (AUS)

45.60

-10

39.6

-13

16

-

101.20

16

47

Mazetto

Jonelle Richards (NZL)

58.60

-40

26.8

-15

16

-

101.40

17

78

Nufarm Alibi

Kate Lambie (NZL)

60.00

-42

42.4

-26

-

-

102.40

18

52

Blakring*Mili*Hn

Gilles Viricel (FRA)

54.40

-24

36.8

-21

12

-

103.20

19

65

Skiver

Nicola Tweddle

71.00

-73

22.4

-22

12

-

105.40

20

17

In The Purple

Matthew Wright

69.20

-71

32.8

-25

4

-

106.00

21

9

Flush Banker

Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

57.00

-31

45.6

-27

4

-

106.60

22

56

Witch Doctor

Kate Wood (NZL)

71.20

-74

15.6

-17

20

-

106.80

23

69

Shillelagh Gold

John Marsden

51.20

-18

37.6

-20

8

10

106.80

24

51

Highpoint

Paul Tapner (AUS)

44.80

-9

37.2

-10

20

8

110.00

25

49

Bonza Puzzle

Matt Ryan (AUS)

44.00

(=7)

69.2

-29

-

-

113.20

26

58

Proud Ginger

Laurence Hunt

50.80

(=16)

65.6

-31

-

-

116.40

27

62

Milcane

Benoit Parent (FRA)

65.20

-62

49.2

-30

8

-

122.40

28

59

Macloud

Eric Smiley (IRL)

65.40

-63

63.6

-36

4

-

133.00

29

33

Master Couture

Ruth Friend

67.20

(=68)

42

-28

24

-

133.20

30

41

Doubtless William

Emily Mackenzie

61.20

-49

67.2

-35

4

4

136.40

31

83

Lamicell Chumbawumba

Karin Donckers (BEL)

57.40

-34

66.4

-32

16

-

139.80

32

72

Tankers Town

Sharon Hunt

51.60

(=19)

86

-39

4

-

141.60

33

54

Conspicuous

Tom Robinson

70.20

-72

56

-34

12

7

145.20

34

86

Chamois IV

Sam Griffiths (AUS)

68.60

-70

56.8

-33

20

-

145.40

35

75

The Biz

Heidi Simmons

60.80

(=44)

73.6

-37

16

-

150.40

36

80

Admiral Bruny

Carolyne Ryan-Bell

71.40

-75

74.4

-41

12

-

157.80

37

91

Brer Rabbit

Chris King

57.60

-35

80.4

-40

20

-

158.00

38

63

Captain Christy

Kristina Cook

54.60

-25

91.4

-43

12

-

158.00

39

37

Charlton Connor

Vicky Brake

56.00

-26

99.6

-48

4

-

159.60

40

53

Lion Heart

Megan Finlayson (NZL)

61.40

(=50)

96.8

-49

8

-

166.20

41

24

Royal Brigadoon

Jon Evans

74.80

-76

80

-46

16

3

173.80

42

1

Primitive Control

Caroline Pratt

106.60

-80

58.8

-50

12

-

177.40

43

35

Topping

Polly Williamson

66.80

-64

86.8

-45

24

-

177.60

44

27

Kelson Endeavour

Alan Winter

79.60

-78

86.8

-51

16

1

183.40

45

57

Foxground Dusky Song

Amanda Ratcliffe

76.60

-77

100.8

-53

-

6

183.40

46

46

Don Giovanni II

Vanessa Lloyd-Davies

56.60

(=27)

116.8

-52

16

2

191.40

47

55

L.A.Temple Bar

Sherelle Duke (IRL)

60.80

(=44)

132.6

-55

-

-

193.40

48

34

Desamoray

Tim Price (NZL)

64.40

-59

117.6

-54

20

5

207.00

49

28

Kirby Park Irish Hallmark

Megan Jones (AUS)

42.00

-6

179.4

-56

4

-

225.40

50

Withdrawn After Dressage

87

Autumn Sky

Eddy Stibbe (AHO)

53.40

-22

89

Sparrow Hall

Marie Ryan

62.40

(=54)

99

Red Quest

Polly Jackson

57.20

(=32)

Withdrawn After Phase C

36

Hilton Star

Stefanie Thompson (GER)

61.60

-52

50

Irish Rose

Rebecca Gibbs

64.00

(=57)

Retired On Cross Country

2

Autumn Breeze III

Eddy Stibbe (AHO)

62.40

(=54)

7

Viceroy II

Pippa Funnell

47.00

-11

11

Moon Man

William Fox-Pitt

49.00

-15

15

Penny Royal III

Marie Ryan

57.80

(=36)

19

Muddy Chuddy

Bill Levett (AUS)

62.60

-56

45

Shear H20

Leslie Law

53.80

-23

68

Major Sweep

Rodney Powell

61.00

(=46)

73

Money Train

Sarah Broughton (NZL)

56.60

(=27)

82

Limerik Star

Anna Hilton (SWE)

61.00

(=46)

92

Cornerman

Pippa Funnell

40.80

(=2)

Eliminated On Cross Country

20

Uptotrix

Karen Dixon

65.00

-61

21

Clover Spring

Elliot Newman

79.80

-79

22

Woodmount Spry

Chris Burton (AUS)

57.80

(=36)

25

Master Fred

Richard Waygood

50.80

(=16)

26

Welton Sparkle

Emily Baldwin

57.80

(=36)

38

Rongotai

Nick Turner

67.00

(=65)

44

The Yellow Earl

Virginia McGrath (IRL)

67.20

(=68)

74

Tangle Man

Polly Stockton

44.00

(=7)

90

Call Again Cavalier

Caroline Pratt

56.80

(=29)

Withdrawn After Cross Country

31

Elsa De Servins

Bruno Bouvier (FRA)

67.00

(=65)

70

-38

40

Capuchin

Claire Phillips

58.20

-39

87.6

-42

60

Bridgestone

Emilie Chandler

61.00

(=46)

32.4

-23

67

Young Thomas

Neil Fox

64.80

-60

90

-47

85

Minuto

Bill Levett (AUS)

48.20

-13

103.6

-44

Eliminated Final Horse Inspection

30

Wee Hot Toddy

Becky George (IRL)

60.40

-43

34.4

-24