Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials
Badminton, UK
April 21 - 25, 2011

 

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

130

Mark Todd

NZL

NZB LAND VISION

36.8

4

6.8

43.6

1

43.6

1

120

Piggy French

GBR

JAKATA

36.0

2

9.2

45.2

5

45.2

2

124

Mary King

GBR

IMPERIAL CAVALIER

44.2

13

1.6

45.8

7

45.8

3

75

Sam Griffiths

AUS

HAPPY TIMES

46.3

21

46.3

8

46.3

4

35

Niklas Lindback

SWE

MISTER POOH

46.7

23

46.7

9

46.7

5

121

Caroline Powell

NZL

LENAMORE

47.2

(=24)

47.2

10

47.2

6

115

Nicola Wilson

GBR

OPPOSITION BUZZ

44.0

12

44.0

3

4

48.0

7

13

Laura Collett

GBR

RAYEF

36.5

3

8.8

45.3

6

4

49.3

8

52

Marina Kohncke

GER

CALMA SCHELLY

39.8

6

4

43.8

2

4

2

49.8

9

5

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

AVEBURY

47.2

(=24)

47.2

11

4

51.2

10

49

Kai Ruder

GER

LE PRINCE DES BOIS

44.8

17

2.4

47.2

12

4

51.2

11

127

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

NEREO

44.3

14

44.3

4

8

52.3

12

112

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

COOL MOUNTAIN

48.5

31

4.8

53.3

17

53.3

13

108

Polly Stockton

GBR

WESTWOOD POSER

45.0

18

9.6

54.6

18

4

58.6

14

24

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

NAVIGATOR

47.5

28

3.2

50.7

13

8

58.7

15

99

Lucinda Fredericks

AUS

PRADA

46.2

20

9.2

55.4

20

4

59.4

16

116

Lauren Shannon

GBR

QUIXOTIC

54.8

(=46)

4.8

59.6

25

59.6

17

77

Matthew Wright

GBR

WELL SPOTTED

51.3

(=36)

4.4

55.7

21

4

59.7

18

100

Andreas Dibowski

GER

FRH FANTASIA

47.3

(=26)

4.8

52.1

14

8

60.1

19

57

James Robinson

GBR

COMANCHE

52.3

(=38)

0.8

53.1

(=15)

8

61.1

20

67

Bruce Davidson Jr.

USA

BALLYNOE CASTLE RM

47.3

(=26)

10

57.3

24

4

61.3

21

76

Pascal Leroy

FRA

MINOS DE PETRA

52.3

(=38)

0.8

53.1

(=15)

8

1

62.1

22

43

Harry Meade

GBR

WILD LONE

59.3

(=67)

2

61.3

27

4

65.3

23

71

Paul Tapner

AUS

KILFINNIE II

51.3

(=36)

6

57.3

23

8

2

67.3

24

74

Joris Vanspringel

BEL

LULLY DES AULNES

57.8

(=60)

5.6

63.4

28

4

67.4

25

42

Fiona Hobby

GBR

ROMA M.L.

54.2

44

13.6

67.8

34

67.8

26

103

Joseph Murphy

IRL

ELECTRIC CRUISE

56.2

54

12.4

68.6

35

68.6

27

105

Nick Gauntlett

GBR

ELEKTRON

49.0

32

16.4

65.4

31

4

69.4

28

53

Michael Owen

GBR

THE HIGHLAND PRINCE

56.8

(=55)

14

70.8

37

70.8

29

68

Viktoria Carlerback

SWE

BALLYS GERONIMO

53.8

43

6.4

60.2

26

12

72.2

30

15

Caroline Powell

NZL

BOSTON TWO TIP

57.8

(=60)

15.2

73.0

41

73.0

31

9

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

WOODFALLS INIGO JONES

55.3

51

18

73.3

43

73.3

32

61

Clare Lewis

GBR

SIDNIFICANT

59.0

64

12.8

71.8

38

2

73.8

33

30

Karim Laghouag

FRA

HAVENIR D'AZAC

53.5

41

12.8

66.3

32

8

74.3

34

17

Mark Todd

NZL

MAJOR MILESTONE

64.0

77

8.4

72.4

40

4

76.4

35

85

Rosie Thomas

GBR

BARRY'S BEST

63.0

75

9.2

72.2

39

4

1

77.2

36

102

Jean Teulere

FRA

MATELOT DU GRAND VAL

62.0

73

8.8

70.8

36

8

78.8

37

31

Emily Llewellyn

GBR

PARDON ME II

49.7

33

26.8

76.5

45

4

80.5

38

8

Georgie Spence

GBR

BIRTHDAY NIGHT

72.8

81

0.4

73.2

42

8

81.2

39

101

Helene Vattiere

FRA

JUBAL

54.8

(=46)

18.8

73.6

44

8

81.6

40

55

Hawley Bennett-Awad

CAN

GIN & JUICE

50.2

34

27.6

77.8

47

4

81.8

41

94

Joy Dawes

GBR

FINNISTERRE

50.5

35

16.8

67.3

33

12

3

82.3

42

37

Anna Warnecke

GER

TWINKLE BEE

59.2

(=65)

4.4

63.6

29

12

7

82.6

43

38

Sarah Stretton

GBR

LAZY ACRES SKIP ON

58.2

62

25.2

83.4

50

83.4

44

47

Michael Ryan

IRL

OLD ROAD

65.7

79

14.4

80.1

49

4

84.1

45

56

Alice Pearson

GBR

BEAU BEAR

59.3

(=67)

17.6

76.9

46

8

84.9

46

36

Susanna Bordone

ITA

CARRERA

43.0

9

45.6

88.6

52

88.6

47

111

Aoife Clark

IRL

MASTER CRUSOE

42.2

8

46.8

89.0

53

89.0

48

63

Vicky Brake

GBR

LOOKS LIKE FUN

63.2

76

16

79.2

48

12

91.2

49

106

Louise Lyons

IRL

MURPHY'S MIRACLE

60.0

69

30.4

90.4

54

4

94.4

50

87

Duarte Seabra

POR

FERNHILL GLOSTER REBEL

55.0

(=49)

32.4

87.4

51

8

95.4

51

22

Lauren Shannon

GBR

ZERO FLIGHT

54.3

45

46

100.3

55

100.3

52

26

Mark Kyle

IRL

STEP IN TIME

74.8

82

30.4

105.2

56

4

109.2

53

114

Izzy Taylor

GBR

BRIARLANDS MATILDA

54.8

(=46)

86

140.8

58

140.8

54

79

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

COLOMBO

43.3

(=10)

91.2

134.5

57

4

3

141.5

55

54

Ben Hobday

GBR

UPTONS WHO

61.0

71

97.6

158.6

59

7

165.6

56

 

Withdrawn Before Dressage

90

Kristina Cook

GBR

MINER'S FROLIC

129

Pippa Funnell

GBR

REDESIGNED

 

Withdrawn after Dressage

19

Pippa Funnell

GBR

MIRAGE D'ELLE

56.8

(=55)

20

Mary King

GBR

APACHE SAUCE

55.5

52

46

Didier Dhennin

FRA

ISMENE DU TEMPLE

60.3

70

72

Dag Albert

SWE

TUBBER REBEL

67.8

80

126

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

SHAABRAK

46.5

22

 

Retired on Cross Country

14

Nicola Wilson

GBR

BEE DIPLOMATIC

57.0

58

58

Laurence Hunt

GBR

PHOEBUS

45.5

19

73

Jennifer Wooten

USA

THE GOOD WITCH

53.7

42

81

Emily Baldwin

GBR

DRIVETIME

39.7

5

82

Andreas Ostholt

GER

FRANCO JEAS

44.5

(=15)

98

Ruth Edge

GBR

TWO THYME

33.3

1

 

Eliminated on Cross Country

32

Ingrid Klimke

GER

FRH BUTTS ABRAXXAS

43.3

(=10)

41

Jrina Giesswein

SUI

THUNDER III

55.0

(=49)

44

Gemma Tattersall

GBR

KINGS GEM

58.3

63

51

Louise Skelton

GBR

PARTLY PICKLED

61.3

72

59

Elizabeth Power

IRL

KILPATRICK RIVER

47.7

(=29)

69

Carolyne Ryan-Bell

GBR

RATHMOYLE KING

56.8

(=55)

83

Sarah Wardell

IRL

KILLEENDUFF BOY

59.2

(=65)

84

Gwendolen Fer

FRA

LERIA DU TER

65.5

78

93

S Rhodes-Bosch

CAN

PORT AUTHORITY

62.7

74

96

Camilla Speirs

IRL

PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF

47.7

(=29)

97

Karen O'Connor

USA

MANDIBA

44.5

(=15)

117

Oliver Townend

GBR

ASHDALE CRUISE MASTER

40.5

7

 

Withdrawn after Cross Country

10

Aoife Clark

IRL

VAGUELY NORTH

57.2

59

57.2

22

60

Flora Harris

GBR

LAW CHOICE

52.8

40

2.4

55.2

19

66

Lucie McNichol

GBR

ZEUS OF RUSHALL

55.8

53

9.6

65.4

30