Avalon Equestrian Centre Fall Horse Trials
Duncan, BC
September 18 - 20, 2009

 

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

004

Schultz, Glynis

Irish

47.5

16.8

2.00

66.30

1

001

Kozak, Chelan

Tasman Sea

61.4

10.0

6.00

77.40

2

003

Smith, Caroline

Tessa

47.8

16.4

17.00

81,20

3

002

Norman, Julia

Sauvignon

61.1

15.2

8.00

84.30

4

007

Kozak, Chelan

Waimea Bay

57.5

15.2

12.00

84.70

5

006

Sellmer, Sara

Lanzelot Z

72.2

W

4.00

W

005

Otterstrom, Jane

Fox Worthy

53.6

4.0

E

E

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

016

Maynard, Tik

Sapphire

51.4

6.0

0.00

57.40

1

010

Levere, Sabrina

Yuri Zhivago

47.9

0.0

11.00

58.90

2

012

Charbonneau, Nayla

Princeton Pride

60.7

5.6

8.00

74.30

3

015

Smith, Karyn

Whakaari

53.6

0.0

28.00

81.60

4

013

MacKay, Alice

Celtic Charm

64.3

20.4

24.00

108.70

5

011

Orr, Malia

Maxcima

50.7

83.2

0.00

133.90

6

014

Warner, Andi Mae

Phlight Plan

58.6

E

W

E

017

Norman, Julia

Roselina

56.4

40.4

E

El

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

029

Schultz, Glynis

Cape Town

47.5

0.0

2.00

49.50

1

020

Walker, Roy

Copperstone

54.2

0.8

0.00

55.00

2

026

Kozak, Shaye

Ngapuhi

56.7

0.8

0.00

57.50

3

022

Patterson, Laura

Jackie Brown

52.5

0.0

5.50

58.00

4

027

LeRouz, Deja

Escalade

50.0

0.0

8.00

58.00

5

021

Bonnar. Lesley

Pacific Pride Sponge Bob

55.8

0.0

6.25

62.05

6

030

Smith, Caroline

Lucas

52.5

0.0

12.00

64.50

7

028

Foster, Kiyomi

Feelin Free

60.0

3.2

4.75

67.95

8

031

Levere, Sabrina

Caper

52.5

20.4

0.50

73.40

9

025

Auger, Kelley

Work of Art II

58.3

20.0

4.00

82.30

10

024

Gaulin-Brown, Claire

Cache is King

55.8

16.0

E

E

023

Bogden, Lott

Mirror Image

39.2

E

0.00

E

HC

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

054

Shulze, Brittany

Locomotion

42.0

0.0

4.00

46.00

1

052

Ayers, Nikki

Ginni

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

2

058

Brooks, Lindsey

Connect the Dots

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

3

047

Moth, Lorna

Kostarico

44.3

0.0

8.00

52.30

4

060

Upton, Laura

Hallmarc

50.3

0.0

5.50

55.80

5

050

Ellingham, Jeanine

Never Say Never

54.0

0.0

4.00

58.00

6

057

Shimonek, Karren

Picture Perfect

55.5

2.8

0.00

58.30

7

046

McRae, Jon

Breeze

55.5

0.0

4.00

59.50

8

061

Smith, Karyn

Lexus

53.3

0.0

8.00

61.30

9

048

Manson, Rebecca

Rooster

66.8

9.6

0.50

76.90

10

045

Smith, Karyn

Sumatra

67.5

1.6

8.00

77.10

11

059

Worrall, Michelle

Trinity Road

63.0

12.8

4.00

79.80

12

051

Manson, Elizabeth

Pen Pal

69.0

7.6

4.75

81.35

13

049

Kidd, Sarah

Celtic Lass

52.5

E

E

E

053

Humberstone, Lorna

Always owyn

66.0

E

0.25

E

055

Bradley, Sarah

Jerome

56.3

3.6

E

E

056

Sanderson, Jean

Aurora Borealis

49.5

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

033

Morris, Breanna

Kaydence

43.5

0.0

0.00

43.50

1

040

Shenker, Jenn

Sassou

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

2

034

Wand, Lindsay

Calico Blue

50.3

0.0

0.00

50.30

3

039

Nash-Little, Nicole

Dante'

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

4

043

MacLean, Wendy

Comanche

51.0

1.2

0.50

52.70

5

035

Bodger, Rachel

Bubba Ganoush

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

6

042

Kroeker, Robin

Benen Bay

54.0

4.4

0.25

58.65

7

036

Winship, David

Final Legacy

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

8

041

Rados, Shelby

Neon Eagle

65.3

2.8

4.00

72.10

9

0 7

Saunders, Marina

Call My Bluff

68.3

0.0

4.00

72.30

10

032

Kirk, Sophie

Shaemus

56.3

15.2

8.00

79.50

11

038

Byrne, Carlynn

Carbon Copy

53.3

0.0

E

E

 

Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

080

MacDonald, Bill

Lalique

40.2

0.0

4.25

44.45

1

083

Parent, Karen

Nik

40.9

0.0

5.00

45.90

2

081

Odo, Julie

Charlie Horse

48.4

0.0

0.00

48.40

3

085

Radcliffe, Robyn

Vancouver

48.4

0.0

0.00

48.40

3

065

Slakov, Holly

Tonks

45.0

0.0

5.00

50.00

5

084

Fredrickson, Angela

My Mythical Gryphon

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

6

086

Kemmler, Krista

Heaven's Cent

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

7

088

Slakov, Holly

Mocha

66.1

0.0

0.00

66.10

8

087

Davy, Anita

Magilligan

55.9

0.0

13.00

68.90

9

089

Harris, Emily

Hudson Hornet

48.4

20.0

1.50

69.90

10

082

Phillips. Gillian

Wize Guy

68.2

E

0.00

E

 

Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

074

Wheler, Claudia

Rhythm Divine

50.5

0.0

0.00

50.50

1

066

Ferguson, Amberley

Canadian Expression

50.5

0.0

0.00

50.50

2

079

Walker, Roy

Alice

55.2

0.0

0.00

55.20

3

068

Kerrone, Janelle

June Bug

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

4

067

Rados, Hayleigh

The Pink Panther

58.6

0.0

0.00

58.60

5

077

Walker, Roy

Adrielle

60.7

0.0

0.00

60.70

6

071

Saunders, Dylon

In The Wind

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

7

076

Bonnar, Stephanie

Pacific Pride Ready Teddy

49.8

20.0

4.00

73.80

8

072

Rados, Shania

Top Hat N' Tie

67.5

0.0

6.75

74.25

9

073

Lagan, Allison

Running Reminder

77.7

0.0

4.00

81.70

10

070

Holding, Marina

Reilly

55.9

60.0

0.00

115.90

11

069

Young, Olivia

Spicy Thyme

59.3

0.0

E

E

075

Kerr, Alyson

Chico

55.2

E

5.00

E

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

110

John. Elizabeth

Wraydar

37.5

0.0

0.00

37.50

1

105

Morrison, Jane

Gwylan

47.0

0.0

0.00

47.00

2

112

Dawson. Lisa

Adamar

49.1

0.0

4.75

53.85

3

113

Bains. Karmyn

Kingston

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

4

108

Roome. Kate

Blackwatch

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

5

103

McRae, Jon

Zillionaire

45.7

20.0

0.00

65.70

6

104

Sargent, Karly Megan

Cheyenne

80.5

0.0

0.00

80.50

7

107

Rand, Debra

Monkey Business

76.4

20.0

0.25

96.65

8

109

Jamison, Diana

Harlequin

50.5

0.0

W

W

106

Chen, Joan

Willoway Ragged Robin

78.4

E

0.00

E

114

Browne. Emily

Duffy's Ringo

47.0

0.0

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

093

Humberstone, Taylor

D'Asia Vu

57.3

0.0

0.00

57.30

1

100

Keiser, Emma

Rusty's Royal Chance

63.4

0.0

0.00

63.40

2

097

Kirk, Sophie

Jerry Jeff

64.1

0.0

0.00

64.10

3

092

Kirker, Callianne

Moose on the Loose

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

4

099

Haney, Brittany

Rebel

68.2

0.0

0.00

68.20

5

098

Modeste, Caitlin

Juliets Fantasy

69.5

0.0

0.00

69.50

6

096

Guard, Gemma

He's Got Presence

69.5

0.0

0.00

69.50

7

094

Kurta, Kaelin

On the Rox

72.3

0.0

4.75

77.05

8

095

Whitehead, Amanda

Little Miss Sunshine

76.4

0.0

1.00

77.40

9

101

Barton, Lina

Humany Fargo Orion

76.4

0.0

8.00

84.40

10,

 

Starter Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

126

Philips, Gillian

Maurauder

54.5

12.4

4.00

70.90

1

124

Eissfeldt, Terry Ruth

Southern Lights

55.9

70.4

W

W

125

Eissfeldt, Terrence D

Southern Hi-Light

68.2

28.4

W

W

 

Starter Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

117

Warren, Thea

Park Ranger

33.4

0.0

0.00

33.40

1

118

Fowler, Haley

Red Hot Chillie

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

2

121

Blasko, Jenna

Flash

68.2

0.0

0.00

68.20

3

120

Benson, Emma

Miss Hazel

70.2

0.0

0.00

70.20

4

122

Watkin, Kate

Benny

75.0

20.0

0.00

95.00

5

119

Hinkley, Margo

Ruby

80.5

34.4

0.00

114.90

6