Avalon Equestrian Centre Fall Horse Trials
Duncan, BC
September 16 - 17, 2006

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

6

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

45.6

4.0

9.2

0

58.8

1

1

Chelan Kozak

Tasman Sea

65.0

8.0

23.2

0

96.2

2

5

Tony Dobos

Gazficko

65.6

4.0

37.2

0

106.8

3

2

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

53.4

4.0

R

R

R

4

Stephanie Montalban

First Impression

56.9

8.0

R

R

R

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

19

Jaimie Kidston

The Rock

50.0

4.0

0

0

54.0

1

9

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

54.3

4.0

4.4

0

62.7

2

11

Sabrina Glaser

General Mac

50.7

4.0

8.0

0

62.7

3

18

Michelle Meacher

Daytrader

54.3

8.0

2.4

0

64.7

4

21

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona High Tech

52.1

12.0

4.8

0

68.9

5

20

Karyn Smith

Apollo

70.0

0

0

0

70.0

6

12

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

52.9

4.0

26.4

0

83.3

7

14

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

51.4

8.0

14.0

20

93.4

8

13

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

45.7

4.0

26.8

20

96.5

16

Chelan Kozak

Silhouette

72.9

0

25.6

0

98.5

10

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

72.9

0

53.2

E

E

17

Jennifer Duke

Clayton ll

76.4

W

W

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

26

Therese Washtock

Galina's Secret

43.3

1.0

3.2

0

47.5

1

39

Therese Washtock

Bonaparte's Nobility

47.5

4.0

0

0

51.5

2

27

Margaret Woloschuk

Jamahick Des Vaux

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

3

31

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

45.8

4.0

7.2

0

57.0

4

35

Janette Ellis

Enchanted

60.0

0

0

0

60.0

5

34

Julia Norman

Double Your Loot

60.0

0

0

0

60.0

6

38

Tiffany York

Glenda

62.5

0

4.4

0

66.9

7

30

Amanda Barbillion

The Red Rocket

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

8

25

Anita Davey

Fanfayre

63.3

4.0

8.0

0

75.3

29

Charlotte Manning

Pure Genius

68.3

0

7.2

0

75.5

36

Shannon Cook

Durante

64.2

4.0

8.0

0

76.2

37

Nikki Ayers

Independence

50.0

0

26.4

0

76.4

33

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

72.5

17.0

0

0

89.5

32

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

85.0

8.0

6.4

20

119.4

28

Danielle Anctil

Bentley's Mark

55.8

0

29.2

40

125.0

 

PRE-TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

77

Kiyomi Foster

Incite

32.3

4.0

5.6

0

41.9

1

57

Christy Heron

Roo

42.8

0

1.6

0

44.4

2

70

Julie Bion

John

49.5

0

0

0

49.5

3

53

Gerda Glaser

Hypona Nicodemus

39.0

8.0

2.8

0

49.8

4

75

Michelle Stockwell

Konner

42.8

4.0

4.4

0

51.2

5

42

Christie Pfeifer

Sky Dancer

54.8

0

0

0

54.8

6

74

Tina Llewellyn

Lennox

50.3

8.0

0

0

58.3

7

60

Katelyn Enns

Kentucky

52.5

0

7.2

0

59.7

8

56

Karmen Lotoski

Unique Touchdown

53.3

0

6.4

0

59.7

62

Emily Harris

Sergeant Pepper

57.0

4.0

2.8

0

63.8

54

Kat Lessing

Coqueta

51.0

13.0

0

0

64.0

72

Jon McRae

Breeze

56.3

8.0

0

0

64.3

68

Susan Albrecht

On The Sly

45.0

0

21.6

0

66.6

66

Amanda Smith

Phalstar

36.0

4.0

26.8

0

66.8

55

Malia Orr

Buddy

39.8

0

7.2

20

67.0

52

Catherine Lines-Antoniuk

Rubicon

54.0

8.0

5.2

0

67.2

73

Andrea Goodall

Tailored

72.0

4.0

0

0

76.0

46

Lindsey Brooks

Connect The Dots

63.0

4.0

14.8

0

81.8

59

Sara Sellmer

Suzy Q

70.5

4.0

10.4

0

84.9

49

Jean Sanderson

Aurora Borealis

54.0

1.0

30.8

0

85.8

61

Carlie Reynolds-Woods

Lil Ives

67.5

8.0

10.4

0

85.9

51

Christal Quinn

Annika

58.5

0

28.8

0

87.3

47

Megan Davis

Atomic Annie

66.8

8.0

2.0

20

96.8

69

Bridget Martin

Jesse

54.8

8.0

15.2

20

98.0

78

Brittney Brown

Close Call

81.0

4.0

14.4

0

99.4

43

Tricia Dahms

Amazing Legacy

53.3

4.0

24.4

20

101.7

45

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

51.8

4.0

12.4

40

108.2

64

Doug Pirie

Rowyn (Formaats' Bounty)

67.5

4.0

26.0

20

117.5

63

Kelsey Wigton

Mia Money

84.8

8.0

25.2

0

118.0

71

Gail Arnott

Kangaroo Kat

52.5

4.0

27.6

40

124.1

44

Rachael Bradbury

Because I'm Fantastic

75.8

0

10.8

40

126.6

65

Robert G Williams

Curious George

63.0

39.0

6.4

40

148.4

76

Sarah Gerrard

Port Sandringham

58.5

0

24.8

E

E

67

Roy Walker

Copperstone

74.3

E

14.0

60

E

50

Mirna Topic

Misty Star Girl

76.5

4.0

E

E

E

58

Emma Berdusco

Kickin'Up A Storm

64.5

4.0

W

 

ENTRY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

85

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

36.1

0

0

0

36.1

1

97

Sara Sellmer

Count Louder

44.3

0

0

0

44.3

2

103

Brianna Meyer

Pacific Timber

51.8

0

0

0

51.8

3

94

Erin Fraser

Innika

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

4

82

Laila Kelada

Panther's Gem

53.2

0

0

0

53.2

5

95

Caitlyn Best

Foxy Diamond Jim

54.5

0

0

0

54.5

6

88

Lesley Bonnar

Pacific Pride's Sponge Bob

56.6

0

0

0

56.6

7

81

Katja Gallagher

Just Tim

57.3

0

0

0

57.3

8

99

Wendy Walker

Luna

52.5

0

7.2

0

59.7

100

Sylvia Hall Andrews

Phabulous

60.7

0

0

0

60.7

92

Marina Saunders

In The Wind

59.3

0

5.2

0

64.5

89

Jenna Hardin

Sackett

66.1

0

0.8

0

66.9

102

Deja LeRoux

Optical Illusion

64.8

4.0

0

0

68.8

96

Nelli Calveley

Suzie Q

65.5

4.0

0

0

69.5

91

Christy King

Go-Go-Pinto

70.2

0

0

0

70.2

101

Emma Woodland

Quick Silver

70.9

0

0

0

70.9

86

Aaron Lessing

Ebony Rose

75.0

0

0

0

75.0

87

Gemma McNaughton

Phinal Sunset

73.0

4.0

0

0

77.0

90

Lee Ann Llewellyn

Hannah

77.7

0

1.2

0

78.9

84

David Winship

Baba Ghanoush

72.3

4.0

3.2

0

79.5

98

Stefanie Walchuk

Voodoo Magic

65.5

0

19.0

0

84.5

93

Roger Bate

Nugget

74.3

E

58.8

E

E

104

Debra Easton

Benecia

51.1

E

50.4

20

E

 

PRE-ENTRY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

130

Ehren Volk

Daisy Duke

28.6

0

0

0

28.6

1

135

Andrea Byrne

Carbon Copy

43.0

0

2.8

0

45.8

2

122

Jenn Forge

Finders Keepers

42.3

0

7.6

0

49.9

3

126

Lisa Volk

Presence to Shine

58.0

0

0.8

0

58.8

4

132

Sonja Fuchs

Steppin Out

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

5

120

Wendy Charlton

No Regrets

63.4

0

0

0

63.4

6

139

Lisa Birchard

Elite Espionage

62.7

0

0.8

0

63.5

7

142

Joanna Boston

Izzy

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

8

141

Sam Charlton

Blue By You

68.9

0

2.8

0

71.7

121

Victoria Mandt

Beach Boy

68.2

4.0

0

0

72.2

134

Tanya Bender

Eternal Promis

61.4

0

12.0

0

73.4

118

Claire Gaulin-Brown

Boomers Dinah

73.6

0

0

0

73.6

115

Ashley Olsen

Silver Legacy

67.5

0

8.0

0

75.5

128

April Spiess

Unlimited Dragonfly

66.8

0

9.2

0

76.0

131

Alyssa Elvedahl

Royal Vista

47.0

4.0

6.4

20

77.4

136

Christi Kay

Beckham

54.5

0

8.0

20

82.5

129

Christy Heron

Caramba

82.5

0

0

0

82.5

133

Dakota Van Hullebush

Moon Dance

62.0

0

20.8

0

82.8

119

Shelagh Niblock

Val's Countess

74.3

0

10.0

0

84.3

110

Stephane Schroeder

Tia Wanna Run

70.9

0

13.6

0

84.5

143

Catherine Lines-Antniuk

White Knight

64.1

0

23.2

0

87.3

108

Karly Sargent

Cheyanne

76.4

0

0

20

96.4

124

Stephanie Bonnar

Pacific Pride Ready Teddy

69.5

4.0

4.0

20

97.5

137

Rebecca Manson

Timmy

64.1

0

13.6

20

97.7

114

Rachel Bodger

Pay the Piper

70.2

0

29.2

0

99.4

123

Jessica Eckert

Rock'em Sock'em Robot

73.0

4.0

9.6

20

106.6

125

Jodi Halsey-Brandt

Tihis

80.5

0

18.8

20

119.3

112

Tanis Lessing

Ticket to Ride

66.1

0

16.8

40

122.9

111

Shannon Ogus

Little Miss Attitude

73.0

0

47.2

20

140.2

109

Karen Slakov

Mocha

74.3

9.0

E

E

E

107

Cindy Worrall

Crimson Fire

64.8

R

42.0

E

E

140

Sue Elliott

Swallowfied Eno Legacy

31.4

0

28.4

E

E

113

Austin Wulff

A Little Biddy Chex

51.1

0

2.0

E

E

117

Lorna Moth

Kostarico

60.7

0

E

E

E

116

Sonja Kornelson

Prophet

69.5

4.0

R

R

R

138

Suzanne Beauchesne

Cool Summer Fritz

71.6

0

W

127

Courtney Davis

Beach Bum

83.9

0

W

 

STARTER

#

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

159

Janelle Kerrone

Mr ED

34.5

0

0

0

34.5

1

165

Laura Janssen

Stormin Norman

29.3

0

8.8

0

38.1

2

163

Emily Hansen

Try My Colours

45.0

0

0.4

0

45.4

3

157

Lana Dyke

Miss Logical

36.0

0

11.6

0

47.6

4

172

Madison Redfern

Triger

48.0

0

0

0

48.0

5

169

Holly Slakov

Lady Brighton

40.5

0

8.0

0

48.5

6

176

Lana Mann

Aces Wild

41.3

4.0

6.8

0

52.1

7

173

Katelyn Enns

Dezzie Loo

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

8

161

Tedra Anne Fulton

Drakkar

36.8

0

22.4

0

59.2

158

Dylan Saunders

Moonlight Rose

41.3

0

0

20

61.3

154

Calista Whitmarsh

Monkeyshines

50.3

0

11.0

0

61.3

175

Marina Holding

KD Smokin Dugan

51.0

0

12.4

0

63.4

148

Carol Champion

Steady Eddy

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

167

Keshia Jacobsen

Black Hawk

42.8

0

6.4

20

69.2

153

Devon Van Ginkel

Mr E

50.3

7.0

14.0

0

71.3

168

Anna Kosa

Classical Touch

35.3

0

16.8

20

72.1

160

Kyla Donaldson

Spritzer

49.5

0

2.8

20

72.3

164

Jenna Blasko

Flash

67.5

0

5.6

0

73.1

177

Adel Klassen

Mystic Connection

38.3

0

15.2

20

73.5

147

Michelle Laszczyk

Jacob One One

51.8

0

22.8

0

74.6

174

Cassidy Edwards

Uptown Girl

54.8

0

20.4

0

75.2

150

Carlynn Byrne

Primetime

50.3

0

9.2

20

79.5

179

Carmen Kampman

Heartfelt Dreams

48.8

0

12.0

20

80.8

156

Jessica Lein

M M Goodie

72.0

0

8.8

0

80.8

152

Suzanne Beauchesne

Painted to a Tea

47.3

0

38.0

0

85.3

162

Katey Amanda Walker

Frisky Biznus

54.8

0

37.6

0

92.4

171

Mikaela Buchart

Love Me Do

56.3

44.0

15.2

20

135.5

149

Emma Andrew

Chinook Wind

56.3

E

E

E

E

151

Emily Browne

Duffys Ringo

45.8

0

70.0

E

E

155

Thea Warren

Mr Nibbles

40.5

E

21.6

E

E

170

Olivia Young

Penny

E

0

10.8

20

E

178

Melissa Dupuis

Willy Bucks

62.3

E

6.4

20

E

166

Erin Uzzell

Basinova

48.0

E

E

0

E