Avalon Equestrian Centre Horse Trials
Duncan, BC
August 5 - 7, 2006

 

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

5

Jaimie Kidston

The Rock

54.6

0.4

0

8.0

63.0

1

2

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

67.2

2.8

0

0

70.0

2

4

Candice Hazenberg

Carmanah Light

59.4

7.2

0

10.0

76.6

3

3

Tony Dobos

Gazficko

57.0

28.4

60

27.0

172.4

4

1

Gordon Grills

Sassou

57.0

40.0

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

16

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

43.6

0

0

0

43.6

1

14

Karyn Smith

Apollo

66.4

4.0

0

4.0

74.4

2

10

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

57.9

13.6

0

4.0

75.5

3

12

Gordon Grills

Saluté

53.6

16.8

0

10.0

80.4

4

6

Sara Sellmer

General On Ice

54.3

16.0

0

16.0

86.3

5

13

Michelle Meacher

Daytrader

48.6

18.0

40

8.0

114.6

6

11

Lauren Kratzer

My Boy Johnnie

62.9

9.6

20

32.0

124.5

7

8

Anita Davey

Fanfayre

60.0

13.2

0

56.0

129.2

8

17

Sara Sellmer

Lanzelot Z

65.0

24.0

60

0

149.0

7

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

55.0

E

E

8.0

E

18

Chelan Kozak

Stellato

52.9

E

E

12.0

E

9

Jennifer Duke

Clayton II

72.9

R

R

R

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

31

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

50.4

0

0

0

50.4

1

21

Margaret Woloschuk

Jamahick Des Vaux

55.8

0

0

4.0

59.8

2

20

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona High Tech

55.8

1.2

0

4.0

61.0

3

29

Maeve Drew

Wicklow

57.5

0

0

4.0

61.5

4

23

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

54.2

0

0

8.0

62.2

5

27

Nick Kleider

Gustopher

56.7

0

0

8.0

64.7

6

26

Tiffany Littman

Maguyver

57.9

1.6

0

8.0

67.5

7

32

Sabrina Glaser

General Mac

56.7

2.4

0

10.0

69.1

8

24

Tammie Blewett

Cheque Mate

63.8

24.4

40

8.0

136.2

22

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

82.1

34.4

E

R

E

25

Sheri Doerksen

Police Cruiser

63.3

19.6

E

R

E

30

Chelan Kozak

Silhouette

59.2

0

E

4.0

E

28

Kendall Pugh

Beaufort

70.8

W

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

37

Georgia McGillivray

Coolmore

45.6

0

0

0

45.6

1

62

Mira Kelada

Practical Magic

46.7

0

0

0

46.7

2

48

Christie Pfeifer

Sky Dancer

46.2

0

0

4.0

50.2

3

61

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona Nicodemus

53.1

0.8

0

0

53.9

4

58

Lindsey Brooks

Connect the Dots

56.0

0

0

0

56.0

5

44

Karmen Lotoski

Unique Touchdown

55.4

1.6

0

0

57.0

6

59

Jenna Shenker

Charismatic

52.5

0

0

8.0

60.5

7

45

Kaitlin Enns

Kentucky

60.0

1.6

0

0

61.6

8

36

Elizabeth Kleider

Tara

62.3

0

0

0

62.3

49

Emma Berdusco

Kickin' up a storm

55.4

7.6

0

0

63.0

39

Stephanie Moore

Skye Hawk Apollo

63.5

0

0

0

63.5

56

Kelsey Wigton

Mia Money

62.3

4.0

0

0

66.3

60

Meagan Shipley

Cloud Nine

53.7

13.0

0

0

66.7

38

Gina Louise

Bonnie

56.5

8.4

0

4.0

68.9

47

Janette Ellis

Enchanted

64.0

5.0

0

0

69.0

50

Jessica Turner

Ripple Effect

61.2

0

0

8.0

69.2

54

Kathleen Gratz

Missy

61.7

15.0

0

0

76.7

46

Charlotte Manning

Pure Genius

79.0

0

0

0

79.0

34

Andrea Goodall

Tailored

68.1

0

0

14.0

82.1

41

Robert Williams

Curious George

58.8

0

20

4.0

82.8

35

Kiyomi Foster

Incite

58.3

0.8

20

4.0

83.1

40

Karen Simonsen

Solo Performance

56.0

17.6

0

11.0

84.6

55

Jenny Afford

Dant'

58.3

6.8

20

4.0

89.1

53

Brittney Brown

Close Call

78.5

0

20

0

98.5

57

Monica Marpole-Bird

Suzy Q

62.9

42.0

0

0

104.9

51

Carlie Reynolds-Woods

Lil' Ives

64.0

31.2

60

13.0

168.2

42

Gail Arnott

Kangaroo Kat

66.9

15.2

E

4.0

E

52

Ernest Kroeker

Benen Bay

57.7

2.0

E

0

E

43

Sarah Gerrard

Port Sandringham

62.3

0

E

0

E

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

85

Bethany Healey

Titania

48.0

0

0

0

48.0

1

83

Katja Gallagher

Just Tim

49.5

0

0

0

49.5

2

89

Wendy Walker

Luna

50.3

0

0

0

50.3

3

73

Laila Kelada

Panther's Gem

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

4

75

Rachael Bradbury

Diamond

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

5

86

Chantal Taylor

Senorita Charisma

54.0

0

0

0

54.0

6

88

Jocelyn Adams

Inspector Gadget

51.0

0

0

4.0

55.0

7

70

Christal Quinn

Annika

51.0

0

0

4.0

55.0

7

79

Christy Heron

Musical Touch

55.5

0

0

0

55.5

76

Amy Pfeifer

Caballero

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

69

Kathryn Duke

Sweet Treat

57.0

0

0

0

57.0

82

Barby Gayle

Painted Presence

61.5

0

0

0

61.5

80

Kat Lessing

Kaala Jaadu

51.8

4.4

0

8.0

64.2

72

Gordon Grills

Sonoma

57.8

8.4

0

0

66.2

77

Becky Christensen

Mayka

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

81

David Winship

Baba Ghanoush

68.3

0

0

0

68.3

78

Emily Harris

Sergeant Pepper

51.0

0

20

0

71.0

68

Emma Woodland

Quick Silver

62.3

12.0

0

0

74.3

87

Marina Saunders

In the Wind

70.5

0

20

0

90.5

67

Sergio Velez

Pacific Pride Sponge Bob

55.5

14.0

20

4.0

93.5

74

Megan Kohut

Landmark

50.3

18.8

E

4.0

E

65

Stephanie Konkin

Gift of Freedom

64.5

7.2

E

6.0

E

84

Nelli Calveley

Suzie Q

42.0

0

E

4.0

E

66

Sandra Felgenhauer

Tammy

59.3

0

E

0

E

71

Alice MacKay

Celtic Charm

51.0

0

0

E

E

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

103

Ehren Volk

Daisy Duke

42.0

0

0

0

42.0

1

93

Roy Wilmin-Brown

W.C.

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

2

108

Lisa Volk

Presence to Shine

49.5

3.2

0

0

52.7

3

102

Krista Kemmler

Heaven's Cent

54.0

0

0

0

54.0

4

94

Helgi Dous

Brigyn

55.5

0

0

0

55.5

5

104

Caitlyn Best

Foxy Diamond Jim

60.0

0.8

0

0

60.8

6

110

Victoria Mandt

Beach Boy

66.0

0

0

0

66.0

7

117

Suzanne Beauchesne

Cool Summer Fritz

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

8

107

Rachel Anderson

Sirrah

51.0

17.2

0

0

68.2

100

Robin Kroeker

Comanche

67.5

2.4

0

0

69.9

95

Samantha Lewko

Just Maybe

72.0

0

0

0

72.0

113

Launey Jantzi

Lots of Dots

62.3

7.0

0

4.0

73.3

92

Deja Lerouz

Frisky Biznus

59.3

0

20

0

79.3

116

Deja Lerouz

Optical Illusion

63.8

19.0

0

0

82.8

111

Bridget McGillivray

Ice Cap

52.5

30.4

0

0

82.9

101

Taran Boparai

Angel's Rain

73.5

19.6

0

0

93.1

98

Alyssa Elvedahl

Royal Vista

63.8

11.2

20

0

95.0

99

Shannon Thomas

Cashanova

53.3

8.4

40

8.0

109.7

112

Jennifer Wright

Ted. E. Bear

63.0

26.8

20

0

109.8

106

Rachel Bodger

Pay the Piper

71.3

19.2

20

0

110.5

97

Tanya Bender

Eternal Promise

58.5

24.0

60

0

142.5

109

Lorna Moth

Kostarico

49.5

29.2

60

8.0

146.7

114

Karly Sargent

Cheyanne

73.5

0

80

0

153.5

115

Elspeth McGillivray

Mrs Tiggywinkle

58.5

55.2

60

0

173.7

105

Brianna Whyte

Dashka

73.5

30.8

105

0

209.3

96

Austin Wulff

Little Biddy Chex

60.0

29.2

E

0

E