Avalon Horse Trials
Duncan, BC
August 2 - 4, 2008

 

Starter Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

130

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Banner

56.3

1

1.2

1

0.00

57.50

1

133

Mirna Topic

Bailey

59.3

2

5.2

2

0.00

64.50

2

132

Emma Wetherill

Skittle Doo

69.8

3

10.4

3

0.00

80.20

3

131

Hayley Bowman

Adrielle

70.5

4

29.6

4

E

E

E

 

Starter Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

123

Tik Maynard

Amadeus

39.8

1

0.0

1

0.00

39.80

1

127

Anita Davey

Mr. Iggins

52.5

2

3.2

5

0.00

55.70

2

120

Anita Davey

Sheza Solo Harlequin

56.3

3

0.4

3

0.00

56.70

3

124

Helgi Dous

Bambi

59.3

4

0.0

2

4.00

63.30

4

121

Stephanie Konkin

Karamea

66.0

6

1.2

4

0.00

67.20

5

125

Amanda Harris

Austin

66.0

5

5.6

6

0.00

71.60

6

122

Kelly Berthelot

Caramba

70.5

8

20.0

7

0.00

90.50

7

126

Christi Kay

No Doubt

66.8

7

78.0

8

7.501

152.30

8

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

116

Dylan Saunders

In the Wind

54.0

3

0.0

3

0.00

54.00

1

113

Alex Nugent

Bend it like Beckham

48.0

2

7.2

5

0.00

55.20

2

114

CH - Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

55.5

5

0.0

1

0.00

55.50

3

115

Jenna Blasko

Flash

54.8

4

0.0

2

5.25

60.05

4

112

Makayla Volk

Rusty's Royal Chance

69.0

6

1.2

4

0.00

70.20

5

110

Hollie Fancis

Sophie's Choice

75.8

7

27.6

6

0.00

103.40

6

111

Amberley Ferguson

Canadian Expression

46.5

1

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

102

Elizabeth Manson

Penny

55.5

3

0.0

3

0.00

55.50

1

099

Gillian Phillips

Wize Guy

55.5

3

1.2

5

0.00

56.70

2

106

Angela Fredrickson

Black Demon

54.0

2

0.0

1

4.00

58.00

3

100

CH - Lindsay Rose

Briar

49.5

1

0.0

2

14.50

64.00

4

101

Diana Jamison

Harlequinn

71.3

8

8.8

6

0.00

80.10

5

104

CH - Tammy Yacyshyn

Gracioso

62.3

5

20.0

7

4.00

86.30

6

103

Emily Browne

Duffy's Ringo

65.3

6

37.6

8

4.50

107.40

7

107

Dougann Pirie

Gryfindor

67.5

7

0.0

4

W

W

W

 

Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

093

CH - Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

49.5

2

0.0

1

0.00

49.50

1

094

CH - Jenn Forge

Finder's Keepers

51.0

3

0.0

1

0.00

51.00

2

088

Austin Wolff

A Little Biddy Chex

52.5

4

0.0

5

0.00

52.50

3

087

Alex Volk

Billabong

47.3

1

6.0

10

0.00

53.30

4

085

CH - Brittany Schulze

Jesse

54.0

6

0.0

1

0.00

54.00

5

091

Alana Robilliard

Clerical Grey

58.5

8

0.0

4

0.00

58.50

6

090

Claire Gaulin-Brown

Ella

60.8

12

0.0

6

0.00

60.80

7

081

Kelsey Stepaniuk

Secret Practice

53.3

5

8.0

11

0.00

61.30

8

092

Marina Saunders

Call my Bluff

61.5

14

0.0

7

4.00

65.50

9

079

Kimberly Pleasance

Tregaerhun

61.5

13

4.0

9

0.00

65.50

10

086

CH - Ehren Volk

Gypsy

58.5

9

4.0

8

4.00

66.50

11

084

Nicole Nash-Little

Dante'

55.5

7

20.0

14

4.00

79.50

12

089

Karen Slakov

Mocha

60.8

11

20.0

15

0.50

81.30

13

083

Kaya Hunter

Missy's Thunder Bolt

64.5

15

19.0

12

0.00

83.50

14

080

CH - Martine Kramer

Navigator's Freedom

60.0

10

20.0

13

4.00

84.00

15

082

Laura Patterson

Jackie Brown

69.8

16

107.0

16

0.00

176.80

16

 

Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

070

CH - Jane Stone

Dijon

49.5

3

0.0

6

0.00

49.50

1

061

Lorna Moth

Kostarico

45.0

1

5.2

14

0.00

50.20

2

066

Roy Wilmin-Browne

Humeny Fargo Maverick

52.5

5

0.0

2

0.00

52.50

3

062

Ashley Pleasance

Sir Poco's Kid

54.0

8

0.0

10

0.00

54.00

4

064

Jane Morrison

Gwylan

55.5

11

0.0

1

0.75

56.25

5

071

CH - Holly Slakov

Tonks

55.5

11

0.0

4

1.00

56.50

6

058

Helgi Dous

Sir Brigyn

57.0

13

0.0

7

0.00

57.00

7

060

Sarah Kidd

Celtic Lass

54.0

7

0.0

5

4.00

58.00

8

059

Wendy Walker

Alice

54.8

9

0.0

8

4.00

58.80

9

075

Stephanie Konkin

Gift of Freedom

57.8

14

1.2

12

0.00

59.00

10

063

Lorna Humberstone

Always Owyn

58.5

15

0.8

11

0.00

59.30

11

065

Rebecca Manson

Roo

53.3

6

6.4

15

0.00

59.70

12

074

Nick Kleider

Pi

54.8

9

0.0

9

8.00

62.80

13

067

Virginia Wilmin-Browne

Renovare Kelmore Nu-Thomas

60.0

16

4.0

13

0.00

64.00

14

068

Cassia Dorosh

Maka Koa

48.8

2

15.6

16

4.00

68.40

15

072

CH - Kelly Starrak

Unspoken Reality

72.8

19

0.0

3

0.00

72.80

16

069

Catherine Lines-Antoniuk

Rubicon

50.3

4

21.6

17

4.00

75.90

17

076

Elizabeth Anderson

Le Dauphin

64.5

17

32.4

19

0.00

96.90

18

073

Elizabeth Kleider

Augit

71.3

18

29.2

18

8.00

108.50

19

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

050

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

48.1

3

0.0

4

0.00

48.10

1

045

Rachel Bodger

Bubba Ganoush

56.3

7

0.0

2

0.00

56.30

2

053

Brittney Brown

Close Call

56.9

8

0.0

2

0.00

56.90

3

043

Victoria Mandt

Beach Boy

55.0

5

0.0

1

4.00

59.00

4

052

CH - Jessie Marohn

Stop the Blues

59.4

10

0.0

7

0.00

59.40

5

046

CH - Kathleen Beekmann

Miss Fancy

59.4

10

0.0

6

4.00

63.40

6

047

CH - Janelle Kerrone

Mr. Ed

47.5

2

2.8

9

14.50

64.80

7

041

CH - Carmen Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

65.6

15

0.0

4

0.00

65.60

8

042

Erin Beckett

Ace of Diamonds

58.8

9

8.4

10

0.25

67.45

9

040

Laila Kelada

Ice Cap

59.4

10

1.6

8

14.25

75.25

10

051

Lainey Jantzi

Dig a Pony

60.6

13

22.0

11

12.00

94.60

11

049

Alyssa Elvedahl

Royal Vista

61.2

14

24.8

12

9.00

95.00

12

048

CH - Nelli Calveley

Suzie Q

38.1

1

44.4

13

W

W

W

044

Natalie Bell

Miss Independent

55.0

6

E

E

E

E

E

054

Laila Kelada

Panther's Gem

50.6

4

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

036

Tik Maynard

Saphire

50.6

1

0.0

5

0.00

50.60

1

030

CH - Sue Albrecht

On the Sly

51.3

2

1.6

6

0.00

52.90

2

027

CH - Sarah Hughes

Badabing

55.0

3

0.0

1

8.00

63.00

3

032

Chelsea Spurrell

Drakkar

60.0

6

0.0

2

8.00

68.00

4

033

CH - Shannon Thomas

Glenda

64.4

8

0.0

4

4.00

68.40

5

028

CH - Shelby Huish

Mellowood Lori

63.8

7

2.4

7

4.00

70.20

6

035

Malia Orr

Frolic

77.5

10

0.0

3

0.50

78.00

7

025

Tik Maynard

Salvador MB

58.1

5

20.0

9

0.00

78.10

8

034

Tealah Clements

Promise

76.2

9

4.4

8

4.00

84.60

9

031

Lindsey Brooks

Connect the Dots

57.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

018

Margaret Woloschuk

Jamahick Des Vaux

53.4

1

0.4

4

0.00

53.80

1

016

CH - Nikki Ayers

Independence

60.0

4

0.4

4

0.00

60.40

2

019

CH - Tiffiny Littman

Maguyver

56.9

2

0.0

3

4.00

60.90

3

015

Alice MacKay

Celtic Charm

59.1

3

0.0

2

4.00

63.10

4

017

Roy Walker

Copperstone

71.5

7

0.0

1

4.00

75.50

5

020

Emma Berdusco

Kickin' up a Storm

69.9

6

2.4

6

4.00

76.30

6

022

CH - Sara Sellmer

Count Louder

67.1

5

145.8

7

E

E

-

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

007

CH - Glynis Schultz

Irish

47.9

1

3.6

2

0.00

51.50

1

009

CH - Darcie Kerkhoven Grace

61.4

4

2.4

1

0.00

63.80

2

006

CH - Maeve Drew

Fernhill Impetuous

53.6

2

49.2

3

6.00

108.80

3

008

CH - Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

61.1

3

E

E

E

E

E

 

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

003

CH - Ali Holmes-Smith

Paddington

50.1

1

7.2

1

4.00

61.30

1

001

CH - Sara Sellmer

Lanzelot Z

62.7

2

31.2

2

0.00

93.90

2

002

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

63.0

3

54.4

3

10.00

127.40

3