Avalon Equestrian Centre Spring Horse Trials
Duncan, BC
June 19 - 21, 2009

 

Starter Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

114

Berthelot, Nicole

Caramba

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

1

116

Belanger, Chantelle

Magic Charm

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

2

113

Rhicard, Teagan

Undercover Copper

52.5

22.8

0.00

75.30

3

117

Woodland, Emma

Raven's Magick

58.5

18.0

4.00

80.50

4

115

Latham, Avalon

Bambi

69.0

74.8

0.00

143.80

5

 

Starter Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

118

Garman, Mel

Mello Yello

57.8

33.2

0.00

91.00

1

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

089

Bonnar, Stephanie

Pacific Pride Ready Teddy

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

1

090

Ferguson, Amberley

Canadian Expression

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

2

098

Lagan, Allison

Running Reminder

62.3

3.2

0.00

65.50

3

099

Barbon, Lina

Humany Fongo Orion

72.0

5.2

4.00

81.20

4

091

Walker, Roy

Adrille

60.8

16.4

8.00

85.20

5

092

Humberstone, Taylor

D'Asia Vu

72.8

41.2

0.00

114.00

6

093

Badger, Ally

Misty

71.3

58.0

0.00

129.30

7

095

Bugden, Michelle

Cleopatra

74.3

E

W

E

-

096

Armstrong, Kate

Celtic Song

67.5

E

13.00

E

-

097

Modeste, Caitlin

Juliet's Fantasy

70.5

106.8

E

E

-

100

Blasko, Jenna

I Love Lucy

66.8

E

E

E

-

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

104

MacGowan, Tracey

Guinness

49.5

0.0

4.00

53.50

1

103

Parent, Karen

Nik

46.5

0.0

8.00

54.50

2

094

Wilmin-Brown, Roy

Kingston

57.8

1.6

4.00

63.40

3

108

Chen, Joan

Willoway Ragged Robin

66.8

6.8

0.00

73.60

4

110

Carlson, Stacey

Rubix

42.8

31.2

0.00

74.00

5

111

Wilmin-Brown, Roy

Aclamar

53.3

30.4

8.00

91.70

6

105

Jamison, Diana

Harlequinn

67.5

28.0

4.00

99.50

7

101

Brownlow, Jennifer

Zara

53.3

52.4

0.00

105.70

8

109

Gore, Joanne

Honey Bunch

51.8

77.6

0.00

129.40

9

102

Davey, Anita

Magilligan

47.3

E

4.00

E

-

106

Watson, Lori

Moose

51.8

E

8.00

E

-

107

Bouchard, Audell

Leda

57.8

E

0.00

E

-

 

Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

072

Byrne, Caroline

Carbon Copy

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

1

081

Kirker, Calianne

West Abby Spotlight

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

2

082

Nugent, Alex

Bend It Like Beckham

50.3

4.8

4.00

59.10

3

087

Gratz, Kathleen

My Little Hippo

60.8

0.0

0.00

60.80

4

071

Saunders, Marina

Call My Bluff

58.5

0.0

4.00

62.50

5

078

Stepaniuk, Kelsey

Secret Practice

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.80

6

080

Holmes-Smith, Tosca

Hoof Prints

68.3

0.8

0.00

69.10

7

079

Young, Olivia

Spicy Thyme

63.0

3.6

4.00

70.60

8

074

Anderson, Olivia

At Ease

69.0

0.0

4.00

73.00

9

076

Prossegger, Monique

Crayola Corruption

59.3

20.0

0.00

79.30

10

075

Jacobs, Kaitlyn

Black Ice

64.5

34.8

0.00

99.30

11

070

Saunders, Dylon

In The Wind

69.8

42.0

0.00

111.80

12

073

Andrews, Emma

Don't Tell Daddy

71.3

E

0.00

E

-

077

Kirk, Sophie

Shaemus

60.0

E

W

E

-

083

Hamilton, Brianne

Murphy's Law

66.0

E

8.00

E

-

084

Winship, Megan

The Big Easy

62.3

E

4.00

E

-

 

Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

057

Wilmin-Brown, Virginia

Renovare Kelmore Nu-Thomas

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

1

052

Blewett, Tammie

Balou

45.8

4.4

8.00

58.20

2

068

Robilliard, Alana

Clerical Grey

61.5

0.0

0.00

61.50

3

056

Phillips, Gillian

Wize Guy

56.3

4.8

4.00

65.10

4

059

Manson, Elizabeth

Penn Pal

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

5

064

Van Elk, Jennifer

Wing & A Prayer

63.0

0.4

4.00

67.40

6

067

Konkin, Stephanie

Karamea

62.3

2.8

8.00

73.10

7

051

Odo, Julie

Charlie Horse

55.5

9.2

8.50

73.20

8

060

Mann, Wendy

Mr. Bentley

60.8

10.0

4.00

74.80

9

058

Lessing, Tanis

P.S. I Love You

66.0

10.8

0.00

76.80

10

065

Lupton, Laura

Hallmark

56.3

21.6

0.00

77.90

11

063

Emgbert, Nicole

Sky

63.0

40.4

8.00

111.40

12

086

Harris, Emily

Hudson Hornet

54.0

91.2

8.25

153.45

13

053

Couper, Kimberly

Fashionably Late

51.8

E

13.25

E

-

054

Johnson, Hildegard

Baby Doll

48.8

11.2

E

E

-

055

Williams, Robert

Curious George

69.0

E

W

E

-

061

Dous, Helgi

Sir Brigyn

58.5

E

W

E

-

062

Manson, Rebecca

Rooster

56.3

E

4.25

E

-

066

Fredrickson, Angela

Don't Get Eliminated

56.3

E

W

E

-

085

Dorosh, Gillian

Mr. Jetson

61.5

E

8.00

E

-

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

048

Forge, Jenn

Finders Keepers

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

1

047

Nash-Little, Nicole

Dant'

51.3

1.2

4.00

56.50

2

040

Hansen, Emily

Ballantrae's Foxy Lady

53.1

3.6

0.00

56.70

3

045

Holmes-Smith, Carmen

Yukon

54.4

0.0

4.00

58.40

4

041

Hawley, Dana

Miss Sixty

45.0

14.4

0.00

59.40

5

049

Winship, David

Final Legacy

58.8

0.0

4.00

62.80

6

044

Gaulin-Brown, Claire

Cache Is King

61.9

6.0

0.00

67.90

7

046

Shenker, Joana

Caleb

61.9

4.0

4.00

69.90

8

043

Bodger, Rachel

Bubbaghounoush

55.6

10.4

4.00

70.00

9

042

Chartier, Marina

Tarka

54.4

E

W

E

-

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

035

Schultz, Glynis

Cape Town

48.1

3.6

4.00

55.70

1

038

Moth, Lorna

Kostarico

40.6

13.2

4.00

57.80

2

024

Bonnar, Lesley

Pacific Pride Spongebob

58.1

0.0

0.00

58.10

3

036

Shimonck, Karren

Picture Perfect

53.7

2.4

4.00

60.10

4

032

Humberstone, Lorna

Always Owyn

55.0

1.2

4.00

60.20

5

025

Shipley, Meagan

Shakespeareon Comedy

50.0

7.2

6.75

63.95

6

031

Schulze, Brittany

Locomotion LR

49.4

4.4

10.25

64.05

7

023

Brooks, Lindsey

Connect The Dots

48.8

0.0

19.50

68.30

8

034

McRae, Jon

Breeze

64.4

0.0

4.00

68.40

9

026

Barton, Sherry

Pacific Spice

55.6

9.6

4.00

69.20

10

033

Brown, Brittney

Close Call

63.1

0.0

12.00

75.10

11

037

Carlson, Stacey

Brovito

68.1

0.0

8.00

76.10

12

039

Doerkson, Sherry

Police Cruiser

58.8

0.0

19.00

77.80

13

030

Bender, Tanya

Eternal Promise

71.9

6.4

4.00

82.30

14

027

Thorburn, Lynn

Irish

69.4

2.8

23.50

95.70

15

028

Donaldson, Kyla

Happy Hour

58.1

E

W

E

-

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

015

McKay, Alice

Celtic Charm

56.6

0.0

4.00

60.60

1

019

Thomas, Shannon

Glenda

65.1

0.0

4.00

69.10

2

016

Hughes, Sarah

Batabing

60.9

4.4

4.00

69.30

3

013

Kleider, Nick

Defensive Code

62.6

3.2

4.00

69.80

4

017

Foster, Kiyomi

Incite

55.7

0.0

16.00

71.70

5

020

Walker, Roy

Copperstone

66.9

18.8

0.00

85.70

6

018

MacKenzie, Sarah

Zazoo

60.9

10.4

30.50

101.80

7

014

Riek, Emma

Inuk

60.9

58.8

E

E

-

021

Lavere, Sabrina

Caper

61.3

E

0.00

E

-

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

009

Drew, Maeve

Fernhill Impetuous

50.2

18.0

4.00

72.20

1

008

Charbonneau, Nayla

Princeton Pride

60.0

19.6

12.00

91.60

2

011

Littman, Tiffiny

Maguyver

49.6

35.6

16.00

101.20

3

010

Lott, Ben

Tara

66.5

36.0

16.00

118.50

4

007

Lavere, Sabrina

Yuri Zhivago

62.6

E

1.00

E

-

 

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

003

Shultz, Glynis

Irish

50.2

W

W

W

-

004

Kozak, Chelan

Waimea Bay

57.9

E

13.00

E

-

005

Orr, Malia

Maxcima

66.2

E

W

E

-