Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Auckland Airport/Qantas 3 Day Event

CCI** Final Results

Horse, Rider       D Pl A B/J B/T C X/J X/T SUB PL SJ TOT Pl.
Gentle George, Neil Spratt 171 175 166 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 79 1 10 89 1
Equest Inishturk, Bryce Newman 161 167 162 87 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 2 5 92 2
Runna Muck, Alex de Luca Oliveira (BRA) 151 146 137 105 12 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 105 7 0 105 3
Explicit, Donna Smith 153 151 143 101 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 101 5 5 106 4
Hydroplane, Tinks Pottinger 148 158 144 100 7 = 0 0 2 0 0 0 102 6 5 107 5
Six Thirty, Rochelle Taylor 151 165 145 96 4 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 3 12 108 6
Bridgestone, Alex Styles 136 144 133 112 17 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 9 4 116 7
Woodbine, Constantin Van Rijckevorsel (BEL) 143 137 133 112 17 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 112 10 4 116 8
Raademin, Gillian Meacham 151 158 151 97 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 4 20 117 9
Lucky Dip, Joanna Bell 136 139 124 117 29 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 117 15 0 117 10
Clifton Buzz, Kirstin Kelly 143 144 124 113 20 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 113 11 5 118 11
Mr Bombastic, Jane Cullen 134 140 127 116 26 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 116 14 5 121 12
Armistad, Victoria Dunbar 136 141 132 114 22 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 12 10 124 13
Double J Chatsworth, Megan Daube 121 123 130 125 36 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 125 19 0 125 14
Man Of Colours, Kim Wylie 133 143 122 117 29 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 117 16 10 127 15
Comic Relief, Wendy Felton 144 157 135 105 12 = 0 0 0 0 0 17 122 17 5 127 16
Quo Vadis, Donna Smith 120 131 123 125 36 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 125 20 5 130 17
Master Kildare, Karen Niederer 152 159 138 100 7 = 0 0 0 0 0 23 123 18 9 132 18
PCL X-Treme, Jean Tompkins 131 129 115 125 36 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 125 21 10 135 19
State Of Origin, Colleen Laing 132 136 113 125 36 = 0 0 0 0 0 2 127 22 10 137 20
Kintyre, Jenna Mahoney 137 144 125 115 24 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 115 13 25 140 21
Witch Doctor, Kate Wood 97 116 107 145 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 145 23 10 155 22
McKee, Lynda Wilkins 139 144 126 114 22 = 0 0 1 0 0 45 160 26 0 160 23
The Enigma, Philippa Reekie 139 160 135 105 12 = 0 0 0 0 40 0 145 24 20 165 24
Prat Par Exalonce, Patsy Booth 125 126 120 126 40 0 0 7 0 0 35 168 28 5 173 25
Deveron, Paula Brocklehurst 138 134 122 121 35 0 0 0 0 40 4 165 27 11 176 26
Matou Edition, Peter Barke 128 126 115 127 41 0 0 0 0 40 16 183 30 10 193 27
Second Nature, Shane Robertson 164 158 142 95 3 0 0 2 0 40 51 188 32 11 199 28
High Spirits 2, Virginia Loisel 135 143 121 117 29 = 0 0 0 0 40 18 175 29 25 200 29
Squirrel, Helen Balu 133 135 130 117 29 = 0 0 0 0 0 30 147 25 58 205 30
Black Label, Campbell Draper 149 128 134 113 20 = 0 0 0 0 40 31 184 31 26 210 31
Black Rabbitt, Susan Humphries 144 156 138 106 15 0 0 0 0 40 50 196 34 21 217 32
Belmont Omega, Michelle Haines 105 103 98 148 45 0 0 4 0 0 39 191 33 29 220 33
PCL Waitangi AIA, Heelan Tompkins 134 139 129 116 26 = 0 0 0 0 120 52 288 35 3 291 34
Chief Justice, Campbell Draper 132 138 126 118 33 = W/D           W/D     W/D  
Walks On Clouds, Michelle Haines 108 114 112 139 43 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Eva So Lucky, Amand Redditt 137 147 120 115 24 = 0 0 9 0 V/O   V/O     V/O  
Eulogy, Sarah Perrott 143 150 142 107 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 107 8 W/D W/D  
Country Toad, Kirsty Harrington 133 135 133 116 26 = 0 0 0 0 E   E     E  
Like Magic, Karen Teague 153 146 150 100 7 = 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Our Jessie James, Sarah Broughton 141 154 146 103 11 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Hot Friday, Sally Waters 156 162 144 96 4 = 0 0 0 R     R     R  
Private Ben, Natasha Denny 142 124 131 118 33 = 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Roannie, Karen Niederer 149 133 133 112 17 = 0 0 16 E     E     E  
Lucky Red Sox, Patsy Booth 128 118 117 129 42 0 0 11 0 R   R     R  

CCI*** Final Results

Horse, Rider       D Pl A B/J B/T C X/J X/T SUB PL SJ TOT Pl.
Bounce, Vaughn Jefferis 176 178 176 73 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 73 1 0 73 1
Tielcey Glenbrook, Constantin Van Rijckevorsel (BEL) 172 166 160 84 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 4 0 84 2
Mr Joe Cool, Shane Rose (AUS) 178 178 167 76 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 2 15 91 3
Cool Renegade, Heath Ryan (AUS) 171 179 189 70 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 80 3 20 100 4
Fuzzy Logic, Tarsha Hammond (AUS) 149 164 148 98 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 6 5 103 5
NRM Denver, Catriona McLeod 156 161 151 94 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 5 15 109 6
Ambrose, Amanda Brown 149 150 151 100 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 7 10 110 7
Alibi, Kate Lambie 138 144 140 109 13 = 0 0 0 0 0 4 113 10 0 113 8
Curious George, Vaughn Jefferis 157 147 141 102 11 0 0 5 0 0 3 110 9 5 115 9
Ataahua Brigadier, Masami Okamoto (JPN) 150 134 138 109 13 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 109 8 10 119 10
Rise and Shine, Tinks Pottinger 127 130 131 121 23 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 121 12 0 121 11
GV Top of the Line, Olivia Bunn (AUS) 146 154 140 103 12 0 0 2 0 0 22 127 13 0 127 12
Hit n Run, Barbara Wallis 131 138 119 121 23 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 121 11 7 128 13
Mokonui, Sue Jenkins 138 130 133 116 20 0 0 0 0 0 22 138 15 0 138 14
Revo, Matthew Grayling 155 158 165 91 6 0 0 0 0 0 51 142 16 5 147 15
Ravenscliff Kowhai, Joneen Chalmers 136 124 138 117 21 = 0 0 9 0 0 21 147 17 5 152 16
PCL Foxbridge ID, Masami Okamoto (JPN) 88 91 97 158 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 18 5 163 17
Sound Of Thunder, Amanda McLeod 138 138 145 110 16 0 0 0 0 40 12 162 19 10 172 18
Klinsmann, Zoe Miller 107 110 110 141 28 0 0 0 0 0 27 168 20 5 173 19
Walkabout, Mitty Forsyth 121 126 128 125 25 0 0 4 0 0 57 186 21 0 186 20
Sanderston, Vicki McMillan 125 110 121 131 26 = 0 0 0 0 0 78 209 22 0 209 21
Frederick Hunter, Sammi McLeod (AUS) 163 163 160 88 5 0 0 0 0 120 77 285 24 9 294 22
Kung Fu Boy, Harriet Wilson 152 156 144 99 9 0 0 0 0 E   E     E  
Lion Heart, Megan Finlayson 143 135 134 113 17 = 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Random Choice, Rachel Teys 125 114 117 131 26 = 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Point Clear, Trudi Searle 141 136 133 113 17 = 0 0 0 0 R   R     R  
Honest Tom, Neil Spratt 137 135 139 113 17 = 0 0 2 0 W/D   W/D     W/D  
In The Black, Dannie Smythe 136 124 140 117 21 = 0 0 11 0 0 3 131 14 W/D W/D  
Simpson, Jacqui Penno 141 143 138 109 13 = 0 0 2 0 80 78 269 23 W/D W/D  

International Riders Final Results

Horse, Rider       D Pl X/J X/T SUB PL SJ TOT Pl.
Heyerdahl, Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 191 197 183 60 1 0 25 85 1 0 85 1
PCL Crusader, Mark Todd (NZL) 151 153 153 98 7 0 11 109 2 0 109 2
Celtic, Mary King (GBR) 163 166 161 87 3 0 26 113 3 0 113 3
Mitavite Secret Edition, William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 153 164 146 96 5 0 22 118 4 0 118 4
Mazetto, Mike Weissbecker (USA) 146 146 145 104 8 0 34 138 5 0 138 5
Love Bites, Sammi McLeod (AUS) 140 137 137 112 10 0 57 169 6 0 169 6
Rangatahi Redwing, Gill Rolton (AUS) 150 163 146 97 6 80 54 231 7 10 241 7
French Lace, David Middleton (AUS) 129 125 122 125 12 80 74 279 9 0 279 8
Stylish Diplomat, Kerry Millikin (USA) 150 141 140 106 9 40 124 270 8 27 297 9
Richmond, Dorothy Crowell (USA) 155 152 159 95 4 200 160 455 10 5 460 10
Delmont Heritage, Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 138 133 122 119 11 R   (519)   0 (519)  
Hinemoa, Vaughn Jefferis (NZL) 167 161 167 85 2 R   (485)   5 (490)  

International Teams Final Results

New Zealand 684 1
Australia 689 2
Great Britain 750 3
United States of America 895 4

 

 

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.